Sat, Oct 29 - Sun, Oct 30, 2022

Halloween Divisional

Nelson Ledges

About this event

                                            

                 
    

Halloween Divisional Race Weekend

Includes Track Event for Advanced Drivers

Includes a 90-minute CRE Enduro on Saturday

October 29-30, 2022

Nelson Ledges Road Course

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

Event requirements

Interested in volunteering at the event? Register here: VOLUNTEER REGISTRATION

October 2022 Entry Supps 2022-09-26.pdf

2022 CRE Bracket Race Supps 2022-09-02.pdf

Entry Fee - Includes 3 crew passes (additional passes are available for $10):

Both Days:  $395        One Day only:  $225        Both days events (1 car, 1 driver, 2 classes):  $650

SRF, SRF3, FE, FE2/race compliance fee/ weekend     $30

CRE Enduro Stand Alone (See Appendix to Supps) - $200 -- CRE Enduro as add-on to Divisional Entry - $100

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY October 28, 2022

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM                  Registration

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM                  Tech Inspection including Enduro vehicles

 

SATURDAY, October 29, 2022

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM -             Registration

7:00 AM -                                  Tech Open including Enduro vehicles

8:30 AM - 15 minute Track Day Session 1 (Group 1)

Followed in this order by:

              15 minute Qualifying for Groups 2 – 5

              15 minute Practice for Group 6

              15 minute Track Day Session 2 (Group 1)

              15 minute Qualifying Race for Groups 2 – 5 

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

Lunch – approximately noon

              15 minute Qualifying Session Group 6

              15 minute Track Day Session 3 (Group 1)

              20 minute Main Race for Groups 2 – 5   

                    (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying Race)

              90 minute CRE Bracket Enduro  

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

              HALLOWEEN Party!!!

SUNDAY, October 30, 2022

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM -             Registration

7:00 AM -                                  Tech Open

8:30 AM - 15 minute Track Day Session 1 (Group 1)

Followed in this order by:

              15 minute Qualifying for Groups 2 – 5

              15 minute Track Day Session 2 (Group 1)

              15 minute Qualifying Race for Groups 2 – 5 

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

Lunch – approximately noon

              15 minute Track Day Session 3 (Group 1)

              25 minute Main Race for Groups 2 – 5   

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying Race)

              15 minute Track Day Session 4 (Group 1)

              In all cases, it is the driver’s responsibility to be on grid at the appropriate time.

 

RACE GROUPS

Group 1:  Track Day Participants (Advanced Rules)

Group 2:  FP, HP, GTL, Legend, B-Spec, T3, T4, ITA, IT7, ITB, ITC, STU, STL, SPU

Group 3: GT-1, GT-2, GT-3, GTA, GTX, SP, SPO, ITE, AS, T1, T2, ITS, ITR, EP, Spec E-30

Group 4:  SRF, SRF3, Sports R, SM, SM2, SMT, SSM

Group 5:  ASR, P1, P2, PX, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE, FE2, FV, F5, FST, FF, CFF

Group 6:  CRE Enduro Competitors

Entries (13)

RK
Robert Kucera
GA
Gregory Alley
TM
Timm Murphy
JM
John McFarland
CM
Chase McIntyre
RK
Rick Kozak
JG
John Gaydos
JR
Josh Reinard

Nelson Ledges

Garrettsville, OH
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Neohio Region

More events from this organizer
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial - VOLUNTEER
Oct
8
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial - VOLUNTEER
Nelson Ledges
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial
Oct
8
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial
Nelson Ledges
Halloween Divisional - VOLUNTEER
Oct
28
Halloween Divisional - VOLUNTEER
Nelson Ledges
Halloween Track Days
Oct
29
Halloween Track Days
Nelson Ledges

Halloween Divisional

Sat, Oct 29 - Sun, Oct 30, 2022