Entry List
FSAE Wednesday
26
entries
Administration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | West Bloomfield, MI | |
Admin | Milford Charter Township, MI | |
MM
Mike McClintock | Admin | Commerce Township, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KW
Kenneth Wiedbusch | Equip | Royal Oak, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JF
John Firment | Setup | Farmington Hills, MI |
BG
Bob Goppold | Setup | Dexter, MI |
CJ
Corry Johnson | Setup | Warren, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
MS
Mark Scott | Setup | Grayling, MI |
WS
Walt Storrs | Setup | Troy, MI |
NW
Nathan Waak | Setup | Sterling Heights, MI |
Setup | Plymouth, MI |
Technical Inspection
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | China, MI | |
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Tech | Howell, MI |
Tech | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
Tech | Ann Arbor, MI | |
LL
Lance Leonelli | Tech | Novi, MI |
DM
Dhepaankar Magilan Aruna | Tech | fremont, ca |
DM
Dave McCagg | Tech | Ypsilanti, MI |
BM
Brandon Miller | Tech | Livonia, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
Practice Track
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI |
Event Support
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Event Support | Orion, MI | |
JM
Jennifer Merideth | Event Support | Westland, MI |
MT
Michael Thodoroff | Event Support | FLUSHING, MI |
FSAE Thursday
34
entries
Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Orion, MI | |
Admin | Milford Charter Township, MI | |
MM
Mike McClintock | Admin | Commerce Township, MI |
JM
Jennifer Merideth | Admin | Westland, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Diane Arthur | Equip | West Bloomfield, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | West Bloomfield, MI | |
SB
Steve Baumbach | Setup | Farmington, MI |
JF
John Firment | Setup | Farmington Hills, MI |
BG
Bob Goppold | Setup | Dexter, MI |
CJ
Corry Johnson | Setup | Warren, MI |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
Setup | Livonia, MI | |
Setup | Livonia, MI | |
Setup | Macomb, MI | |
MS
Matthew Solnik | Setup | Macomb, MI |
TS
Thomas Solnik | Setup | Macomb, MI |
WS
Walt Storrs | Setup | Troy, MI |
NW
Nathan Waak | Setup | Sterling Heights, MI |
KW
Kenneth Wiedbusch | Setup | Royal Oak, MI |
Setup | Plymouth, MI |
Technical Inspection
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | China, MI | |
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Tech | Howell, MI |
Tech | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |
BJ
Brian Johnson | Tech | Hillman, MI |
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
Tech | Ann Arbor, MI | |
LL
Lance Leonelli | Tech | Novi, MI |
DM
Dave McCagg | Tech | Ypsilanti, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
Tech | Detroit, MI | |
MS
Mark Scott | Tech | Grayling, MI |
Practice Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
DM
Dhepaankar Magilan Aruna | Practice | fremont, ca |
Fueling station
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MT
Michael Thodoroff | Fuel | FLUSHING, MI |
FSAE Friday
42
entries
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | China, MI | |
MC
Mario Cortes | F&C | Ypsilanti, MI |
JF
John Firment | F&C | Farmington Hills, MI |
DM
Dhepaankar Magilan Aruna | F&C | fremont, ca |
WS
Walt Storrs | F&C | Troy, MI |
F&C | Plymouth, MI |
Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CJ
Corry Johnson | Admin | Warren, MI |
Timing & Scoring
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Diane Arthur | T&S | West Bloomfield, MI |
T&S | Brighton, MI | |
JM
Jennifer Merideth | T&S | Westland, MI |
RP
Robert Potocki | T&S | Lake Orion, MI |
T&S | Macomb, MI | |
NW
Nathan Waak | T&S | Sterling Heights, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | West Bloomfield, MI |
SCCA Radio Management
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Radios | Howell, MI |
Radios | Ann Arbor, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
KW
Kenneth Wiedbusch | Setup | Royal Oak, MI |
Technical Inspection
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Royal Oak, MI | |
BJ
Brian Johnson | Tech | Hillman, MI |
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Tech | Toledo, OH |
LL
Lance Leonelli | Tech | Novi, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Tech | Belleville, MI |
MS
Mark Scott | Tech | Grayling, MI |
Practice Track
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI |
Acceleration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Acceleration | Orion, MI | |
SD
Scott Davis | Acceleration | ANN ARBOR, MI |
AG
Athena Goppold | Acceleration | Ann Arbor, NH |
BG
Bob Goppold | Acceleration | Dexter, MI |
SkidPad
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DM
Dave McCagg | SkidPad | Ypsilanti, MI |
SkidPad | Farmington Hills, MI | |
SkidPad | Livonia, MI | |
SkidPad | Van Wert, Oh |
On Course: Solo Corner Captain, Radio, Cones, etc
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Steve Baumbach | AutoX | Farmington, MI |
AutoX | Milford Charter Township, MI | |
MM
Mike McClintock | AutoX | Commerce Township, MI |
AutoX | Livonia, MI | |
AutoX | Detroit, MI | |
AutoX | Shelby Township, MI |
On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS
Matthew Solnik | Tow | Macomb, MI |
TS
Thomas Solnik | Tow | Macomb, MI |
Fueling station
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MT
Michael Thodoroff | Fuel | FLUSHING, MI |
FSAE Saturday
46
entries
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | China, MI | |
F&C | Orion, MI | |
SB
Steve Baumbach | F&C | Farmington, MI |
MC
Mario Cortes | F&C | Ypsilanti, MI |
SD
Scott Davis | F&C | ANN ARBOR, MI |
JF
John Firment | F&C | Farmington Hills, MI |
F&C | Rochester Hills, Mi | |
AG
Athena Goppold | F&C | Ann Arbor, NH |
F&C | Ann Arbor, MI | |
DM
Dhepaankar Magilan Aruna | F&C | fremont, ca |
F&C | South Rockwood, MI | |
DM
Dave McCagg | F&C | Ypsilanti, MI |
JM
James Megel | F&C | Utica, MI |
F&C | Farmington Hills, MI | |
F&C | Van Wert, Oh | |
WS
Walt Storrs | F&C | Troy, MI |
F&C | Plymouth, MI |
Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CJ
Corry Johnson | Admin | Warren, MI |
Admin | Milford Charter Township, MI | |
MM
Mike McClintock | Admin | Commerce Township, MI |
CS
Clarence Schmidt | Admin | Lawrence, KS |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Diane Arthur | T&S | West Bloomfield, MI |
JL
Julie Lerner | T&S | New Baltimore, MI |
JM
Jennifer Merideth | T&S | Westland, MI |
T&S | Macomb, MI | |
NW
Nathan Waak | T&S | Sterling Heights, MI |
Equipment Transport & Management
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Equip | West Bloomfield, MI |
SCCA Radio Management
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rodney Beckwith | Radios | Howell, MI |
BJ
Brian Johnson | Radios | Hillman, MI |
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Setup | Brighton, MI | |
MM
Marcus Merideth | Setup | South Lyon, MI |
Practice Track
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Practice | Farmington, MI | |
AM
Ankit Mathur | Practice | Novi, MI |
Starters
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Royal Oak, MI | |
BG
Bob Goppold | Start | Dexter, MI |
On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Matthew Johnson | Course Tech | Toledo, OH |
LL
Lance Leonelli | Course Tech | Novi, MI |
MM
Mark Muddiman | Course Tech | Belleville, MI |
Course Tech | Detroit, MI |
On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tow | Livonia, MI | |
RP
Robert Potocki | Tow | Lake Orion, MI |
MS
Matthew Solnik | Tow | Macomb, MI |
TS
Thomas Solnik | Tow | Macomb, MI |
Tow | Shelby Township, MI |
Fueling station
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MS
Mark Scott | Fuel | Grayling, MI |
MT
Michael Thodoroff | Fuel | FLUSHING, MI |