SCCA - Detroit Region announces 2018 Formula SAE - SCCA volunteers Wednesday, May 9 — Saturday, May 12, 2018 attendees at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 (1542) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

2018 Formula SAE - SCCA volunteers

SCCA - Detroit Region

Wednesday, May 9 — Saturday, May 12, 2018

Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

  DET SCCA logo      Come join the Michigan Turn Marshals, the Detroit Region SCCA, and SAE International for this unique annual event at the Michigan International Speedway.

FSAE Wednesday  35 entries

Jump to: Administration (5), Equipment Transport & Management (7), Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down (8), Technical Inspection (15)

Administration   5 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Arthur, Edward West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Balanecki, Steve Orion, MI
Avatar Image Lisiecki, John Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Poole, Hunter Commerce Township, MI
Placeholder Avatar Willoughby, Doug Bloomfield Hills, MI
Equipment Transport & Management   7 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Anthony, Gregory Waterford, MI
Avatar Image Barber, Patrick Brighton, MI
Avatar Image Kernahan, Patrick Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar McClintock, Mike Commerce Township, MI
Avatar Image Nienhuis, Michael Livonia, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Marissa Macomb, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Matthew Macomb, MI
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down   8 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Doe, Stephen Twinsburg, OH
Avatar Image Godula, Gary Farmington, MI
Avatar Image Jacobs, Loren West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Merideth, Marcus Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pearson, David South Lyon, MI
Placeholder Avatar Putman, Frank Tecumseh, MI
Placeholder Avatar Ruth, Michael Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Placeholder Avatar Scott, Mark Shelby Township, MI
Technical Inspection   15 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Boyko, Anthony Dearborn Heights, MI
Avatar Image Goldstein, Zachary Bloomfield Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Grimm, Michele Canton, MI
Avatar Image Jacobs, Adam West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Matthew Toledo, OH
Avatar Image Joshi, Chetan Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Lucas-Logan, Eunice Belle River, ON
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar McCagg, Dave Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Muddiman, Mark Belleville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Royce, Michael Clarkston, MI
Avatar Image Royce, Suzanne Clarkston, MI
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wisner, Cynthia (Cindy) Plymouth, MI
Placeholder Avatar Zhao, Tong COLUMBUS, OH
FSAE Thursday  47 entries

Jump to: Administration (6), Registration (1), Food & Hospitality (1), Equipment Transport & Management (4), Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down (12), Technical Inspection (17), Practice Track (4), Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations (1), Fueling station (1)

Administration   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Balanecki, Steve Orion, MI
Avatar Image Lisiecki, John Beverly Hills, MI
Avatar Image Merideth, Jennifer Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar Poole, Hunter Commerce Township, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Marissa Macomb, MI
Placeholder Avatar Willoughby, Doug Bloomfield Hills, MI
Registration   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Joshi, Chetan Ypsilanti, MI
Food & Hospitality   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Barber, Patrick Brighton, MI
Equipment Transport & Management   4 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Anthony, Gregory Waterford, MI
Avatar Image Kernahan, Patrick Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar McClintock, Mike Commerce Township, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Matthew Macomb, MI
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down   12 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baumbach, Steve Farmington, MI
Placeholder Avatar Burns, Michael Dexter, MI
Avatar Image Jacobs, Loren West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Don Ann Arbor, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Elizabeth Ann Arbor, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Richard Ann Arbor, MI
Placeholder Avatar Merideth, Marcus Westland, MI
Avatar Image Nienhuis, Michael Livonia, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pearson, David South Lyon, MI
Placeholder Avatar Potocki, Robert Lake Orion, MI
Avatar Image Schembri, Andrew West Bloomfield, MI
Avatar Image Waksman, Ido Columbus, OH
Technical Inspection   17 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bayer, Rosemary Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Boyko, Anthony Dearborn Heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Fitzwater, Justin Dearborn Heights, MI
Avatar Image Goldstein, Zachary Bloomfield Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Grimm, Michele Canton, MI
Avatar Image Jacobs, Adam West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Matthew Toledo, OH
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar McCagg, Dave Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Muddiman, Mark Belleville, MI
Avatar Image Penn, Eric Detroit, MI
Placeholder Avatar Royce, Michael Clarkston, MI
Avatar Image Royce, Suzanne Clarkston, MI
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wisner, Cynthia (Cindy) Plymouth, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wobser, James Royal Oak, MI
Placeholder Avatar Zhao, Tong COLUMBUS, OH
Practice Track   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Doe, Stephen Twinsburg, OH
Avatar Image Godula, Gary Farmington, MI
Placeholder Avatar Lucas-Logan, Eunice Belle River, ON
Placeholder Avatar Putman, Frank Tecumseh, MI
Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Scott, Mark Shelby Township, MI
Fueling station   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Ruth, Michael Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
FSAE Friday  52 entries

Jump to: Administration (2), Food & Hospitality (1), Equipment Transport & Management (3), Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down (5), Technical Inspection (4), Timing & Scoring (7), Practice Track (4), Acceleration (2), SkidPad (1), On Course: Solo Corner Captain, Radio, Cones, etc (10), On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change (1), On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety (9), On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart (1), Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations (2)

Administration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Poole, Hunter Commerce Township, MI
Placeholder Avatar Willoughby, Doug Bloomfield Hills, MI
Food & Hospitality   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Barber, Patrick Brighton, MI
Equipment Transport & Management   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Anthony, Gregory Waterford, MI
Avatar Image Kernahan, Patrick Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar McClintock, Mike Commerce Township, MI
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baumbach, Steve Farmington, MI
Placeholder Avatar Merideth, Marcus Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar Roberts, Keith Wolverine Lake, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Matthew Macomb, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Thomas Macomb, MI
Technical Inspection   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Matthew Toledo, OH
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Muddiman, Mark Belleville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
Timing & Scoring   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Arthur, Diane West Bloomfield, MI
Avatar Image MacLeod, Larry Ypsilanti, MI
Avatar Image Merideth, Jennifer Westland, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pearson, David South Lyon, MI
Placeholder Avatar Potocki, Robert Lake Orion, MI
Avatar Image Schembri, Andrew West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Marissa Macomb, MI
Practice Track   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Doe, Stephen Twinsburg, OH
Placeholder Avatar Esposito, Constance Fenton, MI
Avatar Image Godula, Gary Farmington, MI
Placeholder Avatar Putman, Frank Tecumseh, MI
Acceleration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Balanecki, Steve Orion, MI
Placeholder Avatar McCagg, Dave Ypsilanti, MI
SkidPad   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Lucas-Logan, Eunice Belle River, ON
On Course: Solo Corner Captain, Radio, Cones, etc   10 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Arthur, Edward West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Burns, Michael Dexter, MI
Avatar Image Joshi, Chetan Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Don Ann Arbor, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Elizabeth Ann Arbor, MI
Placeholder Avatar Leckey, Richard Ann Arbor, MI
Avatar Image Nienhuis, Michael Livonia, MI
Avatar Image Penn, Eric Detroit, MI
Avatar Image Rogers, Jonathan Milford, MI
Avatar Image Waksman, Ido Columbus, OH
On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Luna, Juan Miami, FL
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety   9 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bayer, Rosemary Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Fitzwater, Justin Dearborn Heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hartsaw, Thomas Westland, MI
Avatar Image Iwankovitsch, Andrew Sterling Heights, MI
Avatar Image Lisiecki, John Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Rhine, Mark Fowlerville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Ruth, Michael Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wisner, Cynthia (Cindy) Plymouth, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wobser, James Royal Oak, MI
On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Jacobs, Loren West Bloomfield, MI
Tilt, Noise or Brake test stations   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Paris, Brittany Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Scott, Mark Shelby Township, MI
FSAE Saturday  58 entries

Jump to: Administration (3), Equipment Transport & Management (3), SCCA Radio Management (1), Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down (4), Timing & Scoring (6), Practice Track (3), Starters (1), On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change (5), On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety (22), On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart (7), Fueling station (2)

Administration   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Anthony, Gregory Waterford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Poole, Hunter Commerce Township, MI
Placeholder Avatar Willoughby, Doug Bloomfield Hills, MI
Equipment Transport & Management   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Kernahan, Patrick Westland, MI
Avatar Image MacLeod, Larry Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar McClintock, Mike Commerce Township, MI
SCCA Radio Management   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Doe, Stephen Twinsburg, OH
Track & Equipment Set-up / Tear-down   4 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Barber, Patrick Brighton, MI
Placeholder Avatar McCagg, Dave Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Roberts, Keith Wolverine Lake, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Thomas Macomb, MI
Timing & Scoring   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Arthur, Diane West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Lucas-Logan, Eunice Belle River, ON
Avatar Image Merideth, Jennifer Westland, MI
Avatar Image Schembri, Andrew West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Marissa Macomb, MI
Placeholder Avatar Worden, Richard Ann Arbor, MI
Practice Track   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Godula, Gary Farmington, MI
Placeholder Avatar Luna, Juan Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Putman, Frank Tecumseh, MI
Starters   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Balanecki, Steve Orion, MI
On Course: Gear & Car Inspection, Driver Change   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Matthew Toledo, OH
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Muddiman, Mark Belleville, MI
Avatar Image Penn, Eric Detroit, MI
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
On Course: Flagging, Communications & Safety   22 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Arthur, Edward West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Bayer, Rosemary Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Boyko, Anthony Dearborn Heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Burns, Michael Dexter, MI
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Jeffery Westland, MI
Avatar Image Cosner, Angela Springville, PA
Placeholder Avatar Darling, Paul Dearborn , MI
Avatar Image Geiser, Todd Rochester Hills, Mi
Avatar Image Goldstein, Zachary Bloomfield Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hartsaw, Thomas Westland, MI
Avatar Image Iwankovitsch, Andrew Sterling Heights, MI
Avatar Image Joshi, Chetan Ypsilanti, MI
Placeholder Avatar Kern, Jennifer Bloomfield Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Kern, Wayne Bloomfield Hills, MI
Avatar Image Lisiecki, John Beverly Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pawlak, Chris
Placeholder Avatar Price, Ray Shelby Twp, MI
Placeholder Avatar Ruth, Michael Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Avatar Image Trotter, Robert Jackson, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wisner, Cynthia (Cindy) Plymouth, MI
Placeholder Avatar Wobser, James Royal Oak, MI
Avatar Image Yocom, Clayton Clarkston, MI
On Course: Vehicle Recovery Tow Cart   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Baumbach, Steve Farmington, MI
Avatar Image Jacobs, Loren West Bloomfield, MI
Placeholder Avatar Merideth, Marcus Westland, MI
Avatar Image Nienhuis, Michael Livonia, MI
Placeholder Avatar Potocki, Robert Lake Orion, MI
Placeholder Avatar Solnik, Matthew Macomb, MI
Avatar Image Wong, Jen Rochester, MI
Fueling station   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Paris, Brittany Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Scott, Mark Shelby Township, MI
  1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Pearson, David South Lyon, MI

192 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.