Entry List
Regional
62
entries
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | ITA | Utica, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
43 | ITA | Elmira, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
12 | RP
Ronald Polimeni | ITB | Capon Bridge, WV | Odyssey House | |
88 | JM
James Morgan Jr | ITB | Greenville, PA | Hittle Auto Supply, MORBS Racing | |
95 | ITB | Hubbard, OH | Homestead RV Center | ||
09 | JB
James Bucci | ITC | Sebastian, FL | Thanks Trish LYLOMH | |
05 | ML
Michael Lee | ITS | Hudson, OH | ME | |
66 | SN
Scott Nutter | IT7 | Lisbon, OH | Hillbilly Motorsports | |
40 | MH
Mary Hartman | T3 | Rochester, NY | ||
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | T4 | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 2ITB: 3ITC: 1ITS: 1T3: 1T4: 1
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | PK
Paul Klain | SM | Ortonville, MI | ||
33 | SM | Hickory, PA | Orton Contracting, G-LOC Brakes | ||
34 | DJ
D Patrick Jones | SM | Saxonburg, PA | ||
42 | MB
Matthew Bican | SM | North Ridgeville, OH | ||
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
78 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
079 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
87 | SM | Jupiter , FL | DudeBro Racing | ||
89 | BG
Bradley Goetz | SM | Waterford, PA | Campbell Trucking, HarborVette | |
119 | JH
Josh Hamker | SM | North Ridgeville, OH | ||
6 | SM2 | Wexford, PA | |||
59 | SM2 | Elmira, NY | Surgical Precision Racing | ||
85 | MB
Michael Belopotosky | SM2 | Uniontown, OH | Kryderacing / Federated Auto |
Class totals: SM: 11SM2: 3
Group 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CD
Chris Durbin | GTA | South Park, PA | Hawk Performance | |
27 | SPO | Export, PA | Andrews management, Manno's for hair | ||
79 | SPO | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI | ||
14 | STU | Freedom, PA | C and G Performance Hoosier Tyres | ||
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | STU | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
95 | BS
Brandt Stover | T1 | Steubenville, OH | ||
10 | BD
Bob Demers | T2 | Dover, NH | CarboTech Brake Pads, Mid-Way Collision Center |
Class totals: GTA: 1SPO: 2STU: 2T1: 1T2: 1
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC | St Joseph, MI | Insight Driven | Hoosier Tire | LTD | ||
24 | FC | Farmington Hills, MI | 3D Instance | ||
03 | FF | Beaver, PA | Heritage Security& Service | ||
12 | BR
Bob Reid | FF | Millbrook, NY | Weiss | |
17 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
47 | F5 | Alden, NY | Quadrini Racing, Hoosier | ||
7 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | Teamclark Motorsport | ||
15 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
16 | GP
George Podgorski | FST | Glastonbury, CT | RGU Racing, Autowerks | |
22 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
37 | FST | Lafayette, IN | Logan Miller Motorsport | ||
56 | SF
Sam Farmiga | FST | West Chester, OH | Scuderia Farmiga | |
71 | MS
Matthew Seim | FST | Okeana, OH | iGTS Racing | |
96 | GB
Gordon Baker | FST | Island Lake, IL | Sunnen Hoosier | |
01 | CM
Christopher Mosley | CFC | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ | ||
4 | MG
Michael Gould | CFC | N Syracuse, NY | Gould VanDiemen Ford Racing | |
5 | AG
Andrew Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
3 | WK
William Kasmer | P2 | Berlin Center, Ohio |
Class totals: CFC: 4F5: 1FC: 2FF: 2FST: 8FV: 1P2: 1
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | PK
Paul Klain | STL | Ortonville, MI | ||
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | STL | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
59 | STL | Elmira, NY | Surgical Precision Racing | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | STL | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
78 | STL | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
87 | STL | Jupiter , FL | DudeBro Racing | ||
169 | FP | Coraopolis, PA | generous Glenn Hoffman | ||
43 | GH
Glenn Hoffman | HP | N Versailles, PA | Wankerville traveling Circus | |
178 | HP | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF3 | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
19 | RS
Ray Senkevich | SRF3 | Aliquippa, PA | LTS Mech | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF3 | Boston, MA | CITGO |
Class totals: FP: 1HP: 2SRF3: 3STL: 6
Club Racing Experience Bracket Endurance Challenge
6
entries
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | ITA | Sewickley, PA | C & G Performance | ||
72 | BS
Brandt Stover | STU | Steubenville, OH | ||
743 | LP
Larry Pownall | STU | Wintersville, OH | ||
78 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
89 | BG
Bradley Goetz | SM | Waterford, PA | Campbell Trucking, HarborVette | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF3 | Boston, MA | CITGO |
Class totals: ITA: 1SM: 2SRF3: 1STU: 2
Volunteer Workers
35
entries
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Murrysville, PA | |
BH
Bill Haus | Race Admin | Verona, PA |
CM
Christopher Mosley | Race Admin | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ |
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley | Race Admin | Oak Ridge, NJ |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DJ
Donald Johnson | Grid | Pittsburgh, PA |
Flagging
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PC
Peter Corley | F & C | Toronto, ON |
JH
Jeff Hulme | F & C | Murrysville, PA |
SH
Sandy Hulme | F & C | Murrysville, PA |
Tech or Scrutineer
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GH
Greg Hopkins | Tech | Bemus Point, NY |
SH
Sandra Hopkins | Tech | Bemus Point, NY |
PM
Paul Morrison | Tech | New Galilee, Un |
Coarse Crew
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Coarse | Greensburg, PA |
Start
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Orchard Park, NY | |
CM
Connie Marr | Start | Elderton, PA |
CM
Clifford McCandless | Start | Grove City, PA |
SM
Steve Mortimer | Start | Pittsburgh, PA |
Steward
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Irwin, PA | |
Steward | Canonsburg, PA | |
BA
Beth Anselm | Steward | South Park, PA |
Steward | New Albany, OH | |
Steward | Corry, PA | |
DC
Dean Croucher | Steward | Newark, NY |
MC
Meridith Croucher | Steward | Newark, NY |
TH
Terry Hanushek | Steward | Mullica Hill, NJ |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Steward | Trafford , PA |
Steward | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Steward | Canonsburg, PA | |
Steward | South Park, PA |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit | Girard, PA |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | South Park, PA |
Timing and Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
BN
Brenda Nick | T&S | Ashtabula, OH |
RN
Robert Nick | T&S | ASHTABULA, OH |
RW
Roger Williams | T&S | Wheeling, WV |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Sound | Latrobe, PA |