Entry List
MOWOG #8
129
entries
A Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | AS (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions |
B Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | LS
Larry Sanders | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
297 | BS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
364 | BS | Pemberton, MN | Sticky Rice Racing | ||
555 | JB
Joe Brown | BS | Dayton, MN | ||
818 | BS | Anoka, MN |
C Street Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | CS | Herndon, VA | ||
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | CS | Lakeville, MN | ||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | CS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
92 | CS | Farmington, MN | |||
255 | WC
William Cooke | CS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
421 | CS | Champlin, MN | |||
495 | JM
John Moravec | CS | Shakopee, MN | ||
778 | JH
Jordan Hill | CS | New Albany, OH | ||
65 | MF
Mark D Fitzpatrick | CS (Z) | |||
82 | CS (Z) | Tarzana, CA |
D Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | DS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
E Street Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BS
Ben Swenson | ES | Eagan, MN | Kevin B's Tire Juice | |
30 | ES | Roseville, MN | |||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
828 | ES | Stillwater, MN | |||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
9 | CK
Charles Kim | ES (Z) | Edina, MN | ||
50 | ES (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
56 | ES (Z) | Golden Valley, MN | |||
64 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | ES (P) | Bloomington, MN | ||
74 | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
96 | JH
Jocelin Huang | ES (Z) | Edina, MN | ||
614 | ES (P) | Lakeville, MN |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | FS | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing |
G Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
204 | GS | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN |
H Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | TR
Tom Ring | HS | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | |
286 | HS | Farmington, MN | |||
408 | HS | Chaska, MN | |||
490 | CN
Colin Nouis | HS | Shoreview, MN | ||
243 | JQ
John Qualheim | HS (Z) | Eau Claire, WI | ||
399 | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
593 | STF | Rosemount, MN | |||
807 | PR
Paige Ryan | STF (Z) |
Street Touring Sport
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
245 | BI
Brian Isle | STS | Isanti, MN | NA | |
5 | KA
Kerry Anderson | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | |
25 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Frugal Racing Enterprizes "F.R.E Racing" (It's not FREE, but it's close) WhitenerRacingShocks | ||
158 | STS (P) | Anaheim, CA | F.R.E. | ||
266 | STS (Z) | Cottage Grove, MN | Fauxhawk Racing | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
242 | STX | Blaine, MN | Connie |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
414 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | STR | Apple Valley, MN | ||
110 | HH
Heidi Halverson | STR (Z) | Wyoming, MN | ||
114 | JO
Johnathan O'Donnell | STR (Z) | Dayton, OH | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
939 | CM
Cullen Murphy | STR (P) | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | STU (Z) | Chaska, MN |
C Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | KL
Katie Lacey | CSP | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
12 | CSP (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Thanks Matt | ||
98 | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | ||
198 | TC
Todd Cochran | CSP (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Apruve, Mazdaspeed |
F Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | FSP | Maplewood, MN | |||
640 | ET
Eric Taylor | FSP | Saint Paul, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
444 | CAM-T | Rogers, MN | Detroit Speed, The Alignment Guy | ||
609 | EP
Erik Peterson | CAM-T | Bloomer, WI | ||
783 | SN
Sheryl Nall | CAM-T | Chippewa Falls, WI | ||
837 | CAM-T | Chippewa Falls, WI | |||
855 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | JS
Jared Savela | ASP (Z) | Stillwater, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
685 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-C | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance | |
993 | CAM-C | Rock Falls, WI | Pasko's Racing Performance Machine |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | MV
Michael Vann | BSP | New Hope, MN | ||
522 | BSP | Minneapolis, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
710 | NS
Nathan Smith | CAM-S | zimmerman, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
413 | PB
Paul Brisson | SMF | bloomington, MN | Mishimoto Janderson Heads | |
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
825 | SMF | Providence, RI | Pain Blanc Racing | ||
998 | WS
Wayne Schmidt | SMF | Blaine, MN | Federal Ammunition; TCE Strategy |
Street Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
712 | TS
Tom Seaton | SM | Bloomington, Mi | ||
989 | TT
Tony Tovsen | SM | Farmington , MN | ||
995 | JT
Jacob Tovsen | SM | Minneapolis, MN |
Super Street Modified Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
17 | AH
Alan Halverson | SSM | Wyoming, MN | ||
295 | JC
Jason Cade | SSM | South Saint Paul, MN | ||
471 | CM
Chris Miller | SSM | Watertown, MN | ||
767 | ks
kent sklarow | SSM | Minneapolis, MN | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)╯PUT THE MEMES IN THE BAG AND NOONE GETS HURT | |
820 | JC
Jacob Cade | SSM | Mound, Mn | ||
951 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | In 1972, a crack commando unit was sent to prison by a military court for a crime they didn't commit | ||
957 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | SSM | Woodbury, MN | Camswappers |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
338 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
F Modified Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FM (P) | Saint Michael, MN | Foremost Flooring, Floor It Racing Services | ||
31 | FM (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
119 | GO
Glen Owens | FM (Z) | Saint Michael, MN | Hoosier, Vision Speedworks | |
157 | KW
Kyle Waters | FM (P) | Princeton, MN | GB Racing | |
157 | MW
Mike Waters | FM (P) | Princeton, MN | GB Racing | |
191 | TH
Tyler Hobbs | FM (Z) | Saint Michael, MN | Foremost Flooring, Floor It Racing Services |
Kart Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | KM | Pequot Lakes, MN | scuderia ferrari | ||
351 | PK
Paul Kelsey | KM | Prior Lake, MN | ||
53 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Stockholm Karting Center | |
153 | RW
Ryan Windfeldt | KM (P) | Oakdale, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park |
Novice
20
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | JS
Josh Swanberg | N | Elkhart, TX | ||
133 | SS
Scott Say | N | Corcoran, MN | ||
137 | DP
Dimitri Psomas | N | Rochester, MN | ||
174 | GN
Grace Neuburg | N | Chippewa Falls, WI | ||
203 | JG
Jordan Geib | N | Plymouth, minnesota , MN | ||
210 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
284 | CL
Cody Lindman | N | Blaine, MN | ||
303 | KR
Keith Riddering | N | Savage, Mn | ||
309 | SL
Scott LaPointe | N | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
357 | FB
Faith Battaglini | N | Wyoming, MN | ||
387 | JL
James Lenz | N | St. Louis Park, MN | ||
425 | KG
Kari Gerstner | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
456 | TB
Todd Bacon | N | Hopkins, MN | ||
476 | DB
Darren Brooke | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
500 | DP
Daniel Personius | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
549 | N | Delano, MN | Dead Bear Racing | ||
771 | BN
Brian Norman | N | Chanhassen, MN | ||
880 | DD
Dan Doroff | N | Little Canada, MN | ||
887 | N | Franklin, IN | |||
955 | JL
Josiah Lanska | N | Apple Valley, MN |
Vintage
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
690 | V | Minneapolis, MN | |||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |