Entry List
Majors Tour
179
entries
GROUP 1
33
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | STL | Houston, TX | Thunderbyrd Energy Svcs, X-Factor, G-Loc Brakes, Black Armor Helmets, Honda Performance Development | ||
4 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete, The Peanut, Mazda, Hoosier | ||
5 | JS
Joe Smith | STL | Wakarusa, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazda/Carbotech/Hoosier | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
11 | STL | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-Loc | ||
46 | JG
James Goughary | STL | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire | |
47 | STL | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
59 | JA
Jake Anton | STL | Bellevue, NE | Steve Johnsons Thongs for Men | |
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | STL | Haysville, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
77 | TW
Travis Wiley | STL | Mooresville, NC | X-Factor | |
125 | STL | Tomball, TX | X-Factor Racing/Performance Stop | ||
147 | WK
William Knight | STL | Tulsa, OK | The Vintage Connection / WLK Advisors | |
05 | STU | hazelwood, MO | West 7th Salvage, HTA Motorsport | ||
09 | DF
David Fiorelli | STU | Coppell, TX | ||
20 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
35 | STU | Yukon, OK | BWTuning.com/Black Armour/LMSports | ||
100 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | Mazda, Hoosier, Hawk, Summit | ||
7 | SS
Scott Sinnott | T2 | Esko, MN | ||
14 | SS
Scott Sewell | T2 | Fort Worth, TX | NuEnergy Storage Technologies | |
42 | CH
Chris Haldeman | T2 | Houston, TX | GO 4 IT Racing Schools | |
58 | T2 | Olathe, KS | DataSpeed LLC | ||
66 | T2 | Olathe, KS | |||
78 | AK
Andler Klatzky | T2 | Duluth, MN | ATK /Sinnott Blacktop | |
01 | T3 | Shawano, WI | Hawk Performance, Frozen Rotors, mobil1, Chimney Mechanix, RV6 performance, Beyond Redline | ||
23 | T3 | Southlake, TX | Quirt Racing | ||
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | T3 | Tyler, TX | Velocity Mazda/Castrol/Sparco/BFGoodrich | |
37 | MS
Michael Staab | T3 | Inola , OK | Team Hardway Racing, Slipstream performance | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T3 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
9 | LV
Liam Vail | T4 | Littleton, CO | Go4it Services | |
18 | T4 | Houston, TX | Mazda, Hoosier, RPM Motorsports | ||
27 | T4 | Vinita, OK | Mazda/Hoosier/Trees done right | ||
44 | GM
Garrett Mays | T4 | Cleburne, TX | GO 4 IT Racing School | |
119 | T4 | Athens, AL | AmEx, Husband |
Class totals: STL: 12STU: 5T2: 6T3: 5T4: 5
GROUP 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | MS
Mike Sauce | FA | Arlington, TX | Hoosier Tires Sportscar Performance | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FC | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc | |
7 | GF
Gray Fowler | FE2 | Sun Lakes, AZ | ||
45 | TB
Tom Burt | FE2 | Shoreline, WA | ||
47 | DW
Darryl Wills | FE2 | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
77 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, Tx | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
88 | FE2 | Allen, TX | Amazi Water | ||
8 | FX | Frankfort, OH | Southern Ohio Equipment Co, G-Loc Brakes, Big Tex Trailers, PJ Trailers, CM Truck Beds, Rc Trailers, | ||
24 | FX | Angleton, TX | |||
27 | FX | Joshua, TX | |||
37 | SC
Sabre Cook | FX | Carmel, IN | Formula Mazda, Texas Autosports | |
49 | ML
Michael Lauer | FX | Cottonwood Falls, KS | 24/7 Fitness , Uncle Dave | |
55 | FX | Allen, TX | Auto Movers USA, Towns Law Firm | ||
57 | RA
Roger Addison | FX | Edmond, OK |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 1FE2: 5FX: 7
GROUP 3
35
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
5 | MB
Marc Briley | SM | Austin, TX | Briley MEP Engineering, LLC | |
07 | SM | Granbury, TX | East Street Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
11 | SM | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-Loc | ||
15 | QT
Quyen Tong | SM | Benbrook, TX | TOPP Racing/Eric Foss Racing | |
24 | SM | Austin, TX | X-Factor Racing | ||
28 | TW
Travis Wiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | G-LOCK | |
31 | CS
Christopher Shaffer | SM | Dallas, TX | X-Factor Racing | ME | G-LOC Brakes | |
37 | SM | Anacoco, LA | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier | ||
47 | WK
William Knight | SM | Tulsa, OK | The Vintage Connection | |
51 | TL
Tyler Ladd | SM | Clearwater, KS | Connect Inc | |
55 | JH
Joshua Holsworth | SM | Overland Park, KS | ||
59 | SM | Arcadia, OK | East Street Racing, G-LOC Brakes, G2 Racing | ||
61 | DG
David Guinn | SM | Dodge City, KS | don preston racing/Service Automotive | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/ESR/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
76 | WN
William Nystrom | SM | Springdale, AR | G-LOC Brakes | |
92 | SM | Swansea, IL | Ruthi Dooley Photograpy | ||
98 | LS
Logan Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America | |
115 | SM | Las Cruces, NM | ESR | ||
125 | SM | Tomball, TX | XFactor / Performance Stop | ||
127 | CT
Connor Thomas | SM | Loveland, CO | RoofWorx, Planet Miata | |
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | |||
151 | SM | Dallas, TX | |||
157 | TF
Taylor Ferranti | SM | Cypress, TX | X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes, A-Gas | |
191 | SM | Moore, OK | K Line Electric LLC, GLOC | ||
01 | B-Spec | McCordsville , IN | Mini USA, G-loc brakes, Babyface Fabrication | ||
6 | B-Spec | Austin, TX | Chris Taylor Racing | ||
10 | B-Spec | El Paso, TX | Chris Taylor Racing/ El Paso Boxing Club/ EPBC Motorsports | ||
19 | JG
Joseph Gersch | B-Spec | Conroe, TX | Phillips Race Prep, G-LOC | |
34 | B-Spec | Elroy, TX | Harris Hill Raceway, G-Loc Brakes, Chris Taylor Racing Services, Winding Road Racing, Mom, Hankook | ||
43 | JP
John Phillips | B-Spec | Sealy, TX | Phillipsraceprep,,G-LOC ,CARS | |
57 | B-Spec | Burnet, TX | Grass Paddock Motorsports G.A.B.B. Racing | ||
84 | B-Spec | Chelsea, MI | Mobil 1, Frozen Rotors, Capaldi Racing, Hoosier Tire, BTCC Blueprints, Ink Frenzy, Hawk Brakes | ||
91 | KC
Kent Carter | B-Spec | Houston, Tx | Phillips Race Prep | |
124 | CD
Chuck Davis | B-Spec | Overland Park, KS | Honda |
Class totals: B-Spec: 10SM: 25
GROUP 4
38
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
4 | SRF3 | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
6 | TK
Tyler Knighton | SRF3 | Orlando, FL | ||
9 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF3 | spring, tx | ||
11 | SRF3 | Tulsa, OK | |||
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
17 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | Flat Out Racing | ||
18 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | Busybody Fitness Equipment | ||
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
21 | SRF3 | Fayetteville, AR | Hazel Valley Ranch | ||
22 | CT
Clif Twaddle | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
33 | SRF3 | Longview, TX | |||
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
37 | SRF3 | Scottsdale , Az | EXP Realty Scottsdale Arizona | ||
42 | SRF3 | Prairie Grove, AR | |||
45 | TB
Tom Burt | SRF3 | Shoreline, WA | Flat Out Racing | |
56 | SRF3 | Bixby, OK | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
59 | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Flat Out Racing | ||
66 | SRF3 | Kenosha, WI | Spec Racer Sports | ||
67 | SRF3 | Bartlesville, OK | |||
68 | BG
Brad Gorrondona | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | Gorrondona & Assoc. Inc. | |
69 | PL
Peyton Long | SRF3 | Greenbrier, AR | ||
77 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF3 | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors | |
88 | SRF3 | Edmond, OK | |||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | RaceLab | ||
107 | JD
Jacob Deily | SRF3 | Piedmont, OK | RITA'S ITALIAN ICE | |
108 | SRF3 | San Angelo, TX | Sim Seats / Dave Ogburn Driver Development / Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
111 | JM
Johnny Meriggi | SRF3 | the woodlands, TX | jrm management | |
117 | JR
James Rishel | SRF3 | Wichita, KS | ADR?\/ Garage 1919 | |
118 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
119 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF3 | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
123 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Lupe Tortilla | ||
127 | SRF3 | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
128 | SRF3 | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
129 | SRF3 | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop | ||
171 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats |
GRP 5
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
27 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Service | |
37 | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh Team Racing | ||
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
05 | DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
62 | GT1 | Fayetteville , AR | Coke Zero | ||
91 | GT1 | Wichita, KS | |||
121 | GT1 | Fayetteville , AR | Pepsi | ||
7 | JV
Jim Valdez | GT2 | Portland, OR | Valdez Motorsports | |
8 | LL
Levi Lear | GT2 | Sedan, KS | Lear Health Services | |
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
34 | GT2 | Wolfe City, TX | DeFord Motorsports/TW Engineering/Rhea Racing | ||
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | McGinley Motorsports | |
98 | BS
Bob Stretch | GT2 | Arlington, TX | wheels america | |
103 | GT2 | Plano, TX | Quirt Racing | ||
167 | GT2 | Chesterfield, MO | STLCOM.COM | ||
12 | LR
Luis Rivera | GT3 | Angleton, TX | RPM Mazda Hoosier Roy's Speed Shop | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
62 | GT3 | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda/Hoosier | ||
74 | DB
Darren Brown | GT3 | Plano, TX | Mazda MotorSports | |
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
26 | T1 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports, Sherwood Tire Pros, GLOC Brakes | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
4 | GTX | Dallas, TX | Permian Mitsubishi | ||
38 | GTX | SOUTHLAKE, TX | Norwood Auto Italia | ||
134 | MY
Michael Young | GTX | Pagosa Springs, CO | Corsair Racing |
Class totals: AS: 6GT1: 4GT2: 8GT3: 5GTX: 3T1: 2
GROUP 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
41 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
76 | FF | Muleshoe, TX | Messenger Racing | ||
137 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | Hoosier Tires/Redline Oil | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 4FV: 1
Group 7
24
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
31 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises/Hoosier Tire/Summit Racing | ||
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
74 | EP | Colleyville, TX | pfacpa.com / Hoosier / Summit | ||
77 | LS
Larry Svaton | EP | Alvin, TX | over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire | |
07 | FP | Azle, TX | Mazda/Hoosier/JPM/Carbotech | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
8 | RH
Rick Harris | FP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Hoosier, Carbotech | |
13 | FP | Boerne, TX | |||
14 | FP | Eagle, Ne | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Motion Control Suspensions,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
33 | FP | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda/Hoosier | ||
36 | FP | Kansas City, MO | Cliff Ira Motorsports/JPM | ||
76 | FP | Jefferson, TX | Kathryn Melady, Jefferson TX Police Department | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
137 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno / Mazda / Hoosier | ||
175 | FP | Fairview, TX | |||
0 | GTL | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
26 | GTL | Lorena, TX | Toyota, Goodyear | ||
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
83 | HP | Grey Forest, TX | Verity Velocity | ||
142 | PD
Peter Davis | HP | Dallas, TX | Lumind |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 11GTL: 3HP: 5
Workers
89
entries
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Wichita, KS | |
KR
Kenneth Ragan | Course Marshal | bonner springs, k |
F&C
28
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Lexington, OH | |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
F&C | Midlothian, TX | |
DC
Donna Cross | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Plano, TX | |
F&C | Ocala, FL | |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
F&C | Coweta, OK | |
F&C | Lubbock, TX | |
F&C | Grapevine, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
KJ
Kim Joiner | F&C | Glen Ellyn, IL |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
NK
Neal Kennedy | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
F&C | Fort Worth, TX | |
F&C | Tulsa, OK | |
F&C | Lees Summit, Mo | |
EP
Eve Pim | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
RP
Ryan Plourde | F&C | Wichita, KS |
F&C | Ankeny, IA | |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
F&C | Greenbrier, AR | |
F&C | Wichita, KS | |
F&C | Raytown, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F&C | Bartlett, TN |
Pit & Grid
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kellie Barker | Pit & Grid | Baldwin, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
Pit & Grid | Sparta, MO | |
SS
Sandra Saucier | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
MS
Monica Shaw | Pit & Grid | Des Moines, IA |
KT
Kyle Townshend | Pit & Grid | Tulsa, OK |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Pit & Grid | Spring Branch, TX |
Race Administration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Gary Brown,MD | Race Admin. | Oklahoma City, OK |
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin. | Tulsa, OK |
DF
Deanna Flanagan | Race Admin. | Topeka, KS |
Race Admin. | Charlotte, NC | |
AL
Albert Llewellyn | Race Admin. | Irvine, CA |
Race Admin. | Cascade, MD | |
MS
Mike Smickley | Race Admin. | Waynesboro, PA |
Race Admin. | Topeka, KS |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg. | Tulsa, OK | |
JK
Jon Kempf | Reg. | |
BM
Betty Martin | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
KP
Kathy Prather | Reg. | Wakarusa, KS |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Galloway, OH | |
RS
R J Shaw | Starter | Des Moines, IA |
Steward
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Steward | Corpus Christi, TX |
OB
Orval Brown | Steward | Colleyville, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Steward | Allen, TX |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Steward | Woodridge, IL |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
Steward | Lafayette, IN | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Steward | Cedar Falls, IA |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
JR
James Richardson | Steward | Benton, AR |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Steward | Alvin, TX |
Steward | Azle, TX | |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Steward | Spring Branch, TX |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ray Barker | Tech | Derby, KS |
NL
Nikki LaRue | Tech | Erie, CO |
Tech | McKinney, TX | |
Tech | Lawrence, KS | |
JS
James Stowers | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
CT
Colton Terhune | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
T&S
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
GH
Glaydes Hart | T&S | Indianola, IA |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
T&S | Saint Peters, MO | |
SL
Sandy Lynch | T&S | Saint Peters, MO |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
CR
Carol Reber | T&S | Annapolis, MD |
BS
Bill Skibbe | T&S | Magnolia, TX |
RS
Robert Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
VS
Vada Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
AT
Amy Timmons | T&S | Wichita, KS |
Pace Car Driver
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pace Car Driver | Sand Springs, OK | |
SH
Stephen Herrod | Pace Car Driver | Owasso, OK |
KP
Kent Prather | Pace Car Driver | Wakarusa, KS |
Unassigned
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Unassigned | Spring Hill, FL | |
SR
Susan Richardson | Unassigned | Benton, AR |