Sat, Apr 17 - Sun, Apr 18, 2021

Green Country Grand Prix Super Tour

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit

About this event

          

            

 

GREEN COUNTRY GRAND PRIX HOOSIER RACING TIRE SUPER TOUR EVENT  1                                                                                                        

Car numbers will be assigned by the registrar from the choices you list with your car information.  MIDIV drivers please note that the groupings do not necessarily match the permanent number groups for this event.  Permanent number conflicts will be resolved on the basis of the first entry received. Only those Drivers and crew participating in the Test & Tune Friday may enter the paddock Thursday evening anytime between 5 and 10 P.M. or after 7 A.M. on Friday.  Other drivers and crew may begin entering the track after the end of the Test & Tune (around 5 P.M. Friday).                                                                                                              

 

NOTE: After read through event information,scroll to the bottom to click the green CONTINUE button.

 

EVENT SCHEDULE

Race Groups

Group 1

 STL, STU, T2, T3, T4

Group 5

GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS, T1, PX

Group 2

 FA, FC, FE2, FX, P1, P2

Group 6

 F600, FF, FV

gROUP 3

 SM, B-SPEC

Group 7  EP, FP, HP, GTL
Group  4

 SRF3

 

 

Friday, APRIL 16, 2021

8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Track Test DayNot sanctioned by SCCA. Additional entry fee applies.

 hallettracing.configio.com/pd/3276?code-nXpO5ozVPD

5:00 PM

Paddock opens for those not participating in the Track Test Day

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Registration/Tech – First Floor of the Tower

 

Saturday, April17, 2021

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 1

12:20 PM

25 minute Race, Group 1

8:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:55 PM

25 minute Race, Group 2

9:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 3

1:30 PM

25 minute Race, Group 3

9:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 4

2:05 PM

25 minute Race, Group 4

10:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 5

 2:40 PM

25 minute Race, Group 5

10:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 6

3:15 PM

25 minute Race, Group 6

11:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 7

 3:50 PM

25 minute Race, Group 7

11:20 AM

LUNCH

 

Saturday Night Participant Dinner at the Tower Pavilion

Begins approx. 30 minutes after the last session for Workers, Drivers and Crew Members.

         


Sunday, April 18, 2021        

7:30 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:30 AM – 12:00 AM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 1

11:20 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max)  Group 2

8:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:00 PM

LUNCH

8:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 3

  1:00 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 3

9:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 4

  1:50 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 4

9:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 5

  2:40 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 5

9:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 6

  3:30 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 6

10:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 7

  4:20 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 7

10:30 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max) Group 1

Thanks for racing with us!  Safe Travels!

         

PLEASE NOTE: Scheduled sessions are approximate and are for planning purposes only.  Actual start times may vary based on
forces of nature and on-track incidents.  Stewards will not take actions on minor schedule changes.               
                                                                       

RACE OFFICIALS

Race Chrmn

 Neil Cox

 Starter

 

Race Directorn

 Michael West

 Course Marshal

 

Series Admin.

 Deanna Flanagan

 Registration

 Betty Martin

Series Tech Admin.

 Scott Schmidt

 T&S

 Charlene & Bruce Bettinger

Chief Steward

 Keith Pfautz

 F&C

 Arjen Bleeker

Chair SOM

 Art Tapley 

 Grid

 Vicki Jarecke

Safety Steward

 Bob Herman

 Tech

 James Stowers

Clerk of Course

Kevin Coulter

 

 

 

Event requirements

Forms and supps available at

www.neoklascca.org

supps also available at SCCA.com

 

 

Entries (283)

CH
Chris Haldeman
TS
Tom Smith
KS
K.Dane Smith
OB
Orval Brown
RN
Robert Neumeister
MH
Mike Holland
JK
Jon Kempf
GB
Gary Brown,MD

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit

Jennings, OK
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Ark Valley Race Group

Event over!