Green Country Grand Prix Super Tour info on Apr 17, 2021 (841110) | MotorsportReg.com

Green Country Grand Prix Super Tour


Green Country Grand Prix Super Tour

SCCA - Ark Valley Race Group

Saturday, Apr 17 — Sunday, Apr 18, 2021
Hallett Motor Racing Circuit, Jennings, OK


Registration closed April 18, 2021 12:00 PM at 2021-04-18T10:00:00-0700 Registration ends April 18, 2021 12:00 PM at 2021-04-18T10:00:00-0700 Registration opens February 17, 2021 9:00 AM at 2021-02-17T07:00:00-0800 Registration runs from February 17, 2021 9:00 AM to April 18, 2021 12:00 PM

          

            

 

GREEN COUNTRY GRAND PRIX HOOSIER RACING TIRE SUPER TOUR EVENT  1                                                                                                        

Car numbers will be assigned by the registrar from the choices you list with your car information.  MIDIV drivers please note that the groupings do not necessarily match the permanent number groups for this event.  Permanent number conflicts will be resolved on the basis of the first entry received. Only those Drivers and crew participating in the Test & Tune Friday may enter the paddock Thursday evening anytime between 5 and 10 P.M. or after 7 A.M. on Friday.  Other drivers and crew may begin entering the track after the end of the Test & Tune (around 5 P.M. Friday).                                                                                                              

 

NOTE: After read through event information,scroll to the bottom to click the green CONTINUE button.

 

EVENT SCHEDULE

Race Groups

Group 1

 STL, STU, T2, T3, T4

Group 5

GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS, T1, PX

Group 2

 FA, FC, FE2, FX, P1, P2

Group 6

 F600, FF, FV

gROUP 3

 SM, B-SPEC

Group 7  EP, FP, HP, GTL
Group  4

 SRF3

 

 

Friday, APRIL 16, 2021

8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Track Test DayNot sanctioned by SCCA. Additional entry fee applies.

 hallettracing.configio.com/pd/3276?code-nXpO5ozVPD

5:00 PM

Paddock opens for those not participating in the Track Test Day

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Registration/Tech – First Floor of the Tower

 

Saturday, April17, 2021

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 1

12:20 PM

25 minute Race, Group 1

8:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:55 PM

25 minute Race, Group 2

9:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 3

1:30 PM

25 minute Race, Group 3

9:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 4

2:05 PM

25 minute Race, Group 4

10:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 5

 2:40 PM

25 minute Race, Group 5

10:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 6

3:15 PM

25 minute Race, Group 6

11:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 7

 3:50 PM

25 minute Race, Group 7

11:20 AM

LUNCH

 

Saturday Night Participant Dinner at the Tower Pavilion

Begins approx. 30 minutes after the last session for Workers, Drivers and Crew Members.

         


Sunday, April 18, 2021        

7:30 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:30 AM – 12:00 AM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 1

11:20 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max)  Group 2

8:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:00 PM

LUNCH

8:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 3

  1:00 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 3

9:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 4

  1:50 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 4

9:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 5

  2:40 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 5

9:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 6

  3:30 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 6

10:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 7

  4:20 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 7

10:30 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max) Group 1

Thanks for racing with us!  Safe Travels!

         

PLEASE NOTE: Scheduled sessions are approximate and are for planning purposes only.  Actual start times may vary based on
forces of nature and on-track incidents.  Stewards will not take actions on minor schedule changes.               
                                                                       

RACE OFFICIALS

Race Chrmn

 Neil Cox

 Starter

 

Race Directorn

 Michael West

 Course Marshal

 

Series Admin.

 Deanna Flanagan

 Registration

 Betty Martin

Series Tech Admin.

 Scott Schmidt

 T&S

 Charlene & Bruce Bettinger

Chief Steward

 Keith Pfautz

 F&C

 Arjen Bleeker

Chair SOM

 Art Tapley 

 Grid

 Vicki Jarecke

Safety Steward

 Bob Herman

 Tech

 James Stowers

Clerk of Course

Kevin Coulter