SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region announces Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional Saturday, May 29 — Sunday, May 30, 2021 attendees at Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN 56401 (9075) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional

SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region

Saturday, May 29 — Sunday, May 30, 2021

Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN

Land O' Lakes Region SCCA

Harvey West Memorial Day Classic Double Divisional

at Brainerd International Raceway

May 29-30, 2021

Saturday May 29  45 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (5), Group 2 (14), Group 3 (8), Group 4 (1), Group 5 (5), Group 6 (12)

Group 1   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
13 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward Vintage Closed Wheel 1976Datsun 260ZJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
93 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Jerald Vintage Closed Wheel 1972Datsun 240Z Delano, MN
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN
777 Avatar Image Martin, Steve Vintage Closed Wheel 1979Ford MustangSWM Racing Excelsior, MN
117 Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Vintage Closed Wheel 1966MG BRandy's Classic British Auto Anoka, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 5

Group 2   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
030 Placeholder Avatar Brown Jr, John L. Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford racerLindell Motorsports Minneapolis, MN
31 Placeholder Avatar Belov, Maksim Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford SRF3 Medina, MN
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2007Ford SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lake, MN
91 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Justin Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2015SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3TRB Autosport Lakeville, MN
48 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Nolan Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3TRB Autosport Lakeville, MN
32 Placeholder Avatar Gigler, Frank Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Gen 3 SRF Chanhassen, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Glodowski, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2000Ford Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport Minneapolis, MN
64 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Matt Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Srf3Ryan Companies US Inc / PM Racing Chaska, MN
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 1996SCCA Enterprises SRF 3Ryan Companies US,Inc. Minneapolis, Mn
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2015SCCA Enterprises SRF GEN3 169Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments Lisle, IL
08 Avatar Image King, Andrea Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
12 Avatar Image King, Russell Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
77 Avatar Image Mueller, Sven Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 1984SCCA Enterprises Srf3 Maplewood, MN
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2018SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosport Sanibel, FL

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 13

Group 3   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
15 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward GT-1 1987Oldsmobile CutlassJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy GT-2 2018Ford Cope MustangRyan Companies US, Inc Minneapolis, Mn
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
6 Avatar Image Wagner, Derek ITE 1 1996BMW M3Wagner Race Products Chaska, MN
532 Placeholder Avatar LaFavor, David ITS 1987BMW 325is Shakopee, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom STU 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN
38 Avatar Image Harayda, Christopher STU 1995BMW M3North Loop Motorsport St. Louis Park, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Inver Grove Hts, MN

Class Totals: GT-1: 1, GT-2: 1, ITA: 1, ITE 1: 1, ITS: 1, STU: 2, Touring 2: 1

Group 4   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Touring 4 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN

Class Totals: Touring 4: 1

Group 5   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
61 Placeholder Avatar List, Jim FE2 2017FE2 SCCA EnterprisesD2D Motorsports Rogers, MN
84 Placeholder Avatar Miller, John Formula Continental 2007Van Diemen F/CJDC Miller Motorsports Edina, MN
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula F 1992Van Diemen 92 ffJondal Machine hoosier tire Rushford, MN
36 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1998Formula Mazda Formula MazdaPam Flaten Burnsville, MN
07 Avatar Image Eigenmann, Pius P2 Radical SR3Loon Motorsports Plymouth, MN

Class Totals: Formula Continental: 1, FE2: 1, Formula F: 1, Formula Mazda: 1, P2: 1

Group 6   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
11 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production 1988Volkswagen CabrioRace Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports Spooner, WI
23 Placeholder Avatar Stream, Bob H Production 1972MG MidgetHilda's Bar Paton, IA
5 Placeholder Avatar Donaldson, Harlan ITB 1986Volkswagen GTI Des Moines, IA
57 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Spec Miata 2003Mazda MiataInterstate Truck Driving School Inver Grove Hts, MN
74 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Pillager, MN
81 Avatar Image Kuhnley, Gordon Spec Miata 1993Mazda MiataStrait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource Saint Paul, MN
129 Placeholder Avatar Dieterle, Erik Super Touring Light 2016Mazda MX-5 Wayzata, MN
21 Avatar Image Elder, John Super Touring Light 2000Mazda MiataTRB Autosport Bloomington, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Justin Super Touring Light 1999Mazda MiataTRB Autosport/ Elder-Jones General Contractors Lakeville, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
86 Avatar Image Chan, Derek Touring 3 2013Subaru BRZ Rosemount, MN

Class Totals: H Production: 2, ITB: 1, Spec Miata: 3, SPO: 1, Super Touring Light: 4, Touring 3: 1

Sunday May 30   45 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (5), Group 2 (14), Group 3 (8), Group 4 (1), Group 5 (5), Group 6 (12)

Group 1   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
13 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward Vintage Closed Wheel 1976Datsun 260ZJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
93 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Jerald Vintage Closed Wheel 1972Datsun 240Z Delano, MN
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN
777 Avatar Image Martin, Steve Vintage Closed Wheel 1979Ford MustangSWM Racing Excelsior, MN
117 Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Vintage Closed Wheel 1966MG BRandy's Classic British Auto Anoka, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 5

Group 2   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
030 Placeholder Avatar Brown Jr, John L. Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford racerLindell Motorsports Minneapolis, MN
31 Placeholder Avatar Belov, Maksim Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford SRF3 Medina, MN
Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2007Ford SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lake, MN
91 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Justin Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2015SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3TRB Autosport Lakeville, MN
48 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Nolan Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3TRB Autosport Lakeville, MN
32 Placeholder Avatar Gigler, Frank Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Gen 3 SRF Chanhassen, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Glodowski, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2000Ford Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport Minneapolis, MN
64 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Matt Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Srf3Ryan Companies US Inc / PM Racing Chaska, MN
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 1996SCCA Enterprises SRF 3Ryan Companies US,Inc. Minneapolis, Mn
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2015SCCA Enterprises SRF GEN3 169Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments Lisle, IL
08 Avatar Image King, Andrea Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
12 Avatar Image King, Russell Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
77 Avatar Image Mueller, Sven Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 1984SCCA Enterprises Srf3 Maplewood, MN
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2018SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosport Sanibel, FL

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 13

Group 3   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
15 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward GT-1 1987Oldsmobile CutlassJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy GT-2 2018Ford Cope MustangRyan Companies US, Inc Minneapolis, Mn
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
6 Avatar Image Wagner, Mike ITE 1 1996BMW M3Wagner Race Products Chaska, MN
532 Placeholder Avatar LaFavor, David ITS 1987BMW 325is Shakopee, MN
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom STU 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN
38 Avatar Image Harayda, Christopher STU 1995BMW M3North Loop Motorsport St. Louis Park, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Inver Grove Hts, MN

Class Totals: GT-1: 1, GT-2: 1, ITA: 1, ITE 1: 1, ITS: 1, STU: 2, Touring 2: 1

Group 4   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
20 Placeholder Avatar Daly, Tom Touring 4 2007Volkswagen RabbitLUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA MINNENTONKA, MN

Class Totals: Touring 4: 1

Group 5   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
61 Placeholder Avatar List, Jim FE2 2017FE2 SCCA EnterprisesD2D Motorsports Rogers, MN
84 Placeholder Avatar Miller, John Formula Continental 2007Van Diemen F/CJDC Miller Motorsports Edina, MN
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula F 1992Van Diemen 92 ffJondal Machine hoosier tire Rushford, MN
36 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1998Formula Mazda Formula MazdaPam Flaten Burnsville, MN
07 Avatar Image Eigenmann, Pius P2 Radical SR3Loon Motorsports Plymouth, MN

Class Totals: Formula Continental: 1, FE2: 1, Formula F: 1, Formula Mazda: 1, P2: 1

Group 6   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
11 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production 1988Volkswagen CabrioRace Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports Spooner, WI
23 Placeholder Avatar Stream, Bob H Production 1972MG MidgetHilda's Bar Paton, IA
5 Placeholder Avatar Donaldson, Harlan ITB 1986Volkswagen GTI Des Moines, IA
Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Spec Miata 2003Mazda MiataInterstate Truck Driving School Inver Grove Hts, MN
74 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Pillager, MN
81 Avatar Image Kuhnley, Gordon Spec Miata 1993Mazda MiataStrait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource Saint Paul, MN
129 Placeholder Avatar Dieterle, Erik Super Touring Light 2016Mazda MX-5 Wayzata, MN
21 Avatar Image Elder, John Super Touring Light 2000Mazda MiataTRB Autosport Bloomington, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Justin Super Touring Light 1999Mazda MiataTRB Autosport/ Elder-Jones General Contractors Lakeville, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miataSRG Autosport Saint Paul Park, MN
86 Avatar Image Chan, Derek Touring 3 2013Subaru BRZ Rosemount, MN

Class Totals: H Production: 2, ITB: 1, Spec Miata: 3, SPO: 1, Super Touring Light: 4, Touring 3: 1

Work Friday   7 entries

Jump to: Registration (4), Tech (Scrutineer) (3)

Registration   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Debbie Forman, ND
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN
Work Saturday   21 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communications (5), Race Control (1), Grid Marshal (3), Hospitality for workers and drivers (1), Pit Marshal (1), Press/Media (1), Race Chairman (1), Registration (1), Starter (3), Steward (2), Tech (Scrutineer) (2)

Flagging & Communications   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bertagnoli, Eric Neenah, WI
Avatar Image Breitbach, Andrew Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Breitbach, Tim Brainerd, MN
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Christopher Circle Pines, MN
Race Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Diane Gilbert, IA
Grid Marshal   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Kathie Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Mike Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Jacksonville, FL
Hospitality for workers and drivers   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Debbie Forman, ND
Pit Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Michael sauk rapids, MN
Press/Media   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Davey, Chris Zimmerman, MN
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Registration   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Al Forman, ND
Avatar Image Olsen, Toby Savage, MN
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi St. Paul, Mn
Steward   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Ann Circle Pines, MN
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Saint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN
Work Sunday   21 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communications (5), Race Control (1), Grid Marshal (3), Hospitality for workers and drivers (1), Pit Marshal (1), Press/Media (1), Race Chairman (1), Registration (1), Starter (3), Steward (2), Tech (Scrutineer) (2)

Flagging & Communications   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bertagnoli, Eric Neenah, WI
Avatar Image Breitbach, Andrew Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Breitbach, Tim Brainerd, MN
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Christopher Circle Pines, MN
Race Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Diane Gilbert, IA
Grid Marshal   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Kathie Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Mike Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Jacksonville, FL
Hospitality for workers and drivers   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Debbie Forman, ND
Pit Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Michael sauk rapids, MN
Press/Media   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Davey, Chris Zimmerman, MN
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Registration   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carton, Al Forman, ND
Avatar Image Olsen, Toby Savage, MN
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi St. Paul, Mn
Steward   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Ann Circle Pines, MN
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Saint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN

139 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.