Entry List
AMSGP
154
entries
Group 1
52
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | BP
Bob Pontius | AP | Port Ludlow, Wa | Spencer Auto / White Center | |
76 | RS
Roger Stark | AP | Redmond, WA | DND Fab /Hoosier Tires | |
146 | GS
Guy Selle | DP | Adna, WA | Kyle's Auto Electric/Late Start Racing | |
20 | FG
Frank Greif | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Car Tender/StrategicIntent.com | |
27 | SH
Scott Hendrickson | PRO3 | Bellingham, Wa | Jennifer Ryan Design | |
35 | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | LanceRichertArchitect.com | ||
41 | PRO3 | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | PRO3 | Poulsbo, WA | Shinyata Research | |
61 | DW
Dave Wahl | PRO3 | Wenatchee , wa | Sherie Wahl | |
64 | RE
Rick Emerson | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | Move-Wire | |
68 | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
73 | RD
Rob Dunn | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Car Tender/GoEnzo.com | |
80 | DK
Dave Karraker | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | Glacial Racing | |
102 | PRO3 | Anchorage, AK | Electric Power Systems Inc/Bimmerworld Racing | ||
108 | PRO3 | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
118 | SS
Steve Schaeffer | PRO3 | Glendale, CA | SuperGraphics | |
120 | GM
Gregory Miller | PRO3 | Langley, WA | Yaskawa Variable Frequency Drives | |
121 | DB
David Beagle | PRO3 | Clermont, FL | Gray Line of Portland/Group 2 Motorsports | |
126 | PJ
Peter Jenkin | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | ||
130 | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Spirit Halloween Superstores | ||
131 | MB
Martin Berryman | PRO3 | Coquitlam, BC | ||
151 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/Country Green Turf | |
160 | NA
Nan Adare | PRO3 | Spokane, WA | Adare Motorsports | |
161 | BM
Bob Mearns | PRO3 | Woodinville, WA | Lovitt Motors | |
166 | AN
Andrew Newell | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW | |
183 | PRO3 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
188 | PRO3 | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing/TireShavingNW.com/Adare Motorsports | ||
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Unofficialbmw.com | |
196 | SH
Scott Hieronymus | PRO3 | Normandy Park, WA | Haury's Lake City Collision/Ridge Racing School | |
314 | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | |||
319 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
426 | BW
Brandy Willie | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | OSG Dozing, LLC | |
745 | DC
David Cheng | PRO3 | Sammamish, Wa | David Cheng Racing, TC Motorsports, PRI Motorsports, Corsa Car Care | |
00 | DG
Duke Goss | SPM | Kirkland, WA | ||
1 | SPM | Seattle, WA | AES Inc. | ||
03 | SPM | Duncan, BC | Dancia Motors | ||
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | SPM | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
40 | SB
Stan Bovetz | SPM | Greenbank, WA | Frost Engineering | |
54 | RS
Richard Satre | SPM | Kirkland, WA | ||
89 | MB
Mike Blaszczak | SPM | Mercer Island, WA | ScrewyLizardRacing.com | |
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | SPM | Burnaby, BC | Lowe Group Racing/Driver's Edge | |
140 | JK
John Kendrew | SPM | Victoria, BC | diamond Drywall | |
383 | SG
Steve Gilmore | SPM | Sherwood, OR | ||
36 | TW
Terry Ward | SPO | Port Coquitlam, BC | Scardillo Cheese/Gerry-Judy Ward/BHR Motorsports/Lordco/Castrol | |
52 | MD
Manfred Duske | SPO | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
66 | TB
Tim Brown | SPO | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford Lincoln | |
93 | JM
Joe Manke | SPO | Shelton, WA | The Ridge Motorsports Group | |
95 | SPO | Spokane Valley, WA | White Trucking Inc. / The Ridge Motorsports Park | ||
96 | DH
Dave Haire | SPO | Lake Stevens, WA | Logo Mutt Screenprinting, Chelsea Farms Oysters | |
397 | KO
Ken Olson | SPO | Roseville, MN | Arcane Racing | |
734 | DG
Darrin Gilmore | SPO | Sardis, BC | Lordco, Kens Tire & Wheel | |
46 | RH
Robert Hornbeck | SPU | Concrete, WA |
Class totals: AP: 2DP: 1PRO3: 30SPM: 10SPO: 8SPU: 1
Group 2
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | CSM | Toledo, WA | Jeff's Auto & Friends | ||
18 | JW
John Walker | CSM | Milton, WA | Johnny Walker Racing/Jeff's Automotive/Family and Friends | |
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | CSM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
193 | CR
Chuck Rancatti | CSM | Mukilteo, WA | ||
496 | SD
S Mieko Doi-Olson | CSM | Knoxville, TN | ||
123 | LH
Linda Heinrich | FP | North Plains, OR | St. Johns Auto/ Advantage Collision Center | |
03 | Nd
Noriko de Guzman | HT | Seattle, WA | Team Hayai | |
8 | AE
Andy Edman | HT | Bonney Lake, WA | Edman Family Racing/BPCI | |
413 | KK
Kenneth Koehler | HT | Salt Lake City, UT | Burien Honda | |
5 | RD
Rick Delamare | ITX | Snohomish, WA | Code11Racing--HydroPhysics | |
2 | BV
Bill Visee | PRO7 | Renton, WA | LoCoFoMoCoRacing.com | |
57 | DM
Duane Martinsen | PRO7 | Port Orchard, WA | Pat's Autosport | |
187 | MR
Mark Ridgeway | PRO7 | Vashon, WA | Masterpiece Painting | |
419 | CS
Chris Saddler | PRO7 | Snoqualmie, WA | CJS Autosports | |
114 | PE
Phil Edwards | HP | Tacoma, WA | Irene Pepper | |
14 | PR
Phil Rees | SM | West Linn, OR | Riverside Ind. Supply | |
29 | SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
88 | CH
Craig Hunter | SM | Victoria, BC | Hunter Performance | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | SM | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
775 | GH
Greg Holz | SM | Mill Creek, WA |
Class totals: CSM: 5FP: 1HP: 1HT: 3ITX: 1PRO7: 4SM: 5
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | JH
James Hepburn | CF | Vancouver, BC | Blackjack Synegy Kiwi Racing | |
32 | RB
R Lawence Bangert | CF | Issaquah, WA | R and A Mfg | |
58 | MS
Monte Shelton | CF | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Jaguar | |
726 | RP
Robert Posner | CF | Bellevue, WA | ||
18 | FC | Surrey, BC | ACIC/Advanced Spa Tech/ Nufloors/ Jasper's | ||
97 | DH
Daryl Harsha | FC | North Bend, OR | ||
2 | JC
Jesus Cuevas | FF | Redmond, WA | Visual Media Group | |
320 | CS
Craig Shrontz | FM | Seattle, WA | none |
Class totals: CF: 4FC: 2FF: 1FM: 1
Group 4
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
362 | WD
William Dallas | AS | Mt Angel, OR | East Portland Autobody,Baxter Auto Parts,Gary's Auto Repair | |
36 | TW
Terry Ward | GT1 | Port Coquitlam, BC | Scardillo Cheese/Gerry-Judy Ward/BHR Motorsports/Lordco/Castrol | |
52 | MD
Manfred Duske | GT1 | Covington, WA | ProFormance/Godspeed Fab | |
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GT1 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford Lincoln | |
67 | JP
Jeff Penick | GT1 | Keizer, OR | Salem Auto Body, Dan Judy Automotive | |
93 | JM
Joe Manke | GT1 | Shelton, WA | The Ridge Motorsports Group | |
95 | GT1 | Spokane Valley, WA | White Trucking Inc. / The Ridge Motorsports Park | ||
96 | DH
Dave Haire | GT1 | Lake Stevens, WA | Logo Mutt Screenprinting, Chelsea Farms Oysters | |
1 | GT2 | Seattle, WA | AES Inc. | ||
00 | DG
Duke Goss | ITE | Kirkland, WA | ||
714 | PB
Patrick Boyle | ITE | Auburn, WA | patsautosport | |
734 | DG
Darrin Gilmore | ITE | Sardis, BC | Lordco, Kens Tire & Wheel | |
89 | MB
Mike Blaszczak | RS | Mercer Island, WA | ScrewyLizardRacing.com | |
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | RS | Burnaby, BC | Lowe Group Racing/Driver's Edge | |
3 | MM
Michael McAleenan | ST | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
39 | EK
Eric Krause | ST | Woodinville, WA | ||
54 | RS
Richard Satre | ST | Kirkland, WA | ||
383 | SG
Steve Gilmore | ST | Sherwood, OR | ||
491 | ST | Selah, WA | My Wife/Trackaroo.com/Pat's Autosport/Cobb Tuning Surgeline | ||
740 | ST | Bellevue, WA | Lowe Group Racing, Frost Engineering |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 7GT2: 1ITE: 3RS: 2ST: 6
Group 5
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | FG
Frank Greif | EIP | Seattle, WA | Car Tender/StrategicIntent.com | |
35 | SR
Stephanie Richert | EIP | Bellevue, WA | Auburn Foreign Car | |
36 | EIP | Spokane, WA | |||
41 | EIP | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | EIP | Poulsbo, WA | Shinyata Research | |
61 | DW
Dave Wahl | EIP | Wenatchee , wa | Sherie Wahl | |
68 | EIP | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
73 | RD
Rob Dunn | EIP | Seattle, WA | Car Tender/GoEnzo.com | |
100 | EIP | Carnation, WA | Jones Racing and Auto Hound Collision Center | ||
102 | EIP | Anchorage, AK | Electric Power Systems Inc/Bimmerworld Racing | ||
108 | EIP | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
121 | DB
David Beagle | EIP | Clermont, FL | Gray Line of Portland/Group 2 Motorsports | |
126 | PJ
Peter Jenkin | EIP | Bellevue, WA | ||
131 | MB
Martin Berryman | EIP | Coquitlam, BC | ||
151 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | EIP | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/Country Green Turf | |
160 | NA
Nan Adare | EIP | Spokane, WA | Adare Motorsports | |
166 | AN
Andrew Newell | EIP | Bellevue, WA | Strictly BMW | |
183 | EIP | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
188 | EIP | Singer Island, FL | Grip Racing/TireShavingNW.com/Adare Motorsports | ||
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | EIP | Seattle, WA | Unofficialbmw.com | |
309 | JC
Jamie Cissell | EIP | Kirkland, WA | VoiceGuy.com | |
426 | BW
Brandy Willie | EIP | Olympia, WA | OSG Dozing, LLC | |
745 | DC
David Cheng | EIP | Sammamish, Wa | David Cheng Racing, TC Motorsports, PRI Motorsports, Corsa Car Care | |
52 | BB
Bruce Boyd | FIP | Sammamish, WA | ||
313 | HT | Spanaway, WA | |||
03 | Nd
Noriko de Guzman | ITA | Seattle, WA | Team Hayai | |
5 | RD
Rick Delamare | ITA | Snohomish, WA | Code11Racing--HydroPhysics | |
07 | ITA | Toledo, WA | Jeff's Auto & Friends | ||
18 | JW
John Walker | ITA | Milton, WA | Johnny Walker Racing/Jeff's Automotive/Family and Friends | |
37 | PF
Paul Forgey | ITA | Snoqualmie, WA | Car Tender | |
47 | TS
Tucker Sheppy | ITA | Beaverton, OR | Eric Blois/Bloising Saddles | |
74 | RD
Robert Dunn, Sr. | ITA | Seattle, WA | Car Tender | |
88 | CH
Craig Hunter | ITA | Victoria, BC | Hunter Performance | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | ITA | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
775 | GH
Greg Holz | ITA | Mill Creek, WA | ||
315 | MW
Mike Weeks | GTL | Snohomish, Wa | Precious Life Animal Sanctury-Squim, Wa | |
408 | BM
Bill Mann | ITB | Snohomish, WA |
Class totals: EIP: 23FIP: 1GTL: 1HT: 1ITA: 10ITB: 1
Group 6
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
348 | GW
Gale Whitestine | CSR | Puyallup, WA | ||
8 | LF
Lee Fjellanger | FSR | Lynnwood, WA | Social Security at Play | |
54 | FV | Victoria, BC | Ellice Automotive | ||
713 | TC
Tony Carruthers | S2 | Nanaimo, BC | MK Technologies / Team Ecclefechan |
Class totals: CSR: 1FSR: 1FV: 1S2: 1
Group 7
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | NCW | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing | ||
322 | BB
Brian Benthin | NCW | Auburn, WA | ||
328 | MD
Mike Delamare | NCW | Snohomish, WA | ||
355 | NCW | Seattle, WA | GoEnzo.com / Grip Racing | ||
368 | NCW | Indio, CA | Copperfin/West Werks | ||
374 | NCW | Tacoma, WA | |||
378 | NCW | Chislehurst | |||
381 | WB
William Bonsell | NCW | Poulsbo, WA | DB-Motorsports.net/Apex Raceware/Promotion Graphex | |
394 | NCW | SEATTLE, WA | GROUP 2 MOTORSPORTS | ||
414 | DL
Doug Lacy | NCW | Bothell, WA | Wendy | |
422 | NCW | Woodinville, WA | Dumonde Tech Racing Oil/NGK Spark Plugs/Spider Grips/Falkner Livingston Racing | ||
448 | TB
Tim Beadle | NCW | Kent, WA | Performance Apex | |
496 | SD
S Mieko Doi-Olson | NCW | Knoxville, TN |