Entry List
1-Saturday Sprints
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
2-Sunday Enduro Races
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
RAKC-with Boss Run Group
146
entries
Small Bore Production
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MF
Mike Finkbiner | Exhibition | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
- | Historic-All classes | Colorado Springs, CO | Evan's Auto Care, Stabilni Czechia Racing, Abingdon Lane Garage, & Friends | ||
- | Historic-All classes | Odessa, FL | None | ||
- | FC
Fred Cordova | B-Sedan | Edgewood, NM | ||
- | EH
Eric Heczko | B-Sedan | Longmont, CO | Rallye Sport/Goodyear | |
- | C-Production | Albuquerque, NM | Electronic Money Company, Inc. | ||
- | C-Sedan | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | ||
- | BW
Bill Weiskopf | C-Sedan | Arvada, Co | ||
- | JB
Joe Bunton | D-Production | Fort Collins, CO | Southwestern Steel Fab | |
- | D-Production | Steamboat Springs, CO | |||
- | D-Production | Elbert, CO | Blue-Bye-You-Racing | ||
- | MJ
Mike Jones | D-Production | Salida, Co | ||
- | BM
Bill McMahan | D-Production | Parker, CO | MAC Racing Engines | |
- | GM
Gary Merrifield | D-Production | Bailey, CO | Mad Jacks Brewing, RE Speed Shop | |
- | D-Production | Rector, PA | TxCoyote Racing/Asset Control, Inc. | ||
- | JW
Jon Whiteley | D-Production | DENVER, CO | ||
- | CW
Chad Wight | D-Production | Colo Sprgs, CO | ||
- | D-Sedan | Sanford, NC | |||
- | AA
Adam Ackley | E-Production | Arvada, CO | ||
- | DA
Dennis Anhorn | E-Production | Littleton, CO | ||
- | E-Production | Denver, CO | |||
- | BB
Bill Brillhart | E-Production | Broomfield, CO | ||
- | E-Production | Omaha, NE | |||
- | E-Production | Greenwood Village, CO | Abingdon Lane Garage | ||
- | MS
Michael Shaffron | E-Production | Morrison, CO | MOTIVE Engineering Co., Inc. | |
- | MS
Marie Stiles | E-Production | Walden, CO | Hopping Turtle Racing | |
- | SC
Scott Conrad | F-Production | Grand Lake, CO | ||
- | TD
Terry Davis | F-Production | Omaha, NE | ||
- | F-Production | Lyons, CO | Thomas Vintage Motors | ||
- | F-Production | Casper, WY | |||
- | F-Production | Denver, CO | |||
- | F-Production | Denver, CO | |||
- | G-Production | Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | ||
- | MS
Meagan Sumner | G-Production | Wiggins , Co | ||
- | MS
Myrl Sumner | G-Production | Estes Park, CO | ||
- | H-Production | Minneapolis, MN | n/a | ||
- | PS
Phil Schaefer | H-Production | Minneapolis, MN | last minute racing |
Class totals: B-Sedan: 2C-Production: 1C-Sedan: 2D-Production: 9D-Sedan: 1E-Production: 8Exhibition: 1F-Production: 6G-Production: 3H-Production: 2Historic-All classes: 2
Formula Fords and Spors Racers
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | SM
Steve Meyer | Exhibition | Longmont, CO | ||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Denver, CO | |||
- | MA
Matt Ammer | Formula Ford-FF | Littleton, CO | Corkscrew Interactive, Concierge Payment Systems | |
- | Formula Ford-FF | Loveland, CO | Diamond Metal/General Label | ||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Denver, CO | Bauer System Engineering | ||
- | PC
Pete Christensen | Formula Ford-FF | Fort Collins, CO | Total Precision Engines | |
- | BC
Becky Creighton | Formula Ford-FF | Highlands Ranch, CO | Corkscrew Interactive, Concierge Payment Systems | |
- | Formula Ford-FF | Firestone, CO | Jus N Tyme Tyme Tooling Scrapers | ||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Thornton, CO | DOWNFORCE Driver Coaching and Mid Century Motors | ||
- | AG
Alex Goch | Formula Ford-FF | Liberty Hill, TX | ||
- | BK
Brent Kaufman | Formula Ford-FF | Lander, Wy | ||
- | SL
Seth Letterly | Formula Ford-FF | Milliken, CO | ||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Round Rock, TX | |||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Denver, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Evergreen, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Craig, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Castle Rock, CO | Moothart Racing Associates | ||
- | LN
Larry Nessel | Formula Ford-FF | Castle Rock, CO | ||
- | KP
Kirk Peterson | Formula Ford-FF | Denver, CO | ||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Denver, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-FF | Parker, CO | |||
- | MA
Mac Anderson | Formula Ford-CF | Kerrville, TX | Kerrville Texas | |
- | JB
John Bradley | Formula Ford-CF | Silverthorne, CO | ||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Fort Collins, CO | Blue Tomato Racing, Ltd. | ||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Allen, TX | Cobalt Product Solutions | ||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Nathrop, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
- | AL
Allen Letterly | Formula Ford-CF | Eaton, CO | ||
- | JL
Jared Letterly | Formula Ford-CF | Eaton, CO | Letterly Farms | |
- | Formula Ford-CF | Lakewood, CO | |||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Greeley, CO | Boardwalk Builders, Inc. | ||
- | Formula Ford-CF | Crystal Lake, IL | |||
- | CT
Christopher Torres | Formula Ford-CF | Meeker, CO |
Class totals: Exhibition: 1Formula Ford-CF: 12Formula Ford-FF: 20
Mid-Big Bore Production
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Exhibition | Boulder, CO | |||
- | KH
Kiel Hogan | Exhibition | Castle Pines, CO | ||
- | Gateway | Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
- | Gateway | Castle Rock, CO | |||
- | BM
Bill Miller | Historic-All classes | Arvada, CO | ||
- | KR
Ken Rockwell | Gateway | Brighton, CO | NASA | |
- | BS
Branden Sumner | Gateway | Wiggins, CO | sumner automotive | |
- | MS
Meagan Sumner | Gateway | Wiggins , Co | Sumner Automotive Repair | |
- | Gateway | Larkspur , CO | Mod finishes | ||
- | DC
David Chase | IMSA-All Other Classes | Golden, CO | ||
- | JG
J.P. Griffith | A-Production | Sedalia, CO | ||
- | BH
Bob Hill | A-Production | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
- | KD
Keith Davidson | A-Sedan | Golden, CO | Mighty Falcon Racing | |
- | MM
Mike McDonough | A-Sedan | Lakewood, Co | ||
- | A-Sedan | Kingsville, MO | |||
- | A-Sedan | Boulder, CO | JT's Speedshop | ||
- | A-Sedan | Aurora, CO | |||
- | GF
George Frey | A-Sports Racer | Englewood, CO | ||
- | B-Production | Golden, CO | |||
- | B-Production | Minneapolis, MN | |||
- | JG
Jana Griffith | B-Production | Sedalia, CO | ||
- | PH
Patrick Hogan | B-Production | Tucson, AZ | ||
- | DS
Damon Schaefer | B-Production | Fleming, CO | ||
- | MS
Mike Schaefer | B-Production | Fleming, CO | Schaefer Motorsports | |
- | B-Sedan | Morrison , CO | |||
- | AJ
Andrew Jordan | B-Sedan | Arvada, CO | Jordan Pressure Washers | |
- | B-Sedan | Evergreen, CO | |||
- | WS
Wayne Siebrecht | B-Sedan | Golden, CO | ||
- | SS
Scott Stekr | B-Sedan | Littleton, CO | WoodWerksUSA | |
- | PW
Peter Wiley | B-Sedan | Boulder, CO | ||
- | JW
Jeff Winter | B-Sedan | Arvada, CO | ||
- | B-Sedan | Houston, TX | MAS Racing | ||
- | RE
Robert Ewers | C-Production | Albuquerque, NM | ||
- | GT
Gregg Ten Eyck | GT-2 | Longmont, CO | ||
- | AS
Alexandra Sabados | GT-4 | Castle Rock, CO | Frenetic Racing | |
- | KP
Ken Petrie | Other | Parker, CO |
Class totals: A-Production: 2A-Sedan: 5A-Sports Racer: 1B-Production: 6B-Sedan: 8C-Production: 1Exhibition: 2Gateway: 6GT-2: 1GT-4: 1Historic-All classes: 1IMSA-All Other Classes: 1Other: 1
Formula Vee
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GC
George Curl | Exhibition | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
- | Formula Vee | Terrell, TX | Barron Racing Noble Engines | ||
- | DB
Devin Boucher | Formula Vee | Longview, TX | Barron racing | |
- | LF
Lynn Fangue | Formula Vee | Englewood, CO | ||
- | MF
Mark Felsen | Formula Vee | Denver, CO | ||
- | AG
Andy Gould | Formula Vee | Mesa, AZ | FlamingO Racing | |
- | JH
Jared Hindman | Formula Vee | Denver, CO | Mutiny Information Cafe | |
- | Formula Vee | Denver, CO | |||
- | Formula Vee | Lakewood, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
- | DM
Doug Morrison | Formula Vee | Telluride, CO | ||
- | BM
Bonnie Mortimer | Formula Vee | Lone Tree, CO | ||
- | Formula Vee | Lakewood, CO | Lake Research | ||
- | RM
Reah Mortimer | Formula Vee | Lone Tree, CO | ||
- | Formula Vee | Montrose, CO | Lake Research | ||
- | BN
Berck Nash | Formula Vee | Divide, CO | ||
- | RN
Robert Neumeister | Formula Vee | Pueblo, CO | Hoosier Tires/Redline Oil | |
- | NP
Nick Palgrave | Formula Vee | Indian Hills, CO | ||
- | JP
Jack Penley | Formula Vee | Denver, CO | Scuderia TacOcaT | |
- | Formula Vee | Garland, TX | Barron Racing | ||
- | Formula Vee | Franktown, CO | Pain MD/Spees CO Motorsports | ||
- | DS
Daniel Stowell | Formula Vee | Golden, CO | ||
- | BT
Benjamin Treseder | Formula Vee | Denver, CO | ||
- | Formula Vee | Erie, CO | |||
- | BW
Brian Weaver | Formula Vee | Westwind Performance | ||
- | Formula Vee | Inverness, FL | |||
- | Formula Vee | DENVER, CO |
Class totals: Exhibition: 1Formula Vee: 25
Big Open Wheel Single Seater Cars
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Exhibition | Denver, CO | Nesota LLC | ||
- | JL
Jake Latham | Exhibition | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
- | TB
Tyler Butterfield | Formula Super V | Grand Jct., CO | ||
- | DH
Del Howard | Formula Super V | Grand Junction, CO | ||
- | JS
Jamey Schuler | Formula Super V | Telluride, CO | ||
- | Formula B | Erie, CO | Jus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers | ||
- | Formula B | Bailey, CO | Irwin Engineering | ||
- | MS
Mark Shillingburg | Formula B | Steamboat Springs, CO | ||
- | ES
Eric Stange | Formula B | Littleton, CO | ||
- | JB
Joe Bunton | Formula Atlantic | Fort Collins, CO | Southwestern Steel Fab | |
- | Formula Atlantic | Grand Junction, CO | |||
- | Formula Atlantic | Aurora, CO | |||
- | GF
George Frey | Formula 5000 | Englewood, CO | ||
- | KP
Ken Petrie | Formula 5000 | Parker, CO |
Class totals: Exhibition: 2Formula 5000: 2Formula Atlantic: 3Formula B: 4Formula Super V: 3