Racing or Exhibition Entrants
116 entries
Racing Group 1
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
18
profile photo
Lee Poseidon
APCleveland, OH
4
JM
Jack Madison
BPPort Clinton, OHCatawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser.
40
KS
Klaus Selbert
BPSt. Ann, MOLindbergh Motorsport
75
SH
Sam Halkias
BPWesterville, OHCatawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser.
89
profile photo
David Nist
BPmarysville, OH
124
JR
Jack Refenning
BPStuart, FL901 Shop
181
TM
Tom McGlynn
BPNaples, FL
8
DR
David Roberts
CPWeddington, NC
24
CL
Clark Lance
CPCane Ridge, TN
39
TM
Tom Miller
CPDousman, WIMiller Motorsports
71
profile photo
George Calfo
CPAtlanta, GA
188
RM
Robert Mocas
CPHudson, OHEaston Telecom Services
14
TC
Tim Covert
EMSouthfield, MI
44
RM
Robert (Bob) Maurer
EMPella, IATeam 44 Racing Motorsports
112
PG
Paul Gelpi
EMDublin, OHGelpi Motorsports
33
profile photo
Cory Barack
S1Saint Clairsville, OH
88
profile photo
Christopher Crowe
DMDanville, INSelf!
Class totals: AP: 1BP: 6CP: 5DM: 1EM: 3S1: 1
Racing Group 2
22 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
KH
Kris Hodgson
DPPut-In-Bay, OHTBA
68
TW
Thomas Warner
DPDelaware, OHWorld Resource Solutions Corp.
78
PG
Paul Gelpi
DPDublin, OH
144
BD
Bill Dredge
DPMequon, WI
601
RG
Rick Gurolnick
DPHawthorn Woods, IL
2
JS
John Stanford
EPLeo, IN
34
profile photo
Ken Payne
EPSimpsonville, SC
96
profile photo
David School
EPMalone, WI
97
profile photo
Stefan Vapaa
EPWilmington, DE
197
MS
Mark School
EPAppleton, WI
497
BL
Brian Lynch
EPWarrenville, IL
824
profile photo
Jason Sukey
EPAmherst, OHJS Performance Motoring, LLC
6
profile photo
Ray Morgan
FMJasper, GAVintage Motorcar Restorations
36
PW
Paul Wilson
FMFairfield, VA
69
profile photo
Malcolm Ross
FMColumbus, OH
22
profile photo
John Petrone
S2Willowick, OHThe Arbor Inn at Put-in-Bay, Farmers Insurance
31
RC
Robert Coffin
S2Dobson, NCTristram's Garage
11
GL
Greg Limber
S3Elyria, OHArbor Inn. Farmers insurance, Spectro Oils
27
PR
Pete Roberts
S3Reynoldsburg, OHME
44
RN
Ron Nist
S3Delaware, OHPigg Brothers Garage
67
profile photo
Jack Reall
S3Sunbury, OH
48
KS
Klaus Selbert
XSt. Ann, MO
Class totals: DP: 5EP: 7FM: 3S2: 2S3: 4X: 1
Racing Group 3
24 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
10
profile photo
Sean Henry
FPMarysville, OH
26
profile photo
Larry Smith
FPRichmond, VABlue Tarp Racing
53
DS
David Smith
FPCarlisle, PASmall bore racing
54
profile photo
Ferenc Tirkala
FPCovington, KY
64
TS
Terry Sopher
FPJacksonville , Fl
77
JV
Jim Vogel
FPTallmadge, OHDeb Vogel
81
MS
Marty Sukey
FPGrafton, OHTeam Sukey Triumphs
94
CG
Carl Goodwin
FPNovelty, OH
151
profile photo
Robert Kansa
FPAkron, OHvarious
344
NP
Nik Pettenski
FPPut in Bay, OH Joe's Bar
118
profile photo
Mark Lekanka
GMPut in bay, OHMiller Boat Line
148
DG
David Gibson
GMFredericksburg, VAPrestige Worldwide FB LLC
283
KB
Kurt Byrnes
GMPittsburgh, PA
776
MF
Manley Ford
GMMiddleville, MI
8
profile photo
Thomas Christ
S4Columbus, OH
191
profile photo
Will Thomas
S4New Fairfield, CTGMT Racing
997
profile photo
Randy McConnell
S4Lakewood, COS&M MINIS
02
MR
Michael Reichert
FP/2Put in Bay, OH
38
DO
Dale Oesterle
FP/2Powell, OH
70
DA
David Anderson
FP/2Rochester Hills, MI
98
RP
Ronald Polimeni
FP/2Capon Bridge, WVOdyssey House
153
BB
Brad Babb
FP/2Whitehouse, OHM&B Motorsports
194
CS
Craig Shafer
FP/2Somerset, PAnone
284
profile photo
J. Richard Schnabel
FP/2Waynesville, NCPurple Patch Motorsports
Class totals: FP: 10FP/2: 7GM: 4S4: 3
Racing Group 4
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
17
SB
Scott Besst
GPNew Orleans, LaMalvernlane Vintage
73
JB
James Besst
GPGrove City, OH
9
profile photo
Don Kelly
HPRapid City, MI
041
BP
Barry Prosser
HPDayton, OHCurve in the Road
61
JP
Joseph Petkovic
HPHighland Heights, OH
417
RB
Richard Brown
HPHampton Bays, NY
57
profile photo
Stefan Vapaa
HMWilmington, DE
91
profile photo
Richard Campbell
HMLarchmont, NY H-Modified Racing Club
99
KM
Kurt Marquardt
HMSouth Bend, IN
675
KC
Kevin Clemens
HMWarwick, RIHMOD
60
profile photo
Ken Payne
S5Simpsonville, SCTOM COX/Vintage SAAB Racing Group
93
profile photo
Tim Winker
S5Saginaw, MNFart-Hinder Racing
251
profile photo
Charles Christ Sr.
S5Orwigsburg, PATomte Racing
Class totals: GP: 2HM: 4HP: 4S5: 3
Racing Group 5 - Formula Cars
12 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
14
SM
Stephen Morici
FLWrightwood, CA
24
SC
Sharon Cox
FLPut in Bay, OH
23
JJ
Jeff Janus
FVRockford, MInone
74
profile photo
Craig Clinger
FVGalion, OH2nd Chance Racing
157
profile photo
Brian Cotter
FVAtlanta, GA
31
CF
Charles Foss
FFFremont, OH
45
RS
Roger Sieling
FJColumbus, OH Neptune Engineering
86
profile photo
Ken Payne
FJSimpsonville, SCTOM COX/Vintage SAAB Racing Group
122
profile photo
Leo Basile
FJArthurdale, WV
124
GH
Gary Harrison
FJBrecksville, OH
254
JD
John Delane
FJRedondo Beach, CA
1
CS
Chris Shoemaker
XROYALE
Class totals: FF: 1FJ: 5FL: 2FV: 3X: 1
"Tin Top" Feature
17 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
33
profile photo
Cory Barack
O2Saint Clairsville, OH
73
RC
Richard Clark
O2Uniontown, OH
01
MN
Michael Noble
U2Elyria, OH
11
GL
Greg Limber
U2Elyria, OHArbor Inn. Farmers insurance, Spectro Oils
22
profile photo
John Petrone
U2Willowick, OHThe Arbor Inn at Put-in-Bay, Farmers Insurance
27
PR
Pete Roberts
U2Reynoldsburg, OHME
31
RC
Robert Coffin
U2Dobson, NCTristram's Garage
98
RP
Ronald Polimeni
U2Capon Bridge, WVOdyssey House
8
profile photo
Thomas Christ
U1300Columbus, OH
30
BP
Barry Prosser
U1300Dayton, OHCITR
44
RN
Ron Nist
U1300Delaware, OHPigg Brothers Garage
60
profile photo
Ken Payne
U1300Simpsonville, SCTOM COX/Vintage SAAB Racing Group
67
profile photo
Jack Reall
U1300Sunbury, OH
93
profile photo
Tim Winker
U1300Saginaw, MNFart-Hinder Racing
191
profile photo
Will Thomas
U1300New Fairfield, CTGMT Racing
251
profile photo
Charles Christ Sr.
U1300Orwigsburg, PATomte Racing
997
profile photo
Randy McConnell
U1300Lakewood, COS&M MINIS
Class totals: O2: 2U1300: 9U2: 6
Racing Exhibition
11 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
MN
Michael Noble
ExhibitionElyria, OH
7
BO
Bill Owen
ExhibitionWest Chester, OH
07
DS
Don Silver
ExhibitionCincinnati, OH
30
BP
Barry Prosser
ExhibitionDayton, OHCITR
43
BL
Bryan Lingruen
ExhibitionWadsworth, OH
73
RC
Richard Clark
ExhibitionUniontown, OH
74
profile photo
Scott Sadowsky
ExhibitionPut in Bay, OH The Crews Nest Yacht Club
88
MC
Michael Chervenak
ExhibitionPut in Bay, OHReel Bar-Put-in-Bay, Ohio
242
KP
Keith Price
ExhibitionFerndale, MI
404
EF
Ernie Freeman
ExhibitionPut in Bay, OH Goat Racing
621
profile photo
Alexander Sadowsky
ExhibitionPut in Bay, OHThe Crews Nest
Street Cars (non-Racing)
57 entries
Heritage Street Car (pre-1964)
36 entries
# Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
JB
Jerry Bensinger
Hubbard, OH
3
profile photo
Kevin Harrison
Port Clinton, OHHarrison Planning Group
7
EF
Ernie Freeman
Avon, OH
9
RD
Russ Deveso
Colden, NY
11
GM
Gregg Miller
Columbus Grove, OHMillers Motors
19
AA
Anthony Albright
Brook Park, OH
20
MD
Mike Day
Bloomfield Hills, MI
21
EF
Ernie Freeman
Avon, OH Roger Penske Chevrolet
21
JR
John Ruth
Canton, MI
26
profile photo
Rod Wiggins
Berea, OH
27
SO
Scott Olman
Royal Oak, MI
36
profile photo
Greg Geonis
Cumming, GA
41
JG
John Gervasi
Trenton, MIMary Gervasi
42
RF
Rick Frazee
Winter Park, FL
47
profile photo
Bill Hlavin
Lakeville, OHCurve In The Road
50
LM
Laureen Mooney
Put in Bay, OH Rob Rush
51
profile photo
Tom Volpe
Franklin, OH
53
profile photo
Kevin McLemore
Ambler, PA
58
DS
David Smittle
Ada, OH
59
SO
Steve Olmsted
Okemos, MI
63
profile photo
Lynn Grimshaw
Wheelersburg, OH
67
SO
Steve Olmsted
Okemos, MI
69X
DJ
Dan Jadwisiak
Marblehead, OH
69
DJ
Dan Jadwisiak
Marblehead, OH
69
SS
Scott Sheridan
Pleasant Ridge, MI
71
profile photo
Patrick Foss
Blue Springs, MOn/a
76
JB
James Bryan
Trenton, MI
78
profile photo
Malcolm Ross
Columbus, OH
96
KF
Keith Freimark
Dayton, OH
126
RM
Roger Mauter
Canton, OH Beverly Mauter
254
TB
Tom Baumgardner
Tallmadge, OH
267
NB
Nan Burr
Put in Bay, OH
375
DS
Dick Snyder
Chillicothe, OH
441
RC
Ron Chernicky
Novelty, OH
452
profile photo
Richard Warren
Pepper Pike , OH
730
BB
Bud Babcock
East Aurora, NYCarol Babcock
Guest Street Car (post 1963)
21 entries
# Name Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
CW
Carl Wennerstrom
Sagamore Hills, OH
4
DK
Doug Karns
Aurora, OH
6
MB
Mike Bailey
Plymouth, MI
8
SL
Spencer Lehr
FERNDALE, MI
14
profile photo
Mike Wesner
NORTH CANTON, OH
18
MW
Matthew Williams
Lakewood, OH
21
CE
Chuck Edwards
Mantua, OH
21
RT
Rand Thompson
Cement City, MI
22
WS
Wayne Smith
Rocky River, OH
39
profile photo
Tom Lipovits
Cleveland, OHHobby-1 Ohio
44
EL
Eric Langreder
Uniontown, OH
59
profile photo
Bob Palmer
Brunswick, OH
61
CW
Christopher Wilson
Ada, MI
70
SC
Samuel Carbaugh
Comstock Park, MI
74
JP
James Pilny
Rotonda West, FL
74
BS
Bob Smith
Put in Bay, OH
76
EL
Eric Langreder
Uniontown, OH
84
DM
Darin McCuen
Chagrin Falls, OH
100
CS
Craig Seabrook
Novelty, OH
914
profile photo
Dennis Mowrer
North Ridgeville, OHSelf
914X
DV
David Viola
Minerva, OH
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.