EDKRA announces 2020 EDKRA - Race 4 & 5 - ABSO Saturday, Jul 11 — Sunday, Jul 12, 2020 attendees at Rotax Mojo Raceway - Warburg AB, Warburg, AB T0C 2T0 (0297) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

2020 EDKRA - Race 4 & 5 - ABSO

EDKRA

Saturday, Jul 11 — Sunday, Jul 12, 2020

Rotax Mojo Raceway - Warburg AB, Warburg, AB

2 Day Registration  102 entries

Jump to: Junior 1 206 (Briggs 7-11) (11), Junior 2 206 (Briggs 9-16) (7), Senior 206 (Briggs 15+ 340 lbs) (15), Masters 206 (Briggs 15+ 375 lbs) (26), Women's Briggs Class (2), Rotax Micro Max (7-11) (1), Rotax Mini Max (10-13) (3), Rotax Junior Max (12-16) (7), Rotax Senior Max (15+) (10), Rotax Masters Max (32+) (13), Shifters (15+) (3), Rotax DD2 (4)

Junior 1 206 (Briggs 7-11)   11 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
3 Avatar Image Boschmann, Lucas 2017Speedy FlowLift Inc Foothills, AB
19 Avatar Image Sherman, Clayton Atomica Blackie, AB
27 Avatar Image Chartier, Alexander 2018Atomica CadetKaizen Institute Calgary, AB
35 Avatar Image Sakal, Ethan 2017Parolin Kart AtomicaSymons Valley Plumbing Cochrane, AB
37 Placeholder Avatar Hoogland, Pieter 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
48 Placeholder Avatar Meyers, Matthew 2019CompKart Rocky Mountain House, AB
70 Placeholder Avatar Kozakowski, Everleigh 2020PCR Parolin OpportunityRK Accounting and Advisory / Liahona Insurance Sturgeon County, AB
78 Avatar Image Gilbert, Bowen 2014CRG Kart Big Al Red Deer, AB
92 Placeholder Avatar Meyers, Samuel 2019CompKart Rocky Mountain House, AB
116 Avatar Image Nernberg, Naomi Tony Kart CadetPrecise Crossings Spruce Grove, AB
120 Placeholder Avatar Pankewitz, Owen 2015Tony Kart 156 Edmonton, AB
Junior 2 206 (Briggs 9-16)   7 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Avatar Image Wong, Jakob 2017CRG Kart None Calgary, AB
6 Avatar Image MacKenzie, Lachlan 2016-- Karts K&K CobraKSM Inc. Rig & Equipment Edmonton, AB
13 Avatar Image Gibson, Carter 2018Intrepid Kart Intrepid F4KFineLine Carpentry Sundre, AB
21 Avatar Image Peet, Kiefer CRG Kart Briggs Calgary, AB
24 Avatar Image Hanna, Matthew 2017Intrepid Kart F4KDad Foothills, AB
30 Avatar Image Deadman, George 2017BirelART AM-29iDental, Ferrari of Alberta, Porsche Calgary, Sobeys Okotoks, Snap on tools, We Wash Windows, JRRR B Okotoks, AB
77 Placeholder Avatar Kvill, Pierce 2018K&K Kart Hinton, AB
Senior 206 (Briggs 15+ 340 lbs)   15 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Galecki, Paul 2019Kosmic Kart Mercury Calgary, AB
12 Avatar Image Peet, Connor Tony Kart Briggs Calgary, AB
17 Avatar Image Perreault, Spencer 2015Kosmic Kart On Site Services Rimbey, AB
23 Placeholder Avatar Taskinen, Matthew 2017Kosmic Kart Venables Leduc County, AB
34 Avatar Image Gellings, Devon 2019Tony Kart Briggs - 34Global Ag Risk Solutions & TRam Canada Alsike, AB
50 Placeholder Avatar Gravel, Boyd 2017Ricciardo DR AM29-YShelco Services Stony Plain, AB
51 Avatar Image Sartor, Enzo 2016BirelART AM29Y Senior BriggsCartier Cabinetry Calgary, AB
52 Placeholder Avatar Wallace, Freddy Tony Kart Calgary, AB
55 Placeholder Avatar Stevenson, Whitney Tony Kart MFP Resources
65 Avatar Image Humeniuk, Steven 2017Tony Kart Racer 401 Calgary, AB
327 Avatar Image Dunning, Skylar 2014Kosmic Kart Edmonton, AB
331 Avatar Image Schmidtke, Levi 2018Exprit Cochrane, Ab
388 Placeholder Avatar Tobin, Ethan 2015CRG Kart RS5 Spruce Grove, AB
706 Avatar Image Dowler, Griffin 2016Tony Kart Sherwood Park, AB
753 Avatar Image Dowler, Adam 2014FA Kart Fa kart Sherwood Park, AB
Masters 206 (Briggs 15+ 375 lbs)   26 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Avatar Image Haggerty, Alan 2010PCR TankHaggerty Autosport High River, AB
06 Avatar Image Cowan, Matt 2017CRG Kart Briggs & Stratton CRG FS4 Edmonton, AB
13 Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Greg 1909x Briggs Edmonton, AB
15 Avatar Image Sartor, Franco 2019Intrepid Kart FK4Cartier Cabinetry Calgary, AB
16 Avatar Image Paulson, Trevor 2019Tony Kart Briggs - 34Global Ag Risk Solutions & TRam Canada Yellowhead County, AB
18 Avatar Image Mackenzie, Shayne 2019K&K CobraKSM inc Edmonton, AB
20 Placeholder Avatar Zawalak, Symeon 2020-- Karts K&K Sturgeon County, AB
23 Placeholder Avatar Bolin, Darin CRG Kart Crg Leduc, AB
29 Placeholder Avatar Russomanno, Marco 2014K&K Edmonton, AB
40 Placeholder Avatar Valois, Pierre 2015CRG Kart Edmonton, AB
41 Avatar Image Hanna, Murray 2017Intrepid Kart F4KMy Job Foothills, AB
43 Avatar Image Gregory, Jimmy 2018K&K Cobra K&K WestK&K West/Finger Racing Sturgeon County, AB
45 Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Allan 2014FA Kart Victory Edmonton, AB
70 Avatar Image Kozakowski, Rob 2019K&K Cobra Sturgeon County, AB
73 Placeholder Avatar Bolin, Kyle 2017CRG Kart St Albert, AB
83 Placeholder Avatar Russomanno, Domenico 2020-- Karts K&K Edmonton, AB
90 Avatar Image Da Silva, Alexandre 2016CRG Kart RS5 Edmonton, AB
98 Placeholder Avatar Hoogland, Jake 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
100 Avatar Image Amorim, Angelo 2012Tony Kart EVRR Edmonton, AB
125 Placeholder Avatar Robinson, Barry Tony Kart Me, myself and I WESTLOCK, AB
131 Avatar Image Sherman, Scott 2013Birel Kart Blackie, AB
135 Placeholder Avatar MacNeil, Geoffrey Kosmic Kart Mercurymacgraphix Spruce Grove, AB
232 Avatar Image Wallace, Colby 2016Tony Kart Colbray Homes Red Deer, AB
505 Avatar Image Perepeletza, Josh 2014CRG Kart Vegreville, AB
835 Avatar Image Dowler, Kevin R 2019Tony Kart Apollo Sherwood Park, AB
851 Placeholder Avatar Lee, Edward CRG Kart Sherwood Park, AB
Women's Briggs Class   2 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
56 Placeholder Avatar Gravel, Kendra 2019BirelART AM 29Y Stony Plain, AB
74 Placeholder Avatar Allen, Kristi 2017K&K Hoogland Farms Millet, AB
Rotax Micro Max (7-11)   1 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
95 Placeholder Avatar Burgess, Evan 2016CRG Kart cadet kart Edmonton, AB
Rotax Mini Max (10-13)   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
3 Avatar Image Deadman, George 2020CompKart Cadet Okotoks, AB
27 Avatar Image Chartier, Alexander Rotax RangerKaizen Institute Calgary, AB
27 Avatar Image Chartier, Alexander Rotax RangerKaizen Institute Calgary, AB
Rotax Junior Max (12-16)   7 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
2 Avatar Image Boschmann, Matthias 2008Zanardi Grand FinalsFlowLift Inc Foothills, AB
21 Avatar Image Peet, Kiefer 2019Renspeed Redspeed Calgary, AB
34 Avatar Image Gellings, Devon Tony Kart Rotax - 34Global Ag Risk Solutions & T-Ram Canada Alsike, AB
231 Placeholder Avatar Hliwa, Darryen 2017BirelART CH Property Miantenance Edmonton, AB
251 Placeholder Avatar Pankewitz, Max 2017Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
282 Placeholder Avatar McKinlay, Hailey BirelART BRY-30 St. Albert, AB
768 Avatar Image Berg, Alexander 2019Tony Kart 401Allen Berg Racing Schools
Rotax Senior Max (15+)   10 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
17 Avatar Image Perreault, Spencer 2020Kosmic Kart MercuryOn Site Services Rimbey, AB
48 Avatar Image Newson, Mark 2019Exprit Noesis Calgary, AB
51 Avatar Image Sartor, Enzo 2018Tony Kart 401SCartier Cabinetry Calgary, AB
302 Avatar Image McCaughan, Coltin 2020Redspeed 2020 Redspeed Calgary, AB
306 Avatar Image Dowler, Griffin Tony Kart Griffin - Rotax Sherwood Park, AB
327 Avatar Image Dunning, Skylar 2016Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
331 Avatar Image Schmidtke, Levi 2018Exprit Cochrane, Ab
335 Avatar Image Dowler, Noel 2019Tony Kart Sherwood Park, AB
353 Avatar Image Dowler, Adam 2019Tony Kart Tony kart 401R Sherwood Park, AB
388 Avatar Image Foster, Kevin 2017Tony Kart 401S Calgary, AB
Rotax Masters Max (32+)   13 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
01 Avatar Image Martinovich, Daniel 2019Kosmic Kart Mercury R Calgary, AB
11 Placeholder Avatar Samoil, Erik 2014CRG Kart Edmonton, AB
12 Avatar Image Ganz, Lonnie 2019Exprit NoesisSkyWriter Software Calgary, AB
23 Avatar Image Varela, Reinaldo 2015Praga Dragon EvoFlowlift inc. Calgary, AB
29 Avatar Image Gimenez, Mario 2019Exprit Noesis RLittle Learners Calgary, AB
37 Avatar Image Krzesowski, Daniel 2017Tony Kart 401SCompugen, Beyond Electrical Calgary, AB
84 Placeholder Avatar Wolodko, Nick 2015Birel Kart Duffield, AB
88 Placeholder Avatar Freeston, Jared 2014Kosmic Kart MercuryCarlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point Whitecourt, AB
99 Avatar Image Dabrowski, Kris 2019Kosmic Kart Tri-Pol Enterprises Inc Calgary, AB
100 Avatar Image Amorim, Angelo Kosmic Kart Mercury Edmonton, AB
122 Placeholder Avatar Peden, Jesse Tony Kart Edmonton, AB
626 Placeholder Avatar Nernberg, Craig Tony Kart Racer 401 Spruce Grove, AB
670 Avatar Image Kozakowski, Rob 2019Exprit Noesis R Sturgeon County, AB
Shifters (15+)   3 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
56 Avatar Image Guyon, Joey 2016Formula K Evo 30Overdrive Motorsports High River, AB
435 Avatar Image Dowler, Noel Tony Kart Noel Sherwood Park, AB
587 Avatar Image Livingston, Colin 2020CRG Kart Road RebelCanTorque Inc. Parkland County, AB
Rotax DD2   4 entries
# Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 Avatar Image Avery, Andrew 2018BirelART dd2 edmonton, AB
53 Placeholder Avatar Mackenzie, Craig 2016BirelART S7 Edmonton, AB
87 Avatar Image Livingston, Colin 2019Rotax DD2CanTorque Parkland County, AB
98 Placeholder Avatar Taskinen, Matthew 2017-- Street Cars/Bikes intrepid Leduc County, AB

102 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.