Entry List
Day 1
83
entries
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | MM
Mark Mayorga | ASP | Durham, NC |
Super Street Racetire
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | SSR | Monroe, NC | RAFT, JRI, BFG | ||
77 | SSR | Montville, OH | Hoosier, Stranoparts | ||
177 | BD
Brian DePietro | SSR | Montville, OH | DERP |
B Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | AG
Annie Gill | BS | Renton, WA | ||
93 | TD
Troy Davis | BS | Waxhaw, NC | ||
169 | AM
Aditya Madhavan | BS | Marietta, GA | ||
193 | BS | Rock Hill, SC |
C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AM
Anders Miller | CS | Raleigh, NC | ||
14 | CS | Raleigh, NC | |||
16 | MM
Mitch Moore | CS (OF) | Raleigh, NC | ||
21 | DB
David Brown | CS (OF) | Raleigh, NC |
D Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TM
Tristan McBride | DS | Raleigh, NC | ||
6 | CT
Cathie Taylor | DS | Fuquay Varina, NC | ||
7 | RW
Rodney Wright | DS | Raleigh, NC | ||
8 | LW
Lee Williams | DS | Roxboro, NC | ||
9 | GT
Gordon Taylor | DS | Fuquay Varina, NC | ||
15 | JM
Jennifer McBride | DS | Wake Forest, NC | ||
64 | DS | Fuquay Varina, NC | |||
71 | DS (NOV) | Carrboro, NC | Refugee Community Partnership |
E Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TO
Turner Oppy | ES | Hillsborough, NC | ||
10 | ES | Pittsboro, NC | |||
17 | ES | Simpsonville, SC | Amish Mafia / MaxFab / rumspringa.com | ||
31 | TR
Tim Russell | ES | Roanoke, VA | ||
37 | KL
Kevin Lindley | ES | Raleigh, NC | ||
117 | ES | lynchburg, VA | Amish Mafia Motorsports | ||
131 | MR
Matthew Russell | ES | Roanoke, VA |
F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | FS | Durham, NC | |||
39 | JJ
John Joyner IV | FS | Raleigh, NC | ||
62 | FS | Raleigh, NC | Nabisco, Keebler, Pepperidge Farm | ||
139 | CS
Carly Stevens | FS | Raleigh, NC | ||
194 | MH
Michelle Harp | FS | Lenoir City, TN | bigfluffydogs.com | Pork Box Racin - Extra Sauce Please | |
94 | FS (P) | Lenoir City, TN | bigfluffydogs.com | Pork Box Racin - Extra Sauce Please |
G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | PB
Patrice Bousquet | GS | Raleigh, NC | ||
92 | JB
Joe Blaha | GS | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | stranoparts.com | |
178 | KG
Kathy Gleason | GS | Raleigh, NC | ||
11 | DL
Dillon Lees | GS (NOV) | Holly Springs, NC | ||
14 | GS (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | |||
114 | RB
Rebecca Blaha | GS (NOV) | Cuyahoga Falls, OH |
H Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KR
Kathleen Richards | HS | Raleigh, NC | Myself (I finance my husband's auto-dreams too cuz I am a baller!) | |
9 | RL
Rob Lupella | HS | Selma, NC | Scuderia Lupella | |
31 | JL
Julie Lupella | HS | Selma, NC | Scudaria Lupella | |
99 | AC
Austin Culbertson | HS | Raleigh, NC | ||
112 | AD
Ashley Dougherty | HS | Clemmons, NC | El Presidente | |
133 | SK
Sean Kaye | HS | Apex, NC | Preparation H, Depends | |
17 | MB
Mike Baldwin | HS (NOV) | Cary, NC | ||
33 | MS
Michael Stroud | HS (NOV) | Wrightsville Beach, NC | ||
68 | MM
Marc Morrison | HS (NOV) |
D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DP | Archer Lodge, NC |
Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | SD
Steven Duckworth | SSC | Mt Holly, NC | Cockford-Ollie Machine & Marine | |
162 | GS
G.H. Sharp | SSC | Apex, NC | g# racing (it's musical notation: g-sharp) |
Street Touring Roadster
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STR | Raleigh, NC | |||
8 | CW
Carlton Whitehead | STR | Cary, NC | ||
23 | STR | Clayton, NC | |||
24 | RS
Raymond Schumin | STR | Stuarts Draft, VA | www.heroscore.com | |
40 | NS
Nick Strahan | STR | WEST LAFAYETTE, IN | ||
41 | NB
Nick Babin | STR | Jersey City, NJ | Redshift Motorsports | SJF Performance | Karcepts I OS Giken | |
69 | RM
Rose Manning | STR | Albuquerque, NM | Danny's Metamucil Mixer and Milkshake Retriever | |
71 | STR | Lynchburg, VA | maxfab | ||
77 | DD
David Davis | STR | Stuart, VA | ||
83 | STR | FAIRFAX, VA | Whitener Racing Shocks | #WeRaceAsEquals | Sparkle Party Racing | ||
87 | STR | Phoenix, AZ | Karcepts | StranoParts | Leroy Engineering | Laphroaig | ||
141 | JL
Josh Luster | STR | Charlotte, NC | ||
171 | VP
Virginia Providence | STR | |||
183 | STR | FAIRFAX, VA | Whitener Racing Shocks | #hwpo | ||
2 | STR (NOV) | Holly Springs, NC | |||
5 | JZ
Joseph Zavala | STR (NOV) | Raleigh, NC | ||
96 | AP
Andrew Pallotta | STR (P) | Nashville, TN | Karcepts/evoschool.com/Stranoparts | |
196 | MP
Maria Pallotta | STR (P) | Nashville, TN |
Street Touring S
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | STS | New Market, MD | Race Engineering/Velocity Garage | ||
143 | STS | Gastonia, NC | Race Engineering/Velocity Garage |
Street Touring X
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EC
Elizabeth Chan | STX | Durham, NC | Two Drink Tuesdays | |
13 | STX | Durham, NC | Two Drink Tuesdays |
Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | SM (NOV) | Chapel Hill, NC |
C Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | CM | Rich Square, NC | Team Highball |
F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | DH
David Horton | FM (NOV) |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | KM | Clemmons, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CAM-C (P) | Rio Rancho, NM | Dodd's Home for the Wayward | ||
23 | GP
George Paraskevas | CAM-C (MAC) | Raleigh, NC | Warhorse Racing | |
53 | DK
Danny Kao | CAM-C (OF) | Gaithersburg, MD | ||
57 | JL
John Laughlin | CAM-C (MAC) | Nashville, TN | ||
57 | GM
Gordon Maciulewicz | CAM-C (P) | West Chester, OH | ||
157 | RL
Raechelle Laughlin | CAM-C (MAC) | Nashville, TN |