SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing announces 2021 Double SARRC/Reg/TT/TE/Vintage Friday, May 14 — Sunday, May 16, 2021 attendees at Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL 33478 (7519) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



2021 Double SARRC/Reg/TT/TE/Vintage

SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing

Friday, May 14 — Sunday, May 16, 2021

Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL

Race  72 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (14), Group 2 (12), Group 3 (6), Group 4 (16), Group 5 (1), Group 6 (23)

Group 1   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
89 Placeholder Avatar Friedhofer, James SMSE 1990Mazda Miata Jensen Beach, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Tabernero, Mike SMSE 1991Mazda MiataAbuelo Racing / Apex Aligment / 3P-Logistix Palmetto Bay, FL
72 Placeholder Avatar Nettles, Gary SMSET 1990Mazda MiataNettles Towing Vero Beach, FL
44 Placeholder Avatar MacLellan, Alex SMT 1994Mazda Miata#PeoplesChampRunnerUp Pompano Beach, FL
1 Avatar Image Parkinson, Aaron SMT 2001Mazda MiataXtreme Action Park Boca Raton, FL
09 Placeholder Avatar Parkinson, Faith SMT 2003Mazda miataXtreme Action Park Boca Raton, FL
51 Placeholder Avatar Senhoretti, Claude SMT 2001Mazda MiataSienna Motors We deliver Dreams to your driveway Pompano Beach, FL
01 Placeholder Avatar Van Vurst, Henry SMT 1999Mazda Miata Pompano Beach, FL
06 Avatar Image Van Vurst, Matthew SMT 1999Mazda MiataDAY ONE REGENERATIVE SCIENCE �� Lighthouse Point, FL
69 Placeholder Avatar Vanvurst, Christian SMT 1999Mazda miata oakland park, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Zankl, Trevor SMT 2002Mazda miataExcell Auto Delray Beach, FL
33 Placeholder Avatar Zankl, Tyler SMT 2002Mazda miataExcell Auto Delray Beach, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 2, SMSE: 2, SMT: 9, SMSET: 1

Group 2   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
71 Placeholder Avatar Ringel, Ethan Formula Atlantic Swift FA 016K-Hill Motorsports Abbottstown, PA
112 Placeholder Avatar Kinsella, Patrick Formula Continental mondiale m1 1995none Boca Raton, FL
26 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Simon Formula Continental 2000Van Diemen RF00 Daytona Beach, FL
71 Placeholder Avatar Weld, Kenneth Formula Continental 2002Van Diemen RF 02Weldmotorsports PREP Primus Parts Port Orange, FL
66 Avatar Image Schneider, Mark Formula Enterprises 2018Van Diemen FE 2Wldman Motorsports Hollywood, FL
80 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Formula F 1990Swift DB6James Lee Racing Naples, FL
05 Avatar Image Lee, Jonathan Formula F 1991Swift DB6Lee Racing Miami, FL
69 Placeholder Avatar Schimenti, John Formula F 2014spectrum 014Pit Lane Services Holly Hill, FL
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek Formula S 2012jms 017 cp-bphoenix highland beach, FL
82 Placeholder Avatar Thalheimer, Sandy Formula Vee 1998Caracal DMark 7 Reloading Naples, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Cardinal, Dan Prototype 2 Toyota WSRUccello Rosso Motorsports Naples, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Cardinal, Matthew Prototype 2 Toyota WSRUccello Rosso Motorsports Naples, FL

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 3, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Vee: 1, Formula F: 3, Formula S: 1, Prototype 2: 2

Group 3   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
66 Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Vintage Lotus ElanFlower Power West Palm Beach, FL
97 Placeholder Avatar Ennis, Michael Vintage 1969Lynx B Hobe Sound, FL
6 Placeholder Avatar Hyer, Phil Vintage 1968Formula Vee Beach STUART, FL
69 Avatar Image Jackson, Mike Vintage 1969Shadowfax FVJ R R Tolkein Palm Beach Gardens, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim Vintage 1965Triumph LeMans Spitfireslater marine llc West Palm Beach, FL
1 Avatar Image Waldrop, Duke Vintage 1982Van Diemen RF82Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Vintage: 6

Group 4   16 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Morrison, John IT7 Mazda RX7STS Racing Parkland, FL
68 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Phil ITA 1990Mazda Miata Port Orange, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Bryan ITA 1997Mazda MiataRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR Miami, FL
64 Placeholder Avatar Ochoa, Cesar ITA Dodge neonperformance plus auto repair Pompano Beach, FL
69 Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Ernest ITA 1997Mazda MiataThe Fullers Ins. cudjoe key, FL
70 Avatar Image Vitale, Glen ITA 1990Mazda MiataSteeda, CMA Pompano Beach, FL
48 Placeholder Avatar Bhagwandeen, Davindra ITR 2001BMW 330iactiveautowerks. STS Racing Miami, FL
14 Placeholder Avatar Fritz, Matthew ITR 1993BMW 325 iCost of doing Business racing Orlando, Fl
20 Avatar Image Ronie, Mary ITR 1997BMW 328isRSR West Palm Beach, FL
34 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve ITR 2000BMW 328iactiveautowerks/STS Racing Miami, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Beaulieu, Peter ITS 2006Mazda MX5RCS NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
6 Avatar Image Boshell, Allan ITS 2010Mazda MiataRSR BOCA RATON, FL
44 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso ITS 1995Acura IntegraAVA Lake Worth, FL
19 Avatar Image Lettieri, John R1 2004BMW M3RSR / Ronie Sport Racing, Koni, PFC, PIAA Williston, VT
73 Avatar Image Mausolf, Kenneth R1 1999Chevrolet Corvette Key Largo, FL
22 Placeholder Avatar Gundersen, Jasen R2 2016Mazda MX-5 Lighthouse Point, FL

Class Totals: ITR: 4, ITS: 3, ITA: 5, IT7: 1, R1: 2, R2: 1

Group 5   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek A Sports Racing 2013oreca lmpcphoenix highland beach, FL

Class Totals: A Sports Racing: 1

Group 6   23 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Collazos, Yuri E Production 1984Mazda RX7Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports Homestead, FL
114 Placeholder Avatar Lewis, Michael E Production 1988Mazda RX 7Lewis Racing Solution Cooper, FL
33 Avatar Image Bell, James H Production 1970Datsun 510Fuller's Insurance Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL
92 Avatar Image Francke, Ken H Production 1962MG Midget Mk Iplants 'n things Stuart, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim H Production 1964Triumph Spitfire West Palm Beach, FL
70 Avatar Image Haverland, Dell SPU 2008Pro Challenge Pro ChallengeHaverland Nursery's Boynton Beach, FL
76 Placeholder Avatar Lott, Andrew SPU 2008Pro challenge 6's & 7's Racing Loxahatchee, FL
65 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter SRF3 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Miami Beach, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Preble, Tim SRF3 2020SCCA Enterprises SRF3Precision Aluminum Products Lake Worth, FL
50 Avatar Image Colon, Pedro STL 1999Acura IntegraLos Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK San Juan, PR
89 Avatar Image Columna, Pedro STL 2013Toyota gt86banreservas Boca Raton, Fl
14 Placeholder Avatar Garcia, Jose STL 1994Acura Integra GSRGarcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse Carolina, PR
68 Placeholder Avatar Hubbard, Courtney STL Nissan SentraSupreme Performance Port Saint Lucie, FL
89 Placeholder Avatar Llibre, Jimmy STL 2013Toyota gt86banreservas Santo Domingo, 01
22 Placeholder Avatar Gundersen, Jasen STU 2016Mazda MX-5 Lighthouse Point, FL
44 Avatar Image Mincey, Timothy STU 2007Volkswagen GTIMONSTER ENERGY Port Saint Lucie, FL
199 Avatar Image Pena, Osiris STU 2014Toyota GT86Lions Sales Group Miami, FL
39 Placeholder Avatar Ramirez, Carlos STU 1997Honda HondaC&W MOTORSPORT CORP. Saint clloud, Fl
57 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Spec Racer Ford 2000Ford SRFSandra Hamel Parkland, FL
18 Placeholder Avatar Heilman, Christopher Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Boynton Beach, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Wright, Adam Spec Racer Ford 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford West Palm Beach, FL
43 Avatar Image Smith, Richard AB Touring 3 2005Nissan FLNeed One LOXAHATCHEE, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Beaulieu, Peter Touring 4 2006Mazda MX5RCS NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

Class Totals: E Production: 2, H Production: 3, Spec Racer Ford: 3, Touring 3: 1, Touring 4: 1, STU: 4, STL: 5, SPU: 2, SRF3: 2

Time Trial  3 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Coffey, Bill F. Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gould, Hal Parkland, FL
Avatar Image Morris, Ricky Coconut Creek, FL
Track Event  8 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Folkers, Daniel Wellington, FL
Avatar Image Fuentes, Amauri Miami, FL
Avatar Image Haughn, Daryl Lake Worth, FL
Placeholder Avatar Roussonicolos, Zoie Deerfioeld Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Schlamp, David Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Stephenson, Ray Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Van Epp, Donald Riviera Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Yasinskiy, Anton Boynton Beach, FL
Volunteers   41 entries
Volunteers   41 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bryant, Charles Emergency Services Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flag/Comm Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bernart, Bryan Flag/Comm NORTH PALM BEACH, FL
Placeholder Avatar Duncan, H Daniel Flag/Comm Tequesta, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Georgette Flag/Comm Royal Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Scott Flag/Comm Royal Palm beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Tarin Flag/Comm Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lynch, Christy Flag/Comm
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Flag/Comm West Palm Beach, FL
Avatar Image Nycz, Joseph Flag/Comm DANIA BEACH, FL
Placeholder Avatar Rodriguez, Carmen Flag/Comm Hollywood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strong, Mark Flag/Comm Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Avatar Image Valisalo, Andy Flag/Comm Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Brinker, Eve Photography cape coral, FL
Placeholder Avatar gerardi, jeff Photography cape coral, FL
Avatar Image Carter, Sheri Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Amy Pit/Grid Fort Lauderdale, FL
Avatar Image Lucas, Scott Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Pat Pit/Grid Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strole, James Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Admin Vero Beach, FL
Avatar Image Tally, Doug Registration Allen Park, MI
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Kristin Registration Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Registration Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Altef, Matthew Scrutineer Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Scrutineer West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Etherington, William Scrutineer Clearwater, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee, Ellen Scrutineer Deland, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee Sr, Timothy Scrutineer Deland, FL
Placeholder Avatar Norton, James Scrutineer Pembroke Pines, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Amy Scrutineer Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Steward Hollywood, FL
Avatar Image Gomez, Herbert Steward Orlando, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Steward Sarasota, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Bob Steward Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL
Avatar Image Ambroise, Carl Timing & Scoring Wellington, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kelleher, Brian Timing & Scoring Port Saint Lucie, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1, Timing & Scoring: 2, Registration: 3, Flag/Comm: 12, Race Admin: 1, Pit/Grid: 5, Steward: 8, Scrutineer: 7, Photography: 2

124 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.