Racing Entrants
84 entries
Racing Group 1
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
57
DR
David Roberts
APWeddington, NCHawk / DeVillbiss
62
profile photo
Lee Poseidon
APCleveland, OH
4
JM
Jack Madison
BPPort Clinton, OHCatawba Island Marina
75
SH
Sam Halkias
BPWesterville, OHCatawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser.
80
MN
Michael Noble
CPElyria, OHDarryl’s Car Service Elyria Ohio
3
profile photo
Michael Sedlak
S1Brighton, MINone
33
profile photo
Cory Barack
S1Saint Clairsville, OH
Class totals: AP: 2BP: 2CP: 1S1: 2
Racing Group 2
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
profile photo
Rick Snyder
DPDublin, OH
48
BC
Brian Cunningham
DPHorseheads, NYSugar and Spice Restaurant
84
RM
Richard Meldrum
DPHuntington, IN
117
profile photo
Daniel Styduhar
EPBrookfield, OHLucky Dime Racing
906
DR
Dominic Rudd
EPOnsted, MI
11
GL
Greg Limber
S2Elyria, OHArbor Inn @ PIB
27
PR
Pete Roberts
S3Reynoldsburg, OHME
Class totals: DP: 3EP: 2S2: 1S3: 1
Racing Group 3A
13 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
JV
Jim Vogel
FPTallmadge, OHDeb Vogel
10
profile photo
Sean Henry
FPMarysville, OH
17
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
FPPoughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
31
RP
Rod Pierce
FPRadnor, OH
38
DO
Dale Oesterle
FPPowell, OH
42
profile photo
David Cutter
FPBeavercreek, OH
54
profile photo
Ferenc Tirkala
FPCovington, KY
70
TE
Thad Evans
FPHudson, OH
94
CG
Carl Goodwin
FPNovelty, OH
126
profile photo
Larry Smith
FPRichmond, VA262 Racing
151
profile photo
Robert Kansa
FPAkron, OHIsland various
181
MS
Marty Sukey
FPGrafton, OHTeam Sukey Triumphs
344
NP
Nik Pettenski
FPPut in Bay, OH Joe's Bar
Racing Group 3B
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
MR
Michael Reichert
FP/2Put in Bay, OH
029
CM
Chris Meyers
FP/2Burlington, CT
49
DS
David T. Smith
FP/2Holt, MI
61
profile photo
Eric Russell
FP/2Mebane, NCRound Tuit Racing
97
profile photo
Tim Winker
FP/2Saginaw, MNFart-Hinder Racing
191
CS
Craig Shafer
FP/2Somerset, PAnone
15
profile photo
Steve Konsin
GMRoswell, GA
283
KB
Kurt Byrnes
GMPittsburgh, PA
409
DL
Dan Leonard
GMParkton, MD
776
MF
Manley Ford
GMMiddleville, MI
881
profile photo
Jonathan Lane
GMGreenwood Village, CO
8
profile photo
Thomas Christ
S4Columbus, OH
21
EP
Eric Pickering
S4Dublin, OH
26
KM
Kurt Marquardt
S4South Bend, IN
56
profile photo
Norm Murdock
S4Johnstown, OHTeam Blitz
997
profile photo
Randy McConnell
S4Lakewood, COS&M MINIS
44
RN
Ron Nist
GT5Delaware, OHPigg Brothers Garage
67
profile photo
Jack Reall
GT5Sunbury, OH
Class totals: FP/2: 6GM: 5GT5: 2S4: 5
Racing Group 4
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
69
BL
Bryan Lingruen
GPWadsworth, OHTG Motorwerks, Jeff Spec
9
profile photo
Don Kelly
HPRapid City, MI
56
GM
Glen Moore
HPDeLand, FL
59
profile photo
Jeff Carloss
HPNaperville, IL
141
BD
Bob Dixon
IPLongmont, CO
30
BP
Barry Prosser
S5Dayton, OHCITR
93
profile photo
Tim Winker
S5Saginaw, MNFart-Hinder Racing
Class totals: GP: 1HP: 3IP: 1S5: 2
Racing Group 5 - Formula Cars
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
24
SC
Sharon Cox
FLPut in Bay, OHSpringhill Racing
92
HP
Hervey Parke
FJWaccabuc, NY
98
profile photo
Ralph Salomon
FJKatonah, NY
122
profile photo
Leo Basile
FJArthurdale, WV
19
TO
Tom O'Grady
FJ/2Spring, TX
74
profile photo
Craig Clinger
FVGalion, OH2nd Chance Racing
141
WK
William Kovick
FVBay Village, OH
Class totals: FJ: 3FJ/2: 1FL: 1FV: 2
MG/Triumph Challenge Race
25 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
4
JM
Jack Madison
Port Clinton, OHCatawba Island Marina
7
JV
Jim Vogel
Tallmadge, OHDeb Vogel
10
profile photo
Sean Henry
Marysville, OH
15
profile photo
Steve Konsin
Roswell, GA
17
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
Poughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
029
CM
Chris Meyers
Burlington, CT
31
RP
Rod Pierce
Radnor, OH
38
DO
Dale Oesterle
Powell, OH
42
profile photo
David Cutter
Beavercreek, OH
49
DS
David T. Smith
Holt, MI
54
profile photo
Ferenc Tirkala
Covington, KY
56
GM
Glen Moore
DeLand, FL
61
profile photo
Eric Russell
Mebane, NCRound Tuit Racing
69
BL
Bryan Lingruen
Wadsworth, OHTG Motorwerks, Jeff Spec
70
TE
Thad Evans
Hudson, OH
75
SH
Sam Halkias
Westerville, OHCatawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser.
84
RM
Richard Meldrum
Huntington, IN
117
profile photo
Daniel Styduhar
Brookfield, OHLucky Dime Racing
126
profile photo
Larry Smith
Richmond, VA262 Racing
181
MS
Marty Sukey
Grafton, OHTeam Sukey Triumphs
191
CS
Craig Shafer
Somerset, PAnone
283
KB
Kurt Byrnes
Pittsburgh, PA
409
DL
Dan Leonard
Parkton, MD
776
MF
Manley Ford
Middleville, MI
881
profile photo
Jonathan Lane
Greenwood Village, CO
Exhibition
9 entries
Racing Exhibition
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
BO
Bill Owen
ExhibitionWest Chester, OH
'07
DS
Don Silver
ExhibitionCincinnati, OH
14
TS
Tim Silver
ExhibitionCincinnati, OHjanet smith
51
LR
Lanny Ritz
ExhibitionRavenna, OHR&R Restoration and Repair/Kryderacing
73
RC
Richard Clark
ExhibitionUniontown, OH
88
profile photo
Michael Chervenak
ExhibitionPut in Bay, OHReel Bar-Put-in-Bay, Ohio
122
KP
Keith Price
ExhibitionFerndale, MI
142
HP
Harold Price
ExhibitionOak Park, MI
242
BJ
Brian Johnson
ExhibitionRoyal Oak, MI
Street Cars (non-Racing)
46 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
00
BM
Billie MacIntyre
OFFICIAL VEHICLE (Pace Car)Euclid, OH Flicka/Frank
3
DS
Doug Seib
OFFICIAL VEHICLE (Chase Car)Bratenahl, OH
47
profile photo
Bill Hlavin
OFFICIAL VEHICLELakeville, OHCurve In The Road
47
profile photo
Nancy Hlavin
VIPLakeville,, OHCurve In The Road
Class totals: OFFICIAL VEHICLE: 3VIP: 1
Heritage Street Car (pre-1964)
22 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
PP
Paul Propst
2
KM
Katrina Mechel
Toledo, OH
6
MB
Mike Bailey
Plymouth, MI
9
DS
David Smittle
Ada, OH
11
GM
Gregory Miller
Columbus Grove, OHMiller's Motors
19
AA
Anthony Albright
Brook Park, OH
19
RD
Russ Deveso
Colden, NY
26
profile photo
Rod Wiggins
Berea, OH
27
SO
Scott Olman
Royal Oak, MI
30
JO
John Olman
Cincinnati, OH
36
profile photo
Greg Geonis
Cumming, GA
41
JG
John Gervasi
Trenton, MIMary Gervasi
51
profile photo
Tom Volpe
Franklin, OH
55
PK
Patrick Kennedy
Mount Pleasant, SC
57
TM
Tom Mahoney
Sunbury, OHN/A
66
DJ
Dan Jadwisiak
Marblehead, OH
76
JB
James Bryan
Trenton, MI
91
MT
Mark Tidwell
Clermont, FLNone
96
KF
Keith Freimark
Dayton, OH
375
DS
Dick Snyder
Chillicothe, OH
452
profile photo
Richard Warren
Pepper Pike , OH
661
GP
George Pardee
Clearwater, FLGP LLC
Guest Street Car (post 1963)
20 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
3
profile photo
Kevin Harrison
Port Clinton, OHHarrison Planning Group
4
DK
Doug Karns
Aurora, OH
04
KS
Kevin Shelton
Warren, OH
7
profile photo
David Gutknecht
Bruce Township, MIFence Post Flower Farm
8
SO
Scott Olman
Royal Oak, MI
13
profile photo
John Rinella
Lyndhurst, OH
17
BJ
Barry Jacobs
Solon , OH
21
CE
Chuck Edwards
Mantua, OH
39
profile photo
Tom Lipovits
Cleveland, OHHobby-1 Ohio
44
EL
Eric Langreder
Uniontown, OH
55
profile photo
Patrick Foss
Blue Springs, MO
58
profile photo
Bob Palmer
Brunswick, OH
69
DJ
Dan Jadwisiak
Marblehead, OH
71
profile photo
Patrick Foss
Blue Springs, MOn/a
73
profile photo
Bob Mains
Westerville, OH
76
profile photo
Thomas Basey
Brunswick, OHN/A
76
TL
Tim Langreder
Canal Winchester, OH
83
JS
James Stipanovich
Port Clinton, OH
98
profile photo
Fred Desch
Lambertville, MI
126
RM
Roger Mauter
Canton, OH
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.