Club Race- Saturday
28
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | EP (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston | ||
05 | AC
Andrew Chartrand | STL (R) | Spring, TX | Burden Auto Care/OS Giken/HPD/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
55 | PG
Phil Green | STL (R) | Venus | ||
71 | STL (R) | Midlothian, TX | SIGMA Environmental | ||
55 | JW
James Wilson | BS (R) | Kyle, TX | Black Armor Helmets, Mazda Motorsports, G-LOC BRAKES |
Class totals: BS: 1EP: 1STL: 3
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | JS
James R Smith | T2 (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports |
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF (R) | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF (R) | spring, tx | ||
9 | MS
Mike Smith | SRF (R) | Blanco, TX | ||
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
27 | SRF (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder brothers racing | ||
33 | SRF (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
66 | MS
Mark Smith | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF (R) | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
96 | CT
Clif Twaddle | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
97 | HW
Harrison Williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
00 | SRF3 (R) | Seabrook, TX | Access Companies | ||
08 | SRF3 (R) | League City, TX | Tower Force | ||
028 | SRF3 (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
65 | SRF3 (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
68 | SRF3 (R) | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles |
Class totals: SRF: 11SRF3: 5
Group 5
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX |
Group 6
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV (R) | La Porte, TX | ||
31 | FF
Frank Folbre | FV (R) | Millsap, TX | ||
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA | ||
65 | JH
John Haydon | CF (R) | Temple, TX | Lindstrand Motorsports |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 2FV: 2
Club Race- Sunday
28
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | EP (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston | ||
05 | AC
Andrew Chartrand | STL (R) | Spring, TX | Burden Auto Care/OS Giken/HPD/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
55 | PG
Phil Green | STL (R) | Venus | ||
71 | STL (R) | Midlothian, TX | SIGMA Environmental | ||
55 | JW
James Wilson | BS (R) | Kyle, TX | Black Armor Helmets, Mazda Motorsports, G-LOC BRAKES |
Class totals: BS: 1EP: 1STL: 3
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | JS
James R Smith | T2 (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports |
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF (R) | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF (R) | spring, tx | ||
9 | MS
Mike Smith | SRF (R) | Blanco, TX | ||
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
27 | SRF (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder brothers racing | ||
33 | SRF (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
66 | MS
Mark Smith | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF (R) | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
96 | CT
Clif Twaddle | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
97 | HW
Harrison Williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
00 | SRF3 (R) | Seabrook, TX | Access Companies | ||
08 | SRF3 (R) | League City, TX | Tower Force | ||
028 | SRF3 (R) | Joshua, TX | Snyder Brothers Racing | ||
65 | SRF3 (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
68 | SRF3 (R) | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles |
Class totals: SRF: 11SRF3: 5
Group 5
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX |
Group 6
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV (R) | La Porte, TX | ||
31 | FF
Frank Folbre | FV (R) | Millsap, TX | ||
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA | ||
65 | JH
John Haydon | CF (R) | Temple, TX | Lindstrand Motorsports |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 2FV: 2
PDX- Friday
10
entries
Workers
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Ins | League City, TX |
PDX
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PDX | Katy, TX | |||
17 | AU
Abdul Usmani | PDX | Richmond, TX | ||
19 | NT
Namy Tran | PDX | HOUSTON, TX | ||
41 | SA
Suzanne Acock | PDX | Dallas, TX | RASA Investments | |
77 | MR
Mason Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
97 | HW
Harrison Williams | PDX | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
316 | JR
John Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
319 | AW
Axel Weisheit | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
622 | NR
Nicole Reid | PDX | Missouri City, TX |
Workers - Saturday
24
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
League City, TX |
Flagging & Communication
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Houston, TX | |
DD
David Droste | F&C | Lumberton, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
jr
james ryan | F&C | Angleton, TX |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Lowell Huston | Tech | Friendswood, TX |
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
Stewards | Angleton, TX | |
JS
Jon Stautberg | Stewards | Sugarland, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Donald Burkley | Sound Control | Elgin, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |
Workers - Sunday
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
League City, TX |
Flagging & Communication
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Houston, TX | |
DD
David Droste | F&C | Lumberton, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
T&S | Angleton, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Donald Burkley | Sound Control | Elgin, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |