Race
133
entries
Big Formula
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JF
Jeffrey Feldman | CSR | Highland Park, IL | ||
38 | FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
70 | FA | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | FA | |||
85 | FA | Prairie View, IL | Brain Child, Inc. | ||
2 | EL
Eric Lecuyer | FC | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
21 | FC | Round Lake, IL | your mom | ||
1 | MW
Maxwell Whitaker | S2000 | Mundelein, IL | highpoint farms | |
14 | S2000 | Paris, KY | Speed Unlimited / TSMS | ||
77 | S2000 | Chicago, IL | Speed Unlimited | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me | ||
81 | MD
Mark D'Ambrosio | CS2 | Chicago, IL | ||
16 | NG
Neal Gillentine | CFI | Yorkville, IL | ||
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | UNR-BP | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
6 | UNR-BP | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
34 | UNR-BP | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | UNR-BP | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub |
Class totals: CFI: 1CS2: 2CSR: 1FA: 4FC: 2S2000: 3UNR-BP: 4
Small Production
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IH
Ian Haskell | ITS | Cincinnati, OH | Traqcarrental.com | |
22 | PK
Paul Kwiecinski | ST2 | Northbrook, Il | Med-Stop, Inc | |
34 | GW
Gerald Winston | ST2 | Chicago, IL | ||
41 | WK
Werner Kordas | ST2 | Wauwatosa, WI | ||
42 | ST2 | Lisbon, WI | Advanced Autosports / FAST Cooling | ||
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
122 | DS
David Swernoff | ST2 | Brown Deer, WI | ||
43 | FP | De Forest, WI | Me | ||
69 | FP | Plainfield, IL | Mako Mold Corporation | ||
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
06 | MD
Matthew Drab | SM | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
17 | AE
Amanda Edwards | SM | Cary, IL | ||
41 | SM | Waukee, IA | In Memory of Elmer Goertz | ||
54 | BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | SM | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
55 | SM | Island Lake, IL | Terrace Supply | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
60 | MG
Matthew Gerdisch | SM | Mequon, WI | ||
61 | FO
Fergal O'Shea | SM | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | |||
71 | PN
Peter Naumburg | SM | Livingston, Tx | Advanced Autosports | |
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | 73Motorsports/X-Factor Racing | ||
75 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | advanced autosports | ||
93 | SM | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
99 | SM | Chicago, IL | |||
101 | JB
James Bennett | SM | Fort Atkinson, WI | Mountain Man Guns/Wisconsin Lift Truck | |
124 | SM | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos |
Class totals: FP: 2GP: 1GT4: 1ITS: 1SM: 18ST2: 6
Vintage/Historic
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | JC
Jeff Cohen | V/H | Evanston, IL | ||
6 | V/H | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
8 | MF
Michael Feldman | V/H | Riverwoods, IL | ||
24 | BO
Bill Oakes | V/H | Libertyville, IL | ||
25 | V/H | Deerfield, IL | Apex Consulting | ||
31 | DB
Dave Bralich | V/H | Streamwood, IL | Killer Bees | |
34 | JS
John Salisbury | V/H | Gurnee, IL | ||
36 | V/H | Roselle, IL | Sport and Specialty | ||
39 | TM
Tom Miller | V/H | Dousman, WI | Miller Motorsports | |
47 | V/H | Madison, WI | Goodyear, Nissan | ||
72 | PK
Pete Keith | V/H | Roscoe, IL | ||
139 | MR
Michael Rankin | V/H | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
189 | GS
Glenn Stazak | V/H | Batavia, IL |
IT
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
144 | JM
Joshua Merliue | ITS | milwaukee, wi | ||
06 | MD
Matthew Drab | ITA | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | ITA | MADISON, WI | ||
24 | BS
Brandon Steinhauer | ITA | Mukwonago, WI | ||
27 | BV
Brigido Villena | ITA | Peoria Heights, IL | ||
41 | ITA | Waukee, IA | In Memory of Elmer Goertz | ||
44 | ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
61 | FO
Fergal O'Shea | ITA | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
62 | ITA | Mundelein, IL | |||
93 | ITA | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
99 | BG
Bob Grasch | ITA | Sandwich, IL | ||
99 | ITA | Chicago, IL | |||
124 | ITA | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
197 | CR
Cameron Robinson | ITA | Detroit, MI | ||
5 | TD
Thomas Donlan | ITB | Aurora, IL | Donlan Racing J's Repair & Performance | |
7 | GD
Greg Donlan | ITB | Elburn, IL | Donlan Racing J's Repair & Performance | |
10 | BD
Brian Donlan | ITB | Schaumburg, IL | Donlan Racing J's Repair & Performance | |
13 | ITB | Wheaton, IL | |||
38 | ITB | Ottawa, IL | |||
77 | CB
Chris Bene | ITC | Joliet, IL | ||
0 | NK
Nicole Krueger | ITD | Burlington, WI | ||
64 | ITD | Cedarburg, WI | |||
18 | ITJ | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
114 | CC
Connor Celano | ITJ | Kansasville, WI | ||
16 | GA
Graham Ashby | B-Spec | Lakeland, MN | Morries Mazda |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITA: 15ITB: 5ITC: 1ITD: 2ITJ: 2ITS: 2
Small Formula
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | F5 | River Grove, IL | |||
4 | FF | Chicago, IL | Seniors Implementation Consulting LLC | ||
08 | NL
Nelson Lampert | CFF | The Villages, FL | ||
41 | CFF | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
46 | JD
Jacques Dresang | CFF | KMPR, AAR, Formula Magazine, Chico's Bail Bonds | ||
118 | JR
Julian Robinson | CFF | Kingston, IL | ||
7 | DF
Dave Fichter | FV | Oak Brook, IL | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | |||
2 | SR
Steve Ross | CSRF | highland park, IL | ||
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | CSRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
11 | CSRF | Sterling, IL | Accurate Firearms Instruction | ||
25 | CSRF | Poplar Grove , IL | |||
57 | CSRF | Sterling, IL | Eastlake Drain Consultants | ||
94 | CSRF | Crystal Lake, IL | Sport & Specialty / Slap Shot Racing | ||
46 | JH
Joshua Hansen | SREN | Burlington, WI | Papa Murphy's |
Class totals: CFF: 4CSRF: 6F5: 1FF: 1FV: 1SREN: 1SRF: 4
Big Production
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | ST1 | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC | ||
21 | ST1 | Whitefish Bay, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
34 | ST1 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
61 | PK
Patrick Kroll | ST1 | BELOIT, WI | ||
107 | ST1 | Muskego, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
08 | GT1 | Summit, WI | BRETTS AUTO REPAIR | ||
09 | PD
Phillip Daus | GT1 | lombard, IL | pdq | |
36 | JB
Jason Braun | GT1 | s beloit, il | ||
68 | LE
Laurence Edwards | GT1 | Crystal Lake, IL | Precision Waterjet Inc. | |
70 | GT1 | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
28 | GT2 | Naperville, IL | |||
57 | JZ
Joe Ziltener | GT2 | Oregon, WI | none | |
9 | MH
Matt Haushalter | GT3 | Madison, WI | ||
59 | RB
Rodger Boguse | GT3 | Evanston, IL | Mazda Thermo Contracting | |
113 | GT3 | Rockford, IL | Future Debt | ||
118 | EK
Eric Kwasigroh | GTSC | East Peoria, IL | ||
1 | RJ
Ronald Jerominski | SP | Oak Creek, WI | Amelia's Restaurant, Tax Airfreight | |
53 | SK
Steven Kohls | SP | Elm Grove, WI | ||
129 | SP | Cudahy, WI | BAFAB, CLG Motorsports, LoGi’s Italian cuisin e, Bonnow’s Super Scoots, Bawang Gang Racing, Lmi | ||
8 | JE
Justin Enlow | DP | Naperville, IL | ||
6 | IH
Ian Haskell | EP | Cincinnati, OH | Traqcarrental.com | |
21 | PR
Patrick Riley | EP | Pleasant Prairie, WI | Riley Racing | |
30 | JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
67 | JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
72 | RE
Richard Edwards | AGS | Bradenton, FL | PWJET | |
197 | AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
3 | ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
60 | DF
Dave Farnsworth | ITGT | Schaumburg, IL |
Class totals: AGS: 2DP: 1EP: 4GT1: 5GT2: 2GT3: 3GTSC: 1ITGT: 2SP: 3ST1: 5
Workers
5
entries
Corner Worker
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Waukesha, WI |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DS
Dave Schneider | Racine, WI |
Steward
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
CF
Chris Falconer | Oregon, WI |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JL
John Lewis | Naperville, IL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
CM
Chris McGuire | Roselle, IL |