Entry List
Event 4 Reg 2016
156
entries
(N) Novice
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N (STX) | Haslet, TX | |||
7 | N (GS) | Independence, OR | |||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | N (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
14 | N (FS) | Rowlett, TX | The Spirit of Australia | ||
17 | N (DS) | Carrolton, TX | |||
27 | DP
David Pitts | N (HCS) | Euless, TX | ||
41 | TH
Thomas Hamman | N (CS) | Garland, TX | Heartfelt Christian Counseling | |
51 | N (AS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
73 | N (HS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
88 | RS
Robert Schoech | N (SM) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | N (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
149 | BW
Brian Waggoner | N (FS) | Irving, CA | ||
151 | N (AS) | Flower Mound, TX |
(X) X Pro
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
12 | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | Winding Road Racing | ||
19 | KM
Keath Marx | X (STP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
78 | X (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | X (ES) | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
94 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
98 | X (DP) | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | X (AS) | McKinney, TX | ||
133 | X (AS) | Keller, TX | |||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
19 | DM
Donna Marx | W (STP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
46 | W (STX) | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RG
Robert Gontarek | SS | Plano, TX |
(AS) A Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
17 | CW
Christy Woods | AS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | |
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | AS | Pocola, OK | ||
33 | RP
Rusty Pattillo | AS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | ||
144 | WA
Wayne Atkins | AS | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG |
(BS) B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | BS | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
51 | BS | Colleyville, TX | WHENPIGSFLY RACING | ||
96 | JK
Jason Kim | BS | VIrginia Beach, VA |
(CS) C Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | KV
Kalyan Vaka | CS | Dripping Springs, TX | ||
21 | CS | Lake Dallas, TX | |||
56 | CS | Allen, TX | Winding Road Racing |
(DS) D Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KC
Kevin Coyne | DS | Hutto, Tx | ||
14 | LW
Larry Wolfe | DS | Arlington, TX | ||
25 | CE
Colin Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
29 | CP
Charles Parker | DS | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com | |
178 | PO
Phil Osborne | DS | Argyle, TX |
(ES) E Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | ES | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
13 | ND
Nicolas Daly | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
16 | ES | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
25 | ES | Plano, TX | Texas Pinball Festival Mar 24-26, 2017 Frisco Tx TexasPinball.com | ||
45 | AT
Andrew Tabone | ES | Wylie, TX | ||
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing |
(FS) F Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FS | Mesa, Az | |||
6 | FS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | ||
7 | LC
Lloyd Collins | FS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
15 | TS
Ty Snowden | FS | |||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
22 | BM
Bryan Mills | FS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
49 | FS | The Colony, TX | |||
57 | BB
Brian Buchanan | FS | Royse City, TX | ||
157 | TB
Tim Bergin | FS | Plano, TX |
(GS) G Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GS | Gainesville, TX | Play Now | ||
7 | GS | Independence, OR | |||
10 | GS | Anna, TX | Sam Graff Racing! Vorshlag Motorsports, Chase's Insurance Company, C Street Gang, #NOTaNoviceGang | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX |
(HS) H Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | HS | Richardson, TX | Cheslock Racing | |
17 | HS | Roanoke, TX | SpeedPro Imaging of Fort Worth | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | HS | Lewisville, TX | ||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
12 | BD
Brandon Dan | STR | Dallas, TX | Geocities.com | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
23 | DT
Daniel Torres | STR | Dallas, TX | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
145 | RG
Ray Gibson | STR | The Colony, TX | ||
194 | STR | Plano, TX | Karcepts | MaxcySpeed |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CR
Chris Rivers | STS | Edgewood, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
71 | JC
John Clark | STS | Arlington, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks / Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DO
Dan Olson | STU | Frisco, TX | Debit card | |
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STU | Lewisville, TX | ||
77 | STU | Plano, Tx | |||
93 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
Street Touring Pony (STP)
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MC
Mike Criste | STP | Grapevine, TX | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | STP | Lewisville, TX | Riser-Harness Ford, Jim Bunch Photographs | |
46 | JW
Jonathan Watkins | STP | Wylie, TX | ||
77 | JC
Jake Chenault | STP | Midlothian, TX | ||
177 | BC
Brandon Chenault | STP | Fort Worth, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
4 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | STX | Flower Mound, TX | ||
5 | STX | Wichita Falls, TX | Duart Consulting, LLC | ||
6 | BL
Benjamin Lucas | STX | Keller, TX | ||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
9 | STX | Edmond, OK | CHASE | ||
11 | STX | Haslet, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | KR
Kyle Richter | STX | Lewisville, TX | ||
55 | ME
Matthew Erculiani | STX | Dallas, TX | ||
68 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | STX | Arlington, TX | Texas Track Works | |
71 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
86 | STX | Northlake, TX | |||
89 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Chase Reeves Farmers Insurance Agency, Winding Road Racing, cmsracing.com, Texas Track Works | ||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | SP
Shane Pertzborn | STX | Grapevine, TX | ||
168 | TH
Tyson Henry | STX | Arlington, TX | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
(SM) Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AH
Ashtin Hoffmann | SM | Melissa, TX | ||
11 | JM
Jared MacLean | SM | Keller, TX | Izoomgraphics.com and My Wife | |
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
66 | PM
Paul Magyar | SM | McKinney, TX | Vorshlag / Cobb | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
151 | PN
Peter Nguyen | SM | Allen, TX | Cobb Tuning Plano |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
26 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
62 | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | CAM-C | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
17 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
72 | CAM-C | Plano, TX | |||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded motorsports |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-T | Dallas, TX | |||
63 | CAM-T | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts | ||
94 | CAM-T | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | ASP | Wylie, TX | Team Apathy |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | GP
Greg Piper | CSP | Euless, TX | ||
67 | CSP | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
91 | CSP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
191 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | SS
Steve Smith | ESP | Gainesville, TX | ||
89 | DM
Doug Maxcy | ESP | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed &Co. | |
116 | ESP | Fort Worth, TX | Chase Reeves Farmers Insurance Agency, glitter sparkle unicorn poo | ||
189 | SM
Stuart Maxcy | ESP | Frisco, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co. |
(CP) C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | MC
Mark Cameron | DP | Arlington, TX |
(EP) E Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | MV
Michael Volkmann II | EP | New Braunfels, TX | ||
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(AM) A Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JH
Josh Harrison | AM | Dallas, TX | ||
17 | TH
Trey Harrison | AM | Dallas, TX |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | NB
Nicholas Brown | EM | Frisco, TX |
(ASL) A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KF
Kimberly Flack | ASL | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change |
(CSPL) C Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | CSPL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
Street Touring FWD (STF)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JH
Justin Hrbacek | STF | Princeton, TX | ||
15 | CG
Cameron Goode | STF | Fort Worth, TX |