July Sprints
118 entries
Group 4
7 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
14
DC
Douglas Cross
ASBrockport, NY
17
profile photo
Jason Smith
ASOntario, NYADV Motorrad / J&T Motorsports
23
profile photo
Thomas Brown
ASBreesport, NYJ&T Motorsports
48
JD
Jimmy DeMarco
ASTonawanda, NY
63
JB
John Blanchard
ASHolly, MIEngines by JB
87
TL
Thomas Lane
ASBig Flats, NYTrackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass
10
BD
Bob Demers
T2Dover, NHCarboTech Brake Pads, Mid-Way Collision Center
Class totals: AS: 6T2: 1
Group 5
27 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
24
profile photo
Victor Morando
EPChicopee, MADymotek Injection Molding
76
profile photo
Alex Hollenbeck
EPAshby, MAThompson Machine; Felon Fuel Management
147
SE
Samuel Every
EPRhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
193
KH
Keith Hammitte
EPJamaica Plain, MA
5
RT
Robert J. Thompson
FPMaynard, MAThompson-Machine
142
DC
David Colbey
FPUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
11
JC
Jeffrey Cook
SM2Bergen, NYC&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container
32
profile photo
Adam Figarsky
SM2Castleton on Hudson, NYTeam FigMented
40
profile photo
Greg Cliburn
SM2Big Flats, NY
41
profile photo
J.C. Ogle
SM2Pittsfield, MA Atlas Private Wealth Management
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SM2Elmira, NYWindsor Customs Rental & Support
72
EZ
Edward Zebrowski
SM2Penn Yan, NY
17
profile photo
Whitfield Gregg
SPUBellevue, WAFlatout Motorsports
53
MF
Matt Fassnacht
SPUMadison, NJ
01
MS
Mark Saviet
SRFSutton, MADADDYLUBE - 'Service While You Sleep'
2
RH
Richard Herman
SRFWayne, PA
37
profile photo
Jennifer Ferreira
SRFMilford, NHCurry Flurry Racing
132
TW
Tristan Welling
SRFNew Windsor, NY
03
profile photo
Robert Reed
SRF3Ithaca, NYIBC- “Ithaca Beer Company”
9
profile photo
Gary Vizioli
SRF3Vernon, NJProfessional Auto / Motion Dynamics
10
DG
Doug Garrison
SRF3Hudson, NYGarrison Motorsports
12
FB
Federico Burgos
SRF3Woodmere, NY
81
profile photo
Mark Fickenscher
SRF3Painesville, OHFick's Fiberglass
88
CP
Chris Pluta
SRF3Lansing, NY
94
MF
Mike Feno
SRF3Towaco, NJEuro-Tire
140
profile photo
Patrick Stringer
SRF3Ballston Spa, NYICERACE.COM
60
BY
Barry Young
SSMLoysville, PAForeverYoungRacing
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 2SM2: 6SPU: 2SRF: 4SRF3: 8SSM: 1
Group 6
9 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
65
profile photo
Mark Green
FAAvon, NY Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing
6
KB
Kevin Boeckle
FXNorwalk, CT
33
JM
John Mirro
FXBath, PACompany Motorsports
4
CC
Clinton Chichester
P1Wakefield, RI
82
WC
William Crowley
P1Basking Ridge, NJJoseph Rodomista Racing
22
JB
Jerry Bergman
P2East Amherst, NY
31
DG
David Gomberg
P2Laurel, MD
42
profile photo
Joseph Rodomista
P2Huntington, NYHousatonic Racing Development
66
MP
Michael Perrotti
P2Yorktown Heights, NY
Class totals: FA: 1FX: 2P1: 2P2: 4
Group 2
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
34
CV
Chip Van Slyke
FFSchenectady, NY
03
IB
Iqbal Bashir
FVOssining, NY
6
DC
Dean Curtis
FVEast Stroudsburg, PAAutomotive Safety Consulting, Dawe's Motorsports Dev, Womer Race Cars
12
profile photo
Arnold Carbaugh Jr
FVHorseheads, NYCarbaugh Tool Co
13
TM
Trevor Miller
FVHorseheads, NYASI Renovations/Ghost/CTC
20
TG
Thomas Galuardi
FVKillingworth, CTAND/Barrtune Racing
24
profile photo
Thomas Kenney
FVChicopee, MAPhilly
32
profile photo
Charles Doherty
FVCanton, MADoherty plastering Inc.
48
GC
Gerard Callaghan
FVQuincy, MAAcecall construction/callaghan masonry
69
profile photo
Afzal Bashir
FVSTOUGHTON, MANeed One
Class totals: FF: 1FV: 9
Group 7
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
HRG1Poughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
02
profile photo
Anthony Hess
HRG2Kintnersville, PAnone
46
JK
Johannes Krauss
HRG2Prattsville, NYHansa Rennen
80
profile photo
David Gott
HRG3Nashua, NHMoosehead Ventures/ VFR racing
47
GE
Glenn Every
HRG4Rhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
76
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
HRG4Ashby, MAThompson Machine; Felon Fuel Management
11
JG
James Glass
HRG5Kingston, NY
48
WS
W. Scott Stickle
HRG5Wells, VTBLACK ROCK RACING WELLS VT
50
JF
Joseph Foglia
HRG5Hackettstown, NJMobile Auto Repair Service
65
BC
Brian Cooper
HRG5Bolivar, NY
Class totals: HRG1: 1HRG2: 2HRG3: 1HRG4: 2HRG5: 4
Group 3
26 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
11
CC
Charlie Cook
ITAByron, NYC&M Forwarding/Jamestown Container
13
DG
David Gran
ITANewington, CT
24
RK
Robert Klupa
ITAEssex Junction, VTMy Wife
43
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
ITAElmira, NYLike Father Like Son Racing
39
RN
Robert Nead
ITBSt Petersburg, FLBad Motor Racing
50
DD
Dan DeBell
ITBTrumansburg, NYBad Motor Racing
29
BF
Brian FitzGerald
STLGeneva, NYGeneva Coach
33
PC
Paul Capel
STLNew York, NYHudson River Solutions
37
profile photo
Abhi Ghatak
STLMilford, NHKessler Engineering
38
RM
Richard Madia
STLGeneva, NY
44
BW
Ben Wallace
STLRidgefield, CTspectra oils
54
MC
Michael Cohen
STLOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
63
profile photo
John Hotz
STLSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
73
BA
Bruce Andersen
STLSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
80
profile photo
Richard Astacio
STLWilton, CT Astacio Plumbing & Hvac
87
profile photo
Michael Gershon
STLNYC, NYSpectro Oil
89
BN
Bernie Naegele
STLGeneva, NYHeathen Racing ,Wheeler Motorsports, Single Moms
91
GB
Gunnar Bischoff
STLCastleton, VTFlatout Motorsports
92
MU
Mustafa Ugurlu
STLLitchfield, CTLucky Paws Racing
143
MS
Matthew Sisson
STLPelham, NYRosmar Racing
189
profile photo
Thomas Swoboda
STLBoston, MAFlatout Motorsports
139
EK
Edward Karabec
T3Scarborough, ME
27
profile photo
Mike Kenific
T4OSWEGO, NYTEAM KENIFIC
56
FB
Felix Borodaty
T4Hallandale Beach, FLSABELT AMERICA | TOYOTA I TRD
57
CC
Christopher Collins
T4Germantown, MDMeathead Racing/COCA
59
CT
Charles Tanck
T4Rochester, NYLakeside Tool
Class totals: ITA: 4ITB: 2STL: 15T3: 1T4: 4
Group 1
29 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte
ITRPort Clyde, ME
01
AP
Anthony Piselli
ITSMaurertown, VA
56
EY
Edward York
ITSMount Airy, MDYork Automotive
73
BA
Bruce Andersen
ITSSarasota, FLSenson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing
00
profile photo
Steve Steinbacher
SMMansfield, PAFlatout Motorsports, Inc.
3
MC
Marc Cefalo
SMSwoyersville, PAplanet-miata.com
07
KW
Ken Williams
SMWyoming, PAMV Motorsport
17
profile photo
Whitfield Gregg
SMBellevue, WAFlatout Motorsports
33
PC
Paul Capel
SMNew York, NYHudson River Solutions
34
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
SMMilton, MAFlatout Motorsports
41
profile photo
J.C. Ogle
SMPittsfield, MA Atlas Private Wealth Management
43
MS
Matthew Sisson
SMPelham, NYRosmar Racing
44
BW
Ben Wallace
SMRidgefield, CTspectra oils
54
MC
Michael Cohen
SMOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
57
profile photo
Chris Rock
SMKerhonkson, NYCRM, SCDA, MIRUSA
58
CB
Christie Bagne
SMTroy, MI
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SMElmira, NYWindsor Customs Rental & Support
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
80
profile photo
Richard Astacio
SMWilton, CT Astacio Plumbing & Hvac
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
87
profile photo
Michael Gershon
SMNYC, NYSpectro Oil
89
profile photo
Thomas Swoboda
SMBoston, MAFlatout Motorsports
91
GB
Gunnar Bischoff
SMCastleton, VTFlatout Motorsports
92
MU
Mustafa Ugurlu
SMLitchfield, CTLucky Paws Racing
15
AF
Aidan Fassnacht
SMXMadison, NJFirst Principles Racing
53
MF
Matt Fassnacht
SMXMadison, NJ
189
JP
Justin Piscitell
SMXPawling, NYDAMG Racing/Twister Trailers
27
profile photo
Mike Kenific
STUOSWEGO, NYTEAM KENIFIC
29
SW
Stephen Wheeler
STUGeneva, NYWheeler Automotive
Class totals: ITR: 1ITS: 3SM: 20SMX: 3STU: 2
Workers
65 entries
F&C
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
GB
Gregory Barrington-Smith
F&C
profile photo
Barbara Lissow
F&CRochester, NY
JM
Jody Maressa
F&CClifton Springs, NY
profile photo
Eileen Mcstay
F&CNew Britain, CT
JW
Jim Wheeler
F&CRochester, NY
Grid
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
DC
Dave Cole
GridKirkwood, NY
NC
Nancy Cole
GridJohnson City, NY
MH
Marion Henderson
GridBuffalo, NY
EL
Eric Ludewig
GridIthaca, NY
DM
Daniel McCarty
GridLeesburg, FL
BR
Bruce Rumsey
Grid
Miscellaneous - Other
7 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Joshua Ashby
MiscDundee, NY
MC
Michael Cianciosi
Misc
RG
Roxanne Gould
MiscROUND TOP, NY
RJ
Russell Jaslow
MiscRochester, NY
KR
Karen Reeves
MiscRochester, NY
MS
Mark Scarborough
MiscHolley, NY
RS
Robert Smart
MiscRound top, NY
Pit & Paddock
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
WS
William Stewart
Pit & PaddockGirard, PA
Race Admin
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
AK
Allan Kintz
Race AdminMontour Falls, NY
Registration
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
JB
Jerry Brown
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
TD
Theresa Dobbs
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
WG
Wilma Giesy
RegistrationPalmyra, NY
LH
Lynne Hanushek
RegistrationMullica Hill, NJ
JK
Jennifer Kintz
RegistrationMontour Falls, NY
Start
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
PH
Philip Henderson
StartBuffalo, NY
RK
Randy Kuster
StartRochester, NY
ML
Mick Levy
StartMarcellus, NY
Stewards
10 entries
Name Class Hometown
MC
Meridith Croucher
StewardsNewark, NY
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr
StewardsHorseheads, NY
LG
Lewis Giesy
StewardsPalmyra, NY
TH
Terry Hanushek
StewardsMullica Hill, NJ
profile photo
Dave Hofmann
StewardsWest Creek, NJ
EH
Earl Hurlbut
StewardsBatavia, NY
pk
phil kelley
StewardsChittenango, NY
profile photo
Gene Kern
StewardsCanonsburg, PA
profile photo
Grant McStay
StewardsNew Britain, CT
GS
Greg Skotnicki
StewardsCamp Hill, PA
Tech
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
KC
Keith Colbey
TechUtica, NY
GH
Greg Hopkins
TechBemus Point, NY
SH
Sandy Hopkins
TechBemus Point, NY
CT
Charles Tanck
TechRochester, NY
CZ
Cheryl Zebrowski
TechPenn Yan, NY
EZ
Edward Zebrowski
TechPenn Yan, NY
Timing & Scoring
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Michael Brunner
T&SScottsville, NY
profile photo
Jeffrey Hutzelman
T&SPittsburgh, PA
TO
Timothy P O'Brien
T&SOswego, NY
MS
Marie Sheehe
T&SWinter Haven, FL
Guest of Region
17 entries
Name Class Hometown
MB
Marika Briggs
Guest
CC
Chris Camadella
Guest
KC
Katrina Carmody
GuestHorseheads, NY
RC
Raymond Carmody
GuestHorseheads, NY
profile photo
Matt Clark
GuestMontoursville, PA
MC
Michael Clark
GuestTrout Run, PA
LE
Larry Emery
Guest
ME
Maggie Emery
Guest
DK
David Kozlowski
Guest
TM
Tim Morris
GuestChittenango, NY
DO
David Osolkowski
Guest
LO
Lawrence Osolkowski
Guest
NO
Nancy Osolkowski
Guest
WP
Wade Pike
Guest
MT
Marsha Toombs
GuestRochester, NY
profile photo
Mike Toombs
GuestRochester, NY
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
GuestPenn Yan, NY
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.