Majors Tour
151 entries
GROUP 1
10 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
4
CJ
Cliff Johnson
FFStilwell, KSAlpine Litho-Graphics;
21
MS
Mike Sauce
FFArlington, TX
91
AT
Alex Trubey
FFTerre Haute, INIovation / TransUnion
31
FF
Frank Folbre
FVMillsap, TX
74
DB
Darren Brown
FVPlano, TXPatterson Food Processing
79
SR
Stephen Rainey
FVEnnis, TXSouthwest Spray, J.C Rainey Properties
87
DC
Dwight Calkins
FVDallas, TXCPC
113
profile photo
Hunter Phelps-Barron
FVGarland, TXBarron Racing/Noble Engine
73
DV
David Vincent
F5Leavenworth, KSElisibeth Vincent
86
TF
Timothy Friest
F5Leavenworth, KS
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 3FV: 5
GROUP 2
24 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
2
profile photo
Jim Drago
SMMemphis, TNEast Street Racing, G-Loc Brakes
4
profile photo
Joe Boyd
SMRichmond, TXSchaeffer's Racing oil, G-LOC Brakes, East Street Racing
11
profile photo
William Keeling
SMHouston, TXPhillipsRacePrep/RaceEngineering/G-LOC Brakes
13
profile photo
Tyler Gardner
SMRoyse City, TX Texas Track Works/DFWMustangs.net
23
SC
Sam Craven
SMHouston, TXMulsanne Capital Partners
24
profile photo
Lee Thomas
SMAustin, TXX-Factor Racing
28
CH
Chris Haldeman
SMHouston, TXx-factorracing, gLocbrakes
31
CS
Christopher Shaffer
SMDallas, TXX-Factor Racing | ME | G-LOC Brakes
40
profile photo
Toby Linder
SMDallas, TXX-Factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes
44
BR
Ben Rail
SMPlano, TXX-Factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes, Summit Racing Equipment, Hoosier Tires
46
MD
Matthew Davis
SMDallas, TX
47
DT
Derriann Taylor
SMNew Braunfels, TXX-Factor Racing/Phil's Tire Service
55
JH
Joshua Holsworth
SMOverland Park, KS
63
MP
Michael Porter
SMCypress, TXGas Head Motorsports
68
TQ
Tyler Quance
SMCypress, TXDrake Motorsports/X-Factor Racing
69
BS
Bret Snyder
SMHempstead, TXMiata Graveyard / Drake Motorsports Development
72
JV
John Valenta
SMBridegton, MOOver the Limit Racing
74
MR
Matt Reynolds
SMFair Oaks , TxReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/ESR/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes
77
TH
Taylor Hagler
SMBulverde, TX
85
profile photo
John Harms
SMPlano, TXX-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes
90
TM
Trevor McCallion
SMProsper, TXX-Factor Racing / Gas Head Motorworks / G- LOC
93
profile photo
Mirabella Alfaro
SMAubrey, TX
125
profile photo
Alan Stubblefield
SMTomball, TXXFactor / Performance Stop
140
profile photo
Eric Lasner
SMPrairie Grove, AR
GROUP 3
17 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
6
profile photo
Phillip Waters
ASGrand Prairie, TX
7
TW
Tim White
ASOmaha, NE
20
JW
Jim Wheeler
ASLenexa, KSHoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware
117
AS
Andy Schniedermeyer
ASFlorissant, MO Castlereagh team racing
05
DF
David Fershtand
GT1Fort Worth, TXFershtand Race Prepared
89
DN
Don Noe
GT1Arlington, TXMetro Coffee Grouppe
3
BL
Boyd Lear
GT2Garden City, KSDrussel Precision/Lear Speed
21
MK
Mark Kirby
GT2Shawnee Mission, KS
50
MM
Mike McGinley
GT2Overland Park, KSMcGinley Motorsports
51
DM
Don McMillon
GT2Texarkana, TXSalasko Racing
71
SW
Sonny Watkins
GT2Texarkana, TXWatkins Motorsports
82
MM
Matthew Miller
GT2Shawnee Mission, KSStefani
97
WC
William Coffey
GT2Carrollton, TX
77
GG
Gary Grantham
GT3Springfield, MO
26
profile photo
Chris Edens
T1Sherwood, ARTwo-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno
41
MP
Michael Pettiford
T1Louisville, COGO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc
104
profile photo
Colin Cohen
T1SOUTHLAKE, TXNorwood Auto Italia
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 2GT2: 7GT3: 1T1: 3
GROUP 4
24 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
17
SS
Steve Smyczek
EPNew Berlin, WICorrosion Control Resources, OS Giken
21
RS
Rick Sisk
EPWashington, MO Sisk Family Racing
34
profile photo
Jesse Prather
EPTopeka, KSJesse Prather Motorsports / Hoosier / Carbotech / Sunoco / Amsoil
71
MR
Matt Reynolds
EPFair Oaks , TxReynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes
77
RG
Rodger Grantham
EPSpringfield, MO
7
profile photo
Eric Prill
FPTopeka, KSChildren's Miracle Network/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech
32
profile photo
Neal Frank
FPSanta Fe, NMSanta Fe Pens and santafepens.com
45
JS
Jon Stautberg
FPSugarland, TX
54
profile photo
Chuck Mathis
FPSt Jacob, ILAMT Racing Engines, Hoosier
76
profile photo
James Melady
FPJefferson, TXJefferson TX Police Department
86
RW
Randy Wagner
FPTulsa, OKMazdaspeed, Hoosier
175
profile photo
Samuel Valenzuela
FPFairview, TX
04
profile photo
Jonathan Goodale
GTLConifer, COMazdaspeed/Hoosier/1-800-FIGHT-MS/JoeApex.com, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes
97
LS
Larry Svaton
GTLAlvin, TXHoosier, Baylesss Racing Over 50 Motorsports
98
RL
Roy Lopshire
GTLBlue Springs, MOTRD/HOOSIER/JPM
3
CA
Chris W Albin
HPMaryland Heights, MOHoosier/247-parts.com/AMT engines
53
RL
Ralf Lindow
HPBellevue, NEHoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing
66
profile photo
Riley Salyer
HPLongview, TXRacing2Remission, MSR Houston
75
JS
Jack Schulz
HPMonett, MOAutomotive Archeologists
92
profile photo
James Stevens
HPSwansea, ILHoosier/TRD/PFM Racing/Ruthi Dooley Photography
24
FS
Frank Schwartz
B SpecAnn Arbor, miAACS, Appalachian Race Tire, MiniUSA
27
profile photo
Chris Taylor
B SpecElroy, TXHarris Hill Raceway, G-Loc Brakes, Chris Taylor Racing Services, Winding Road Racing, Mom, Hankook
43
JP
John Phillips
B SpecSealy, TXPRP,Hoosier,Ktune,G LOC BRAKES, VISA
134
MY
Michael Young
B SpecPagosa Springs, CO
Class totals: B Spec: 4EP: 5FP: 7GTL: 3HP: 5
GRP 5
31 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
01
profile photo
Melvin Lipsitz
SRF3Waco, TXSpec Racer Sports
2
JC
Jim Cote Sr
SRF3Stanley, KSMicro-Comm, Inc.
04
CN
Claus Nielsen
SRF3Richmond, TXDeltaBahn
4
profile photo
Denny Stripling
SRF3McKinney, TXSoutheast Spec Racer/Lightspeed Motorsports
06
MS
Matt Strathman
SRF3Topeka, KSBudweiser
15
TF
Thomas Fox
SRF3Fort Worth, TX
17
JR
James Rishel
SRF3Wichita, KSADR?\/ Garage 1919
20
JC
Jim Cote Jr
SRF3Overland Park, KSMicro-Comm, Inc.
21
profile photo
Wayne Hudec
SRF3Fayetteville, ARHazel Valley Ranch
22
CT
Clif Twaddle
SRF3Houston, TX Spec Racer Sports
23
CC
Colin Clark
SRF3Spring, TXSpeed of Light Racing
26
TB
Timothy Blakeley
SRF3Dallas, TXDalrymple School for Clowns
37
profile photo
Corey Condit
SRF3Scottsdale , AzEXP Realty Scottsdale Arizona
40
BG
Brad Gorrondona
SRF3Fort Worth, TX Gorrondona & Asscociates, Inc.
43
GE
Greg Eick
SRF3White Bear Lake, MNSRG Autosport
44
profile photo
Paul Miranda
SRF3Austin, TXDalrymple Racing Services
46
KC
Kirk Collier
SRF3Overland Park, KS
53
profile photo
Robey Clark
SRF3Austin, TXKC Racing
54
CF
Chris Funk
SRF3Kansas City, MOKC Racing
56
profile photo
Richard Stephens
SRF3Bixby, OKDalrymple Racing Services
65
profile photo
Joe Frederick
SRF3Longview, TX
68
profile photo
Michael Littrell
SRF3Cypress, TXLeading Edge Collectibles
80
profile photo
Whitney Strickland
SRF3League City, TXTower Force
88
profile photo
Michael Siemer
SRF3Edmond, OK
90
GA
Gary Augter
SRF3Mcalester, OKAdvanced Dermatology of Oklahoma, Neuropathy Clinics of Oklahoma
98
profile photo
Craig Wheatley
SRF3Sanibel, FLSRG Autosport
99
SK
Steven Kramer
SRF3Heath, TX
104
profile photo
Ashley B Oaks
SRF3Fort Worth, TXJC Tritoon
119
GS
Grayson Strathman
SRF3Sand Springs, OKShock Top Beer
129
profile photo
Carl Hayward
SRF3Olathe, KSTechnical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop
146
JW
John Waak
SRF3Frisco, TX Craftlogic Software
GROUP 6
19 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
PR
Paul Ravaris
FAAledo, TX Madhatter Golf, CR3 Capital
66
profile photo
Hans Peter
FAOlathe, KSPhenix
90
AT
Alex Trubey
FATerre Haute, INIovation / TransUnion
4
profile photo
Randall Smart
FCLeague City, TXR Smart Properties LLC
1
profile photo
Mark Snyder
FESouthlake, TXSnyder Brothers Racing
88
profile photo
Robert Vanman
FEAllen, TX
2
TR
Travis Renegar
FMEdinburg, TX
11
JG
John Goetsch
FMFort Worth, TXMadhatter Golf
14
profile photo
Stephen Thomas
FMFort Worth, TXDriftline Racing
17
JS
James Stewart
FMCresson, TX
24
BY
Brad Yake
FMFort Worth, TX Madhatter Golf
27
profile photo
William Snyder
FMSouthlake, TX
39
profile photo
Owen McAllister
FMMooresville, NCAccess Medical Research
44
JW
Jesse Woodyard
FMmcloud, ok
57
RA
Roger Addison
FMEdmond, OK
65
BC
Bryce Cornet
FMNorman, OK
80
KM
Karl Markey
FMRosharon, TX
9
JD
Jack Donnellan
P2Chickasha, OKMazda, Quantum Racing Services, Elite Engines
128
profile photo
Liam Snyder
FE2Southlake, TXSnyder brothers racing
Class totals: FA: 3FC: 1FE: 2FE2: 1FM: 11P2: 1
Group 7
26 entries
# Name Class Modifier Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
4
SJ
Stephen Johnson
STLLeawood, KSJake Anton’s mom
5
JS
Joe Smith
STLWakarusa, KSJesse Prather Motorsports/Mazda/Carbotech/Hoosier
8
DW
Don Wiseman
STLRogers, ARWiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing
23
SC
Sam Craven
STLHouston, TXMulsanne Capital Partners
27
profile photo
Brian Laughlin
STLVinita, OKTulsa Radiology Associates/Mazda/Hoosier/Jesse Prather Motorsports
36
profile photo
Cliff Ira
STLKansas City, MOFira Motorsports/JPM
42
PD
Peter Davis
STLDallas, TXLuMind
46
JG
James Goughary
STLHouston, TXHoosier Tire
59
JA
Jake Anton
STLBellevue, NE Terry's Auto and Truck Repair
72
profile photo
Jose Garcia
STLNederland, TXGarcia Racing, RPM Motorsports, Mazda, Hoosier, Carbotech, Summit Racing.
79
JR
James Rainey
STLPalmer, TX
127
profile photo
Will Snyder
STLSouthlake, TXSnyder brothers racing
38
LR
Luis Rivera
STUAngleton, TXRPM Hoosier Mazda Roy's Speed Shop
100
profile photo
Billy Roberts
STUFort Worth, TX Hoosier Tires, Hawk, Mazda, Summit
106
profile photo
Angelica Sprehe
STUlittle elm, TXARS Wheel Repair, Inc
111
CH
Chris Haldeman
STUHouston, TXx factor racing
188
WG
William Goodro
STUFort Collins, CO Aviation Fuel Transport/Hoosier/3R Racing
190
DF
David Fiorelli
STUCoppell, TX
41
MP
Michael Pettiford
T2Louisville, COGO4IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/Emich
63
profile photo
Bill Collins
T2Inver Grove Hts, MN Interstate Truck Driving School
66
profile photo
Charlie Peter
T2Olathe, KS
08
profile photo
Glen Morris
T3Fort Worth, TXQuirt Racing
98
DB
David Byassee
T3Denver, CO
18
LH
Lowell Huston
T4Friendswood, TXHangar 18 Racing ,G-Loc Brakes
33
profile photo
Sergio Zlobin
T4Houston, TXMazda, Hoosier, RPM Motorsports
68
TQ
Tyler Quance
T4Cypress, TXDrake Motorsports/X-Factor Racing
Class totals: STL: 12STU: 6T2: 3T3: 2T4: 3
Workers
102 entries
Course Marshal
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
CR
Chris Ragan
Course MarshalWichita, KS
KR
Ken Ragan
Course Marshal
F&C
35 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Robert Andrews
F&CCarrollton, TX
EB
Emily Bettinger
F&C
JB
Jason Bever
F&CBroken Arrow, OK
profile photo
Arjen Bleeker
F&COklahoma City, OK
JB
John Bowling
F&CLittle Rock, AR
DC
Donna Cross
F&CShawnee, KS
BD
Brian Dupuy
F&CWest Des Moines, IA
profile photo
Karen Fearing
F&COklahoma City, OK
BF
Bryant Ferguson
F&CTulsa, OK
NF
Neava Ford
F&CRoeland Park, KS
profile photo
Ryan Gregoire
F&CLeavenworth, KS
DG
David Guinn
F&C
CH
Charles Hosmer
F&CCleveland, OK
profile photo
Don Howson
F&CGrapevine, TX
profile photo
Jim Johnstone
F&CAustin, TX
KJ
Kim Joiner
F&CWheaton, IL
CK
Chris Keith
F&CWichita, KS
profile photo
Chris Kern
F&COverland Park , KS
DL
David Love
F&C
profile photo
Jamey McDaniel
F&CSand Springs, ok
profile photo
Matthew Mosakowski
F&CLees Summit, Mo
RN
Robert Newberg
F&CDavis, IL
RP
Ryan Plourde
F&CWichita, KS
BP
Bryon Prokopf
F&CMaryland Heights, MO
DP
David Prokopf
F&CSt Jacob, IL
MS
Monica Shaw
F&CDes Moines, IA
profile photo
Brian Slater
F&CAnacoco, LA
JS
Joseph Smoot
F&Cst petersburg, FL
KS
Ken Snyder
F&CKansas City, KS
profile photo
Peter Sorich
F&CBates City, MO
profile photo
Blake Toews
F&CWichita, KS
MT
Mike Trier
F&CUnionville, MO
profile photo
Nate Vincent
F&CStillwater, OK
RW
Roberta West
F&CBartlett, TN
RW
Rick Wozencraft
F&CMannford, OK
Pit & Grid
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
VJ
Vicki Jarecke
Pit & GridSpringfield, MO
ST
Sheila Thornburg
Pit & GridArlington, TX
Race Administration
8 entries
Name Class Hometown
NC
Neil Cox
Race Admin.Tulsa, OK
AF
Alex Flanagan
Race Admin.
DF
Deanna Flanagan
Race Admin.Topeka, KS
profile photo
Gregg Ginsberg
Race Admin.Charlotte, NC
MP
Maxton Prill
Race Admin.Topeka, KS
profile photo
Robert Rappleye II
Race Admin.Cascade, MD
MS
Mike Smickley
Race Admin.Waynesboro, PA
profile photo
Claudine Stueve
Race Admin.Topeka, KS
Registration
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
BM
Betty Martin
Reg.Tulsa, OK
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
Reg.League City, TX
Starter
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Jamey Osborne
StarterNew Braunfels, TX
RS
R J Shaw
StarterDes Moines, IA
Steward
17 entries
Name Class Hometown
TA
Thomas Abbott
StewardWestcliffe, CO
CB
Cathy Barnard
StewardCorpus Christi, TX
MB
Matias Bonnier
StewardNew Albany, OH
TB
Tom Brown
StewardAllen, TX
LF
Lyle Fisher
StewardTonganoxie, KS
JF
James Foyle
StewardOrange, TX
profile photo
Lisa Noble
StewardManhattan, KS
profile photo
Peter Olivola
StewardStone Mountain, GA
KP
Kenneth Patterson
StewardCedar Falls, IA
KP
Keith Pfautz
StewardNewton, KS
JR
James H Richardson
StewardBenton, AR
JR
Jim Rogaski
StewardRio Linda, CA
LS
Laurie Sheppard
StewardKnollwood, TX
JS
James Shoemaker
StewardRavenna, OH
JS
Jon Stautberg
StewardSugarland, TX
LS
Larry Svaton
StewardAlvin, TX
profile photo
Michael West
StewardBartlett, TN
Tech
11 entries
Name Class Hometown
KB
Kellie Barker
TechWichita, KS
RB
Raymond Barker
TechDerby, KS
CB
Cody Bettinger
Tech
AB
Ann Bowling
TechLittle Rock, AR
DC
David Cook
TechSeverna Park, MD
RH
Rick Harris
TechTopeka, KS
profile photo
Scott Schmidt
TechLawrence, KS
JS
James Stowers
TechTulsa, OK
profile photo
Andrew Timmons
TechWichita, KS
KT
Kyle Townshend
TechTulsa, OK
profile photo
Keith Voyles
TechOklahoma City, OK
T&S
18 entries
Name Class Hometown
RA
Rex Apker
T&SJenks, OK
VA
Virginia Apker
T&SJenks, OK
profile photo
Janet Berry
T&SLittle Rock, AR
BB
Bruce Bettinger
T&SDerby, KS
CB
Charlene Bettinger
T&SDerby, KS
JD
Jim Duea
T&SYukon, OK
GH
Glaydes Hart
T&SIndianola, IA
JH
Joyce Hart
T&SAltoona, IA
AK
Anne Kumor
T&SGreendale, WI
profile photo
James Lynch
T&SSaint Peters, MO
JL
Jacob Lynn
T&SWichita, KS
MP
Mary Patterson
T&SCedar Falls, IA
CR
Carol Reber
T&SAnnapolis, MD
BS
Bill Skibbe
T&SWaller, TX
RS
Robert Strattan
T&STulsa, OK
VS
Vada Strattan
T&STulsa, OK
CT
Colton Terhune
T&STulsa, OK
AT
Amy Timmons
T&SWichita, KS
Pace Car Driver
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Orange Bear
Pace Car DriverOklahoma City, OK
profile photo
Michael Halley
Pace Car DriverSand Springs, OK
SH
Stephen Herrod
Pace Car DriverOwasso, OK
profile photo
Don Howson
Pace Car DriverGrapevine, TX
Unassigned
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
SB
Scott Bettinger
UnassignedHaysville, KS
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.