Sat, Mar 30 - Sun, Mar 31, 2019

Green Country Grand Prix Super Tour

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit

About this event

          

 

GREEN COUNTRY GRAND PRIX HOOSIER RACING TIRE SUPER TOUR EVENT  19-ST-6145                                                                                                          

Car numbers will be assigned by the registrar from the choices you list with your car information.  MIDIV drivers please note that the groupings do not necessarily match the permanent number groups for this event.  Permanent number conflicts will be resolved on the basis of the first entry received. Only those Drivers and crew participating in the Test & Tune Friday may enter the paddock Thursday evening anytime between 5 and 10 P.M. or after 7 A.M. on Friday.  Other drivers and crew may begin entering the track after the end of the Test & Tune (around 5 P.M. Friday).                                                                                                              

 

NOTE: After read through event information,scroll to the bottom to click the green CONTINUE button.

 

EVENT SCHEDULE

Race Groups

Group 1

 F5, FF, FV

Group 5

 SRF3

Group 2

 SM

Group 6

  FA, FB, FC, FE, FE2, FM, P1, P2

Group 3

 GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS , T1

Group 7

  STL, STU, T2, T3, T4

Group 4

EP, FP, HP, GTL, B_SPEC

 

 

Friday, March 29, 2019

8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Track Test DayNot sanctioned by SCCA. Additional entry fee applies.

Contact HMRC at (918) 356-4814 or connie@hallettracing.net

5:00 PM

Paddock opens for those not participating in the Track Test Day

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Registration/Tech – First Floor of the Tower

 

Saturday, March 30, 2019

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 1

12:20 PM

25 minute Race, Group 1

8:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:55 PM

25 minute Race, Group 2

9:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 3

1:30 PM

25 minute Race, Group 3

9:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 4

2:05 PM

25 minute Race, Group 4

10:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 5

 2:40 PM

25 minute Race, Group 5

10:30 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 6

3:15 PM

25 minute Race, Group 6

11:00 AM

20 minute Qualifying, Group 7

 3:50 PM

25 minute Race, Group 7

11:20 AM

LUNCH

 

Saturday Night Participant Dinner at the Tower

Begins approx. 30 minutes after the last session for Workers, Drivers and Crew Members.

         


Sunday, March 31, 2019           

7:30 AM – 12:00 PM

Registration – First Floor of the Tower

7:30 AM – 12:00 AM

Tech Inspection/Scales at the Tech Shed

8:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 1

11:20 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max)  Group 2

8:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 2

12:00 PM

LUNCH

8:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 3

  1:00 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 3

9:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 4

  1:50 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 4

9:20 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 5

  2:40 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 5

9:40 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 6

  3:30 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 6

10:00 AM

15 minute Qualifying, Group 7

  4:20 PM

35 min Race(27 laps max) , Group 7

10:30 AM

35 min Race(27 laps max) Group 1

Thanks for racing with us!  Safe Travels!

         

PLEASE NOTE: Scheduled sessions are approximate and are for planning purposes only.  Actual start times may vary based on
forces of nature and on-track incidents.  Stewards will not take actions on minor schedule changes.               
                                                                       

RACE OFFICIALS

Race Chrmn

 Neil Cox

Starter

 

Race Directorn

 Ken Patterson

Course Marshal

 

Series Admin.

 Deanna Flanagan

Registration

Betty Martin

Series Tech Admin.

 Scott Schmidt

T&S

Charlene & Bruce Bettinger

Chief Steward

 

F&C

Chris Kern
Arjen Bleeker

Chair SOM

 

Grid

Vicki Jarecke

Safety Steward

 

 

 

Clerk of Course

 

 

 

 

Event requirements

Forms and supps available at

www.neoklascca.org

supps also available at SCCA.com

 

 

Entries (264)

PR
Paul Ravaris
EL
Eric Lasner
CH
Chris Haldeman
TF
Thomas Fox
RS
Rosa Lee Smart
DG
David Guinn
DT
Derriann Taylor
JP
John Phillips

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit

Jennings, OK
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Ark Valley Race Group

Event over!