$213 SSM and Others Race
5
entries
SSM and Others
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | MW
Mark Wagner | ITB | Bethel, CT | lbg racing | |
88 | JP
John Posey | SSM | |||
5 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | SM2 | Durham, CT | ||
38 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | Autex Mazda | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc |
Class totals: ITB: 1SM2: 3SSM: 1
Regional Race
119
entries
Race 4
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MW
Mark Wheaton | AS | Coventry, CT | Vortex Motors | |
39 | AW
Allan Wolfe | GT1 | Bridgewater, CT | ||
80 | GT2 | Medford, MA | MCRacing | ||
7 | PM
Phil Marshall | ITE | Springfield Gardens, NY | boost brothers | |
18 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITE | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
22 | CF
Chuck Fernandez | ITE | Cornwall, CT | Drive4COPD | |
35 | AK
Anthony Kalkandis | ITE | New York, NY | Rennmeister | |
54 | ITE | Southbury, CT | Prysma Lending Group, LLC | ||
59 | ITE | East Greenbush, NY | 2017 NE Conference Champion - STU | ||
63 | SC
Scott Chimileski | ITE | Newtown, CT | boost brothers | |
21 | JD
John Dolnier | T2 | Watertown, Ct |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1ITE: 7T2: 1
Race 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JD
Jack Dinehart | CFC | Sandy Creek, NY | J&D Performance | |
3 | CSR | Broadalbin, NY | Accurate Air Technologies | ||
42 | CSR | Huntington, NY | Housatonic Racing Development | ||
82 | WC
William Crowley | DSR | Basking Ridge, NJ | ||
1 | WM
William Moore | FA | Bethpage, NY | Titan Security Systems | |
4 | FC | Hartsdale, NY | Jagermeister | ||
14 | KB
Kevin Boeckle | FC | Norwalk, CT | calasanz | |
35 | FC | Lewisville, TX | Momentum | ||
57 | JB
John Scott Baroody | FC | Sherman, CT | Baroody Motorsports | |
37 | MR
Michael Rand | FF | Sharon, CT | Gus and Lucy | |
44 | EC
Edward Callo | FF | Shelton, CT | RECON International | |
71 | CV
Chip Van Slyke | FF | Schenectady, NY | ||
93 | GR
Geoff Rainville | FF | Warwick, RI | ||
30 | NCF | West Islip, NY | Practical Precision Engineering |
Class totals: CFC: 1CSR: 2DSR: 1FA: 1FC: 4FF: 4NCF: 1
Race 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | JS
John Stofka | FST | Ridgefield, CT | ||
1 | FV | New Ipswich, NH | |||
03 | CS
Craig Swinehart | FV | Bolton, MA | Driven Racing Oil | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | |||
53 | RB
Ronald Bass | FV | Schenectady, NY | ||
6 | JA
John Annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
42 | Ja
Jason annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
44 | RL
Richard LoDuca | F5 | Blue Point, NY | LoDuca Associates Inc |
Class totals: F5: 3FST: 1FV: 4
Race 5
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | HP | Greenfield, MA | Brookside Animal Hospital, Greenfield Imported Cars | ||
75 | TO
Thom O'Connor | HP | Voorheesville, NY | ||
5 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | ITA | Durham, CT | ||
12 | ITA | Dobbs Ferry, NY | Skynet/Kessler Engineering | ||
13 | DG
David Gran | ITA | Newington, CT | Kessler Engineering | |
24 | ITA | Lagrangeville, NY | Thanks Kim!!! | ||
26 | ITA | Ashfield, MA | Jumptown, AutoTechnic | ||
45 | GD
Garry DeLea | ITA | Essex, CT | Groton Tire and Auto, The Thompson Club, Michael J Fox Foundation | |
69 | ITA | Elmira, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
70 | EM
Eric Maynard | ITA | New Ipswich, NH | Stick it to'em Graphics | |
76 | ga
gary arnold | ITA | Harwinton, CT | zeller tire /royals garage | |
77 | TR
Tom Rush | ITA | North Haven, CT | Rosmar Racing | |
83 | DV
Denise VanBuren | ITA | Kingston, NY | K & W Cheney | |
94 | DD
Dan Deyo | ITA | West Hurley, NY | K&W Cheney | |
47 | NL
Norman Latulippe | IT7 | Greenville, VA | Latulippe Brothers, Inc. | |
4 | RZ
Raymond Zisa | STL | Kessington, CT | CORVETTE CENTER | |
21 | JB
Joel Buchalter | STL | north salem, NY | Savings Auto Center Racing | |
36 | DH
Douglas Hirsch | STL | Old Westbury, NY | SAC Racing/BTR Motorsports - Racing To Cure Brain Tumors | |
44 | BF
Bill Fenton | STL | Keene, NH | Honda Of Keene N.H. | |
72 | MU
Mustafa Ugurlu | STL | Litchfield, CT | Lucky Paws Racing | |
91 | STL | Cambridge, MA | FranciscanHospital for Children | ||
95 | KP
Kenneth Payson | STL | Sun City Center, FL | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services | |
2 | RD
Robert L. Dardano | EP | Brockton, MA | ||
17 | EP | East Harwich, MA | G-Loc Brakes, Pleasant Bay Safety, LLC | ||
25 | BJ
Bud Jantz-Sell | EP | Bridgeport, CT | Better Wheels | |
31 | GK
George Kline | EP | Johnstown, NY | Audrey's Classic Design/ Anita ALa Carte/ Main Motorcar Chrysler Dodge Jeep | |
43 | JR
Jim D. Reilly | EP | Coram, NY | ||
6 | LF
Laurent Fumex | FP | Madison, CT | laurane medical | |
71 | NF
Nuno Ferreira | FP | Killingworth , CT | Colonna Concrete | |
97 | PS
Peter W. Smith | FP | Clifton Park, ny | Diane and Charly |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 3HP: 2IT7: 1ITA: 12STL: 7
Race 6
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | NW
Nat Wentworth | ITB | Westbrook, CT | Eriksson Industries | |
03 | ITB | Torrington, CT | Injun Summer Racing, BFG | ||
30 | ITB | Milford, CT | Indian Summer Racing and Hard Work | ||
33 | AS
Antonio Suppa | ITB | Madison, CT | INJUN SUMMER RACING/SILVIO'S | |
28 | ITR | Marblehead, MA | |||
36 | RB
Robert Breault | ITR | Higganum, CT | cromwell dental | |
40 | IP
Ian Prout | ITR | Deep River, CT | www.scda1.com/Kessler Engineering | |
96 | JB
Jay Baier | ITR | Hampton Falls, NH | Turner Motorsport | |
01 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITS | Cotuit, MA | ||
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete Intl & Dave Brown Racing | |
15 | ITS | Burlington, CT | Front Porch Racing | ||
29 | RB
Richard Bennett | ITS | Farmington, CT | LTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT | |
43 | JF
Jon Farbman | ITS | Greenwich, NY | SPEEDSTERS BAND SHOES | |
44 | ITS | Milton, MA | |||
77 | MG
Mark Gregory | ITS | new milford , CT | Rosmar Racing |
Class totals: ITB: 4ITR: 4ITS: 7
Race 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM | Suffield, CT | Rossini Racing Products, Northeast Industrial Floorings | |
14 | SM | NORFOLK, CT | Jonathan Goring Motorsports, Alfas Unlimited | ||
21 | JB
Joel Buchalter | SM | north salem, NY | Savings Auto Center Racing | |
24 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | SM | Wallingford, CT | Rossini engines | |
29 | RB
Richard Bennett | SM | Farmington, CT | LTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT | |
36 | DH
Douglas Hirsch | SM | Old Westbury, NY | SAC Racing/BTR Motorsports - Racing To Cure Brain Tumors | |
52 | SM | Wallingford, CT | Kessler Engineering-Southern Auto Auction | ||
57 | LA
Les Apple | SM | Bethlehem, NH | Vennard's Service Center | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
72 | MU
Mustafa Ugurlu | SM | Litchfield, CT | Lucky Paws Racing | |
90 | DM
Dylan Murcott | SM | Ancram, NY | Flatout Motorsports Inc. | |
91 | SM | Cambridge, MA | FranciscanHospital for Children |
Race 8
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DF
David Ferguson | SRF | Bow, NH | ||
10 | SRF | Hudson, NY | Garrison Motorsports | ||
22 | LM
Lee McNeish | SRF | Southbury, CT | ||
26 | TB
Thomas V. G. Brown | SRF | Tierra Verde, FL | ||
31 | SRF | Hebron, CT | |||
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF | Boston, MA | CITGO | |
42 | MF
Miguel Fidalgo | SRF | Boston, MA | ||
43 | RC
Richard Cipriani | SRF | Katonah, NY | ||
55 | DM
David Mailhot | SRF | South Berwick, ME | PixelMEDIA | |
66 | JS
John Steinmetz | SRF | Falls Village, CT | Motion Dynamics | |
79 | BK
Bob Kullas | SRF | Carmel, CA | Brian Kullas Racing | |
94 | MF
Mike Feno | SRF | Towaco, NJ | Euro-Tire |
Race 7
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JB
Joseph Boruch III | SPU | Waterbury, CT | JAB Racing | |
26 | SH
Stuart Hawkins | SSM | West Simsbury, CT | Special Olympics CT/ A Kids Brain Tumor Cure | |
34 | CB
Corey Baylor | SSM | Brooklyn, NY | Harlem Blue Premium Beer/Housatonic Racing Development | |
51 | JB
Justin Baltrucki | SSM | Manchester, CT | ||
88 | JP
John Posey | SSM | |||
5 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | SM2 | Durham, CT | ||
20 | RK
Robert Karl | SM2 | Troy, NY | BK Motorsports | |
24 | KD
Katie Day | SM2 | Medford, MA | DayDesign | |
25 | SD
Skip Day | SM2 | Harwinton, CT | DayDesign | |
33 | jD
joey Dasilva | SM2 | Sheffield, MA | OLR | |
35 | DK
Dominic Karl | SM2 | Cohoes, NY | BK Motorsports | |
38 | SB
Spencer Bogar | SM2 | Keene, NH | Autex Mazda | |
67 | WR
Walter Ryan | SM2 | Mayfield, NY | ||
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
77 | TR
Tom Rush | SM2 | North Haven, CT | Rosmar Racing | |
86 | KS
Kurt Syer | SM2 | Sheffield, MA | ||
44 | BB
Bob Beede | STU | Northampton, MA | Bill Fenton Motorsports |
Class totals: SM2: 11SPU: 1SSM: 4STU: 1
Workers
25
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Trumbull, CT | |
DM
Douglas Myers | F&C | Berlin, CT |
F&C | Slingerlands, NY | |
JG
Judith Greer | Grid | Louisville, MS |
KP
Karen Petersen | Grid | West Hartford, CT |
BC
Bart Carlevaro | P&P | Montvale, NJ |
P&P | Lee, MA | |
NB
Nancy Boice | Regs | Ballston Spa, NY |
TB
Todd Boice | Regs | Ballston Spa, NY |
KP
Karen Paul | Regs | Bristol, CT |
tR
terry Roberts | Regs | Farmington, CT |
Stewards | Corry, PA | |
JH
Jack Hanifan | Stewards | Albany, NY |
WH
Walter Huber | Stewards | Kinnelon, NJ |
JK
Johannes Krauss | Stewards | Prattsville, NY |
DP
David Panas | Stewards | Oakland, NJ |
DP
David Perlman | Stewards | Lancaster, SC |
PR
Peter Roberts | Stewards | Farmington, CT |
JB
James Bucci | Sound | Sebastian, FL |
TB
Trish Bucci | Sound | Latham, NY |
NH
Nancy Huber | T&S | Kinnelon, NJ |
MK
Marianne Krauss | T&S | Prattsville, NY |
LL
Linda Louie | T&S | Montvale, NJ |
LP
Lenore Panas | T&S | Oakland, NJ |
DG
David Gran | Others | Newington, CT |
Class totals: F&C: 3Grid: 2Others: 1P&P: 2Regs: 4Sound: 2Stewards: 7T&S: 4