Entry List
ECR
46
entries
Group 1
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | DJ
David Jacobs | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing | |
66 | GO
Greg Obadia | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing/MeatheadRacing/RadialTireCo/YorkAutomotive | |
21 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | IT7 | Raleigh, NC | ||
7 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
3 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
04 | ITA | Hickory, NC | |||
14 | GS
Gregg Seigart | ITA | Bristol, TN | ||
15 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
32 | ITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
13 | KK
Ken Kalill | ITB | Martinsville, VA | Triad Auto,Douglas-racing.com | |
76 | JL
John Longaker | ITB | High Point, NC | ||
88 | ITB | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing | ||
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
40 | ITS | Arlington, VA | DriveSocietyDC.com | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
59 | KM
Ken Maynard | ITS | Anaconda, MT | West Carolina Freightliner | |
73 | ZS
Zane Stephens | ITS | Youngsville, NC | Espeed Motorsports | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
2 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | SM | Wallingford, CT | Rossini engines | |
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
07 | JP
James Padgett | SM | Clarksville, MD | ElginRacing | |
11 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | Rossini Racing | |
17 | NC
Nathan Cheek | SM | Graham, NC | ||
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
31 | JF
Jon Farbman | SM | Greenwich, NY | ||
52 | SM
Scott Malbon | SM | Blacksburg, VA | <Space Available> | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
70 | SM | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports | ||
75 | SM | Calabogie, ON | |||
79 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
80 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Flo's Beauty Salon & Used Tractor Parts | |
83 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
84 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
99 | TC
Theresa Condict | SM | Woodstock, CT | ||
08 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
97 | JS
Jeffrey Swann | SRF | Clinton, MA | powered by Mobilety | |
28 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | STL | Westborough, MA | Westboro Toyota |
Class totals: IT7: 1IT7R: 1ITA: 8ITB: 3ITC: 1ITS: 7SM: 19SM5: 2SRF: 3STL: 1
SARRC
80
entries
Group 2
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | FB | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
27 | RN
Robert Noell | FM | Hampstead, NC | Guest Concepts / VIPER | |
17 | CH
Craig Haltom | FS | Blountville, TN | ||
39 | SM
Shane Morris | FS | McKinney, TX | Wisko | |
66 | KK
Kevin Kopp | FS | Great Falls, VA | Kopp Motorsports |
Class totals: FB: 1FM: 1FS: 3
Group 3
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | DJ
David Jacobs | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing | |
66 | GO
Greg Obadia | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing/MeatheadRacing/RadialTireCo/YorkAutomotive | |
8 | IT7 | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
11 | IT7 | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
21 | IT7 | sanford, NC | Happy Jap's Auto Repair | ||
45 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | Dug Motorsports | |
59 | SF
Shu-Fai Fung | IT7 | Durham, NC | N/A | |
7 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
3 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
14 | GS
Gregg Seigart | ITA | Bristol, TN | ||
15 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
53 | ITA | Leland, NC | Snotright Racing | ||
80 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | |||
76 | JL
John Longaker | ITB | High Point, NC | ||
88 | DS
Drew Strickland | ITB | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing | |
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITR | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil / R&R MotorSports | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
85 | ITS | Wendell, NC | |||
87 | RB
Russ Boatwright Jr | ITS | Conway, SC | Palms | |
22 | GD
Gregg Downer | SSM | Oak Hill, VA | MEATHEAD Racing | |
90 | SS
Steve Sturm | SSM | Mc Lean, VA | Meathead Racing / York Automotive |
Class totals: IT7: 5IT7R: 1ITA: 6ITB: 2ITR: 2ITS: 7SM5: 2SSM: 2
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | MW
Miner Wilcox | EP | Wingina, VA | cff farms | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
12 | JC
J Gregory Crandall | FP | Lynchburg, VA | ||
38 | BF
Bill Foster | FP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
10 | DT
Donny Troglia | SPU | Sparta, TN | Ashton roofing/tree service my wife Amy | |
24 | SPU | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports | ||
53 | MA
Mike Alexander | SPU | Milton, GA | Monette Racing Group | |
28 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | STL | Westborough, MA | Westboro Toyota | |
61 | STL | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | ||
62 | OD
Obsolete DoNotUse | STL | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | |
73 | JH
Joe Henslee | STU | Knoxville, TN | Henslee Sports Racing / AMSOIL |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 2HP: 1SPU: 3STL: 3STU: 1
Group 6
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | RS
Russ Snow | GT2 | Eden, NC | M D Racing, Hoosier, Carbotect | |
44 | JB
Jon Barlow | GT3 | Apex, NC | strutmasters | |
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITE | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
76 | AK
Anne Keller | T1 | Rougemont, NC | Breasticles |
Class totals: GT2: 1GT3: 1ITE: 1T1: 1
Group 7
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
07 | JP
James Padgett | SM | Clarksville, MD | ElginRacing | |
11 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | Rossini Racing | |
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
31 | JF
Jon Farbman | SM | Greenwich, NY | ||
33 | DT
Dan Tiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | Ti-Speed Engineering | |
41 | CC
Clinton Chichester | SM | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
46 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | Carson Realty / OPM Autosports | |
51 | JW
John Wilkins | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | E-Speed Motorsports | |
52 | SM
Scott Malbon | SM | Blacksburg, VA | <Space Available> | |
61 | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | ||
62 | OD
Obsolete DoNotUse | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | |
70 | SM | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports | ||
79 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
80 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Flo's Beauty Salon & Used Tractor Parts | |
84 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
85 | KH
Keith Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
88 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
99 | TC
Theresa Condict | SM | Woodstock, CT |
Group 8
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | BB
Bill Bradley | F6 | Salem, VA | Valley Biomedical Service | |
7 | EP
Eddie Pendry | FF | Hays, NC | My back pocket | |
07 | WJ
W Shannon Jones | FV | Staley, NC | Decimals Tax and Accounting Service LLC | |
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV | Salem, VA | ||
52 | CL
Corey Lind | S2 | Martinsville, VA | VIPER, Bob Wheless | |
3 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
08 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
14 | JB
Julian Busby | SRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
97 | JS
Jeffrey Swann | SRF | Clinton, MA | powered by Mobilety |
Class totals: F6: 1FF: 1FV: 2S2: 1SRF: 5
TCPS1
46
entries
Group 5
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | DJ
David Jacobs | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing | |
66 | GO
Greg Obadia | SM5 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing/MeatheadRacing/RadialTireCo/YorkAutomotive | |
38 | BF
Bill Foster | FP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
91 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | FP | Westborough, MA | Westboro Motors | |
09 | WQ
Wayne Quick | IT7 | Dunn, NC | ||
28 | RM
Robert Mitchell | IT7 | Durham, NC | ||
45 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | Dug Motorsports | |
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
10 | JM
Justin Mitchell | ITA | Goldsboro, NC | Mathnasium | |
15 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
82 | ITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
13 | KK
Ken Kalill | ITB | Martinsville, VA | Triad Auto,Douglas-racing.com | |
35 | ITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing | ||
49 | RK
Russ Kimbro | ITR | Winston Salem, NC | ||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | ITS | Bessemer City, NC | ||
87 | RB
Russ Boatwright Jr | ITS | Conway, SC | Palms | |
00 | AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
2 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | SM | Wallingford, CT | Rossini engines | |
4 | CC
Clinton Chichester | SM | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
07 | JP
James Padgett | SM | Clarksville, MD | ElginRacing | |
11 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | Rossini Racing | |
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
31 | JF
Jon Farbman | SM | Greenwich, NY | ||
51 | JW
John Wilkins | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | E-Speed Motorsports | |
61 | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | ||
62 | OD
Obsolete DoNotUse | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
79 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
84 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
85 | KH
Keith Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
88 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
99 | MC
Michael Condict | SM | Hurdle Mills, NC | FlatOut Motorsports | |
3 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
08 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
14 | JB
Julian Busby | SRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
97 | JS
Jeffrey Swann | SRF | Clinton, MA | powered by Mobilety | |
90 | SS
Steve Sturm | SSM | Mc Lean, VA | Meathead Racing / York Automotive | |
73 | JH
Joe Henslee | STU | Knoxville, TN | Henslee Sports Racing / AMSOIL | |
76 | AK
Anne Keller | T1 | Rougemont, NC | Breasticles |
Class totals: FP: 2IT7: 3ITA: 7ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 3SM: 18SM5: 2SRF: 5SSM: 1STU: 1T1: 1
TCPS2
24
entries
Group 9
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | FP | Westborough, MA | Westboro Motors | |
11 | IT7 | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | ||
21 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | IT7 | Raleigh, NC | ||
02 | ITA | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
15 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
82 | ITA | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng | ||
13 | KK
Ken Kalill | ITB | Martinsville, VA | Triad Auto,Douglas-racing.com | |
35 | ITE | Danville, VA | Chigger Racing | ||
49 | RK
Russ Kimbro | ITR | Winston Salem, NC | ||
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | ITS | Bessemer City, NC | ||
00 | AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage Motorsports, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed Engineering | |
31 | JF
Jon Farbman | SM | Greenwich, NY | ||
61 | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | ||
62 | OD
Obsolete DoNotUse | SM | Stuart, FL | AIV Inc. / OPM Autosports | |
84 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
85 | KH
Keith Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
3 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
08 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
14 | JB
Julian Busby | SRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
97 | JS
Jeffrey Swann | SRF | Clinton, MA | powered by Mobilety |
Class totals: FP: 1IT7: 2ITA: 5ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 1SM: 7SRF: 5
Volunteers (Workers)
89
entries
Volunteers
89
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
David Dominguez | EV | Bluffton, SC |
TG
Tim Gardner | EV | Yadkinville, NC |
JM
James Matthews | EV | High Point, NC |
PW
Phillip Whitaker | EV | YADKINVILLE, NC |
F&C | Indian Trail, NC | |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
SB
Steve Bridges | F&C | Fletcher, NC |
RB
Robert Brookfield | F&C | Wardensville, WV |
F&C | Danville, VA | |
JC
Jeanne Cochran-Samuels | F&C | Kernersville, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Fishersville, VA | |
MC
Mark Cornelius | F&C | Milton, NC |
F&C | Richmond, VA | |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
DD
Dian Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
ED
Earnie Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
PE
Pablo Escalera | F&C | Raleigh, NC |
RG
Robb Gunter | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
SG
Stacey Gunter | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
PH
Paul Hoecke | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
DH
Dave Hudson | F&C | Richmond, VA |
BH
Brian Huff | F&C | Apex, NC |
AM
Alan Martin | F&C | Greensboro, NC |
PM
Paul Marygold | F&C | Edgemoor, SC |
WN
Walker Nelms | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | F&C | Charlotte, NC |
DP
Dwight Pardee | F&C | Greensboro, NC |
DP
DeWitt Payne | F&C | Kingsport, TN |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
DR
Diana Robinson | F&C | Troutman, NC |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
GS
Glenn Samuels | F&C | Kernersville |
F&C | Raleigh, NC | |
AS
Ashley Smith | F&C | Washington, NC |
F&C | Louisburg, NC | |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
SV
Sam Via | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
GRID | Gibsonville, NC | |
JK
John Keadle | GRID | Raleigh, NC |
FK
Frank Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
JL
Joshua Lyman | GRID | Pittsboro, NC |
JM
Joe Miller | GRID | Danville, VA |
PT
Pam Thompson | GRID | Fayetteville, NC |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
BL
Brenda Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
TL
Tim Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
PP
Patrick Pardee | PACE DRIVER | Summerfield, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
MS
Mike Spencer | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
JD
Johnny Dunbar | PIT | Lynchburg , Va |
RACE ADM | Oriental, NC | |
PB
Patricia Biamonte | REG | Chapel Hill, NC |
VC
Virginia Condrey | REG | Pittsboro, NC |
JG
Jamie Gardner | REG | Yadkinville, NC |
AH
Ashley Hill | REG | Archdale, nc |
PT
Patricia Tantum | REG | Huntingtown, Maryland |
JQ
Jean Quick | SOUND | Dunn, NC |
JB
James Buckberry | START | Greensboro, NC |
START | Roxboro, NC | |
STEWARD | Winston Salem, NC | |
MC
Marcel Ciascai | STEWARD | Staunton, VA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
WM
Walter Michael | STEWARD | Blue Ridge, VA |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | STEWARD | King, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
JW
John Willes | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
BB
Bill Bradley | TECH | Salem, VA |
TECH | Burgaw, NC | |
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
AG
Albert Gast | TECH | Trinity, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC | |
SN
Sam Neave | TECH | Franklinville, NC |
SB
Sara Brookfield | T&S | Wardensville, wv |
MB
Marie Bumgarner | T&S | HAMPTONVILLE, NC |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
AD
Abigail Danielsen | T&S | Roanoke, VA |
KF
Kate Foster | T&S | Richmond, VA |
EG
Emory Gardner | T&S | HAMPTONVILLE, NC |
CG
Clara Gunter | T&S | Roanoke, VA |
T&S | Gaffney, SC | |
DN
Dot Neave | T&S | Franklinville, NC |
CN
Charity Neave Johnson | T&S | Franklinville, NC |
EN
Emma Notarnicola | T&S | Richmond, VA |
Class totals: EV: 4F&C: 37GRID: 6PACE DRIVER: 6PIT: 1RACE ADM: 1REG: 5SOUND: 1START: 2STEWARD: 9T&S: 11TECH: 6