TT 2019
50
entries
Group 2: S1, S2, S3, ST1, ST2, SSC
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Street 1 (AS) | Plano, TX | Pension Fund | ||
4 | Street 1 (AS) | McKinney, TX | |||
5 | Street 1 (AS) | Shady Shores, TX | |||
157 | BB
Brian Buchanan | Street 1 (BS) | Royse City, TX | ||
2 | Street 2 (CS) | Denton, TX | My Dee | ||
11 | JP
John Poulos | Street 2 (DS) | The Colony, TX | ||
26 | Street 2 (DS) | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | ||
86 | Street 2 (DS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
7 | Street 3 (ES) | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | ||
8 | Street Touring 1 (STX) | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | Street Touring 1 (STX) | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | Street Touring 1 (STX) | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
97 | Street Touring 1 (STS) | lucas, TX | |||
145 | Street Touring 1 (STX) | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. | ||
36 | Street Touring 2 (STR) | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
65 | Street Touring 2 (STR) | Carrollton, TX | |||
88 | Street Touring 2 (STU) | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
94 | Street Touring 2 (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | SchnoerrMeister Consulting | ||
99 | DW
David Whitener | Street Touring 2 (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | WhitenerRacingShocks/TexasTrackWorks/BlackArmorHelmets |
Class totals: Street 1: 4Street 2: 4Street 3: 1Street Touring 1: 5Street Touring 2: 5
Group 4: SM, SP1, SP2
24
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | CAM Class | Richland Hills, TX | ||
23 | CAM Class (CAM-C) | Burleson, TX | Go Fast Racing & Apparel, Jamz Sports, 2.0, Texas Track Works, Viking Performance | ||
31 | RW
Robert Woodhouse | CAM Class (AS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
48 | RH
Relle Howard | CAM Class (CAM-S) | Dallas, TX | ||
57 | MD
Mike Dusold | CAM Class | Corinth, Tx | ||
18 | KG
Kevin Gingrich | Street Modified 1 (SSM) | Frisco, TX | ||
117 | Street Modified 1 (SSM) | Fort Worth, TX | Texas Track Works | ||
6 | Street Prepared 1 (SSP) | Allen, TX | |||
9 | Street Prepared 1 (ASP) | Plano, TX | |||
13 | Street Prepared 1 (ESP) | Carrollton, TX | Kid's college fund raid | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | Street Prepared 1 (ESP) | Lewisville, TX | Riser-Harness Ford, Jim Bunch Photographs | |
90 | Street Prepared 1 (ESP) | The Colony, TX | Classic BMW | ||
4 | MD
Matthew Davis | Street Prepared 2 (DSP) | Dallas, TX | ||
4 | PD
Peter Davis | Street Prepared 2 (DSP) | Dallas, TX | ||
93 | Street Prepared 2 (CSP) | Aubrey, TX | |||
97 | MA
Maurizio Alfaro | Street Prepared 2 (CSP) | Aubrey, TX | ||
33 | Prepared (DP) | Fort Worth, TX | N/A | ||
50 | SW
Stan White | Prepared (BP) | Southlake, TX | ||
98 | Prepared (DP) | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
116 | MS
Matthew Shaffer | Prepared (FP) | Allen, TX | ||
1 | Texas Reg Ultimate Class | Grapevine, TX | Hoosier Tires, Manufacturing News | ||
7 | JS
James Southerland | Texas Reg Ultimate Class | Poolville, TX | ||
72 | Texas Reg Ultimate Class | Dallas, TX | |||
127 | Texas Reg Ultimate Class | Addison, TX | 21st Century Muscle Cars |
Class totals: CAM Class: 5Prepared: 4Street Modified 1: 2Street Prepared 1: 5Street Prepared 2: 4Texas Reg Ultimate Class: 4
Novice/HPDE
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DB
Danial Block | Novice | McKinney, TX | ||
4 | MH
Mary Harner | Novice | Grapevine, TX | ||
7 | HS
Hunter Southerland | Novice | Poolville, TX | ||
11 | MM
Matthew McCall | Novice | Dallas, TX | ||
11 | TM
Ty McCall | Novice | Dallas, TX | ||
22 | MS
Michael Shelton | Novice | Blue Ridge, TX | ||
57 | Novice | Cypress, TX |