Entry List
Time Trial Both
59
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | JK
Jon Krolewicz | U-1 | Pontiac, SC |
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | GJ
George James | RALS | Monroe, NC | Racing for ALS | |
12 | RALS | West End, NC | Any Beer Company willing to Apply | ||
18 | RALS | Sumter, SC | Racing For ALS, Jones Chevrolet | ||
54 | GJ
Greg Johnson | RALS | Gainesville, GA | Racing for ALS | |
88 | RALS | Matthews, NC | Racing for ALS | ||
211 | DC
Devin Cazin | RALS | Wake Forest, NC | ||
40 | NS | Wilmington, nc | |||
696 | S-2 | Zebulon, NC | |||
650 | M-1 | WEDDINGTON, NC | Racing for ALS | ||
999 | M-2 | Wilmington, NC | Stray Cats Racing, HPDEjunkie.com | ||
10 | U-1 | Lexington, NC | |||
65 | U-1 | Zirconia , NC | Creative Fabrication Concepts | ||
158 | U-1 | Enoree, SC | RPMG | ||
314 | SM
Stephen Miller | U-1 | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | A Mid-life Crisis | |
324 | U-1 | Holly Springs, NC | Racing for ALS | ||
711 | U-1 | Gilbertsville, PA | |||
37 | JM
James Matthews | U-2 | Jamestown, NC | ||
111 | U-2 | North Chesterfield, VA | |||
181 | SE
Steve Eckerich | U-2 | Fletcher, NC | Speedsource/Hoosier |
Class totals: M-1: 1M-2: 1NS: 1RALS: 6S-2: 1U-1: 6U-2: 3
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | PW
Paul Weeks | RALS | CONCORD, NC | Bad medicine Racing | |
20 | CS
Chris Smith | RALS | Raleigh, NC | ||
88 | RALS | Wake Forest, NC | |||
96 | RALS | Benson, NC | |||
142 | JB
James Barakat | RALS | Clayton, NC | Racing for ALS | |
523 | RALS | Flowery Branch, GA | Racing for ALS | ||
36 | CS
Chris Schimmel | S-3 | Hillsborough, NC | Competition Cages | |
72 | LH
Lee Hill | S-6 | Reidsville, NC | ||
891 | T-2 | Sanford, NC | |||
53 | JO
Jason Owenby | T-5 | Winston-Salem , NC | Cason Racing/JOMotorsports | |
151 | M-3 | Louisburg, NC | Racing for ALS, 529 Innovations, EvenKeel Wakesports, Swell Wakesurf | ||
25 | M-4 | Roswell, GA | Mazcare | ||
01 | U-1 | Wilmington, NC | Racing for ALS, Faster Skunk Racing, Medicaid | ||
66 | AL
Alex Leonard | U-1 | Troutman, NC | ||
223 | U-1 | Black Mountain, NC | Racing for ALS, Black Mountain Tire Connection, Big Shot Sticker Company | ||
8 | VL
Vicki Lanning | U-2 | Arden, NC | Speedsource | |
33 | CM
Clifford Mcmanus | U-2 | Monroe, NC | ||
84 | U-2 | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports |
Class totals: M-3: 1M-4: 1RALS: 6S-3: 1S-6: 1T-2: 1T-5: 1U-1: 3U-2: 3
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | DI
Dimple Ingalls | RALS | Gainesville, GA | ||
15 | AE
Austin Everhardt | S-3 | Salem, VA | DFA Performance | |
77 | S-3 | Charlotte, NC | |||
251 | S-6 | Sunrise, FL | NGP Racing, Tire Stacks, Apex race parts, ECS Tuning | ||
101 | T-2 | Roanoke, VA | Dixie Fab & Auto | ||
893 | T-2 | Carthage, NC | |||
68 | DS
Dennis Sharek | T-3 | Columbus, OH | ||
91 | DB
Daniel Burbes | T-5 | charlotte, NC | ||
16 | CO
Colton Oldham | M-5 | Aiken, SC | OEM | |
113 | EV
Eric Valdes | U-1 | Asheville, NC | ||
717 | U-1 | Concord, NC | UNCC Motorsports Engineering | ||
07 | DW
Doug Welch | U-2 | Youngsville, NC |
Class totals: M-5: 1RALS: 1S-3: 2S-6: 1T-2: 2T-3: 1T-5: 1U-1: 2U-2: 1
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | NS
Nicklaus Stephens | RALS | Mooresville, NC | Kahne Screen Print, Devil's Bowl Speedway | |
22 | CC
Cameron Charles | RALS | Ladson, SC | None | |
42 | S-2 | Clayton, NC | |||
7 | AC
Amanda Campo | S-3 | Ellenboro, NC | FasterSkunk Racing, Racing for ALS | |
29 | JS
James Smith | T-3 | Myrtle Beach, SC | Alleyway Auto, Primus Racing Parts | |
4 | JR
James Robinson | T-4 | North Myrtle Beach, SC | None | |
306 | MJ
Micah Jensen | T-4 | Raleigh, NC | ||
94 | T-5 | Salem, VA | DFA Performance | ||
11 | U-2 | Catawba, VA |
Class totals: RALS: 2S-2: 1S-3: 1T-3: 1T-4: 2T-5: 1U-2: 1
Time Trial Sat
13
entries
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 | RALS | Waxhaw, NC | |||
14 | BF
Brandon Fitchett | S-4 | huntersville, nc | ||
011 | BG
Brian Gause | U-1 | Indian Trail, NC |
Class totals: RALS: 1S-4: 1U-1: 1
Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MH
Mike Harper | S-6 | Mount Pleasant, SC | ||
222 | DC
Drew Cox | T-2 | St. Simons Island, GA |
Class totals: S-6: 1T-2: 1
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | RALS | Marshville, NC | |||
9 | RALS | Middleburg, FL | |||
28 | KS
Kevin Stewart | RALS | Fayetteville, NC | ||
30 | CC
Chas Cook | RALS | Charlotte, NC | ||
34 | RALS | Charlotte, NC | |||
55 | CS
Carl Smith | RALS | Waxhaw, NC | ||
58 | RALS | Waxhaw, NC | |||
420 | RH
Ross Healey | S-6 | Lexington, NC | Midas of Lancaster PA, Columbia Ave 717-397-8204, Lincoln Hwy 717-397-3479 |
Class totals: RALS: 7S-6: 1
Time Trial Sun
6
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
510 | LJ
Landon Jensen | RALS | Elgin, SC |
Group 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD
Connor Dorony | NS | Lexington, SC | ||
70 | M-3 | Burlington, NC | Liquimoly | ||
05 | M-4 | Pfafftown, NC |
Class totals: M-3: 1M-4: 1NS: 1
Group 4
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | AW
Adam Williams | NS | West Columbia, SC | ||
44 | NS | Columbia, SC |
Track Day Both
1
entry
Group 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | TE | West Columbia, SC | FTL Motorsports |
Track Day Sat
1
entry
Group 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | TE | Wilmington, NC |
Track Day Sun
1
entry
Group 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | JE
Josh Evans | TE | Apex, NC |
ALS Both
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
ALS Sat
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
ALS Sun
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Volunteers
23
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
Greer, SC | ||
RD
Ronnie Durst | ||
JK
Jon Krolewicz | Pontiac, SC | |
North Charleston, SC |
Flagging & Communication
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Lyman, SC | |
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | Shawnee, KS |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MT
Megan Tyler | Grid | Cornelius, NC |
Race Administration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Charlotte, NC | |
SM
Stephen Miller | Race Admin | Fuquay-Varina US, NC |
LU
Lizz Updegraff | Race Admin | Holly Springs, NC |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Regis | Columbia, SC | |
Regis | Pittsboro, NC | |
Regis | Lincolnton, NC |
Tech Inspection
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | Tech | Fayetteville, NC |
CS
Chris Schimmel | Tech | Hillsborough, NC |
Timing and Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jamie Bodnar | T&S | Havelock, NC |
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Cornelius, NC |
Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Hosp | Columbia, SC |
Drivers Coach
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Coach | North Charleston, SC | |
Coach | Wilmington, NC |