SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing announces Palm Beach Classic Friday, Nov 8 — Sunday, Nov 10, 2019 attendees at Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL 33478 (2298) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Palm Beach Classic

SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing

Friday, Nov 8 — Sunday, Nov 10, 2019

Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL

FL Cup/SARRC/Reg  58 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (9), Group 2 (7), Group 3 (13), Group 4 (11), Group 5 (8), Group 6 (9)

Group 1   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
16 Placeholder Avatar Bryan, Skip Vintage 1987BMW 325Road-N-Race The Villages, FL
9 Placeholder Avatar Buttrose, Paul Vintage 1994Mazda MiataMick Dundee Fort Lauderdale, FL
66 Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Vintage Lotus ElanFlower Power West Palm Beach, FL
83 Placeholder Avatar Childs, William Mark Vintage 1969Formula V Lnyx B Fernandina Beach, FL
12 Placeholder Avatar Collard, Alan Vintage 1972Jaguar Hague
27 Placeholder Avatar Demetrius, Robert Vintage 1973Porsche 911 RSTroysport Lake Mary, FL
63 Placeholder Avatar Hyer, Phil Vintage 1963Triumph TR4Moving Chicane Racing STUART, FL
95 Avatar Image Parker, Jonathan Vintage 1973Porsche 911Martini Melbourne, FL
62 Avatar Image Waldrop, Duke Vintage 1973Titan MK9BRed Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Vintage: 9

Group 2   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek A Sports Racing jms016cp mazda Phoenix-Innotech/Mazda Highland Beach, FL
11 Avatar Image Bupp, Jordan GT-1 2019Chevrolet CamaroBupp Motorsports Fort Lauderdale, FL
16 Placeholder Avatar Cioppettini, Frank GT-1 Chevrolet CamaroRoyal Motor Freight Far Hills, NJ
33 Placeholder Avatar Velazquez, Isaac GT-1 2014Lamborghini Southwest Ranches, FL
93 Placeholder Avatar Williamson, Rodney GT-2 1994Ford Mustang CobraSteeda Autosports, Titanium Motorsports Palm Beach Gardens, FL
43 Avatar Image Smith, Richard AB GT-3 1993Mazda RX-7Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox LOXAHATCHEE, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Orlando, Dario Touring 1 2015Ford MustangSteeda, Nitto Tires Pompano Beach, FL

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 1, GT-3: 1, A Sports Racing: 1, Touring 1: 1

Group 3   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Collazos, Yuri E Production 1984Mazda RX-7Star Wars Racing Homestead, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim H Production Triumph spitfire 1964 West Palm Beach, FL
76 Placeholder Avatar Lott, Andrew SPU 2008Pro challenge 6's & 7's Racing Loxahatchee, FL
65 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter SRF3 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Miami Beach, FL
51 Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Keith SRF3 Ford Spec Racer FordSoutheast Spec Racer Palm City, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A STL 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
83 Placeholder Avatar Hough, Avery STL 1999Mazda MiataBSI West Palm Beach, FL
44 Avatar Image Mincey, Timothy STU 2007Volkswagen GTIMONSTER ENERGY Port Saint Lucie, FL
39 Placeholder Avatar Ramirez, Carlos STU 1990Honda Honda3 Sister speak easy Saint clloud, Fl
57 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Spec Racer Ford 2000Ford SRFSandra Hamel Parkland, FL
18 Placeholder Avatar Heilman, Christopher Spec Racer Ford SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Boynton Beach, FL
141 Placeholder Avatar Rosado, Jose Spec Racer Ford 1990Ford SCCA SRF Palm Harbor, FL
41 Avatar Image DeShong, Dana Touring 3 2003BMW 330iAllegroForte Motorsports Valrico, FL

Class Totals: E Production: 1, H Production: 1, Spec Racer Ford: 3, Touring 3: 1, STU: 2, STL: 2, SPU: 1, SRF3: 2

Group 4   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
4 Placeholder Avatar Fucini, Norman Formula 1000 1998Van Diemen Miami, FL
86 Avatar Image Coury, Bob Formula Continental 2004Van Diemen RF-02 Jupiter, FL
26 Placeholder Avatar Reynolds, Simon Formula Continental 2000Van Diemen RF00 Daytona Beach, FL
38 Avatar Image McEwan, Alastair Formula Enterprises SCCA Enterprises Formula EnterprisePaladin 1 Miami, FL
15 Placeholder Avatar Bernard, Rick Formula F 1998Swift Swift DB6OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates Fort Lauderdale, FL
177 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Formula F 1990Swift DB-6James Lee Racing Naples, FL
07 Placeholder Avatar Mucha, Jacek Formula S FA JMS017CPPhoenix Wrappers Highland Beach, FL
83 Placeholder Avatar Childs, William Mark Formula Vee 1969Formula V Lnyx B Fernandina Beach, FL
68 Avatar Image Dennis, Bill Formula Vee 1992Caracal CCaracal Cars Jacksonville, FL
33 Placeholder Avatar Velazquez, Isaac Prototype 1 Norma M20 FC1 Third Racing Team Southwest Ranches, FL
12 Avatar Image Shadowen, Peter Prototype 2 2009WEST WX10Road N Race Automotive/Goodyear West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Formula 1000: 1, Formula Continental: 2, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Vee: 2, Formula F: 2, Formula S: 1, Prototype 1: 1, Prototype 2: 1

Group 5   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
75 Placeholder Avatar Parks, Roy SMSE 1992Mazda Miataroyparksllc Lake Helen, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Tabernero, Mike SMSE 1991Mazda MiataApex Aligment. 3P-LOGISTIX Palmetto Bay, FL
74 Avatar Image Bailey, Rob Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataBailey Truck & Trailer/BSI Racing Saint Johns, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Konrad Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
83 Placeholder Avatar Hough, Avery Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataBSI West Palm Beach, FL
78 Avatar Image Rollan, Selin L. Spec Miata 2001Mazda Miata Miami, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL
151 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Doug Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAutotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata Stuart, FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 6, SMSE: 2

Group 6   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Morrison, John IT7 Mazda RX-7STS Racing Parkland, FL
41 Placeholder Avatar Paramore, Michael ITR 2002BMW 330iAllegroForte Motorsports Tampa, FL
34 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve ITR 2000BMW 328iactiveautowerks/STS Racing Miami, FL
0 Placeholder Avatar Gilot, Gregory ITS 1999Mazda davie, FL
144 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso ITS 1995Acura IntegraAVA Lake Worth, FL
44 Placeholder Avatar Ward, Neil ITS 1990Mazda RX7 Lake Park, FL
00 Avatar Image Leira, David R1 BMW m3TLMUSA Miami, FL
19 Avatar Image Lettieri, John R1 2004BMW M3RSR / Ronie Sport Racing, Koni, PFC, PIAA Williston, VT
72 Avatar Image Tuaty, David R1 BMW M3TLM Miami, FL

Class Totals: ITR: 2, ITS: 3, IT7: 1, R1: 3

  1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
96 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso 1987Volkswagen Golf GTIAVA Lake Worth, FL
Enduro  11 entries
Group 7   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
68 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Phil ITAEnd 1990Mazda Miata New Smyrna Beach, FL
66 Avatar Image Leira, David R1End BMW m3TLMUSA Miami, FL
74 Avatar Image Bailey, Rob SMEnd 1999Mazda MiataBailey Truck & Trailer/BSI Racing Saint Johns, FL
19 Avatar Image Lettieri, John SMEnd 1999Mazda MiataRSR / Ronie Sport Racing Williston, VT
08 Avatar Image Millares, Luis SMEnd 2003Mazda MiataApex Alignment, AMA Realty, 3P-LOGISTIX Palmetto Bay, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Carl STUEnd 2013Hyundai GenesisCrossfit Afterburn, Big Ass Fans Reunion, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Craig STUEnd 2013Hyundai GenesisCrossfit Afterburn, Big Ass Fans Reunion, FL
120 Placeholder Avatar Orlando, Dario T1End 2015Ford MustangSteeda, Nitto Tires Pompano Beach, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Vitale, Glen T1End 2015Ford MustangSteeda Autosports, Exedy Clutch, Wilwood, Stainless Works Headers Pompano Beach, FL
41 Avatar Image DeShong, Dana T3End 2003BMW 330iAllegroForte Motorsports Valrico, FL
41 Placeholder Avatar Paramore, Michael T3End 2002BMW 330iAllegroForte Motorsports Tampa, FL

Class Totals: ITAEnd: 1, T1End: 2, T3End: 2, SMEnd: 3, STUEnd: 2, R1End: 1

Track Event  3 entries
  3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
9 Placeholder Avatar Folkers, Daniel Advanced 2010Mazda MX-5 Stuart, FL
18 Placeholder Avatar Kam, Michael Intermediate 2014Mitsubishi Lancer GT Fort Lauderdale, FL
41 Placeholder Avatar Scott, Walter Intermediate 2000BMW 328ciAmazing Wife Racing Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Intermediate: 2, Advanced: 1

Workers  26 entries
Volunteers   26 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Bryant, Charles Emergency Services Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flag/Comm Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bernart, Bryan Flag/Comm NORTH PALM BEACH, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Georgette Flag/Comm Royal Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Scott Flag/Comm Royal Palm beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strong, Mark Flag/Comm Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Avatar Image Valisalo, Andy Flag/Comm Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lucas, Scott Pit/Grid Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Admin Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Race Admin Miramar, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Registration Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Scrutineer West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Derk, Greg Scrutineer Dania, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee Sr, Timothy Scrutineer Oakland Park, FL
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Avatar Image DeLeon, Carrie Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Steward Miramar, FL
Avatar Image Prado, Pedro Steward Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Bob Steward Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Steward Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Barbier, Don Timing & Scoring West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Linn, Mathew Timing & Scoring delray beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Prado, Vanessa Timing & Scoring Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Pat Timing & Scoring Pompano Beach, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1, Timing & Scoring: 4, Registration: 1, Flag/Comm: 6, Race Admin: 2, Pit/Grid: 1, Steward: 8, Scrutineer: 3

98 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.