Entry List
AutoX
126
entries
PAX Class (Indexed)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Exempt | PAX (AM) | Rowlett, tx | AEM Infinity/AnkenyRacing/OSGiken | ||
17 | CG
Christine Grice | Run 2, Work 3 | PAX (ASP) | Redondo Beach, CA | Berry Family Racing, Hoosier | |
30 | Run 2, Work 3 | PAX (BSP) | Anahiem, CA | MiataRoadster.com, Advanced Engine Dynamix, OS-Giken, Swift Springs | ||
72 | TB
Tom Berry | Run 2, Work 3 | PAX (ASP) | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | Berry Family Racing, Hoosier, FR Sports |
PAX Class Ladies (Indexed)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | Run 1, Work 2 | PAXL (STX) | Costa Mesa, CA | FR Sport, OS Giken, Sparco, Tomei, Perrin, Torco | ||
115 | Run 1, Work 2 | PAXL (STS) | Pasadena, CA | Wiggle Way Racing | ||
171 | LB
Lisa Berry | Run 1, Work 2 | PAXL (STX) | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | ||
172 | TB
Theresa Berry | Run 1, Work 2 | PAXL (STX) | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | Berry Family Racing |
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | ME
Michael Eguina | Run 2, Work 3 | SS | Anaheim, CA |
Super Street R
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | RW
Richard Warriner | Run 3, Work 1 | SSR | Flagstaff, AZ | ||
85 | GW
George White | Run 3, Work 1 | SSR | Burbank, CA |
A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Run 1, Work 2 | AS | Riverside, CA | L&W Enterpises, Hi Def Racing, Fastndrunk(tm), Sex Panther Cologne | ||
375 | Run 1, Work 2 | AS | Laguna Hills, CA | |||
436 | Run 1, Work 2 | AS | Rancho Santa Marg, CA | |||
486 | Run 1, Work 2 | AS | Rancho Santa Marg, CA | |||
705 | TT
Tom Tanquary | Run 1, Work 2 | AS | Costa Mesa, CA | HiDef Racing |
B Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 | TK
Thomas Kenna | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Studio City, CA | Monkey Racing, Dunlop | |
328 | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Moorpark, CA | |||
671 | DL
Dana_OLD_ACOUNT Lucas | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Temecula, CA | ||
755 | BF
Bryan Forero | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Granada Hills, CA | ||
757 | BG
Byron Goodman | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Mission Viejo, CA | ||
848 | JB
Julius Bernardo | Run 2, Work 3 | BS | Los Angeles, CA |
C Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
502 | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | Glendora, CA | |||
571 | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | Mountain View, CA | |||
608 | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | Oceanside, CA | |||
612 | TF
Thomas Frecentese | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | Yorba Linda, CA | ||
622 | XL
Xiao Liu | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | Los Angeles, CA | ||
800 | AC
Adrian Cardenas | Run 3, Work 1 | CS | San Gabriel, CA |
D Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
500 | SM
Scott Mullens | Run 4, Work 5 | DS | Lancaster, CA | ||
640 | OR
Orion Radtke | Exempt | DS | Culver City, CA | ||
699 | CW
Craig Wronka | Run 4, Work 5 | DS | Tustin, CA | None | |
955 | CE
Cassidy Eastwood | Run 4, Work 5 | DS | Irvine, CA |
E Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Run 4, Work 5 | ES | Rowland Heights, CA | JayCom Services | ||
802 | LC
Leonard Cachola | Exempt | ES | West Hollywood, CA | ||
854 | Run 4, Work 5 | ES | Lake Havasu City, AZ | |||
905 | Exempt | ES | Lakewood, CA |
F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | colton, CA | |||
482 | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | St. George, U | Cone Dog Racing | ||
676 | CC
Christopher Campbell | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | Sherman Oaks, CA | ||
736 | BS
Brian Strovers | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | California City, CA | ||
856 | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | San Diego, CA | Demon Motorsports /ZL1ADDONS.COM/ Amsoil/ Yawsport | ||
973 | CS
Cathy Strovers | Run 4, Work 5 | FS | California City, CA |
G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
212 | CY
Chris Young | Run 4, Work 5 | GS | hawthorne, CA | My Wallet | |
519 | SS
Steve Strand | Run 4, Work 5 | GS | Hillsboro, OR | ||
650 | AW
Allan Williams | Run 4, Work 5 | GS | TEMECULA, CA |
H Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | DG
Don Green | Run 4, Work 5 | HS | Arroyo Grande, CA | D2Specialties.com | |
49 | Exempt | HS | Lawndale, CA | MiataRoadster.com / Raceline USA | ||
92 | MC
Maggie Clark | Exempt | HS | Ontario, CA | ||
289 | BJ
Bob Jardine | Run 4, Work 5 | HS | West Covina, CA | Jardine Photography | |
724 | PW
Paul Wehrman | Run 4, Work 5 | HS | Torrance, CA | ||
742 | GW
Gene Wehrman | Run 4, Work 5 | HS | Torrance, CA |
Street Touring FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | Run 1, Work 2 | STF | San Diego, CA | For Sale | Yawsport | Abe's Garage | Riff Raff | ZFG | ||
666 | RP
Rocco Pedreira | Run 1, Work 2 | STF | San Diego, CA | Cusco, Winmax | |
843 | TS
Travis Sackwar | Run 1, Work 2 | STF | Wenatchee, WA | Bridgestone |
Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
397 | Run 3, Work 1 | STR | Corona, CA | ProParts USA, Gearhead's Garage | ||
497 | SR
Shauna Rios | Run 3, Work 1 | STR | Corona, CA | ProParts USA, Gearhead's Garage | |
797 | DR
David Rios | Run 3, Work 1 | STR | Corona, CA | ProParts USA, Gearhead's Garage |
Street Touring Sport
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | PASADENA, CA | |||
80 | CN
Craig Naylor | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | Long Beach, CA | QUICKdocs mobile notary | |
87 | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | El Dorado Hills, CA | Kowalski Machine Shop, Advanced Engine Dynamics | ||
221 | EH
Elvin Hom | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | Walnut, CA | ||
506 | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | Chino, CA | |||
509 | CG
Christopher Gomez | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | South El Monte, CA | Ecurie Crowley | |
614 | OK
Omar Kaayal | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | Fontana, CA | ||
777 | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | Torrance, CA | miataroadster.com / Kowalski Machining / Advanced Engine Dynamix | ||
888 | SY
Stephen Yeoh | Run 4, Work 5 | STS | MOORPARK, CA | Un1teee / Bridgestone |
Street Touring Ultra
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Run 3, Work 1 | STU | Goleta, CA | Berry Family Racing/www.RaceTraceApp.com/FR Sport/DifTech | ||
54 | Run 3, Work 1 | STU | San Pedro, CA | |||
113 | Run 3, Work 1 | STU | Long Beach, CA | DIFtech/www.RaceTraceApp.com/FR Sport | ||
443 | SW
Steve Weltman | Run 3, Work 1 | STU | Torrance, CA | Thanks Grace! | |
508 | MS
Mark Smith | Run 3, Work 1 | STU | Arcadia, CA | Ecurie Crowley | |
513 | Exempt | STU | Los Angeles, CA | Love you always Mom! <3 |
Street Touring eXtreme
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Run 2, Work 3 | STX | Lake Forest, CA | FR Sport, OS Giken, Sparco, Tomei, Perrin, Torco, RS*R | ||
307 | Run 2, Work 3 | STX | Carson, CA | FR Sport, OS Giken, Sparco, Tomei, Torco | ||
347 | Run 2, Work 3 | STX | Williams, IN | Berry Family Racing | ||
412 | EF
Eric Forbes | Run 2, Work 3 | STX | Henderson, NV | Berry Family Racing |
Street Mod Combined (Indexed)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JM
Julian Manolov | Run 2, Work 3 | SMC (SSM) | Pacific Palisades, CA | MiataRoadster.com | |
16 | MY
Michael Yanase | Run 2, Work 3 | SMC (SM) | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | TR Contigency / SFR rental services | |
789 | IC
Ira Cruz | Run 2, Work 3 | SMC (SM) | Sylmar, CA | JMP Autowerkz | |
798 | MC
Marco Cruz | Run 2, Work 3 | SMC (SM) | Sylmar, ca | JMP Autowerkz |
California Street Mod
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | Run 2, Work 3 | CSM | Ridgecrest, CA | Kowalski Motorsports | ||
327 | JY
Jessica Yeung | Exempt | CSM | Rosemead, CA | Racing Lifestyle, Kowalski Machine Shop, Pit Garage | |
330 | LP
Lauren Kane Porta | Run 2, Work 3 | CSM | Anaheim, CA | MiataRoadster.com |
California Street Tire
10
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | Mission Viejo, CA | FRSport.com | ||
210 | Exempt | CST | West Covina, CA | Revolution Motor Works | ||
230 | Exempt | CST | West Covina, CA | Revolution Motor Works/OSGiken | ||
308 | TF
Tetsu Fukui | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | Torrance, CA | e.s technical roadsports | |
602 | SF
Saul Flores | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | Chino, CA | ||
603 | MP
Matthew Perez | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | Rosemead, CA | none | |
613 | RY
Rachel Yamfang | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | San Diego, CA | Vtak. | |
633 | JK
Joel Kopczynski | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | Garden Grove, CA | ||
860 | KO
Kyle O'Rourke | Run 3, Work 1 | CST | Torrance, CA | TeckoMES | |
913 | HY
Hank Yamfang | Run 1, Work 2 | CST | San Diego, CA | Vtak. |
Historic 1 (Indexed)
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (ESP) | Lake Forest, CA | www.alsa.org, GRC Perf, Red Line Oil | ||
111 | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (FSP) | Hacienda Heights, CA | One-Eleven Motorsports/British Frame and Engine | ||
156 | TR
Ted Robinson | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (ES) | Orange, CA | ||
211 | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (SSP) | Santa Ana, CA | Morgan Club | ||
510 | CC
Cody Crowley | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (STF) | El Monte, CA | Crowley Racing | |
903 | JE
John Edwards | Run 2, Work 3 | HST1 (GP) | Costa Mesa, CA | Costa Mesa R&D Automotive Machine |
Modified (Indexed)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | CQ
Casey Quinn | Run 3, Work 1 | M (CM) | Lakewood, CA | Unbalanced Engineering | |
66 | Run 3, Work 1 | M (CM) | Lakewood, CA | Dial ONE Schilling Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning / Anekny Racing / Kowalski Machine Shop |
Historic 2 (Indexed)
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | DB
David Barrish | Exempt | HST2 (HS) | Lake Arrowhead, CA | ||
99 | DT
Doug Teulie | Run 2, Work 3 | HST2 (FSP) | Huntington Beach, CA | DHE / Fast |
Prepared (Indexed)
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | PM
Patrick McBride | Exempt | P (EP) | |||
65 | Run 3, Work 1 | P (DP) | Imperial Beach, CA | Robinson Family Racing | ||
165 | Run 3, Work 1 | P (DP) | Chula Vista, CA | Robinson Family Racing | ||
377 | Run 1, Work 2 | P (XP) | Riverside, CA | kowalski machine shop os giken raceing lifestyles |
Jr Kart A - 12-15 yrs
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | DK
Dane Kalman | Jr Kart | JA | Porter Ranch, CA | Seventh-gear.com | |
178 | TW
Tomo Wakayama | Jr Kart | JA | Laguna Niguel, CA | ||
197 | CK
Cyan Kalman | Jr Kart | JA | Porter Ranch, CA | Seventh-gear.com | |
887 | Jr Kart | JA | Moorpark, CA | Un1teee | ||
889 | BY
Bijan Yeoh | Jr Kart | JA | Moorpark, CA | Un1teee |
Jr Kart B - 8-11 yrs
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | Jr Kart | JB | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | Dad, www.rbautosports.com | ||
90 | Jr Kart | JB | Pasadena, CA | Wiggle Way Racing |
Novice (Indexed)
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 | TL
Ted Lee | Run 1, Work 2 | NOV (BSP) | S Pasadena, CA | ||
215 | Run 4, Work 5 | NOV (STS) | Pasadena, CA | Jumeirah Dubai/Emirates Air/ISIL/ChuckHebdo | ||
424 | Run 3, Work 1 | NOV (STU) | Chino Hills, CA | |||
678 | Run 4, Work 5 | NOV (FS) | Laguna Niguel, CA | |||
696 | JK
Joseph Koler | Run 3, Work 1 | NOV (CS) | Los Angeles, CA | ||
1700 | RF
Rob Fleck | Run 3, Work 1 | NOV (CS) | Irvine, CA | ||
1714 | AS
Anthony Scopelli | Run 2, Work 3 | NOV (STX) | Los Angeles, CA | Berry Family Racing |
D Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 | KM
Kiyomi Mitsuda | Run 4, Work 5 | DSL | Torrance, CA |
Time Only Afternoon (Indexed)
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
607 | JC
Josue Cruz | TO-A (CS) | Rosamond, CA |
Time Only Morning (Indexed)
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
609 | TO-M | Long Beach, CA | Jake Stumph Racing, JSR-spec | |||
21 | MG
Marshall Grice | TO-M (AM) | Redondo Beach, CA | AEM Infinity/AnkenyRacing/OSGiken | ||
52 | HL
Hi Ly | TO-M (CS) | Alta Loma, CA |