Club Trial August 9th
19
entries
Group 8
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Trial | Mountlake Terrace, WA | My vacation fund | ||
01 | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | |||
4 | SM
Shari Mccoy | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | Team Manbearpig | |
5 | JC
James Clark | Club Trial | Loveland, OH | BAH Racing | |
7 | Club Trial | Shelbyville, TN | Liner Panel Solutions | ||
08 | RM
Robert Miller IV | Club Trial | Hamilton, Oh | ||
11 | FE
Fred Ebbert | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | ||
13 | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting, Matco Tools | ||
14 | NR
Nathan Roberts | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | ||
16 | JD
John Dougherty | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | ||
19 | SJ
Sara James | Club Trial | Hamilton, OH | ||
23 | PW
Patrick Witte | Club Trial | Cincinnati, OH | ||
24 | SR
Stewart Reed | Club Trial | Trenton, OH | ||
32 | Club Trial | Aliquippa, PA | white devil racing | ||
42 | KC
Kevin Clawson | Club Trial | Tipp City, OH | ||
49 | DH
Dan Howard | Club Trial | Delaware, OH | 949 Racing | |
77 | Club Trial | Castle Shannon, PA | Moore Performance & Race Parts | ||
83 | Club Trial | granville, OH | |||
93 | JE
Jeff Ebbert | Club Trial | Saint Clairsville, OH |
Instructor Driving Aug 8th
16
entries
Group 4
16
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BA
B Jeffrey Arendas | Inst. D. | Columbia Station, OH | ||
Inst. D. | Tampa, FL | |||
DC
David Cannon | Inst. D. | Cleveland, OH | North Coast Exotics | |
BC
Brooks Church | Inst. D. | Galena, OH | Team Rowdy, Koru, | |
SC
Steve Colletti | Inst. D. | Wilmington, OH | Collettimotorsports | |
ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | Inst. D. | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
Inst. D. | Cincinnati, OH | |||
Inst. D. | Cincinnati, OH | |||
Inst. D. | Hamilton, OH | |||
DS
Dennis Sirois | Inst. D. | Columbus, OH | ||
RT
Raymond Tefft | Inst. D. | Columbus, Oh | My VISA | |
RV
Robert Van Epps | Inst. D. | Sunrise, FL | Nancy Rose Performance | |
Inst. D. | Cincinnati, OH | |||
PW
Paul Williams | Inst. D. | Cincinnati, OH | Me & Master Card | |
BW
Bobby Wilson | Inst. D. | |||
Inst. D. | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment |
Instructor Ride Along August 8th
1
entry
Instructor Ride Along
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
kb
kathy bishop | IRA | West Carrolton, Oh. |
PDX August 8th
47
entries
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter | Mountlake Terrace, WA | My vacation fund | ||
03 | JS
Jason Sipos | Inter | Powell, OH | ||
5 | JC
James Clark | Inter | Loveland, OH | BAH Racing | |
11 | NR
Nathan Roberts | Inter | Cincinnati, OH | ||
13 | LB
Larry Brown | Inter | Galloway, OH | Hot Laps | |
23 | PW
Patrick Witte | Inter | Cincinnati, OH | ||
24 | SR
Stewart Reed | Inter | Trenton, OH | ||
37 | Inter | Lebanon, OH | |||
43 | JC
Jim Cavanaugh | Inter | Cincinnati, OH | ||
44 | SM
Shari Mccoy | Inter | Cincinnati, OH | Team Manbearpig | |
45 | Inter | Amelia, OH | |||
56 | JN
John Neumann | Inter | Hillsboro, OH | ||
89 | Inter | Reynoldsburg, OH | |||
93 | JE
Jeff Ebbert | Inter | Saint Clairsville, OH |
Group 3
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Inter | Harleysville, PA | TS Racing | ||
1 | DB
David Bitonte | Adv. | Uniontown, OH | ||
3 | JY
Joseph Yung | Adv. | Fort Mitchell, KY | ||
5 | MO
Matt Overholt | Adv. | West Carrolton, Oh. | ||
7 | Adv. | Shelbyville, TN | Liner Panel Solutions | ||
08 | RM
Robert Miller IV | Adv. | Hamilton, Oh | ||
8 | JR
Joseph Rosenheck | Adv. | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Nancy Rose Performance | |
9 | JO
Joe O'Gorman | Adv. | Monroe, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | |
11 | FE
Fred Ebbert | Adv. | Cincinnati, OH | ||
15 | DC
David Campbell | Adv. | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
16 | Adv. | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
17 | PN
Paul Niehaus | Adv. | Cincinnati, OH | ||
18 | EE
Edward Eckart | Adv. | Geneva, OH | ||
19 | SJ
Sara James | Adv. | Hamilton, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | Adv. | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
42 | KC
Kevin Clawson | Adv. | Tipp City, OH | ||
81 | Adv. | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports |
Class totals: Adv.: 16Inter: 1
Group 1
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JS
Jerry Schutzman | Nov 1 | Fort Mitchell, KY | ||
1 | JS
Jeff Schatz | Nov 1 | Columbus, OH | ||
03 | SS
Steven Sipos | Nov 1 | |||
4 | BR
Bruce Roth | Nov 1 | Toledo, OH | ||
4 | JR
Justen Roth | Nov 1 | Toledo, OH | ||
05 | EA
Eric Aielli | Nov 1 | Cincinnati, OH | pussyheaters.com | |
10 | Nov 1 | Marysville, OH | |||
11 | TT
Thomas Tomlinson | Nov 1 | West Chester, OH | ||
23 | Nov 1 | Oxford, OH | |||
24 | ZM
Zachary Matson | Nov 1 | Milan, MI | ||
25 | DD
Denise Dean | Nov 1 | Gahanna, OH | ||
27 | DN
David Nelson | Nov 1 | Akron, OH | ||
43 | TS
Thomas Schutzman | Nov 1 | Fort Mitchell, KY | None | |
68 | PK
Patrick Keller | Nov 1 | Springboro, Oh | ||
99 | JM
Jason Miller | Nov 1 | Mount Pleasant, SC | none |
Group 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | Adv. | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors |
Saturday August 9th
181
entries
Group 1
42
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
97 | AB
Adam Baitis | IT7 | Plainfield, IN | ||
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
2 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
3 | TL
Thomas Lamb | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | |
5 | BC
Bob Criss Jr. | ITA | McMurray, PA | ||
6 | ITA | Indianapolis, IN | Fins Up Racing | ||
18 | WN
William B Niemeyer Jr | ITA | Loveland, OH | Colletti Motorsports/Superior Equipment Solutions/BFGoodrich/HPD | |
19 | ITA | Delaware, OH | |||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
39 | ITA | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | ITA | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
63 | KS
Kegan Scannell | ITA | |||
67 | ITA | Columbus, OH | Kirkwood Racing | ||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
88 | ITA | Dublin, OH | |||
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
132 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
13 | ITB | Rochester, NY | ActionCam by P.E.D. Products/Rainbow Dragon T&T/Goodyear | ||
15 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
38 | ITB | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier, Summit, Hawk and Best One Tire and Service | ||
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | ITB | Amherst, NY | Elliot Racing | |
05 | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Sean Kelly Services LLC | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
32 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
71 | ITC | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
89 | ITC | Mason, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | GFab Racing | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | ITS | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
11 | RB
Richard Boehly | ITS | Bergen, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
28 | BW
Brent Walton | ITS | New Philadelphia, OH | walton's auto | |
79 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
42 | T4 | West Chester, OH | Kutney Automotive, Hoosier, Carbotech | ||
73 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 17ITB: 5ITC: 10ITS: 5T4: 3
Group 6
36
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | SC
Steve Colletti | ITE | Wilmington, OH | Collettimotorsports | |
4 | JW
Joseph Wolf | SRF | The Villages, FL | Alliance Autosport | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO | |
17 | MH
Matthew Harper | SRF | Huntersville, NC | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
23 | LW
Larry Winkelman | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | Donate to www.fisherhouse.org | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
33 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
44 | SM
Stuart Mullan | SRF | Sarasota, FL | PhaZed Films/ Lindell Motorsports | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
46 | GB
Greg Brinkman | SRF | Cincinnati, OH | ||
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany , IN | S. A. Coomer D.M.D. | |
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | MMI | |
144 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
2 | mL
michael Leveque | EP | |||
11 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
81 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser. | |
03 | FP | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign | ||
22 | TS
Tim Silver | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Jeri Silver | |
31 | SB
Stephen Best | FP | Yorktown, IN | Valvoline-Anony Mous | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
98 | FP | Burlington, KY | 100 Speed Driving Events | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
24 | SPU | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 5GTL: 1HP: 3ITE: 1SPU: 1SRF: 21
Group 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | JW
Jerry Waltenberger | ITE | Kent, OH | Med, Myself & I | |
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
82 | ITR | Rocky River, OH | S&S Power Products | ||
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITR | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
3 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
13 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
17 | KN
Kristen Novak | STL | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
8 | MD
Morey Doyle | STU | Fishers, IN | EAC/Doyle Racing | |
7 | TR
Timothy Rubright | GT1 | Kutztown, PA | Blue Knob Auto.com | |
08 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu and Three Cats Cafe | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
57 | GT1 | Canfield, OH | Kryderacing/WRP Investments | ||
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
14 | GT2 | Wadsworth, OH | Ave Race/Stupid Fast Tires/Hoosier | ||
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
11 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
89 | BL
Brian Licklider | AS | Hamburg, PA | Hartman Driveshaft |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 6GT2: 2GT3: 1ITE: 2ITR: 2STL: 4STU: 1
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FB | Seguin, ON | Hoosier Tire / Stan | |
4 | FB | Tampa, FL | Gridsport , Moon Supercycles, Highway Systems Inc | ||
08 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
13 | DH
Douglas Hertz | FB | Mount Kisco, NY | Sunrise Solar Solutions | |
43 | GC
Glenn Cooper | FB | Roswell, GA | Ralph Firman Racing/Hoosier Tires/Horseloversgifts.com/WRD/Hell No Kitty | |
77 | FB | Harleysville, PA | Mayer Motorsports/Commonwealth Oral and Facial Surgery/Technotects | ||
79 | DC
Dore Chaponick Jr. | FB | Lutz, FL | Gridsport, Highway Systems, Corby Concepts, Hoosier Tire |
Group 7
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FM
Fred Michael | S2 | Pittsboro, IN | PXP Racewear | |
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
47 | GJ
Glenn JividenJr | S2 | Lebanon, Oh | Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant CTR | |
85 | CA
Chris Arbuckle | S2 | Carmel, IN | Team Arbs | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | ||
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
29 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
50 | GM
Gerald Morris | FC | Copley, OH | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
84 | CR
Christian Ross | FC | Franklin, IN | ||
98 | FC | New Albany, IN | CD Baby Johnny Razor | ||
02 | VM
Vince Massa | P1 | Granville, OH | ||
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI | ||
33 | P1 | Ortonville, MI | Hurley Racing Products |
Class totals: CFC: 2FC: 7P1: 3S2: 4
Group 3
46
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JD
Jonathan Davis | SM | Wadsworth, OH | Rossini Racing Products, G-LOC Brakes | |
04 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
6 | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing, NYLOK, Linamar | ||
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
8 | SM | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports | ||
9 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
10 | SM | Cincinnati , OH | DFL Racing | Driven Steering Wheels | ||
11 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
12 | SM | Louisville, OH | RJ &Cameron | ||
15 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
16 | SM | Novi, MI | |||
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
25 | SM | Massillon, OH | McCann Racing, M&K Motorsports | ||
30 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
31 | GA
Gregory Alley | SM | Uniontown, OH | Alley's Landscaping | |
33 | SM | Granger, IN | |||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
48 | SM | Waterford, MI | Hilltrux, V2 Motorsports, Carbotech, East Street Racing, Krispy Kreme, FIREBALL, 46FURacing | ||
52 | KW
Keith Workman | SM | Newark, OH | mwmotorsports | |
55 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
70 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
76 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
77 | AP
Alex Piku | SM | Detroit, MI | ||
78 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
79 | SS
Shawn Slattery | SM | Cleves, OH | Race Engineerng, Performance Alignment | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
90 | SM | Westlake, OH | McCann Racing | ||
91 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
99 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts |
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FST | Bloomington, MN | Mission Race Cars | ||
4 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
11 | AD
Aaron Deer | FST | Belvidere, IL | brakeOmeter | |
14 | PM
Phil McSherry | FST | Kent, OH | ||
35 | DB
Dave Blevins | FST | Cincinnati, OH | Colerain RV,itsafirefighterthing.com | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport, SR Racing | ||
56 | SF
Sam Farmiga | FST | West Chester, OH | Scuderia Farmiga | |
57 | MG
Matt Gordon | FST | Lexington, KY | SQLatspeed.com | |
69 | FST | Plainfield, IL | |||
77 | WG
William Gray | FST | Murfreesboro, TN | Nuveau Autopsort | |
88 | DD
Dave Dawson | FST | South Bend, IN | ||
90 | DS
Douglas Sharp DC | FST | Mt. Juliet, TN | Sharp Chiropractic & Advocare |
Sunday August 10th
179
entries
Group 1
40
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
97 | AB
Adam Baitis | IT7 | Plainfield, IN | ||
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
2 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
3 | TL
Thomas Lamb | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | |
5 | BC
Bob Criss Jr. | ITA | McMurray, PA | ||
6 | ITA | Indianapolis, IN | Fins Up Racing | ||
18 | WN
William B Niemeyer Jr | ITA | Loveland, OH | Colletti Motorsports/Superior Equipment Solutions/BFGoodrich/HPD | |
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
39 | ITA | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | ITA | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
63 | KS
Kegan Scannell | ITA | |||
66 | RW
Rob Wheaton | ITA | Columbus, OH | ||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
88 | ITA | Dublin, OH | |||
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
132 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
13 | ITB | Rochester, NY | ActionCam by P.E.D. Products/Rainbow Dragon T&T/Goodyear | ||
15 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
38 | ITB | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier, Summit, Hawk and Best One Tire and Service | ||
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | ITB | Amherst, NY | Elliot Racing | |
05 | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Sean Kelly Services LLC | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
32 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
71 | ITC | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
89 | ITC | Mason, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | GFab Racing | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | ITS | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
11 | RB
Richard Boehly | ITS | Bergen, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
28 | BW
Brent Walton | ITS | New Philadelphia, OH | walton's auto | |
79 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
42 | T4 | West Chester, OH | Kutney Automotive, Hoosier, Carbotech |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 16ITB: 5ITC: 10ITS: 5T4: 2
Group 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | JW
Jerry Waltenberger | ITE | Kent, OH | Med, Myself & I | |
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
82 | ITR | Rocky River, OH | S&S Power Products | ||
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITR | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
3 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
13 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
17 | KN
Kristen Novak | STL | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
8 | AD
Andy Doyle | STU | Fishers, IN | EAC/Doyle Racing | |
7 | TR
Timothy Rubright | GT1 | Kutztown, PA | Blue Knob Auto.com | |
08 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu and Three Cats Cafe | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
57 | GT1 | Canfield, OH | Kryderacing/WRP Investments | ||
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
96 | JL
John Luczyk | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | ||
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
11 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
89 | BL
Brian Licklider | AS | Hamburg, PA | Hartman Driveshaft |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 7GT2: 1GT3: 1ITE: 2ITR: 2STL: 4STU: 1
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FB | Seguin, ON | Hoosier Tire / Stan | |
4 | FB | Tampa, FL | Gridsport , Moon Supercycles, Highway Systems Inc | ||
08 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
13 | DH
Douglas Hertz | FB | Mount Kisco, NY | Sunrise Solar Solutions | |
43 | GC
Glenn Cooper | FB | Roswell, GA | Ralph Firman Racing/Hoosier Tires/Horseloversgifts.com/WRD/Hell No Kitty | |
77 | FB | Harleysville, PA | Mayer Motorsports/Commonwealth Oral and Facial Surgery/Technotects | ||
79 | DC
Dore Chaponick Jr. | FB | Lutz, FL | Gridsport, Highway Systems, Corby Concepts, Hoosier Tire |
Group 7
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FM
Fred Michael | S2 | Pittsboro, IN | PXP Racewear | |
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
47 | GJ
Glenn JividenJr | S2 | Lebanon, Oh | Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant CTR | |
85 | CA
Chris Arbuckle | S2 | Carmel, IN | Team Arbs | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | ||
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
29 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
50 | GM
Gerald Morris | FC | Copley, OH | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
98 | FC | New Albany, IN | CD Baby Johnny Razor | ||
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI | ||
33 | P1 | Ortonville, MI | Hurley Racing Products |
Class totals: CFC: 2FC: 6P1: 2S2: 4
Group 3
45
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JD
Jonathan Davis | SM | Wadsworth, OH | Rossini Racing Products, G-LOC Brakes | |
04 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
6 | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing, NYLOK, Linamar | ||
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
8 | SM | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports | ||
9 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
10 | SM | Cincinnati , OH | DFL Racing | Driven Steering Wheels | ||
11 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
12 | SM | Louisville, OH | RJ &Cameron | ||
15 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
16 | SM | Novi, MI | |||
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
25 | SM | Massillon, OH | McCann Racing, M&K Motorsports | ||
30 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
31 | GA
Gregory Alley | SM | Uniontown, OH | Alley's Landscaping | |
33 | SM | Granger, IN | |||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
48 | SM | Waterford, MI | Hilltrux, V2 Motorsports, Carbotech, East Street Racing, Krispy Kreme, FIREBALL, 46FURacing | ||
52 | KW
Keith Workman | SM | Newark, OH | mwmotorsports | |
55 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
70 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
76 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
77 | AP
Alex Piku | SM | Detroit, MI | ||
78 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
79 | SS
Shawn Slattery | SM | Cleves, OH | Race Engineerng, Performance Alignment | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
90 | SM | Westlake, OH | McCann Racing | ||
91 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
99 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts |
Group 6
37
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JW
Joseph Wolf | SRF | The Villages, FL | Alliance Autosport | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO | |
17 | MH
Matthew Harper | SRF | Huntersville, NC | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
23 | LW
Larry Winkelman | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | Donate to www.fisherhouse.org | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
33 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
44 | SM
Stuart Mullan | SRF | Sarasota, FL | PhaZed Films/ Lindell Motorsports | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
46 | GB
Greg Brinkman | SRF | Cincinnati, OH | ||
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany , IN | S. A. Coomer D.M.D. | |
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | MMI | |
144 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
2 | mL
michael Leveque | EP | |||
11 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
81 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Is. Marina/Halkias Performance Ser. | |
03 | FP | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign | ||
22 | TS
Tim Silver | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Jeri Silver | |
31 | SB
Stephen Best | FP | Yorktown, IN | Valvoline-Anony Mous | |
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
56 | FP | Cincinnati, OH | DLB; J&N Auto Electric | ||
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
98 | FP | Burlington, KY | 100 Speed Driving Events | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
24 | SPU | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 7GTL: 1HP: 3SPU: 1SRF: 21
Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FST | Bloomington, MN | Mission Race Cars | ||
4 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
11 | AD
Aaron Deer | FST | Belvidere, IL | brakeOmeter | |
14 | PM
Phil McSherry | FST | Kent, OH | ||
35 | DB
Dave Blevins | FST | Cincinnati, OH | Colerain RV,itsafirefighterthing.com | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport, SR Racing | ||
56 | SF
Sam Farmiga | FST | West Chester, OH | Scuderia Farmiga | |
57 | MG
Matt Gordon | FST | Lexington, KY | SQLatspeed.com | |
69 | FST | Plainfield, IL | |||
77 | WG
William Gray | FST | Murfreesboro, TN | Nuveau Autopsort | |
88 | DD
Dave Dawson | FST | South Bend, IN | ||
90 | DS
Douglas Sharp DC | FST | Mt. Juliet, TN | Sharp Chiropractic & Advocare | |
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
92 | PA
Paul Anderson | FV | Cincinati, OH |
Class totals: FST: 13FV: 2
Worker
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.