Entry List
Race
115
entries
A IT
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
04 | RS
Ryan Schiller | ITA | Glenview, IL | ||
5 | MD
Matthew Drab | ITA | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
16 | ITA | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
18 | ITA | Germantown, WI | |||
33 | ITA | Peoria, IL | |||
42 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | ITA | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
44 | ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
47 | ITA | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
55 | JG
Jeremy Goldberger | ITA | Deerfield, IL | ||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
81 | ITA | River Grove, IL | |||
126 | AK
Adam Kearns | ITA | Chicago, IL | ||
38 | ITB | Ottawa, IL | |||
113 | ITB | Warrenville, IL | |||
133 | ITB | Coconut Grove, FL | Walter Wayne Racing | ||
41 | ITJ | Lakewood, IL | Auto Prep Club | ||
49 | SD
Stephan Desmoulin | ITJ | Cleveland, WI | 2X Computers | |
51 | MR
Michael Rankin | ITJ | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
118 | ITJ | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
91 | DW
David Wessel | UNR 6 | Milwaukee, WI | Kar Show Ron, RaceQuip |
Class totals: ITA: 13ITB: 3ITJ: 4ITS: 2UNR 6: 1
B Sm Form
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CFF | Eagle, WI | BFM Racing | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | CE
Chris Ernster | SRF | cedarburg, WI | eTEK Precision Manufacturing | |
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
63 | AG
Andrew Georgenson | SRF | Green Bay, WI | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk Motors / Elite Autosport | |
86 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments | ||
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | CSRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
94 | CSRF | Crystal Lake, IL | Sport & Specialty / Slap Shot Racing | ||
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SREN | ELGIN, IL |
Class totals: CFF: 1CSRF: 2SREN: 1SRF: 6
C Big Prod
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | GT1 | Geneseo, IL | My wife | ||
68 | LE
Laurence Edwards | GT1 | Crystal Lake, IL | Precision Waterjet Inc. | |
5 | TD
Trevor Davies | GT3 | New Lenox, IL | ||
113 | GT3 | Rockford, IL | Future Debt | ||
66 | RK
Richard Kneubuehl* | GTP | Rockford, IL | Park Avenue Limousine | |
76 | GTSC | De Forest, WI | ME | ||
118 | EK
Eric Kwasigroh | GTSC | East Peoria, IL | ||
26 | SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
49 | RS
Ryan Szyjakowski | SP | Kiel, WI | 2X Computers | |
88 | SP | Naperville, IL | |||
30 | JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
38 | TS
Tim Schreyer | EP | Dubuque, IA | Schreyer Motorsport, Hoosier | |
67 | JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
197 | AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
3 | ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
20 | ST4 | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
61 | PK
Patrick Kroll | ST4 | BELOIT, WI | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST4 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AGS: 1EP: 3GT1: 2GT3: 2GTP: 1GTSC: 2ITGT: 1SP: 3ST4: 4
D Big Form
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FA | Cedarburg, WI | Palm Rat Golf / Approyo SAP / Rift Racing | ||
10 | JV
Jason Vinkemulder | FA | Spring Lake, MI | VInkemulder Financial | |
12 | FA | Humboldt, WI | Nicholson Supply | ||
13 | FC | Schaumburg, IL | |||
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
1 | MW
Maxwell Whitaker | S2000 | Mundelein, IL | highpoint farms | |
14 | S2000 | Paris, KY | Speed Unlimited / TSMS | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me | ||
81 | MD
Mark D'Ambrosio | CS2 | Chicago, IL | ||
03 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | UNR 3 | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
6 | UNR 3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | CE
Chris Ernster | UNR 3 | cedarburg, WI | eTEK Precision Manufacturing | |
34 | UNR 3 | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | UNR 3 | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
79 | SG
Steven Greenhill | UNR 3 | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk Motors / Elite Autosport | |
86 | UNR 3 | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments |
Class totals: CS2: 2FA: 3FC: 2S2000: 2UNR 3: 7
E Sm Prod
40
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | ST2 | Brookfield, WI | CTech Manufacturing / KickAss Work Wipes | ||
15 | ST2 | Westby, WI | Dairyland Transportation / Korth Transfer | ||
034 | GW
Gerald Winston | ST2 | Chicago, IL | ||
41 | ST2 | Lisbon, WI | Advanced Autosports / Coinigy | ||
51 | MR
Michael Rankin | ST2 | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing | |
56 | ST2 | La Crosse, WI | |||
88 | MG
Matthew Gerdisch | ST2 | Mequon, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
148 | ST2 | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports | ||
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
0 | NK
Nicole Krueger | HP | Burlington, WI | ||
196 | FM
Fred Marano | HP | Addison, IL | ||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
91 | GT4 | Waukesha, WI | |||
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
16 | SM | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
18 | AS
Adam Sargis | SM | MT PLEASANT, WI | ||
20 | SM | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
24 | JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport ReinCarNation 7fifteen Motorworks | |
26 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
33 | SM | Peoria, IL | |||
39 | SM | Oakbrook Terrace, IL | Advanced Autosports/ M.O. Graphics | ||
42 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | SM | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
44 | SM | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
47 | SM | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
55 | SM | Deerfield, IL | |||
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
70 | SM | Carpentersville, IL | Interconex - Advanced Autosport - Petfinder.com | ||
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | Seventy3 Motorsports, X-factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
77 | SM | Valparaiso, IN | |||
81 | SM | River Grove, IL | |||
125 | TM
Todd Montgomery | SM | Monroe, WI | ||
126 | AK
Adam Kearns | SM | Chicago, IL | ||
141 | SM | Nashotah, WI | Sneaky Moose Motorsports, Paramount Financial Strategies, Speed Seat Factory | ||
144 | SM | River Forest, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
188 | SM | Lake Zurich, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
6 | UNR 1 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosports | ||
118 | UNR 1 | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: GP: 1GT4: 2HP: 2SM: 24ST2: 9UNR 1: 2
F V/H
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GP
Gretchen Patey | Vintage | Madison, WI | ||
5 | TD
Trevor Davies | Vintage | New Lenox, IL | ||
17 | Vintage | Geneseo, IL | My wife | ||
41 | JC
Joseph Cromas | Vintage | Northville, MI | ||
47 | Vintage | Madison, WI | Goodyear, Nissan | ||
53 | Vintage | Oswego, IL | |||
68 | LE
Laurence Edwards | Vintage | Crystal Lake, IL | Precision Waterjet Inc. |
Spec Miata Challenge Bonus Race
26
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Downers Grove, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
141 | Nashotah, WI | Sneaky Moose Motorsports, Paramount Financial Strategies, Speed Seat Factory | ||
144 | River Forest, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
62 | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
17 | MD
Matthew Drab | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
39 | Oakbrook Terrace, IL | Advanced Autosports/ M.O. Graphics | ||
47 | Waukee, IA | Waukee Concrete & Sneaky Moose Motorsports | ||
16 | Sycamore, IL | Golden Graphics, Chris Taylor Racing Services | ||
55 | Deerfield, IL | |||
142 | KG
Kyle Greenhill | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors / advanced Autosports | |
42 | SG
Steven Greenhill | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
33 | Peoria, IL | |||
20 | Lake Villa, IL | Grundfos | ||
126 | AK
Adam Kearns | Chicago, IL | ||
24 | JK
John Kendall | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport ReinCarNation 7fifteen Motorworks | |
12 | CK
Callahan Kohls | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
57 | SK
Steven Kohls | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
81 | River Grove, IL | |||
125 | TM
Todd Montgomery | Monroe, WI | ||
77 | Valparaiso, IN | |||
73 | Hebron, IL | Seventy3 Motorsports, X-factor Racing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
18 | AS
Adam Sargis | MT PLEASANT, WI | ||
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | MADISON, WI | ||
70 | Carpentersville, IL | Interconex - Advanced Autosport - Petfinder.com | ||
188 | Lake Zurich, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
34 | GW
Gerald Winston | Chicago, IL |
Worker/Volunteer
30
entries
Central Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Control | Franklin Park, IL |
RR
Ronda Reeder | Control | Orfordville, WI |
Flagging & Communications
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RG
Rick Griesser | F&C | Sherwood, WI |
F&C | Jacksonville Beach, FL | |
F&C | Waukesha, WI | |
MZ
Martin Zimmerman | F&C | Palatine, IL |
Grid (perfect for kids!)
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Yorkville, IL | |
PB
Phil Brozynski | Grid | Naperville, IL |
DC
Donna Cameron | Grid | Elgin, IL |
RE
Richard Edwards | Grid | Bradenton, FL |
JK
John Krebs | Grid | McFarland, WI |
Impound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Best | Impound | Hampshire, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Hinsdale, IL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LS
Lynn Serra | Registration | Harvard, IL |
Safety & Rescue
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GH
Gregg Heineman | Safety & Rescue | Hawthorn Woods, IL |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DR
Dewey Reeder | Starter | Orfordville, WI |
Steward
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JC
Jared Cromas | Steward | West Chicago, IL |
CF
Chris Falconer | Steward | Oregon, WI |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | Steward | Menomonee Falls, WI |
Steward | East Troy, WI |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JL
John Lewis | T&S | Naperville, IL |
T&S | Franklin Park, IL |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AD
Aaron Deer | Tech | Belvidere, IL |
Tech | Aurora , IL |
Wherever Needed
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
James Brozynski | Wherever Needed | South Holland, IL |
Wherever Needed | Colgate, WI | |
GP
Greg Palmer | Wherever Needed | Colgate, WI |
MP
Michael Palmer | Wherever Needed | Bartlett, IL |
MR
Michael Rohder | Wherever Needed | Lemont, IL |
BV
Brigido Villena | Wherever Needed | Peoria Heights, IL |