Driver's School
15
entries
PDX 2 (Advanced)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
22 | BB
Brad Boettler | HP | Aurora, MO | ||
20 | KS
Kent Schonberger | GT2 | Evansville, IN | ||
92 | KW
Kevin Whitesides | GTL | Columbia, MO | ||
16 | AF
Adam Fein | SM | St. Louis, MO | ||
23 | SM | Bartlett, TN | Elect Mike West Area 6 SCCA Board of Dir.; Memphis Barbeque Supply (MBBQSupply.com) | ||
72 | DG
Danny Guiles | ITA | Salem, MO | ||
5 | JD
Jeff Downes | Vintage Closed | Saint Louis, MO | ||
3 | RW
Robert G. Wright | IT7 | Florissant, MO | ||
47 | BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1GTL: 1HP: 1IT7: 2ITA: 1SM: 2Vintage Closed: 1
Group 8
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | KS
Kevin Short | FA | Saint Louis, MO | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
18 | FM | Gray, TN | |||
8 | SRF | Troy, IL | |||
90 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 1FM: 1SRF: 2
PDX
14
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JA
Jerry Ackerman | Saint Louis, MO | ||
AC
Alberto Cuartas | Marion, IL | ||
DG
Dan Govero | |||
EH
Eric Hauquitz | Wentzville, MO | ||
SK
Stephen Kleeschulte | Saint Charles, MO | ||
RM
Ray Moore | Chesterfield, MO | ||
MP
Mike Pachangi | O Fallon, MO | ||
MP
Michael Perkins | Saint Louis, MO | ||
DP
Derek Pounds | Saint Louis, MO | ||
JR
Jeremy Rivera | MIami, Fl | ||
Wentzville, MO | |||
DS
Daniel Stopka | O'Fallon, MO | ||
MV
Mike Vaughn | St Charles, MO | ||
NAples, Fl |
Regional 1 (Sat/Sun Morning)
50
entries
Group 1
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | DH
Dana Hullinger | CRE | Moro, IL | ||
97 | CRE | Ballwin, MO | |||
98 | KP
Ken Peters | CRE | Villa Ridge, MO |
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | TS
Tom Simpson | Vintage Open | Peoria, IL | McKee Racing Inc | |
5 | JD
Jeff Downes | Vintage Closed | Saint Louis, MO | ||
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | Vintage Closed | Highland, IL |
Class totals: Vintage Closed: 2Vintage Open: 1
Group 3
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
54 | FP | St Jacob, IL | 247parts.com/Hoosier/Ground control/AMT Racing Engines/Redline/Scientfic Rabbit.com | ||
22 | BB
Brad Boettler | HP | Aurora, MO | ||
31 | RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
16 | AF
Adam Fein | SM | St. Louis, MO | ||
23 | SM | Bartlett, TN | Elect Mike West Area 6 SCCA Board of Dir.; Memphis Barbeque Supply (MBBQSupply.com) | ||
39 | HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | salem, MO | SHM | |
77 | AW
Andrew Wolff | STU | Readlyn, IA | Sasquatch Autosport, Wolff's Service | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
27 | JL
Jeff Leavell | ITA | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
61 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | ITA | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
72 | DG
Danny Guiles | ITA | Salem, MO | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | |
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | ITE | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
95 | IM
Ian Maloney | ITE | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
26 | DH
Dana Hullinger | ITS | Moro, IL | ||
96 | JJ
Jonathan Jones | ITS | Pacific, MO | ||
3 | RW
Robert G. Wright | IT7 | Florissant, MO | ||
37 | IT7 | Florissant, MO | |||
47 | BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO | ||
66 | FH
Fred Hunter | IT7 | Kirkwood, MO |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1HP: 3IT7: 4ITA: 4ITB: 1ITE: 2ITS: 2SM: 3STU: 1
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
14 | JB
John Brown | FF | Golden, CO | ||
18 | FM | Gray, TN | |||
13 | SR
Steven Rehkemper | SRF | Chicago, IL | REHCO | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport | |
41 | RG
Robert Grisoff | SRF | Florissant, MO | none | |
84 | BF
Bo Fraser | SRF | Columbia, MO | ||
84 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
90 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com | |
98 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | Cincinnati, OH | Green Township Self Storage |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 2FM: 1SRF: 8
Group 8 Enduro / CRE
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SN
Steven Nitkowski | AS | Columbia, MO | SENTECH Engineering | |
95 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
98 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
0 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
20 | KS
Kent Schonberger | GT2 | Evansville, IN | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
92 | KW
Kevin Whitesides | GTL | Columbia, MO | ||
4 | TP
Tony Pandjiris | T4 | Naples, FL | ||
39 | EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 2GTL: 2T4: 2
Regional 2 (Sun)
45
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | KP
Ken Peters | CRE | Villa Ridge, MO |
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | TS
Tom Simpson | Vintage Open | Peoria, IL | McKee Racing Inc | |
5 | JD
Jeff Downes | Vintage Closed | Saint Louis, MO | ||
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | Vintage Closed | Highland, IL |
Class totals: Vintage Closed: 2Vintage Open: 1
Group 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
54 | FP | St Jacob, IL | 247parts.com/Hoosier/Ground control/AMT Racing Engines/Redline/Scientfic Rabbit.com | ||
22 | BB
Brad Boettler | HP | Aurora, MO | ||
31 | RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
16 | AF
Adam Fein | SM | St. Louis, MO | ||
23 | SM | Bartlett, TN | Elect Mike West Area 6 SCCA Board of Dir.; Memphis Barbeque Supply (MBBQSupply.com) | ||
39 | HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | salem, MO | SHM | |
77 | AW
Andrew Wolff | STU | Readlyn, IA | Sasquatch Autosport, Wolff's Service | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
27 | JL
Jeff Leavell | ITA | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
61 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | ITA | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
72 | DG
Danny Guiles | ITA | Salem, MO | ||
4 | CA
Chris W Albin | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | |
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | ITE | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
95 | IM
Ian Maloney | ITE | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
26 | DH
Dana Hullinger | ITS | Moro, IL | ||
96 | JJ
Jonathan Jones | ITS | Pacific, MO | ||
3 | RW
Robert G. Wright | IT7 | Florissant, MO | ||
37 | IT7 | Florissant, MO | |||
47 | BM
Bill Miller | IT7 | Weston, MO |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1HP: 3IT7: 3ITA: 4ITB: 1ITE: 2ITS: 2SM: 3STU: 1
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
14 | JB
John Brown | FF | Golden, CO | ||
18 | FM | Gray, TN | |||
13 | SR
Steven Rehkemper | SRF | Chicago, IL | REHCO | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
39 | MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport | |
41 | RG
Robert Grisoff | SRF | Florissant, MO | none | |
84 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
90 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com |
Class totals: FA: 1FF: 2FM: 1SRF: 6
Group 8 Enduro / CRE
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SN
Steven Nitkowski | AS | Columbia, MO | SENTECH Engineering | |
95 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
98 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
0 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
20 | KS
Kent Schonberger | GT2 | Evansville, IN | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
92 | KW
Kevin Whitesides | GTL | Columbia, MO | ||
4 | TP
Tony Pandjiris | T4 | Naples, FL | ||
39 | EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 2GTL: 2T4: 2
Volunteers / Workers
87
entries
Race Admin, Chair
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Saint Louis, MO | |
SC
Stephanie Cline | Admin | Marion, IL |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | CM | Saint Peters, MO |
EV
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Joseph Anthes | EV | Saint Louis, MO |
Flagging / Communications - SAT & SUN
24
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F/C SAT & SUN | Memphis, TN | |
AB
Ann Bowling | F/C SAT & SUN | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F/C SAT & SUN | Little Rock, AR |
MB
Mike Byington | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
NC
Nate Carroll | F/C SAT & SUN | O Fallon, IL |
DC
Donna Cross | F/C SAT & SUN | Roeland Park, KS |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F/C SAT & SUN | West Des Moines, IA |
BE
Bob Eichelberger | F/C SAT & SUN | Imperial, MO |
NF
Neava Ford | F/C SAT & SUN | Roeland Park, KS |
PH
Phil Harris | F/C SAT & SUN | Germantown, TN |
TJ
Tom Jedlicka | F/C SAT & SUN | |
JK
Jonathan D. Kahre | F/C SAT & SUN | |
BK
Bob Keller | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
KK
Kevin Keller | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Charles, MO | |
PN
Payton Newlon | F/C SAT & SUN | Glen Carbon, IL |
TN
Tom Newlon † | F/C SAT & SUN | Edwardsville, IL |
F/C SAT & SUN | Ithaca, NY | |
DP
David Prokopf | F/C SAT & SUN | St Jacob, IL |
DP
Diane Prokopf | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Jacob, IL |
MS
Monica Shaw | F/C SAT & SUN | Des Moines, IA |
JV
JIM VIVIANO | F/C SAT & SUN | Alton, IL |
F/C SAT & SUN | Lees Summit, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F/C SAT & SUN | Bartlett, TN |
Food Coordinator
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CL
Charlene Lain | Food | St. Louis, MO |
Grid / Pits SATURDAY & SUNDAY
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dave Bohler | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
BC
Bill Conlon | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
CE
Carol Eichelberger | G/P SAT & SUN | Imperial, MO |
G/P SAT & SUN | Ankeny, IA | |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | G/P SAT & SUN | Springfield, MO |
AS
Alan Schuette | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
RS
R J Shaw | G/P SAT & SUN | Des Moines, IA |
CS
Cal Steffen | G/P SAT & SUN | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | G/P SAT & SUN | Minneapolis, MN |
CV
Cesare Venegoni | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
Hospitality
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Julia Briggen | Hospitality | Fenton, MO |
ME
Mary Edey | Hospitality | |
CL
Charlene Lain | Hospitality | St. Louis, MO |
Hospitality | Maryland Heights, MO | |
PS
Patty Simon | Hospitality | Memphis, TN |
Open Wheel / Prototype
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JJ
Janice Jedlicka | Open Wheel | Marion, IA |
Registration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | Registration | Jenks, OK |
Registration | Saint Louis, MO | |
CC
Carol Cohn | Registration | Tucson, AZ |
SH
S Harrington | Registration | e, IA |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
WS
William Schnardthorst | Registration | O'Fallon, MO |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
LT
L Daryl Tryson | Starter | St. Louis, MO |
Stewards
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Frederick, MD | |
Stewards | Dunedin, Fl | |
Stewards | Cairo, NE | |
Stewards | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Stewards | Newton, KS |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chris W Albin | Tech | Maryland Heights, MO |
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
JQ
Joesph Quinn | Tech | |
JS
J M Spellman | Tech | |
MW
Michael E. Wolf | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Brad Baer | T/S | |
T/S | Little Rock, AR | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T/S | Altoona, IA |
JN
John Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T/S | Newton, KS |
BP
Bryon Prokopf | T/S | Maryland Heights, MO |
WS
William Spellerberg | T/S |
Instructor - Club Racing
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instructor - Club Racing | Saint Louis, MO | |
AC
Adam Crepin | Instructor - Club Racing | Saint Louis, MO |
BC
Bob Crepin | Instructor - Club Racing | Saint Louis, MO |
md
mary daly | Instructor - Club Racing | Saint Louis, MO |
BE
Bob Eichelberger | Instructor - Club Racing | Imperial, MO |
TF
Timothy Finley | Instructor - Club Racing | Ballwin, MO |
Instructor - Club Racing | Chesterfield, MO | |
ES
Ed Smith | Instructor - Club Racing | Saint Louis, MO |
Instructor - Club Racing | Wentzville, MO | |
Instructor - Club Racing | The Woodlands, TX | |
PY
Perry Young | Instructor - Club Racing | Granite City, IL |
Instructor - Club Racing | Maryland Hts, MO |
Instructor - PDX
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SK
Stephen Kleeschulte | Instructor - PDX | Saint Charles, MO |
Instructor - PDX | Saint Charles, MO |