Entry List
2019 E1
158
entries
(N) Novice
37
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N (ESP) | North Richland Hills, TX | Novice Garage | ||
1 | N (SM) | Keller, TX | |||
2 | AS
Anthony Smallwood | N (CS) | Flowood, MS | ||
3 | N (STU) | Frisco, TX | |||
5 | N (FS) | Dallas, TX | |||
6 | IC
Ivan Cintron | N (DS) | Mansfield, TX | ||
7 | N (CS) | Allen, TX | |||
8 | N (GS) | Weatherford, TX | Parker Paws | ||
9 | JJ
Justen Jelinek | N (BS) | Rockwall, TX | ||
11 | JA
Jared Aguillard | N (STR) | Bedford, TX | ||
11 | TM
Tyler Manon | N (CS) | Plano, TX | ||
12 | MS
Michael Smith | N (HS) | Murphy, TX | ||
13 | N (BS) | Irving, TX | |||
15 | DM
David Manon | N (FS) | Rockwall, TX | ||
16 | N (STS) | Bremerton, WA | |||
19 | EG
Erin Green | N (FS) | The Colony, tx | ||
27 | PP
Patrick Petrila | N (STR) | Dallas, TX | ||
35 | N (SM) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
36 | N (SM) | Rockwall, TX | |||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | N (BS) | Fort Worth , TX | ||
42 | SR
Scarlett Rose | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
46 | CW
Clare Williamson | N (GS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
50 | SM
Steve Minnerly | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
50 | DS
David Shafer | N (DS) | Roanoke, TX | NA | |
67 | BC
Ben Covarrubias | N (ES) | Bedford, TX | ||
69 | JP
John Palacios | N (DS) | Irving, TX | ||
79 | ZS
Zahid Syed | N (HS) | Richardson, TX | ||
87 | RE
Randall Eckels | N (DS) | Wylie, TX | ||
88 | RM
Ryan Mccormick | N (CSP) | ARLINGTON, TX | ||
89 | JH
Jonathan Hazlewood | N (CS) | Mesquite, TX | ||
93 | HE
Hayley Ekle | N (BS) | Richardson, TX | ||
96 | VK
Vincent Kingsley | N (CAM-S) | Cross Roads, TX | ||
99 | NH
Nathan Howard | N (DS) | Irving, TX | ||
111 | JO
Jeff Overton | N (CS) | Gordonville, TX | ||
121 | VL
Vidar Lovik | N (DS) | Irving, TX | ||
125 | N (DS) | Frisco, TX | |||
127 | N (CSP) | Irving, TX |
(X) X Pro
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | X (BSP) | Liberty HIll, TX | Flyin' Hawaiian / Bad Rabbits | ||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
143 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | M (HCS) | Fort Worth, TX | SchnoerrMeister Consulting | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | M (CS) | Saginaw, TX | ||
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | M (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company |
(W) Women's PAX
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
8 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | |||
11 | AW
Alicia Waterman | W (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
20 | CG
Catherine Garabedian | W (GS) | The Colony, TX | ||
43 | W (DSP) | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing | ||
88 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX |
(SS) Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | JC
Justin Countryman | SS | Aubrey, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX | ||
144 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | BS | Flower Mound, TX |
(CS) C Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | TE
Todd Ely | CS | Denton, TX | Black Sheep Racing |
(DS) D Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DS | northlake, TX | none | ||
7 | ND
Nikki Daniels | DS | Northlake, TX | Dad | |
12 | DS | Irving, TX | |||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
77 | GW
Graham Wetzler | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
90 | AH
Ashtin Hoffmann | DS | Melissa, TX | ||
99 | ME
Michael Elliott | DS | Grand Prairie, TX |
(ES) E Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ES | Denton, TX | Built by Buck | ||
6 | IM
Ian Ma | ES | Plano, TX | Kim's Magnets | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
17 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com |
(FS) F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | FS | Joshua, TX | ||
7 | AM
Andrew Meyer | FS | Keller, TX | ||
8 | FS | Liberty Hill, TX | Flyin' Hawaiian | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
38 | FS | Flower Mound, TX |
(GS) G Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | GS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
58 | GS | maumelle, AR | FTL C Tuning, EBGS | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | HS | St. Louis, MO | N/A | ||
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape | ||
97 | JA
Jason Altman | HS | Mesquite, TX |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | STH | Fort Worth, TX | |||
15 | BL
Brian Lee | STH | Frisco, TX | ||
31 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com | ||
77 | STH | Cleburne, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | NE
Nicholas Engels | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
46 | JW
John Williamson | STR | Trumbull, CT | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
94 | STR | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
179 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STS | Haslet, TX | #beatJanClan |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | CH
Cameron Heiskell | STU | Euless, TX | ||
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
6 | STX | Allen, TX | |||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
30 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
45 | STX | Lorraine, NY | |||
57 | STX | Cypress, TX | |||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
86 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
117 | CC
Christopher Chhorn | STX | Gypsum, CO | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GG
Gavin Garcia | SM | Mckinney, TX | Dent Cartel | |
3 | KA
Kevin Abbott | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
9 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MT
Micah Turner | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
67 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TB
Tim Bergin | SMF | Plano, TX | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
88 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
21 | CAM-C | Dallas, TX | |||
27 | EW
Earnest Wright | CAM-C | Grand Prairie, TX | Carbaric Industries | |
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
42 | CK
Chris Kreger | CAM-C | Plano, TX | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
95 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX | ||
187 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | CAM-S | Allen, TX | Good Enough Garage |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | CAM-T | Little Rock, AR | Ardent Fabrication, All About Tire & Brake | ||
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | CAM-T | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | DSP | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | ||
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing | ||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | DSP | Denton, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | EM | Wylie, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(ASL) A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | SB
Simone Bergeron | ASL | Shady Shores, TX |