Entry List
2019 E8
163
entries
(N) Novice
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | IC
Ivy Chang | N (GS) | Dallas, TX | Graham Sucks Racing | |
7 | N (ES) | McKinney, TX | |||
13 | SP
Shane Pendleton | N (STR) | Cedar Rapids, IA | ||
16 | N (STS) | Bremerton, WA | |||
24 | N (STH) | St. Louis, MO | N/A | ||
26 | N (ES) | Irving, TX | |||
34 | N (DS) | North Richland Hills, TX | |||
36 | N (SM) | Rockwall, TX | |||
39 | N (HS) | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
44 | N (ESP) | Choctaw, OK | Self | ||
45 | N (CAM-C) | Oklahoma City, OK | none | ||
62 | N (CAM-C) | Champaign, IL | |||
77 | JO
Jonathan Olvera | N (GS) | Marlin, TX | ||
93 | N (STH) | Sachse, TX | |||
125 | N (DS) | Frisco, TX |
(X) X Pro
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | X (DS) | Dallas, TX | ||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
180 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | M (AS) | Krum, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | M (CS) | Saginaw, TX | ||
44 | SM
Steve Minnerly | M (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
176 | M (SSR) | Mustang, OK | Star Ship Racing |
(W) Women's PAX
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | W (STU) | Dallas, TX | |||
8 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | |||
11 | AW
Alicia Waterman | W (FS) | Flint, TX | ||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
79 | HP
Hailey Payne | W (STS) | Denton, TX | Whitener Racing shocks/ Black Armor Helmets | |
88 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
172 | W (STS) | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(SS) Super Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | SS | Bedford, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | BS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | BS | Fort Worth , TX |
(CS) C Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | CS | Fort Worth, TX |
(DS) D Street
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | KT
Keith Thomas | DS | Carrollton | ||
19 | DS | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | ||
21 | TM
Tim Mason | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
23 | DS | Irvine, CA | www.mp23racing.com | ||
32 | DS | northlake, TX | none | ||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
53 | BM
Bryan Mills | DS | Denton, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
77 | GW
Graham Wetzler | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
99 | ME
Michael Elliott | DS | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
101 | WP
Will Potts | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | DS | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
123 | CP
Charles Parker | DS | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com |
(ES) E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
6 | IM
Ian Ma | ES | Plano, TX | Kim's Magnets | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
26 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com |
(FS) F Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | FS | Joshua, TX | ||
7 | AM
Andrew Meyer | FS | Keller, TX | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
14 | FS | Rowlett, TX | The Spirit of Australia | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
42 | JB
Jim Brown | FS | Rowlett, TX | W. Brown Plumbing | |
88 | JM
Jennifer Mills | FS | Plano, TX |
(GS) G Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
7 | CM
Connor Morton | GS | corinth, TX | ||
8 | GS | Weatherford, TX | Parker Paws | ||
64 | GS | Austin, TX | |||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSR | Flower Mound, TX | |||
76 | CG
Cody Grissom | SSR | Spring, TX |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BL
Brian Lee | STH | Frisco, TX | ||
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
77 | STH | Cleburne, TX | |||
85 | MT
Micah Turner | STH | Fort Worth, TX | ||
131 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HC
Ho Cheung | STR | Sugar Land, TX | D&T Firestone | |
2 | STR | Denton, TX | Thanks Dee! | ||
21 | NE
Nicholas Engels | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
79 | BP
Blanton Payne | STS | Denton, TX | Whitener Racing shocks/ Black Armor Helmets | |
156 | STS | Fort Worth, TX | Mr. Holzmann & DFWautocross.com & Omaha Steaks | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
179 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STS | Haslet, TX | #beatJanClan |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
13 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
86 | STX | Allen, TX | |||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DW
David Whitener | SM | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks/Texas Track Works | |
3 | KA
Kevin Abbott | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
9 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
13 | SM | McKinney, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CAM-C | TUCSON, AZ | Your tax $ | ||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
21 | CAM-C | Dallas, TX | |||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
38 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Viking, Screaming Chicken, UMI Performance | ||
51 | CAM-C | Colleyville, TX | BG Racing | ||
65 | CAM-C | Southlake, TX | |||
73 | CAM-C | Oklahoma City, OK | M&W Pylon Relocation Services LLC | ||
74 | CAM-C | PEA RIDGE, AR | |||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
95 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX | ||
113 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
122 | CAM-C | Richmond, TX | |||
171 | TG
Tyler Garling | CAM-C | Norman, OK | C&T Garling Automotive | |
173 | ME
Meredith Evans | CAM-C | Oklahoma City, ok | M&W Pylon Relocation Services LLC | |
187 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | CAM-S | Richland Hills, TX | ||
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
173 | CAM-S | Allen, TX | Good Enough Garage |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | CAM-T | Little Rock, AR | Ardent Fabrication, All About Tire & Brake | ||
78 | CAM-T | KRUM, TX | FreemanFarmsTX.com |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | SSP | Mounds, OK | Integrity Transportation, L.L.C. |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | BSP | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CSP | Norman, OK | MiataRoadster.com | ||
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(DP) D Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
98 | DP | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
198 | DP | Rosharon, TX | MiataRoadster, Whitener Racing Shocks, Roger Kraus Racing, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(CM) C Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | CM | Lumberton, TX | ASAT Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | EM | Wylie, TX |
(FM) F Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(ASL) A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | SB
Simone Bergeron | ASL | Shady Shores, TX |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |