Sat, Sep 20 - Sun, Sep 21, 2014

Kettle Moraine Double Divisional - Chicago Region

Road America

About this event

Please join us for the Chicago Region 2014 Kettle Moraine Double Divisional
 Sanction # s: 14-RQ-2994-S and 14-RQ-2995-S

Road America
September 20-21, 2014

Registration Hours are as follows:   

Friday 6 p.m.-9 p.m., Saturday 6:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m. -5:00 p.m., And Sunday  6:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. please plan accordingly and let your guests and crew know.

Please see scca-chicago.com for additional information.

Complete Entry Packet can be found HERE.
 

Prices and Important Dates:

Saturday Entry Fee $325
Sunday Entry Fee $325
Both Day Entry Fee $450
Second Class same car/driver  $125

Gen3 SRF, SRF, and FE drivers, add $10 for compliance fee for the regional.

Online registration closes at 11:59pm CDT,September 16. This is also the deadline for cancellation without penalty, and any entries submitted after this date (by mail or at the track) are subject to a $50 late fee.   Reserved Numbers held until September 1.

 

Volunteers--Please Register!
If you are planning to work this event, please pre-register online if at all possible. This will help us tremendously with event planning. Just  click on "Continue" here and on the next page, then click on the "Worker Registration" checkbox on the registration form and fill in the information. Thanks!

Schedule of Events
 
               
               
  Friday, September 19, 2014            
6:00PM 9:00PM Registration          
6:30PM 9:00PM Technical Inspection at scale building      
               
  Saturday, September 20, 2014            
6:30AM 12:00PM Registration          
7:00AM 11:30AM Technical Inspection at scale building      
4:00PM 5:00PM Registration          
               
8:00AM 8:25AM Group 1 Qualifying        
8:35AM 9:00AM Group 2 Qualifying        
9:10AM 9:35AM Group 3 Qualifying        
9:50AM 10:15AM Group 4 Qualifying        
10:25AM 10:50AM Group 5 Qualifying        
11:00AM 11:25AM Group 6 Qualifying        
11:25AM 12:15PM Lunch          
12:15PM   Race 1          
followed by   Race 2 - Split Start        
    Race 3           
    Race 4          
    Race 5          
    Race 6          
       
               
  Sunday, September 21, 2014            
6:30AM 12:00PM Registration          
7:00AM 11:30AM Technical Inspection at scale building      
8:00AM 8:25AM Group 1 Qualifying        
8:35AM 9:00AM Group 2 Qualifying        
9:10AM 9:35AM Group 3 Qualifying        
9:50AM 10:15AM Group 4 Qualifying        
10:25AM 10:50AM Group 5 Qualifying        
11:00AM 11:25AM Group 6 Qualifying        
11:25AM 12:15PM Lunch          
12:15PM   Race 1          
followed by   Race 2 - Split Start        
    Race 3           
    Race 4          
    Race 5          
    Race 6          
               
Group 1: BG, LC, FP-HP, SM, GTL, ITE2, SPU, STU, STL      
Group 2: FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5 -- split start         
Group 3: GT1-3, EP, AS, ST, T1, T2, ITE1, SPO, GTA      
Group 4 B-Spec, T3, T4, ITA-ITC, ITS, SMT, ITR, S944, SM5, ITJ    
Group 5 ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FM, FS      
Group 6 SRF, SRF3          
               
All races are scheduled for 12 laps.          
The Chief Steward may declare races to be 30 minutes should conditions warrant.  
Competitors will be notified on the grid and via PA announcements if the race will be a timed race.
             
             
               

 

Event requirements

 Important Notes:

Registration Hours are as follows:   

Friday 6 p.m.-9 p.m., Saturday 6:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m. -5:00 p.m., And Sunday  6:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. please plan accordingly and let your guests and crew know.

Online registration requires payment by credit card or electronic check
To pay via paper check, please fill out a copy of the paper entry form and mail along with a check to Andrea Lacis at the address shown below.

 Registration Questions? 

The Chief Registrars for this event are Andrea Lacis and Helga Meyer. For questions concerning your entry in the event, or to mail a hard copy entry, please contact Andrea Lacis:

Andrea Lacis, Chief Registrar

N5491 CTY RD G

St.Cloud, WI  53079

Telephone (920)477-5043

Email: andrea@photobyedmund.com

 

Or call 847-729-2211 (Chicago Region Office)

Entries (235)

CT
Charles Tatge
ML
Michael Lenoch
TB
Tim Burns
AM
Alan Murray
JG
Jim Gray
SK
Sue Kettler
JR
John Raymond
DS
Daniel Stalzer

Road America

Plymouth, Wi
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal
Buy virtual track walk
Buy virtual track walk

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Chicago Region - Club Racing

More events from this organizer
2023 Checkered Flag Party
Feb
18
2023 Checkered Flag Party
Ferrari Lake Forest
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Jun
23
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Road America
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Aug
26
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Road America
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Sep
9
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Autobahn Country Club

Registration closed