Sat, Oct 30 - Sun, Oct 31, 2021

Golden Harvest on Halloween Regional Races

Nelson Ledges

About this event

Nelson Ledges Road Course 
Mahoning Valley Region
c/o Sandi Kryder
8930 Indian Hill Cir NW
Canal Fulton, OH 44614

 

GOLDEN HARVEST ON HALLOWEEN

NeDiv Divisional Championship Races

 

     .                                               

 

                                                                                                                                                                 

WHEN:  October 30-31, 2021

WHERE:    Nelson Ledges Road Course

WHAT SHOULD I WEAR;  Costumes are encouraged

 

Stupid Fast Tires will be at the Golden Harvest.   Aaron request that all order be placed by Oct. 24.  Call 330-573-4338.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event requirements

There will be a Track Run T&T Day on Oct. 29, 2021.   Here is the link for registering.   Test & Tune by Kryderacing (motorsportreg.com)

Supplemental Regulations and Paper Entry Form

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
 

FRIDAY October 30, 2020
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM Registration
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM Tech Inspection

 

SATURDAY, October 31, 2020
7:30 AM to 9:30 AM - Registration
7:30 AM - Tech Inspection 

 

8:30 am        15 Minute Qualifying by Groups

Followed by:
                    10 lap Qulifying Races by Groups.   Finishing position determines grid for 15 Lap Races

Lunch – approximately noon

                    Remaining 10 Lap Qualifying Races.

                    15 Lap Divisional Races. (These are the featured races for points purposes)

                    15 Lap Pursuit Race (Closed Wheel cars only)

 

SUNDAY, October 31, 2021

7:30 AM to 9:30 AM – Registration
7:30AM - Tech Inspection 

8:30 am        15 Minute Qualifying by Groups

Followed by:
                    10 lap Qulifying Races by Groups.   Finishing position determines grid for 15 Lap Races

Lunch – approximately noon

                    Remaining 10 Lap Qualifying Races.

                    15 Lap Divisional Races.

In all cases, it is the Driver’s responsibility to be on the grid at the appropriate time.
 

RACE GROUPS
Group 1: EP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec, ITB, ITC, Legend
Group 2: ITA, ITR, ITS, IT7, SPU, STL, STU, T3, T4, Spec E30
Group 3: SRF3, SRF
Group 4: SM, SM5, SM2, SMT, SSM
Group 5: ASR, P1, P2, PX, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE, FE2, FV, F5, FST, FF, CFF
Group 6: GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, GTX,  ITE, AS, T1, T2, SP, SPO, SC

 

Entries (56)

JW
John Wilhelmi
RH
Richard Herman
EF
Eric Fiest
DC
David Colbey
FS
Frank Schwartz
MG
Max Gee
RL
Robert Lawrence
TP
Thomas Podmore

Nelson Ledges

Garrettsville, OH
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Mahoning Valley Region

More events from this organizer
Memorial Day Weekend Regional Races
May
28
Memorial Day Weekend Regional Races
Nelson Ledges
Memorial Day Weekend Regional Race Worker's
May
28
Memorial Day Weekend Regional Race Worker's
Nelson Ledges

Event over!