Sat, Sep 7 - Mon, Sep 9, 2019

Fall Sprints Divisionals & Open Enduro - Chicago

Blackhawk Farms Raceway

About this event

 

Triple Play!  Double Divisional Races, Open Enduro Races, and Time Trial Event

Thank you for joining us for the Fall Sprints Double Divisional, Open Enduro, and Time Trial

Two full-length Divisional races will be held at the Chicago Region Fall Sprints Double Divisional as well as two Open Enduro and TimeTrials!


The supplemental regulations and schedule found here:

2019 Fall Sprints Divisional Supplementary Regulations

2019 Fall Sprints Schedule REVISED (09-03-2019)

2019 Fall Sprints Entry Form

 

Information regarding the Time Trial program will follow shortly.

 

Fall Sprints Open Enduro!

The Advanced Autosports  / Elite Autosport Open Enduro comes to you on September 8th.

 


 

Classes will be:
1) SRF/SRF3
2) All Miatas (except those with engine swaps)
3) Closed cars under 2.5 liters
4) Closed cars over 2.5 liters

Rules (as stated in the event Supps):
          All entrants are eligible (non-members require a weekend membership)
          Cars and drivers must meet GCR safety requirements
          Pit stop and refueling rules as stated in the event Supps

The Enduro supplemental regulations:

2019 Fall Sprints Bracket Enduro Supplementary Regulations

2019 Fall Sprints Schedule REVISED (09-03-2019)

2019 Fall Sprints Entry Form

2019 Chicago Region Fall Sprints Double Divisional and Open Enduro

Sanction #’s 19-R-6013 and 19-CRE-7842

 Divisional - Both Days

$495 *

 Same Driver in an Additional Divisional Class Both Days

$250 *

 Divisional - One Day Only

   $340 *   

 Same Driver in an Additional Divisional Class One Day Only                       $125 *
 Enduro 1 (per car with unlimited number of drivers) $225
 Enduro 2 (per car with unlimited number of drivers) $100

      * Add $30 per weekend for each SRF, SRF3, FE, and FE2 entry.

 

Friday, September 6, 2019
5:30 PM              8:30 PM              Registration
6:30 PM 8:30 PM Technical Inspection at Tech building
     
Saturday, September 7, 2019
7:00 AM 11:30 AM Registration
7:30 AM 11:30 AM Technical Inspection at Tech building
7:30 AM 11:30 AM Scales Open, Priority to Impound
8:30 AM 8:55 AM Group 1 Qualifying
9:05 AM 9:30 AM Group 2 Qualifying
9:40 AM 10:05 AM Group 3 Qualifying
10:15 AM 10:40 AM Group 4 Qualifying
10:50 AM 11:15 AM Group 5 Qualifying
11:25 AM 11:45 AM Time Trials
11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lunch
12:45 PM 1:05 PM Time Trials
1:15 PM   Race 1 - 24 laps
followed by Race 2 - 24 laps
    Race 3 - 24 laps
    Race 4 - 24 laps
    Race 5 - 24 laps
    Time Trials - 20 Minutes
     
Sunday, September 8, 2019
7:00 AM 11:30 AM Registration
7:30 AM 11:30 AM Technical Inspection at Tech building
7:30 AM 11:30 AM Scales Open, Priority to Impound
8:30 AM   Race 1 - 22 laps
followed by Race 2 - 22 laps
    Race 3 - 22 laps
    Race 4 - 22 laps
    Race 5 - 22 laps
    Bracket Enduro Test N Tune - 45 Minutes
12:30 PM 1:30 PM Lunch
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Bracket Enduro 1 - 1 hour timed
2:30 PM 2:55 PM 25 Minute Break
2:55 PM 3:55 PM Bracket Enduro 2 - 1 hour timed
     
Group 1 SR, SRF, SRF3
Group 2 T2, T3, T4, ITA, ITB, ITC, ITJ, ITR, ITS, SMT, SM5, S944, SMG
Group 3 ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FB, FC, CFC, FE, FE2, FM FS, FF, CFF, FST, FV, F5
Group 4 GT1, GT2, GT3, GTA, GTX, EP, AS, T1, ITE1, SPO, Spec E46
Group 5 BG, LC, FP, HP, GTL, SM, SPU, STL, STU, ITE2, B-Spec
Races will be 24 laps on Saturday and Sunday unless the Chief Steward determines conditions warrant changing to a timed race.
 

Event requirements

Drivers registering using credit cards may register online. Drivers submitting paper entries or who enter at the track may pay with personal check, cash, cashier's check, traveler's check, and Visa/Master Card. Credit card payments are deferred and will not be processed before the event weekend. Make checks payable to Chicago Region, SCCA.

If you wish to mail in your entry, fill out a copy of the paper entry form (2019 Fall Sprints Entry Form) and mail along with a credit card number, check, or money order to:

Mark Hackbarth, Chief Registrar
8322 Portland Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI  53213-3018

Registration questions? Contact mjh.scca.mke@gmail.com

Before registering, please be sure to read the supplemental regulations and schedule found here: 

2019 Fall Sprints Divisionals Supplementary Regulations

2019 Fall Sprints Bracket Enduro Supplementary Regulations

2019 Fall Sprints Schedule REVISED (09-03-2019)

 

Entries (227)

LW
Leland Werner
RG
Richard Guerine
DN
David Newman
KG
Kyle Greenhill
RF
Richard Fedler
SR
Sharon Rosenmerkel
SK
Sue Kettler
AK
Anne Kumor

Blackhawk Farms Raceway

South Beloit, IL
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Chicago Region - Club Racing

More events from this organizer
2023 Checkered Flag Party
Feb
18
2023 Checkered Flag Party
Ferrari Lake Forest
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Jun
23
June Sprints SuperTour - Chicago Region
Road America
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Aug
26
Kettle Moraine Dbl Div - Chicago
Road America
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Sep
9
Fall Classic Double Divisional - Chicago Region
Autobahn Country Club

Event over!