Fri, Jul 8, 2022

Big Dog's Last Bark Divisional - VOLUNTEER

Nelson Ledges

About this event

BIG DOG'S LASK BARK DIVISIONAL RACE AT NELSON LEDGES

Part of the 

Great Lakes Divisional Championship Series

July 9-10, 2022

EXCITING THINGS HAPPENING AT THIS EVENT!

  • Breakfast, lunch, and dinner will be provided to all volunteers!
  • Carbotech is sponsoring a chicken dinner Saturday evening for all participants and workers with adult beverages.
  • The party will include a Celebration of Life of former NEOHIO Board Member Bob Nick.  
  • Additional sponsors are providing door prizes at the evening party - you must be present to win. 

 



 

Event requirements

THANK YOU
for helping out with this and all of the NEOHIO events this (and every) year.
We are looking for more help with all of the departments,
if you know of someone that might like to come out and help
PLEASE
pass their name on to your chief or to the race chairman.

and
THANK YOU
FOR ALL OF YOUR TIME, ENERGY, AND HELP WITH THIS EVENT.
YOU ARE WHAT MAKES THIS POSSIBLE FOR EVERYONE!!!!!!!

CLICK HERE TO READ EVENT SUPPS

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

 

FRIDAY, July 8, 2021

6:00 PM to 9:00 PM - Registration

7:30 PM to 9:30 PM - Tech Inspection

 

SATURDAY, July 9, 2021

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM -  Registration

7:30 AM - Tech Inspection – scale times will be posted

8:00 AM - 20 Minute practice/qualifying

   Followed by:

15 lap or 25 minutes main race – Grid set by fastest time in qualifying

Eligible for points for GLD Championship Series

             Lunch – approximately noon

5:00 PM - Participant Celebration! (Celebration of Life

 

SUNDAY, July 10, 2021

7:00 AM to 9:30 AM – Registration

7:30 AM - Tech Inspection – scale times will be posted

8:00 AM - 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race – Grid set by fastest Saturday times

Followed by:

15 laps or 25 minutes main race – Grid set by finish of Sunday qualifying race

Eligible for points for GLD Championship Series

  Lunch – approximately noon

 

In all cases, it is the Driver’s responsibility to be on the grid at the appropriate time.

 

RACE GROUPS

Group 1:  FV, F5, FST, FF, CFF

Group 2: SRF, SRF3, SR

Group 3: ITS, ITR, ITA, IT7, STU, STL, SPU

Group 4:  ASR, P1, P2, PX, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE, FE2

Group 5:  SM, SM5

Group 6:  EP, FP, HP, GTL, LEG, B-Spec, T3, T4, ITB, ITC

Group 7:  GT-1, GT-2, GT-3, GTA, GTX, SP, ITE, AS, T1, T2, V8RRS

Entries (47)

LO
Lynda Oxenfeldt
JD
Jennifer Dietz
PD
Peggy Dietz
BS
Becky Suhr
DS
Donald Spar
JS
James Suhr
DF
Doreen Fallon
JB
James (Jeb) Bucher

Nelson Ledges

Garrettsville, OH
Download track map
Download track map
Watch a video tour/lap
Watch a video tour/lap
Buy track decal
Buy track decal

Organizer

Club Race organized by

SCCA - Neohio Region

More events from this organizer
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial
Oct
8
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial
Nelson Ledges
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial - VOLUNTEER
Oct
8
Drive to the Pennant Time Trial - VOLUNTEER
Nelson Ledges

Event over!