SCCA - Texas Region - Club Racing announces Volunteers - TX Region Sunburn Grand Prix Majors Saturday, May 8 — Sunday, May 9, 2021 attendees at Eagles Canyon Raceway, Decatur, TX 76234 (3410) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Volunteers - TX Region Sunburn Grand Prix Majors

SCCA - Texas Region - Club Racing

Saturday, May 8 — Sunday, May 9, 2021

Eagles Canyon Raceway, Decatur, TX

Friday  12 entries

Jump to: Race Admin & Control (1), Technical & Safety Inspection (6), Course Marshal (1), Registration (3)

Race Admin & Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Pirtle, David gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Siebert, Ralph Keller, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Placeholder Avatar Folbre, Denise Millsap, TX
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Deb Danbury, Tx
  1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Saturday  56 entries

Jump to: Race Workers/Volunteers (4), Flagging & Communication (17), Race Admin & Control (4), Technical & Safety Inspection (6), Course Marshal (1), Registration (3), Sound Control (1), Timing & Scoring (4), Stewards (11), Grid (4), Pace Car (1)

Race Workers/Volunteers   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bonacci, Sam Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Knapp, Bobby Denton, TX
Avatar Image Siemer, Mark Garland, TX
Avatar Image Swan, Chris Sachse, TX
Flagging & Communication   17 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Andrews, Robert Carrollton, TX
Avatar Image Bleeker, Arjen Oklahoma City, OK
Avatar Image Burke, David Midlothian, TX
Avatar Image Fearing, Karen Oklahoma City, OK
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Andy Lewisville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Kim Lewisville, TX
Avatar Image Freeman, Trey Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Avatar Image Hormazdi, Jehan Lubbock, TX
Avatar Image Howson, Don Grapevine, TX
Placeholder Avatar Kimbrough, Howard Colleyville, TX
Avatar Image Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Bennie Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Steve Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Stansbury, Mark Carrollton, TX
Avatar Image VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar davis, jake Plano, TX
Race Admin & Control   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Avatar Image Martinez, Edgar Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Martinez, Ethen Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Murr, Kristen Austin, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Pirtle, David gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Siebert, Ralph Keller, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Placeholder Avatar Folbre, Denise Millsap, TX
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Deb Danbury, Tx
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Block, Gregory Kemah, TX
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Avatar Image Burnidge, Taylor Plano, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Stewards   11 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Maier, Carl Bay Minette, AL
Placeholder Avatar Marr, Jack Denton, TX
Avatar Image Neff, Bob Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Avatar Image Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Gerald Spring Branch, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Grid   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Krop, Jo Grand Prairie, TX
Avatar Image Krop, Keith Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar Thornburg, Sheila Arlington, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Bonnie Spring Branch, TX
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sherrod, Dan Richardson, TX
Sunday  57 entries

Jump to: Race Workers/Volunteers (4), Flagging & Communication (17), Race Admin & Control (4), Technical & Safety Inspection (7), Course Marshal (1), Registration (3), Sound Control (1), Timing & Scoring (4), Stewards (11), Grid (4), Pace Car (1)

Race Workers/Volunteers   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bonacci, Sam Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Knapp, Bobby Denton, TX
Avatar Image Siemer, Mark Garland, TX
Avatar Image Swan, Chris Sachse, TX
Flagging & Communication   17 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Andrews, Robert Carrollton, TX
Avatar Image Bleeker, Arjen Oklahoma City, OK
Avatar Image Burke, David Midlothian, TX
Avatar Image Fearing, Karen Oklahoma City, OK
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Andy Lewisville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Kim Lewisville, TX
Avatar Image Freeman, Trey Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Avatar Image Hormazdi, Jehan Lubbock, TX
Avatar Image Howson, Don Grapevine, TX
Placeholder Avatar Kimbrough, Howard Colleyville, TX
Avatar Image Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Bennie Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Steve Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Stansbury, Mark Carrollton, TX
Avatar Image VanSchuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar davis, jake Plano, TX
Race Admin & Control   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Avatar Image Martinez, Edgar Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Martinez, Ethen Austin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Murr, Kristen Austin, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Avatar Image May, Paul McKinney, TX
Placeholder Avatar Pirtle, David gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Siebert, Ralph Keller, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Placeholder Avatar Folbre, Denise Millsap, TX
Placeholder Avatar Turner, Deb Danbury, Tx
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Block, Gregory Kemah, TX
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Avatar Image Burnidge, Taylor Plano, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Placeholder Avatar Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Stewards   11 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Maier, Carl Bay Minette, AL
Placeholder Avatar Marr, Jack Denton, TX
Avatar Image Neff, Bob Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Avatar Image Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Gerald Spring Branch, TX
Placeholder Avatar Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Grid   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Krop, Jo Grand Prairie, TX
Avatar Image Krop, Keith Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar Thornburg, Sheila Arlington, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Bonnie Spring Branch, TX
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sherrod, Dan Richardson, TX

125 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.