Entry List
Majors Races
139
entries
G1_SM
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
7 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
07 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Alliance Motorsport | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Comprent Motorsports | ||
21 | SC
Sabre Cook | SRF3 | Carmel, IN | Apple Motorsports/ Alliance Autosport/ GJMS/ Viceroy Snowmass/ Bell Racing Helmets/Mesa Fitness | |
29 | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | PM Racing - Jacky Jones Autogroup, BGW Dental | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
38 | SRF3 | Asheville, NC | |||
40 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Intile Painting & Drywall | ||
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
47 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM2 Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | |
51 | CT
Charles Russell Turner | SRF3 | Montpelier, VA | PCS | |
57 | SRF3 | Atlanta, GA | PM Racing/Splunk | ||
59 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
61 | BS
Brian Schofield | SRF3 | Lakeland, FL | PM Racing | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
80 | SRF3 | Denver, NC | Comprent | ||
88 | SRF3 | Columbus , OH | Alliance Autosport | ||
89 | MG
Michael Greene | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Greene Ford Co/PM Racing | |
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent Motorsports/CT&KK Properties, LLC/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
92 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC | ||
144 | BY
Bryan Yates | SRF3 | Kernersville , NC | The Yates Group at Morgan Stanley | |
151 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL |
G2_B-Spec,GTL, E/F/HP
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | SM | Savannah, GA | Rossini Racing | Carbotech | ||
9 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
11 | SM | NORFOLK, CT | Jonathan Goring Motorsports, Alfas Unlimited | ||
16 | SM | CUMMING, GA | Duff Beer Racing | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
28 | SM | Falmouth, VA | BDL Motorsports/ Performance Auto Works | ||
31 | SC
Scott Carlisle | SM | Atlanta, GA | Cigna | |
37 | SM | Dublin, OH | Honest Speed Shop | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Dannys Angels | Rossini Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | Planet Miata | ||
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | LINE-X / Rossini Racing / OPM Autosports / Hempworx | ||
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ East Street Racing/ Daytona 1/ Best Price Trailers / G-LOC Brakes | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
55 | SM | Buford, GA | Tone Motorsports | ||
56 | BC
Blake Clements | SM | Houston, TX | OPM Autosports/G-LOC Brakes/X-Factor Racing/Bell Helmets/CBR | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SM | Suwanee , GA | OPM Autosports | ||
66 | SM | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
70 | JK
James Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics / KMAN Racing | |
71 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics / KMAN Racing | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
81 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | Oldcastle/CRH | |
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
97 | SM | Fredericksburg, VA | BDL Motorsports | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
G3_FA/C/X/E2,P1/2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | EP | Atlanta, GA | |||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | FP | Murfreesboro, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep, Hoosier Tires | |
99 | FP | Marietta, GA | RevolutionSpeed.com Hoosier G-LOC Mazda | ||
60 | VS
Vesa Silegren | HP | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | HP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
69 | KS
Ken Steagall | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | ||
01 | B-Spec | Shawano, WI | Chimney Mechanix, Route 29 Racewear |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 1FP: 3HP: 3
G4_SMX,T2/3/4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | T2 | Waterford, MI | |||
9 | T2 | Newton, NC | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/G-Loc Brakes/JDM Concrete Services | ||
58 | T2 | Nokesville, VA | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Carbotech Brakes/AWS | ||
8 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL | Tallahassee, FL | Hoosier | |
66 | STL | Charlotte, NC | OPM Autosports | ||
3 | STU | Syosset, NY | KRUGSPEED/BGB Esqs | ||
4 | STU | Medford, NJ | KRUGSPEED / Caneel Group / Global Coffee / Deliberate Driver Development | ||
11 | STU | Miromar Lakes, FL | Centauri Ins / Regency Ins/ OPM/ G-LOC Brakes / Hoosier | ||
67 | TJ
T O Johnson | STU | Key West, FL | T.O. Johnson Racing/TLM Racing | |
151 | STU | Pompano Beach, FL | MR drywall services | ||
101 | WH
William Hendrix | T3 | Brighton, MA | AR Racing | |
25 | TW
Timothy Wise | T4 | Santa Cruz, CA | DriverMonitor KnowWhatYoureDoing.com | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing | |
98 | KF
Kevin Fryer | T4 | Durham, NC | Apex Branding, Mazda, Carbotech, Hoosier |
Class totals: STL: 4STU: 5T2: 3T3: 1T4: 3
G5_STL/U
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | BG
Baylor Griffin | FF | Tampa, FL | K-Hill Motorsports | |
11 | YS
Yuven Sundaramoorthy | FF | Schenectady, NY | K-Hill Motorsports | |
12 | FF | New Hartford, CT | |||
31 | JE
Joey Essma | FF | Browns Summit, NC | ||
42 | FF | Dunstable, MA | Raceworks | ||
57 | CS
Chris Smith | FF | Lexington, SC | ||
70 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
75 | DB
Donald Baggett | FF | Berkeley Lake, GA | Cricket Farm Motors | |
82 | MC
Matthew Cowley | FF | Tampa, FL | ||
85 | DL
David H. Livingston, Jr. | FF | Nashville, TN | ThermaMasters | |
90 | KR
Kellen Ritter | FF | North Vancouver, BC | Exclusive Autosport | |
92 | FF | West Palm Beach, FL | Parametric Solutions Inc | ||
93 | FF | Jupiter, FL | Parametric Solutions, Inc. | ||
95 | MK
Marco Kacic | FF | West Kelowna, BC | ||
99 | FF | Hollis, NH | |||
111 | FF | Cohasset, MA | ATC Technologies Inc. | ||
191 | GC
Glenn Cooper | FF | Roswell, GA | ||
4 | GF
George Fox | F6 | Bishop, GA | Formula 600 Racing | |
19 | F6 | Alden, NY | Hoosier, Mitchell Racing Services | ||
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
69 | F6 | Atlanta, GA | DeLong Engineers, Formula 600 Challenge | ||
86 | F6 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
9 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV | Moore, SC | Vorscha | |
17 | LH
Laura Hayes | FV | Floral City, FL | AEM Consulting, Inc. | |
30 | FV | Fletcher, NC | |||
49 | MG
Megan Gilkes | FV | Richmond Hill, ON | Vallis Motor Sport / Millers Oils / Artusiasm / Roux Helmets | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders |
Class totals: F6: 6FF: 17FV: 5
G6_SRF3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NA
Nicholas Andries | FA | Pinellas Park, FL | ||
9 | BL
Baltazar Leguizamon | FA | Abbottstown, PA | K-Hill Motorsports | |
17 | FA | Monterey, CA | Robert Talbott Motorsports | ||
5 | FC | Northport, AL | Hoosier, Citation Engineering | ||
45 | CM
Chuck Moran | FC | Oakton, VA | ||
61 | RE
Reece Everard | FC | Lake Orion, MI | Reece Everard Motorsports | |
13 | AC
Andrew Cross Jr | FE | Watkinsville, GA | Comprent Motorsports; Dynasty Designs | |
42 | FE | Ormond Beach, FL | |||
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
07 | P1 | Ocean Ridge, FL | /Mazda Hoosier | ||
38 | P1 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
77 | P1 | Wilmington, NC | Young Racing | ||
88 | P1 | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
44 | BY
Bryan Yates | P2 | Kernersville , NC | The Yates Group at Morgan Stanley |
Class totals: FA: 3FC: 3FE: 3P1: 5P2: 1
G7_GT1/2/3/X,AS,T1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DC
Drew Cattell | AS | Ferndale, MI | SpaceMonkeyRacing, CreativeSteel, G-LOC Brakes, EnduranceKarting, Engines by JB | |
9 | GT1 | Tomball , TX | netdepot.com trgdatacenters.com | ||
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
19 | HH
Harry Hinkle | GT1 | The Woodlands, Tx | NetDepot.com | |
30 | RG
Richard Grant | GT1 | Germantown, TN | ||
82 | JF
Joseph Freda | GT1 | Notasulga, AL | ERALAB.com | |
6 | SC
Sebastian Carazo | GT2 | Orlando | ||
11 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Kinsland Racing | |
15 | GT2 | Nashville, TN | |||
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc | |
98 | PP
Pete Peterson | GT2 | Lumberton, NC | ||
165 | GT2 | San Juan, PR | taxmania/ CEGsoft | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | GT3 | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
71 | GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
4 | T1 | New Bern, NC | Pepsi, STEEDA, Watson Racing, Hoosier | ||
22 | TM
Tim Myers | T1 | San Antonio, TX | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier, The HAMMER, LOML, Twin-Gait Stables, SlackerInc, Angry Sheep - B Camp | |
23 | T1 | Milford, CT | Hi Speed Motorsports, Redline Oil, Hoosier tires, Konig wheels | ||
123 | T1 | Port Washington, NY | JVR performance |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 5GT2: 7GT3: 3T1: 4
PDX
20
entries
Novice - I'm new here!
20
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JB
John Blanchard | NOV | Holly, MI | ||
NOV | Simpsonville, SC | Eurotechnik Select Motorcars, Inc. | ||
NOV | Cumming, GA | |||
NOV | Dacula, GA | |||
NOV | Lilburn, GA | |||
NOV | Sugar Hill, GA | |||
KM
Kyle Murphy | NOV | Cumming, GA | ||
NOV | Cumming, GA | |||
SS
Sherman Singh | NOV | Orlando, FL | SpeedTech Towing / Dynasty Racing | |
DX
David Xu | NOV | Duluth, GA | ||
JB
John Blanchard | INT | Holly, MI | ||
INT | Simpsonville, SC | Eurotechnik Select Motorcars, Inc. | ||
TH
Tracy Haas | INT | Atlanta, GA | ||
DL
David Lombardo | INT | Fayetteville, GA | ||
BP
Bruce Payne | INT | Gainesville, GA | ||
AR
Alan Rauch | INT | Cumming, GA | Joan Rauch Racing | |
PE
Pedro Ebert | ADV | Marietta, GA | ||
AR
Alan W Rauch | ADV | Cumming, GA | Ackerman Rauch Racing | |
ADV | Anniston, AL | US Army; Social Security; FBF; csgoodphotos.com | ||
DT
Daniel Toth | ADV | Roswell, GA | Dora Photography |
Class totals: ADV: 4INT: 6NOV: 10
Volunteer
120
entries
I'm new - I'd just like to help out
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jethro Austin | Don't Know/Care |
HPDE Corner Worker
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GU
Gray Upchurch | HPDE Corners | Flowery Branch, GA |
HPDE Instructor
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Birky | HPDE Instructor | Buchanan, GA |
DS
David Steger | HPDE Instructor | Sandy Springs, GA |
Flagging & Communications
29
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Flagging & Communications | Wynantskill, NY | |
JB
Jeff Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
JB
Josh Banker | Flagging & Communications | Nashville, TN |
JB
John Bowling | Flagging & Communications | Little Rock, AR |
BC
Brandon Caldwell | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
SC
Sean Cochran | Flagging & Communications | Gainesville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Jasper, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Mansfield, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Jefferson, GA | |
QG
Quintin Gunn | Flagging & Communications | Battle Ground, WA |
JH
Jason Hartman | Flagging & Communications | Chattanooga, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Ooltewah, TN | |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
MH
Madison Hussey | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
JJ
J Michael Jones | Flagging & Communications | Cartersville, GA |
RK
Rod Kramer | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Charlotte, NC | |
GP
Gerald Plummer | Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA |
JQ
James Loyde Qualls | Flagging & Communications | Cookeville, TN |
JS
Joe Scavotto | Flagging & Communications | Dunwoody, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Anniston, AL | |
LS
Lance Snyder | Flagging & Communications | Marietta, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Tucker, GA | |
ES
Evan Spoerl | Flagging & Communications | Spring Hill, TN |
SS
Steve Spoerl | Flagging & Communications | Spring Hill, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Cornelius, NC | |
Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA | |
DW
Dennis Wolfe | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Timing & Scoring | Little Rock, AR | |
JH
John Hammond | Timing & Scoring | Kennesaw, GA |
Timing & Scoring | Stone Mountain, GA | |
TL
Tom Lyttle | Timing & Scoring | Decatur, GA |
Timing & Scoring | Gaffney, SC | |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta , GA |
WP
Walter Petroff | Timing & Scoring | Avon, NY |
Timing & Scoring | Cumming, GA | |
Timing & Scoring | Frostproof, FL | |
TS
Thomas Shue | Timing & Scoring | Gaffney, SC |
Pit & Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Atlanta, GA | |
LB
Leon Burcum | Pit & Grid | Buford, GA |
Pit & Grid | Winder, GA | |
KC
Kory Chandler | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
MC
Mark Chandler | Pit & Grid | Dallas, GA |
DD
David Dowis | Pit & Grid | Buford, GA |
Pit & Grid | Lexington, SC | |
BP
Bruce Payne | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
Pit & Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Start
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LA
Lynne Allen | Start | Winder, GA |
WB
Wes Barron | Start | Cumming, GA |
Start | Jefferson, GA | |
Start | Roxboro, NC | |
Start | Durham, NC | |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Start | Menlo, GA |
DS
David Steger | Start | Sandy Springs, GA |
Stewards
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Winston Salem, NC | |
KB
Kat Buell | Stewards | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Stewards | Orange Park, FL |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Stewards | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Stewards | Norcross, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Stewards | Lawrenceville, GA |
RH
Roy Herring | Stewards | Lilburn, GA |
Stewards | Jackson, GA | |
Stewards | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Robert Mayes | Stewards | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Stewards | Jasper, GA |
Stewards | Dahlonega, GA | |
DR
Dave Rollow | Stewards | Hoschton, GA |
Stewards | Oriental, NC |
Scrutineer
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Scrutineer | Little Rock, AR |
JC
Jim Creighton | Scrutineer | Atlanta, GA |
TC
Toni Creighton | Scrutineer | Atlanta, GA |
RC
Richard Crowell | Scrutineer | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Scrutineer | Greenville, SC |
LD
Larry Dunaway | Scrutineer | Greenville, GA |
Scrutineer | Monroe, GA | |
MP
Mike Pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
RS
Roger Sund | Scrutineer | Gainesville, GA |
BT
Brandon Toatley | Scrutineer | |
Scrutineer | Decatur, GA | |
FW
Fletcher Williams | Scrutineer | Lilburn, GA |
Registrar
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registrar | Columbia, SC | |
Registrar | Jasper, GA | |
Registrar | Roxboro, NC | |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Registrar | Leesville, SC |
RM
Robert Mayes | Registrar | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Registrar | Hoschton, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Registrar | Hoschton, GA |
HR
Harriett Russell | Registrar | Sugar Hill, GA |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TF
Timothy A Fike | Sound Control | Hoschton, GA |
Sound Control | Venice, F |
Race Administration
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Race Administration | Winder, GA |
RB
Robert Birky | Race Administration | Buchanan, GA |
SC
Scott Conway | Race Administration | Norcross, GA |
BD
Bill Dillashaw | Race Administration | Cornelia, GA |
LE
Lester Elliott | Race Administration | Gainesville, GA |
LG
Larry Gately | Race Administration | Auburn, GA |
TH
Tj Halsema | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
Race Administration | Auburn, GA | |
LP
Linda Plummer | Race Administration | Duluth, GA |
Race Administration | Marietta, GA | |
Race Administration | Roswell, GA | |
Race Administration | Wadley, AL | |
Race Administration | Wadley, AL | |
RW
Reginald Weaver | Race Administration | Wilmington, NC |
Media
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Bowe | Media |
Prep Shop
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TA
Tire Appalachian -Hoosier | Prep Shop | |
CC
Comprent Comprent | Prep Shop | |
TK
Tonis Kasemets | Prep Shop | Chicago, il |
OO
OPM OPM | Prep Shop | |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Prep Shop | Columbia, SC |
Sponsor
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MM
Mazda Speed Mazda Motorsport | Sponsor |
Other Guest
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JP
Jim Pozzi Memorial | Other |