Entry List
Improved Touring - Miata Shootout
17
entries
Improved Touring - Miata Shootout
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
03 | ITS | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign/ Kessler Engineering | ||
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
14 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
17 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 1ITB: 1ITC: 2ITS: 3SM: 9
Regional-Saturday-Sanction #14-RQ-3069-S
155
entries
SM
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
4 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5 | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
16 | SH
Sean Henderson | F5 | Belleville, MI | Golden Rrefrigerant | |
31 | ST
Steven Thompson | F5 | Royal Oak, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
06 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, Ont | ||
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
18 | MR
Matt Rehm | FV | Coraopolis, PA | Owlsport | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC |
Class totals: CFF: 1F5: 4FF: 1FV: 3
SRF3
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
05 | SM | Indianapolis, IN | Roger Knuteson Racing, G-LOC Brakes, Mitchell Racing | ||
13 | BM
Brian Murdick | SM | Dublin, OH | THANKS WORKERS | |
16 | SM | Novi, MI | |||
17 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | |
19 | DD
Darrin DeVault | SM | Mooresville , IN | DeVault Autobody | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
33 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
41 | TT
Thomas Todaro | SM | Westerville, OH | TnT Racing | |
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
49 | GE
Gary Ellis | SM | South Park, PA | TnT Racing | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | TS
Tom Stan | SM | Akron, OH | No Pain Racing | |
91 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts | ||
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | JD
John Dirkson | SM | Fremont, CA | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
33 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
44 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | OH | MT Repose Self Storage | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
49 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | DSM Graveyard | |
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | Alliance Motorsports/FOP Lodge 25 |
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | X-Pect Solutions | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
84 | CR
Christian Ross | FC | Franklin, IN | ||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI | ||
63 | RB
Robert C. Baxter Jr. | P1 | Lima, OH | ||
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
61 | EL
E.B. Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | Carbo Tech |
Class totals: CFC: 2FB: 1FC: 3FS: 1P1: 2S2: 2
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JS
Joseph Spryshak | AS | Hartland, MI | Engines by JB | |
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
8 | DC
Daniel Considine | AS | Brighton, MI | ||
17 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
22 | NS
Nathan Sumner | AS | Fenton, MI | Engines by J.B. | |
25 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Engines By J.B. | |
27 | KR
Kenric Rose | AS | Howell, MI | Engines by JB | |
31 | AS | Beverly Hills, MI | Tank Five | ||
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
70 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
28 | MM
Mike Munson | EP | Watkinsville, GA | Halkias Performance Services, Goodparts,Wishbone Classics | |
63 | EP | Dallas, TX | Hoosier/King Motorsports/Moser Racing | ||
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba island Marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
00 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
76 | MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
6 | MG
Michael Getz | ITE | Crystal Lake, IL | Getz Family and Friends | |
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITE | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
03 | ITS | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign/ Kessler Engineering | ||
7 | ITS | Rocky RIver, OH | |||
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
9 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
14 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
71 | ITS | Columbus, IN | Dickey Racing/Barking Rocks Winery/A1 Custom Auto Body/Granbury Muffler | ||
06 | DD
Dean Daugharthy | SP | Medina, OH | Daugharthy Commercial Leasing | |
79 | SP | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI | ||
20 | STU | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing | ||
65 | JL
Jerry Lancaster | T1 | Chesterland, OH | L&L Racing |
Class totals: AS: 10EP: 3GT1: 3GT3: 2ITE: 4ITS: 6SP: 2STU: 1T1: 1
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
49
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
77 | JN
Jeffrey Norris | FP | Felton, PA | Wanna Bee Racing | |
98 | FP | Burlington, KY | 100 Speed Driving Events | ||
99 | DV
David Vestrand | FP | Oakland, MI | Vestrand Consulting Service / TurnOne Design | |
70 | GTL | Eaton Rapids, MI | |||
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
09 | HP | Mentor, OH | Mentor Tuffy / Fullcircle Motorsports | ||
10 | HP | Maumee, OH | Hondaron Racing Rentals | ||
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
72 | MK
Matt Kurdock | HP | Indianapolis, IN | IUPUI | |
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
61 | CA
Cory Albright | IT7 | Englewood, OH | DesignFuel Graphics | |
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
29 | SC
Steve Colletti | ITA | Wilmington, OH | Collettimotorsports | |
33 | SM
Sam Myers | ITA | Centerburg, OH | Myers Motorsports, Performance Control Center, RoadHunter's Cafe | |
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
63 | ks
kegan scannell | ITA | |||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
52 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH | ||
54 | DS
David Small | ITB | Scottsdale, AZ | GenuineSaab.com | |
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
88 | ITB | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier, Summit, Hawk and Best One Tire and Service | ||
18 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
19 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
04 | BW
Brent Walton | STL | New Philadelphia, OH | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
12 | STL | Newark, OH | Dad; Jen; Lifeline of Ohio | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
64 | EF
Eric Fiest | STL | Bristolville, OH | Kryderacing, E.M.O.N. Motorsports, Angeli Machine | |
73 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
85 | AJ
Adam Jabaay | STL | South Holland, IL | Gridlife, RC autoworks | |
89 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech | ||
91 | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | ||
9 | RP
Robert Piekarczyk | T4 | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Kryderacing | |
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net |
Class totals: FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 7IT7: 2ITA: 8ITB: 7ITC: 7STL: 10T4: 3
Regional-Sunday-Sanction #14-RQ-3070-S
152
entries
SM
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
4 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5 | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
16 | SH
Sean Henderson | F5 | Belleville, MI | Golden Rrefrigerant | |
31 | ST
Steven Thompson | F5 | Royal Oak, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
06 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, Ont | ||
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
18 | MR
Matt Rehm | FV | Coraopolis, PA | Owlsport | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC |
Class totals: CFF: 1F5: 4FF: 1FV: 3
SRF3
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
05 | SM | Indianapolis, IN | Roger Knuteson Racing, G-LOC Brakes, Mitchell Racing | ||
13 | BM
Brian Murdick | SM | Dublin, OH | THANKS WORKERS | |
16 | SM | Novi, MI | |||
17 | KW
Kyle Webb | SM | Dayton, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | |
19 | DD
Darrin DeVault | SM | Mooresville , IN | DeVault Autobody | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
33 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
39 | SM | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
41 | TT
Thomas Todaro | SM | Westerville, OH | TnT Racing | |
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
49 | GE
Gary Ellis | SM | South Park, PA | TnT Racing | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
91 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts | ||
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | JD
John Dirkson | SM | Fremont, CA | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | TP
Tom Petrosky | SP | Saint Clair Shores, MI | ||
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
33 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | OH | MT Repose Self Storage | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
49 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | DSM Graveyard | |
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | Alliance Motorsports/FOP Lodge 25 |
Class totals: SP: 1SRF: 20
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | X-Pect Solutions | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI | ||
63 | RB
Robert C. Baxter Jr. | P1 | Lima, OH | ||
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
47 | GJ
Glenn JividenJr | S2 | Lebanon, Oh | Ohio Periodontal & Dental Implant CTR | |
61 | EL
E.B. Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | Carbo Tech |
Class totals: CFC: 2FB: 1FC: 2FS: 1P1: 2S2: 3
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JS
Joseph Spryshak | AS | Hartland, MI | Engines by JB | |
2 | AS | North Olmsted, OH | Hoosier Tire | ||
8 | DC
Daniel Considine | AS | Brighton, MI | ||
17 | EH
Edward Hosni | AS | Hilliard, OH | Lasco Ford/Hoosier Tire | |
22 | NS
Nathan Sumner | AS | Fenton, MI | Engines by J.B. | |
25 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Engines By J.B. | |
27 | KR
Kenric Rose | AS | Howell, MI | Engines by JB | |
31 | AS | Beverly Hills, MI | Tank Five | ||
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
70 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
11 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
28 | MM
Mike Munson | EP | Watkinsville, GA | Halkias Performance Services, Goodparts,Wishbone Classics | |
63 | EP | Dallas, TX | Hoosier/King Motorsports/Moser Racing | ||
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Island marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
00 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
96 | JL
John Luczyk | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
76 | MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
6 | MG
Michael Getz | ITE | Crystal Lake, IL | Getz Family and Friends | |
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
91 | CD
Chris Dercole | ITE | Cleveland, OH | Kryderacing | |
03 | ITS | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign/ Kessler Engineering | ||
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
9 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
14 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
71 | ITS | Columbus, IN | Dickey Racing/Barking Rocks Winery/A1 Custom Auto Body/Granbury Muffler | ||
06 | DD
Dean Daugharthy | SP | Medina, OH | Daugharthy Commercial Leasing | |
79 | SP | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI | ||
20 | STU | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing | ||
65 | JL
Jerry Lancaster | T1 | Chesterland, OH | L&L Racing |
Class totals: AS: 10EP: 4GT1: 4GT3: 2ITE: 4ITS: 5SP: 2STU: 1T1: 1
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
15 | JW
Joe Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing, Hoosier Racing Tire, Carbotech Brakes | |
77 | JN
Jeffrey Norris | FP | Felton, PA | Wanna Bee Racing | |
87 | JW
John Walker | FP | Richland, MI | ||
98 | FP | Burlington, KY | 100 Speed Driving Events | ||
70 | GTL | Eaton Rapids, MI | |||
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
09 | HP | Mentor, OH | Mentor Tuffy / Fullcircle Motorsports | ||
10 | HP | Maumee, OH | Hondaron Racing Rentals | ||
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
61 | CA
Cory Albright | IT7 | Englewood, OH | DesignFuel Graphics | |
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
33 | SM
Sam Myers | ITA | Centerburg, OH | Myers Motorsports, Performance Control Center, RoadHunter's Cafe | |
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
63 | ks
kegan scannell | ITA | |||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
52 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH | ||
54 | DS
David Small | ITB | Scottsdale, AZ | GenuineSaab.com | |
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
88 | ITB | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier, Summit, Hawk and Best One Tire and Service | ||
18 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
19 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
04 | BW
Brent Walton | STL | New Philadelphia, OH | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
12 | STL | Newark, OH | Dad; Jen; Lifeline of Ohio | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
64 | EF
Eric Fiest | STL | Bristolville, OH | Kryderacing, E.M.O.N. Motorsports, Angeli Machine | |
73 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
89 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech | ||
91 | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | ||
9 | RP
Robert Piekarczyk | T4 | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Kryderacing | |
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net |
Class totals: FP: 5GTL: 1HP: 6IT7: 2ITA: 7ITB: 7ITC: 7STL: 9T4: 2
The Dave Stewart One Hour Enduro
36
entries
Enduro
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
29 | SC
Steve Colletti | ITA | Wilmington, OH | Collettimotorsports | |
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
03 | ITS | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | ITS | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
08 | EE
Edward Eckart | ITS | Geneva, OH | ||
14 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
33 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
39 | SM | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
57 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing/Thanks Erin! | |
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | TS
Tom Stan | SM | Akron, OH | No Pain Racing | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | JD
John Dirkson | SM | Fremont, CA | ||
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
8 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
44 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | OH | MT Repose Self Storage | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
78 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
64 | EF
Eric Fiest | STL | Bristolville, OH | Kryderacing, E.M.O.N. Motorsports, Angeli Machine | |
73 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
75 | AJ
Adam Jabaay | STL | South Holland, IL | Gridlife, RC autoworks | |
89 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech | ||
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing |
Class totals: GT1: 1ITA: 3ITS: 4SM: 11SRF: 12STL: 4T4: 1
Volunteer Workers
16
entries
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Galena, OH | |
LH
Larry Hall | Columbus, OH |
Columbus, OH | |
DT
Donna Tonkin | Lewis Center, OH |
Driver Information
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
LC
Lori Clark | Worthington, OH |
DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Columbus, OH |
Registrar
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DH
Dorothy Harrington | Avon Lake, OH |
Start
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RL
Ron Long | Batavia, OH |
DR
Donald Randles | Wooster, OH |
WS
William Stevens | Grove City, OH |
DT
Diane Tedeschi | Columbus, OH |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DH
Duane Harrington | Avon Lake, OH |
DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH |
Scrutineer
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
RR
Roberta Ross | Cincinnati, OH |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DK
Dave Killian | North Royalton, OH |