Entry List
Race Weekend
306
entries
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F6)
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DL
David Lapham | F500 | Commerce Twp, MI | QRE Hoosier Tire | |
06 | BH
Brian Heun | F500 | Galloway, NJ | The Law Office of Brian D. Heun | |
9 | F500 | Alden, NY | Hoosier, Mitchell Racing Services | ||
16 | CM
Chuck McAbee | F500 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
29 | JW
Jeff Walker | F500 | Commerce, MI | ||
42 | Ja
Jason annunziata | F500 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
43 | JA
John Annunziata | F500 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
55 | RG
Robert Gray | F500 | Yorktown Heights, NY | Green Mountain Rigging Corp | |
62 | JB
Jay Beckley | F500 | Marlton, NJ | Hoosier Tires & Scuderia Frenzinta Racing | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F500 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
89 | KL
Katherine Lapham | F500 | White Lake, MI | ||
96 | F500 | Independence, OH | QRE / Chainsaw Motorsports | ||
97 | SR
Scott Rudolph | F500 | Aberdeen, MD | Rudolph Brothers Racing | |
192 | F500 | Ashburn, VA | TMR/ Mitchell Racing Services | ||
2 | FF | Dunstable, MA | Raceworks | ||
6 | AB
Andrew Bujdoso | FF | Girard, OH | Diversified Logistic, Checkered Motorsports, Greyhound Seats USA | |
7 | TS
Thomas E Schwietz Jr | FF | Winchester, VA | steel services | |
13 | YS
Yuven Sundaramoorthy | FF | Abbottstown, PA | K-Hill Motorsports | |
18 | GG
Gary Gecelter | FF | Old Westbury, NY | ||
24 | FF | McDonald, PA | steelfiber.com/Waldron Private Wealth | ||
26 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
27 | CF
Charles Foster | FF | Fredericton, NB | Foster & Company | |
41 | RA
Robert Albani | FF | Glen Cove, NY | Home Tech Consultants | |
45 | KB
Ken Bouquillon | FF | Oxford, CT | Adaptiivgrow.com / TwoDogg Inc. | |
56 | FF | Easton, PA | IAM Advisory, LLC | ||
70 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks, Meji Enterprises | ||
80 | FF | Tampa, FL | Team Pelfrey/Gap Guard | ||
81 | FF | Alantic Beach, Fl | Gapuard | ||
82 | SO
Steve Oseth | FF | Winchester, Va | Team Pelfrey | |
99 | FF | Hollis, NH | |||
72 | RS
Roger Siebenaler | FV | North Hero, VT | Autowerks/Hoosier | |
75 | AP
Andy Pastore | FV | Watertown, MA | Vee Sport Racing | |
76 | FV | Tully, NY | Autowerks, Hoosier, CarboTech | ||
77 | RS
Rick Shields | FV | Bridgeville, PA | ||
79 | JP
John Petillo | FV | Acton, MA | Petillo Racing / Vee Sport Racing | |
86 | RQ
Ray Qualls | FV | Reisterstown, MD | ||
93 | TM
Trevor Miller | FV | Horseheads, NY | ASI Renovations/Ghost | |
95 | WH
William Hannum | FV | West Grove, PA | Hannum Racing / Autowerks / Kropp Tool | |
196 | JM
John Melican | FV | Carmel, NY |
Class totals: F500: 14FF: 16FV: 9
SM
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
8 | LL
Linda Lemelin | SM | atlantic beach, fl | Mazda | |
13 | AG
Anthony Geraci | SM | Glen Head, NY | KRUGSPEED / A Geraci racing | |
14 | SM | Manson, WA | TFB | ||
15 | SM | Mendon, MA | Flatout Motorsports, Inc. | ||
17 | SM | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
22 | SM | Canal Winchester, OH | Defined Autoworks / Rossini Racing Products | ||
27 | SM | Fredon, NJ | Kessler Engineering, Amanda Racing | ||
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil | ||
36 | TF
Tracy Fowler | SM | Cumming, GA | OPM Autosports | |
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Dannys Angels | Rossini Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | Planet Miata | ||
41 | VK
Vic Kicera | SM | Lititz, PA | LMC Home Loans, Carbotech | |
44 | SM | Manheim, PA | Flatout Motorsports | XFactor Engines | Carbotech Brakes | ||
45 | SM | brewerton, NY | Rosmar racing, Genesee Orthopedics | ||
46 | SM | Binghamton, NY | GreaterBingObGyn.com/Recycled Racing | ||
50 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM | Suffield, CT | Rossini Racing Products, Northeast Industrial Floorings | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
60 | PH
Paul Holton | SM | Tallahassee, FL | Radium/TRUECar/LucasOil/OPM | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering | |
73 | DM
Daniel Moen | SM | Rindge, NH | KRUGSPEED, SCDA Driver Development, www.SCDA1.com | |
77 | SM | Potomac, MD | Team TGIW, Woodlawn Garage | ||
80 | SM | Wilton, CT | Astacio Plumbing | ||
98 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
136 | LB
Lance Bergstein | SM | New York, NY | Flatout Motorsports | |
141 | KR
Kevin Ross | SM | Franklin, TN | ||
159 | SM | Tampa, FL | Replay Museum |
SRF3
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JR
James Regan | SRF3 | Longmeadow, MA | www.permitlinkusa.com - cloud based municipal permitting software | |
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
3 | SC
Sabre Cook | SRF3 | Grand Junction, CO | Apple Motorsports / Viceroy - Snowmass | |
03 | SRF3 | Ithaca, NY | I.B.C.-“Ithaca Beer Company” & S.A.C. | ||
5 | SRF3 | McKinney, TX | Southeast Spec Racer/Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
07 | DJ
David Jacobs | SRF3 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing | |
7 | SRF3 | Hillsboro Beach, FL | Crowned Eagle Racing/Elite Autossport | ||
9 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
10 | SRF3 | Hudson, NY | Garrison Motorsports | ||
13 | SRF3 | Annapolis, MD | Absolute Fire Protection / Pye Barker Fire & Security | ||
17 | SRF3 | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
19 | SRF3 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
20 | SRF3 | Sherwood Forest, MD | Buying Time Media | ||
22 | LM
Lee McNeish | SRF3 | Southbury, CT | ||
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF3 | Spartanburg, SC | Comprent | |
33 | TR
Thomas Riley | SRF3 | New Fairfield, CT | TRAC Consulting | |
34 | HS
Herb Sweeney IV | SRF3 | Arlington, MA | Sweeney Racing | |
36 | CB
Craig Blackwell | SRF3 | Carmel, IN | ||
39 | MK
Max King | SRF3 | Franklinville, NJ | Dog Gone Racing, K&K Racing | |
40 | SRF3 | Ballston Spa, NY | ICERACE.COM | ||
43 | MV
Mark Vultaggio | SRF3 | Swiftwater, PA | Dry Gear Solutions | |
51 | SRF3 | York, PA | Apple Motorsports | ||
54 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mastercard, Amex, My Kids College Fund | ||
56 | JP
Jason Pintar | SRF3 | Flemington, NJ | ||
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF3 | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
66 | BW
Bill Watts | SRF3 | Tiverton, RI | Henry's Tire Service Fall River, MA | |
68 | RK
Roger Krebs | SRF3 | Austin, TX | Papa Roger Racing/Naproxen | |
70 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF3 | SOlon, Oh | DonateStuff.com | |
71 | SRF3 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | RaceVoice | ||
72 | JH
John Hall | SRF3 | Vienna, VA | The SuRF Shop | |
73 | BD
Bob Devol | SRF3 | Greenwich, CT | Bob Devol Communications | |
99 | GO
Greg Obadia | SRF3 | Bethesda, MD | ElginRacing | |
111 | BM
Bruce Myers | SRF3 | Greenland, NH | Briggs Belt System, BRM Medical Consulting | |
131 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
132 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF3 | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus | |
02 | RM
Raymond R. Moser | SRF | Treasure Island, FL | Moser Taboada | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
24 | DG
David Glodowski | SRF | Phoenix, AZ | Lindell Motorsports | |
86 | FV
Frank Vultaggio | SRF | Apalachin, NY | Dinosaur Racing | |
88 | CP
Chris Pluta | SRF | Lansing, NY | ||
96 | BG
Bernie Grogan | SRF | Newtown Square, PA | Elite Autosport |
Class totals: SRF: 6SRF3: 35
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, SMX)
69
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | DB
David Beccaris | B spec | Dallas, PA | my own money | |
26 | B spec | Brighton, MA | Indian Summer Racing | ||
45 | B spec | brewerton, NY | Indian Summer Racing | ||
126 | WD
William Dergosits | B spec | Berne, NY | North Country Subaru | |
195 | B spec | Bath, NY | Amy Lynn Racing LLC | ||
10 | STL | Purcellville, VA | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier Racing Tire/Mazda/Baroness Childs | ||
14 | TS
Thomas Smith | STL | Marlton, NJ | Mazda / Hoosier | |
23 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | STL | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
24 | SW
Stephen Wheeler | STL | Geneva, NY | Wheeler Automotive | |
25 | AS
Andrew Salzano | STL | Marysville, OH | HART / Honda Racing/HPD | |
28 | BB
Bob Beede | STL | Northampton, MA | Bill Fenton Motorsports | |
29 | BF
Brian FitzGerald | STL | Geneva, NY | Geneva Coach | |
36 | TF
Tracy Fowler | STL | Cumming, GA | OPM Autosports | |
39 | BN
Bernie Naegele | STL | Geneva, NY | Heathen Racing ,Wheeler Motorsports, Single Moms | |
47 | BS
Brian Shanfeld | STL | Powell, OH | Honda Racing / HPD, Honda R&D Americas, BF-Goodrich Tires, H&R | |
67 | CM
Craig McHaffie | STL | Walpole, MA | Flatout Motorsports | |
69 | DS
Darrel Stein | STL | Allentown, PA | Speed 1 | |
70 | DT
Darin Treakle | STL | Marshall, VA | Treakle Insurance Agency, Angry Sheep Motorsports, Carbotech, Hoosier | |
77 | MG
Myles Gilsinger | STL | Marysville, OH | Carbotech / H&R / Honda Racing HPD / Hoosier / Redline Oil / SPC / Hybrid Racing / Hondata / BRM | |
82 | STL | Hilliard, OH | Carbotech | Auto Assets | Hasport | Gridlife | OS Giken | ||
95 | JH
John Hainsworth | STL | Vineland, NJ | Maximum Attack Motorsports | |
117 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | STL | Westborough, MA | Westboro Toyota | |
141 | KR
Kevin Ross | STL | Franklin, TN | ||
142 | RG
Rick Goryeb | STL | Gladstone, NJ | WE Racing, Sebring Automotive | |
159 | STL | Tampa, FL | Replay Museum | ||
171 | NA
Nilo Ayuyao | STL | Oldsmar, FL | ||
187 | STL | Aberdeen, NJ | FLATOUT MOTORSPORTS | ||
03 | STU | Syosset, NY | KRUGSPEED/BGB Esqs | ||
4 | STU | Medford, NJ | KRUGSPEED / Caneel Group / Global Coffee / Deliberate Driver Development | ||
06 | MB
Matthew Benazic | STU | Whitestone, NY | ALL STAR SHEETMETAL INC | |
08 | RK
Rachel Kullman | STU | seminole, FL | No Mo Money Race Engineering | |
15 | STU | Webster, NY | Redcom, Red line oil, BERG Racing, Power Brake, Quaife | ||
19 | STU | Boca Raton, FL | Pennzoil/G-Loc Brakes/Replay XD/AerNow/Jackson Racing/OS Giken | ||
52 | STU | Webster, ny | BERG Racing, REDCOM | ||
59 | STU | East Greenbush, NY | 2017 NE Conference Champion - STU | ||
72 | STU | Ronkonkoma, NY | Capo Brothers Inc/Race Developments/Habberstad BMW | ||
79 | ML
Mark Liller | STU | Bowie, MD | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
89 | STU | Brooklyn, NY | |||
92 | JS
John Schmitt | STU | Sunbury, OH | Hoosier/HPD/Red Line | |
140 | STU | Freedom, PA | C and G Performance Hoosier Tyres | ||
165 | STU | Aberdeen, NJ | FORGE Motorsport / Flatout Motorsports / Tailored Chassis Solutions | ||
32 | T1 | Chester Springs, PA | Phoenix, Hawk, Hoosier, Penske | ||
2 | BM
Buz McCall | T2 | Boca Raton, FL | Pennzoil/ RePlay XD/ AER Now/ G-Loc Brakes/ Hoosier | |
3 | AN
Albert Nocerine | T2 | Shavertown, PA | Varsity, Hoosier | |
5 | BD
Bob Demers | T2 | Dover, NH | Midway Buick GMC & Collision Center | |
07 | T2 | Durham, CT | |||
8 | T2 | Oswego, NY | American Foundry | ||
27 | NJ
Nicole Jacque | T2 | San Jose, CA | Phoenix Performance | |
34 | T2 | Manassas Park, VA | AMS/SwitchbackPerformance/TRE/Hoosier/Carbotech | ||
37 | KR
Kurt Rezzetano | T2 | Phoenixville, PA | Phoenix Performance, Hoosier, Hawk, Ford Racing | |
42 | ML
Michael Lavigne | T2 | Hooksett, NH | Auto Re-Nu-It Auto Body/Hoosier Tire | |
53 | T2 | Nokesville, VA | Angry Sheep Motorsports/AMS/Carbotech/AWS | ||
73 | T2 | Malvern, PA | Phoenix Performance / Hoosier | ||
88 | T2 | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | |||
31 | MM
Marshall Mast | T3 | Denver, PA | Phoenix Performance | |
40 | T3 | Valrico, FL | Skip Barber Racing School | ||
50 | SB
Stephen Blethen | T3 | Allanstown, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | |
81 | MU
Moisey Uretsky | T3 | New York, NY | DigitalOcean | |
86 | TM
Tim Mullen | T3 | Boston, MA | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | |
94 | JN
James Nazarian | T3 | North Hollywood, CA | ||
110 | T3 | Stillwater, OK | McB Autosport, BimmerWorld, Izze-Racing | ||
167 | T3 | Andover, MA | |||
7 | T4 | Queensbury, NY | North Country Subaru, Ricks Bike Shop, Black Sheep Honey Co. | ||
17 | T4 | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
51 | T4 | Londonderry, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | ||
56 | FB
Felix Borodaty | T4 | Hallandale, FL | ||
57 | CC
Christopher Collins | T4 | Mount Airy, MD | Meathead Racing/COCA | |
108 | BR
Brian Reilly | T4 | Norwalk, CT | Acoustic Blueprint | |
186 | JH
J. Robert Henderson | T4 | Palm City, FL | Road Runner Racing, Hoosier |
Class totals: B spec: 5STL: 22STU: 14T1: 1T2: 12T3: 8T4: 7
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA, FC, FE2, FX, P1, P2)
42
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | MS
Mark Sherwood | FA | Lakeville, NY | Livonia Wine & Spirits | |
06 | FA | Monkton, MD | K-Hill Motorsports | ||
15 | MM
Matt Miller | FA | Orland Park, IL | LaundryRoom.Rent | |
16 | WG
William Goldkind | FA | Holbrook, NY | CRESTWOOD METALS | |
23 | SL
Shelton Lindsay | FA | Red Hook, NY | Shrimp and Peas Fabrication | |
65 | FA | Avon, NY | Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing | ||
66 | RZ
Richard Zober | FA | Croydon, PA | Zober Industries Inc. | |
74 | SY
Sedat Yelkin | FA | Austintown, OH | K Hill Motorsports | |
82 | FA | Monson, MA | Small Fortune Racing,Hoosier, Spectro Performance Oils | ||
00 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FB | Seguin, ON | Hoosier Tire / Stan | |
9 | JS
Jason Slahor | FB | Ellicott City, MD | Slahor Racing | |
13 | DH
Douglas Hertz | FB | Mount Kisco, NY | Sunrise Solar Solutions | |
14 | FB | El Paso, Tx | GLabels | ||
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
30 | CL
Charles Livingston | FB | Saint Louis, MO | Barta, Jones & Foley, PLLC | |
34 | DO
David O'Leary | FB | CRANBERRY TWP, PA | O'Leary Motorsports | |
77 | FB | Harleysville, PA | Mayer Motorsports/Commonwealth Oral and Facial Surgery/Technotects | ||
93 | SH
Steve Hamilton | FB | Incline Village, NV | CSI Leasing/EPCusa.com | |
111 | MM
Mike Meyers | FB | Penfield, NY | Philly Motorsports | |
01 | AM
Austin McCusker | FC | Glen Head, NY | Dot Works | |
05 | DL
Devin Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ Hoosier Tire | |
5 | FC | Hartsdale, NY | Jagermeister | ||
8 | DB
Don Betterly | FC | MCADOO, PA | Master Mechanical Corp. | |
44 | FC | Mountain Top, PA | TRIAD MAGNETICS | ||
46 | DR
Douglas Rocco | FC | Sandisfield, MA | BLUE CHIP DIESEL | |
81 | CD
Cory Derr | FC | DRUMS, PA | Master Mechanical Corp | |
2 | AZ
Adam Zerlin | FE | Northport, NY | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
10 | FE | Ranson, WV | |||
11 | JH
Justin Huffman | FE | Herndon, VA | Jamison | |
12 | FE | Newark, OH | |||
22 | CZ
Chet Zerlin | FE | Naples, FL | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
53 | AS
Alex Scaler | FE | Asbury, NJ | ChassisTools.com | |
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | FE | Locust Valley , ny | Pencils Plus , Motion Dynamics | |
59 | FE | Yorkville, IL | Performance AFX Motorsports | ||
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM | Houston, TX | Lion Rampant Group | |
09 | P1 | Calabogie, ON | StoneShare | ||
31 | P1 | Naples, FL | grp3 motorsport | ||
83 | GB
Greg Bell | P1 | Kanata, ON | The Door Company / The Floor Company | |
08 | P2 | Hampstead, NC | Kim Piner | ||
89 | LP
Lucian Pancea | P2 | San Antonio , Tx | Luckor Motors | |
99 | P2 | Bellevue, WA |
Class totals: FA: 9FB: 10FC: 7FE: 9FM: 1P1: 3P2: 3
Big Bore Closed Wheel (GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX,AS, T1)
52
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AA
Amy Aquilante | AS | Phoenixville, PA | TAR / Hoosier / Hawk / DBA Rotors | |
04 | SO
Stephen Ott | AS | Quakertown, PA | ||
15 | AS | Derwood, MD | Hoosier, AutoGear, ProSystems Brakes, Performance Auto Works, Gentium Technologies | ||
20 | JJ
James Jost | AS | New Ringgold, PA | Jost Iron Works, Yanek Custom Guns | |
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
58 | BA
Beth Aquilante | AS | Collingswood, NJ | TAR / Hoosier / Hawk | |
67 | PM
Patrick Madden | AS | Titusville, PA | ||
72 | AS | Tompkinsville, KY | Hershey's Racing Engines | ||
85 | AS | Phoenixville, PA | Rheumatism Racing | ||
87 | TL
Thomas Lane | AS | Big Flats, NY | Trackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass | |
2 | ES
Edward Sullivan | GT1 | Hampton, CT | Swamp Yankee Arms | |
6 | GT1 | Enfield, CT | Catang Motorsports | ||
12 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | |
38 | JB
John Branscombe | GT1 | Nottingham, NH | Colony Used Auto Parts | |
52 | GT1 | Cape Coral, FL | Spina Bifida Assoc of NE NY, Automotion, Encore Realty | ||
55 | JB
Jack Busch | GT1 | Torrington, CT | Spectro Oils,Hoosier Tire,Leifert Motorsports | |
57 | GT1 | Canfield, OH | Kryderacing, Inc./Ave Motorsports/Goodyear | ||
60 | TS
Tony Stefanon | GT1 | Shermans Dale, PA | Catfishracing | |
71 | ST
Stephen Tullman | GT1 | Chester Springs, PA | Porsche Center North Toronto | |
77 | TR
Timothy Rubright | GT1 | Kutztown, PA | BLUE KNOB AUTO .COM | |
82 | GT1 | Auburn, AL | ERALAB.com | ||
89 | GT1 | Copake Falls, NY | Davis Auto Body | ||
171 | NW
Neal Walker | GT1 | Phoenixville, PA | Porsche Center North Toronto | |
07 | CG
Chad Gilsinger | GT2 | Marysville, OH | Hoosier / HRE / H&R / HPD / Carbotech / Redline Oil / RV6 / Goodridge / BRM / APR | |
8 | GT2 | Alabaster, AL | |||
09 | SD
Seth Duval | GT2 | Brooklyn, CT | Big Boys Toys llc, Pomfret Ct | |
21 | GS
Gary Stewart | GT2 | Aspen, CO | Apple Motorsports | |
39 | JY
John Yarosz | GT2 | Swoyersville, PA | Phoenix | |
46 | JG
James Goughary | GT2 | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire/Nissan | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
51 | DM
Don McMillon | GT2 | Texarkana, TX | Salasko Racing | |
83 | GT2 | Indiana, PA | Wyotech / American Racer | ||
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | ||
88 | RR
Roger Reuse | GT2 | Alabaster, AL | ||
96 | JW
James Walker | GT2 | Chester Springs, PA | Tullman Walker Racing | |
196 | JO
Jerry Onks | GT2 | Murfreesboro, TN | Wilwood Brakes/VetteSport/Hoosier Tire/VanSteel | |
06 | RR
Rick Ricker | GT3 | Waterford, VA | Toyota/Blue Ridge Racewerkes | |
18 | CB
Chad Bacon | GT3 | Mooresville, NC | CB Motorsports/Zignal/GoodYear/TRD | |
22 | JA
James Ashe | GT3 | Prospect, CT | Dependable Energy hoosier tire spectro oil | |
33 | CH
Christopher Howard | GT3 | Holliston, MA | ||
141 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
14 | T1 | New Bern, NC | Pepsi, STEEDA, Watson Racing, Hoosier | ||
19 | JW
Judi Warren | T1 | Ellicott City, MD | Phoenix Auto Center | |
23 | T1 | Milford, CT | Hi Speed Motorsports, Redline Oil, Hoosier tires, Konig wheels | ||
47 | T1 | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork AG LLC / Carbotech / Angry Sheep | ||
53 | T1 | Nokesville, VA | Angry Sheep Motorsports/AMS/Carbotech/AWS | ||
76 | CD
Chris Durbin | T1 | South Park, PA | Hawk, RaceFuelZ | |
78 | T1 | Austin, Tx | HellHound Motorsports/Phoenix Performance/ Ford Racing/Hoosier/Penske/ Hawk/ Brembo/Texas Autosports | ||
81 | T1 | White Plains, NY | BTB Security Services, Inc. | ||
127 | MS
MARK SALVESEN | T1 | HACKENSACK, NJ | ||
165 | T1 | Aberdeen, NJ | FORGE Motorsport / Flatout Motorsports / Tailored Chassis Solutions | ||
619 | T1 | Maspeth, NY | F.A.S.T. Auto |
Class totals: AS: 10GT1: 13GT2: 13GT3: 5T1: 11
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP,BS)
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | GK
Greg Kasprzyk | EP | Yatesville, PA | Gkconstruction LLC | |
02 | CD
Chris Dryden | EP | New Freedom, PA | Hoosier, Carbotech, TeamJBS | |
4 | DW
Don Walsh | EP | Orrtanna, PA | Classic Auto | |
17 | EP | East Harwich, MA | G-Loc Brakes, Pleasant Bay Safety, LLC | ||
24 | EP | Freeland, PA | RDK Engineering Inc. / JPM / Hoosier / Site Specific / Carbotech | ||
31 | GK
George Kline | EP | Johnstown, NY | Audrey's Classic Design/ Anita ALa Carte/ Main Motorcar Chrysler Dodge Jeep | |
47 | EP | Salem, NH | Wankel Works, Racetek, RedLine, Goopy Performance, Chips Motorsports | ||
51 | AD
Amy Dilks | EP | Pleasant Valley, NY | Wankelworks/Stripes Racing | |
58 | PE
Peter Eells | EP | Dunedin, FL | Always Green Racing, No No Money Racing Service | |
61 | HS
Heikki Silegren | EP | Stouffville, ON | gatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
79 | EP | Scottsville, NY | |||
81 | EP | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
97 | KL
Kevin Leigh | EP | Harrisonburg, VA | Hoosier, Carbotech | |
117 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | EP | Westborough, MA | Westboro Toyota | |
12 | DS
David Strittmatter | FP | Akron, OH | Hoosier Tire | |
23 | FP | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign/Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
41 | FP | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust / Ohlins USA | ||
48 | FP | Webster, NY | Racerink REDLINE OIL Kurts Garage | ||
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Hoosier / Planet Miata / Mazda / Carbotech | |
63 | PK
Paul Kullman | FP | St. Petersburg, FL | No Mo Money Race Engineering | |
66 | JH
Jerome Hinkle | FP | Catonsville, MD | Element One Associates | |
89 | FP | Corry, PA | Campbell Brothers Racing/Jesse Prather Mtrspts/ Hoosier/Carbotech Brakes | ||
121 | FP | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab, LLC | ||
9 | JG
James Gregorius | GTL | Livonia, NY | Livonia Redemption Center | |
28 | GTL | Summit Point, WV | Goodyear - Valvoline - Carbotech - Ostar Motorsports - Konig | ||
85 | GTL | West Chester, PA | Ball and Ball, Woodlawn Garage, AWE Tuning, Zekert Racing Enterprises | ||
99 | BD
Bob Dowie | GTL | Chester, NY | Village Auto Works | |
5 | GS
Gibson Stine | HP | Cazenovia, NY | Stine Motorsports | |
10 | EV
Eric Vickerman | HP | Howell, MI | The Vickerman Gang | |
13 | DD
Dan DeBell | HP | Trumansburg, NY | Layer Cake Wine | |
18 | HP | Rochester, NY | ActionCam by P.E.D. Products/Rainbow Dragon T&T/Goodyear | ||
21 | EB
Enrik Benazic | HP | Farmingdale, NY | All star sheet metal | |
59 | HP | Greenfield, MA | Brookside Animal Hospital, Greenfield Auto Specialists | ||
77 | HP | Blue Bell, PA | Woodlawn Garage, Ball and Ball Hardware, TGIW, BHP Devlopment | ||
78 | RW
Roger Welling | HP | New Milford, PA | Nissan / Hoosier / Dragon's Lair | |
82 | HP | Abington, MA | Hoosier | ||
84 | HP | Ontario, NY | Hoosier Tire/Key Systems |
Class totals: EP: 14FP: 9GTL: 4HP: 10
Workers
92
entries
Race Administration
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Painted Post, NY | |
Admin | Derwood, MD | |
Admin | Charlotte, NC | |
JH
Judith Hurlbut | Admin | Batavia, NY |
JL
Jim Llewellyn | Admin | Tarpon Springs, FL |
Admin | New Bern, NC | |
Admin | Topeka, KS | |
SR
Stacy Reed | Admin | fairfax, VA |
MS
Mike Smickley | Admin | Waynesboro, PA |
Admin | fairfax, VA |
Flagging & Communications
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bowling | F & C | Little Rock, AR |
RF
Rachel Forman | F & C | Westminster, MD |
F & C | Rochester, NY | |
F & C | New Britain, CT | |
RS
Robert Sherman | F & C | Freehold, NJ |
DS
Diane E. Skelton | F & C | Syracuse, NY |
GS
George Skelton | F & C | Syracuse, NY |
JW
Jim Wheeler | F & C | Rochester, NY |
F & C | Mansfield, PA | |
F & C | Mansfield, PA |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LE
Lawrence Emery | Grid | Williamsport, PA |
Grid | Ranson, WV |
Other
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Anthony Bristol | Other | West Henrietta, NY |
Other | Murrysville, PA | |
JL
Joan E Llewellyn | Other | Cleveland Hts.,, OH |
Other | Cascade, MD | |
Other | Sayre, PA |
Pits
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WH
William Haus | Pits | Verona, PA |
Pits | Girard, PA |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TD
Theresa Dobbs | Registration | Horseheads, NY |
EG
Eunice Gerstein | Registration | CENTER VALLEY, PA |
JH
J. Robert Henderson | Registration | Palm City, FL |
Registration | Rochester, NY | |
Registration | Rochester, NY |
Starters
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starters | Orchard Park, NY | |
PK
Paul Krysiak | Starters | Tolland, CT |
ML
Mick Levy | Starters | Marcellus, NY |
CM
Clifford McCandless | Starters | Grove City, PA |
SM
Steve Mortimer | Starters | Pittsburgh, PA |
Stewards
26
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Middletown, CT | |
Stewards | Tolland, CT | |
Stewards | Princeton, WV | |
DC
Dean Croucher | Stewards | Newark, NY |
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr | Stewards | Horseheads, NY |
DF
David Faita | Stewards | Monson, Ma |
RG
Russell Gardner | Stewards | Ruxton, MD |
MG
Marc Gerstein | Stewards | Center Valley, PA |
DG
David Gomberg | Stewards | Laurel, MD |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Stewards | Trafford , PA |
EH
Earl Hurlbut | Stewards | Batavia, NY |
Stewards | Concord, NH | |
Stewards | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Stewards | Chittenango, NY | |
Stewards | Canonsburg, PA | |
SK
Sue King | Stewards | Williamstown, NJ |
JK
Johannes Krauss | Stewards | Prattsville, NY |
Stewards | South Park, PA | |
Stewards | New Britain, CT | |
Stewards | Nepean, ON | |
Stewards | Hampden, MA | |
SP
Steve Pence | Stewards | Bluemont, VA |
JR
Jim Rogaski | Stewards | Rio Linda, CA |
JS
James Shoemaker | Stewards | Ravenna, OH |
HS
Herbert Sweeney III | Stewards | Spring City, PA |
Stewards | Honeoye Falls, NY |
Timing & Scoring
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T & S | Little Rock, AR | |
T & S | Scottsville, NY | |
T & S | Elmira, NY | |
CD
Carl Dresie | T & S | Rochester, NY |
SH
Shaun Hallam | T & S | Penfield, NY |
T & S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
JK
Jane Kopp | T & S | Oakville, ON |
MK
Marianne Krauss | T & S | Prattsville, NY |
AL
Albert Llewellyn | T & S | Irvine, CA |
WP
Walter Petroff | T & S | Avon, NY |
CR
Carol Reber | T & S | Annapolis, MD |
T & S | Frostproof, FL | |
BS
Bill Skibbe | T & S | Magnolia, TX |
Technical Inspection
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
David Badger | Tech | New Galilee, PA |
JB
Judith Badger | Tech | New Galilee, PA |
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
Tech | Bergen, NY | |
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
Tech | Montour Falls, NY | |
ML
Mike Lilley | Tech | Webster, NY |
Tech | Edgewater, Fl | |
Tech | Athens, PA | |
PP
Philip Pepper | Tech | Bloomfield, NY |
Tech | Rochester, NY | |
Tech | Ithaca, NY | |
Tech | Sayre, PA | |
Tech | Penn Yan, NY |