SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region announces Jed Copham Memorial Mid-Summer Classic Saturday, Jul 6 — Sunday, Jul 7, 2019 attendees at Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN 56401 (5146) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Jed Copham Memorial Mid-Summer Classic

SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region

Saturday, Jul 6 — Sunday, Jul 7, 2019

Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN

Land O' Lakes Region SCCA

Jed Copham Memorial

Mid-Summer Classic Double Divisional

at Brainerd International Raceway

July 6-7, 2019

Saturday July 6  64 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (10), Group 2 (8), Group 3 (15), Group 4 (9), Group 5 (8), Group 6 (14)

Group 1   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
86 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jessica ITJ 1987BMW 325i Lakeville, MN
51 Placeholder Avatar Roggemann, Wade ITJ 1995Honda civic Otsego, mn
50 Placeholder Avatar Stone, Tim ITJ 1990Honda Civic Taylors Falls, MN
3 Placeholder Avatar Buan, Rick Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Chanhassen, MN
74 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Pillager, MN
21 Avatar Image Jenkins, Andrew Spec Miata 1990Mazda MiataBuhler Group Becker, MN
81 Avatar Image Kuhnley, Gordon Spec Miata 1993Mazda MiataStrait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource Saint Paul, MN
32 Avatar Image Pridday, Paul Spec Miata 1990Mazda Miata Detroit Lakes, MN
83 Placeholder Avatar Utecht, Mark Super Touring Light 1995Honda Civic Stacy, MN
87 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miata Saint Paul Park, MN

Class Totals: ITJ: 3, Spec Miata: 4, Spec Miata : 1, Super Touring Light: 2

Group 2   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
25 Placeholder Avatar Handberg, Marty Club Formula Ford 1980Tiga FFAHandberg Reporting Maple Grove, MN
0 Placeholder Avatar Henderson, David Club Formula Ford Crossle' 45FMurray Motorsports Big Lake, MN
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula 500 2014Red Devil JS14Jondal machine Rushford, MN
80 Avatar Image Schenk, Dylan Formula Atlantic 2002Van Diemen RF02 MazdaZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent Chanhassen, MN
10 Avatar Image Thomson, Steve Formula Atlantic 2014Van Diemen DP-08ZSports Midwest Minnetonka, MN
32 Avatar Image Schaal, David Formula Enterprises 2010SCCA Enterprises FESpeedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental Saint Paul, MN
99 Placeholder Avatar Murray, Alan Formula Ford Swift DB-1Murray Motorsports Brainerd, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1994Formula Mazda StarPam Flaten/Braun Intertec Burnsville, MN

Class Totals: Club Formula Ford: 2, Formula 500: 1, Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Ford: 1, Formula Mazda: 1

Group 3   15 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
16 Avatar Image Bastyr, Paul Vintage Closed Wheel 1962Austin Cooper Minneapolis, MN
35 Avatar Image Bolger, Dyrk Vintage Closed Wheel 1968Mini Classic Motor Works St. Andrews, MB
17 Placeholder Avatar Bosell, Damon Vintage Closed Wheel 1965Ford Falcon Cambridge, MN
93 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Jerald Vintage Closed Wheel 1972Datsun 240Z Delano, MN
44 Placeholder Avatar Edington, Jeffrey Vintage Closed Wheel 1970MG B White Bear Lake, MN
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN
7 Avatar Image Ivey, Shannon J. Vintage Closed Wheel 1967Chevrolet CAMARO SSHawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines Rogers, MN
86 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jessica Vintage Closed Wheel 1987BMW 325i Lakeville, MN
22 Placeholder Avatar Kennedy, Brian Vintage Closed Wheel 1970Ford MustangF.J.Moore Cannon Falls, MN
777 Avatar Image Martin, Steve Vintage Closed Wheel 1979Ford MustangSWM Racing Excelsior, MN
106 Avatar Image McQueen, Scott Vintage Closed Wheel 1957Austin Healey 100-6 Minneapolis, MN
351 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Jerry Vintage Closed Wheel 1967Austin Cooper SOrr Autosport Burnsville, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Powell, Dan Vintage Closed Wheel 1961Austin Healey 3000 Edina, MN
09 Placeholder Avatar Rippie, Douglas Vintage Closed Wheel Datsun 240Z Buffalo, MN
202 Avatar Image Wetzel, Eileen Vintage Closed Wheel 1966Austin Healey 3000 Plymouth, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 15

Group 4   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
02 Avatar Image Burkett, Murray Vintage Open Wheel 1969Chinook MK IX (Formula Ford)One Capital Winnipeg, MB
14 Avatar Image Butler, Wally Vintage Open Wheel 1982Lola T640 Narol, MB
44 Placeholder Avatar Edington, Peter Vintage Open Wheel Lola 440 Jackson, WY
21 Placeholder Avatar Fish, William Vintage Open Wheel 1975Reynard FF Prior Lake, MN
99 Avatar Image Friedrich, Helmut Vintage Open Wheel 1969Caldwell D9Barton Racing Services/House of Silver Winnipeg, MB
72 Avatar Image Friesen, Douglas Vintage Open Wheel 1970Lotus 61mxred cup racing Winnipeg, MB
67 Placeholder Avatar Hogdal, John Vintage Open Wheel 1980Zink Citation Zink Z-160Citation Zink Ham Lake, MN
9 Placeholder Avatar Peterson, Darrell Vintage Open Wheel 1975LeGrand LeGrand Mk 21Interstate Truck Driving School Elk River, MN
95 Placeholder Avatar Stadther, Rich Vintage Open Wheel 1970Dulon LD9Dreamsicle Racing St. Paul, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Open Wheel: 9

Group 5   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
30 Placeholder Avatar Belov, Maksim Spec Racer Ford Spec Racer Ford SRF Medina, MN
76 Avatar Image Boltik, Ron Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Spec Racer Ford SRF3 Lakeland, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Dave Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosports New Brighton, MN
13 Placeholder Avatar Dueck, Lauren Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Ford SRF3 Oakbank, MB
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2007Ford SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lake, MN
52 Avatar Image Nash, Jim Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Bloomington, MN
31 Avatar Image Schaal, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2016SCCA Enterprises SRF3Lindell Motorsports / Speedy Race Gear Saint Paul, MN
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2018SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lk, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 7

Group 6   14 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas American Sedan 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
15 Placeholder Avatar Dulski, Edward GT-1 1987Oldsmobile CutlassJDR Enterprise Mays Landing, NJ
87 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miata Saint Paul Park, MN
57 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas ITE 1 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
55 Avatar Image Magney, Phil ITE 1 1997Porsche 993/911 Hopkins, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Terry ITE 1 BMW M3Orrautosport Lakeville, MN
9 Avatar Image Wagner, Mike ITE 1 Ford MustangWagner Race Products Chaska, MN
27 Avatar Image Davis, Chris ITE 2 1998BMW 323is Maple Plain, MN
5 Avatar Image Orr, Chris ITE 2 2003BMW 330CIOrr Autosport Eden Prairie, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
44 Avatar Image Wilson, Glen ITS 1995Volkswagen Golf GTIGroup W LLc Saint Paul, MN
32 Avatar Image Pridday, Paul Spec Miata - Tire rule 1990Mazda Miata Detroit Lakes, MN
118 Avatar Image Huberty, Dan Touring 2 2016BMW M235iROrr Autosport Lakeville, MN
63 Placeholder Avatar Knepper, Mark Touring 2 Chevrolet Corvette Z06Interstate Truck Driving school Wyoming, MN

Class Totals: American Sedan: 1, GT-1: 1, ITA: 1, ITE 1: 4, ITE 2: 2, ITR: 1, ITS: 1, Spec Miata - Tire rule: 1, Touring 2: 2

Sunday July 7   60 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (10), Group 2 (8), Group 3 (12), Group 4 (8), Group 5 (10), Group 6 (12)

Group 1   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
86 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jessica ITJ 1987BMW 325i Lakeville, MN
51 Placeholder Avatar Roggemann, Wade ITJ 1995Honda civic Otsego, mn
50 Placeholder Avatar Stone, Tim ITJ 1990Honda Civic Taylors Falls, MN
3 Placeholder Avatar Buan, Rick Spec Miata 1999Mazda Miata Chanhassen, MN
74 Avatar Image Craft, Chris Spec Miata 1999Mazda miata Pillager, MN
21 Avatar Image Jenkins, Andrew Spec Miata 1990Mazda MiataBuhler Group Becker, MN
81 Avatar Image Kuhnley, Gordon Spec Miata 1993Mazda MiataStrait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource Saint Paul, MN
32 Avatar Image Pridday, Paul Spec Miata 1990Mazda Miata Detroit Lakes, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Lindman, Cody Super Touring Light 1992Mazda MiataTatanka Motorsports Blaine, MN
87 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey Super Touring Light 1992Mazda miata Saint Paul Park, MN

Class Totals: ITJ: 3, Spec Miata: 4, Spec Miata : 1, Super Touring Light: 2

Group 2   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
25 Placeholder Avatar Handberg, Marty Club Formula Ford 1980Tiga FFAHandberg Reporting Maple Grove, MN
0 Placeholder Avatar Henderson, David Club Formula Ford Crossle' 45FMurray Motorsports Big Lake, MN
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula 500 2014Red Devil JS14Jondal machine Rushford, MN
80 Avatar Image Schenk, Dylan Formula Atlantic 2002Van Diemen RF02 MazdaZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent Chanhassen, MN
10 Avatar Image Thomson, Steve Formula Atlantic 2014Van Diemen DP-08ZSports Midwest Minnetonka, MN
32 Avatar Image Schaal, David Formula Enterprises 2010SCCA Enterprises FESpeedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental Saint Paul, MN
99 Placeholder Avatar Murray, Alan Formula Ford Swift DB-1Murray Motorsports Brainerd, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Flaten, Steve Formula Mazda 1994Formula Mazda StarPam Flaten/Braun Intertec Burnsville, MN

Class Totals: Club Formula Ford: 2, Formula 500: 1, Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Ford: 1, Formula Mazda: 1

Group 3   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
16 Avatar Image Bastyr, Paul Vintage Closed Wheel 1962Austin Cooper Minneapolis, MN
17 Placeholder Avatar Bosell, Damon Vintage Closed Wheel 1965Ford Falcon Cambridge, MN
44 Placeholder Avatar Edington, Jeffrey Vintage Closed Wheel 1970MG B White Bear Lake, MN
53 Avatar Image Homes, Tim Vintage Closed Wheel 1971Datsun 240ZCritter Racing Saint Michael, MN
7 Avatar Image Ivey, Shannon J. Vintage Closed Wheel 1967Chevrolet CAMARO SSHawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines Rogers, MN
86 Placeholder Avatar Johnk, Jessica Vintage Closed Wheel 1987BMW 325i Lakeville, MN
22 Placeholder Avatar Kennedy, Brian Vintage Closed Wheel 1970Ford MustangF.J.Moore Cannon Falls, MN
56 Placeholder Avatar McManus, Patrick Vintage Closed Wheel MG MGC GTS Delano, MN
106 Avatar Image McQueen, Scott Vintage Closed Wheel 1957Austin Healey 100-6 Minneapolis, MN
351 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Jerry Vintage Closed Wheel 1967Austin Cooper SOrr Autosport Burnsville, MN
09 Placeholder Avatar Rippie, Douglas Vintage Closed Wheel Datsun 240Z Buffalo, MN
202 Avatar Image Wetzel, Eileen Vintage Closed Wheel 1966Austin Healey 3000 Plymouth, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 12

Group 4   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
02 Avatar Image Burkett, Murray Vintage Open Wheel 1969Chinook MK IX (Formula Ford)One Capital Winnipeg, MB
14 Avatar Image Butler, Wally Vintage Open Wheel 1982Lola T640 Narol, MB
44 Placeholder Avatar Edington, Peter Vintage Open Wheel Lola 440 Jackson, WY
21 Placeholder Avatar Fish, William Vintage Open Wheel 1975Reynard FF Prior Lake, MN
99 Avatar Image Friedrich, Helmut Vintage Open Wheel 1969Caldwell D9Barton Racing Services/House of Silver Winnipeg, MB
72 Avatar Image Friesen, Douglas Vintage Open Wheel 1970Lotus 61mxred cup racing Winnipeg, MB
67 Placeholder Avatar Hogdal, John Vintage Open Wheel 1980Zink Citation Zink Z-160Citation Zink Ham Lake, MN
9 Placeholder Avatar Peterson, Darrell Vintage Open Wheel 1975LeGrand LeGrand Mk 21Interstate Truck Driving School Elk River, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Open Wheel: 8

Group 5   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
30 Placeholder Avatar Belov, Maksim Spec Racer Ford Spec Racer Ford SRF Medina, MN
76 Avatar Image Boltik, Ron Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Spec Racer Ford SRF3 Lakeland, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Dave Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosports New Brighton, MN
13 Placeholder Avatar Dueck, Lauren Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) Ford SRF3 Oakbank, MB
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2007Ford SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lake, MN
08 Avatar Image King, Andrea Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
12 Avatar Image King, Russell Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2019SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford 3SRG Autosport North Oaks, MN
52 Avatar Image Nash, Jim Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Bloomington, MN
31 Avatar Image Schaal, David Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2016SCCA Enterprises SRF3Lindell Motorsports / Speedy Race Gear Saint Paul, MN
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model) 2018SCCA Enterprises SRF3SRG Autosport White Bear Lk, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3 (new model): 9

Group 6   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas American Sedan 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
87 Placeholder Avatar Youngdahl, Geoffrey ITA 1992Mazda miata Saint Paul Park, MN
57 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas ITE 1 1992Chevrolet CorvetteToFu Fab Chaska, MN
55 Avatar Image Magney, Phil ITE 1 1997Porsche 993/911 Hopkins, MN
33 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Terry ITE 1 BMW M3Orrautosport Lakeville, MN
27 Avatar Image Davis, Chris ITE 2 1998BMW 323is Maple Plain, MN
5 Avatar Image Orr, Chris ITE 2 2003BMW 330CIOrr Autosport Eden Prairie, MN
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
44 Avatar Image Wilson, Glen ITS 1995Volkswagen Golf GTIGroup W LLc Saint Paul, MN
32 Avatar Image Pridday, Paul Spec Miata - Tire rule 1990Mazda Miata Detroit Lakes, MN
118 Avatar Image Huberty, Dan Touring 2 2016BMW M235iROrr Autosport Lakeville, MN
63 Placeholder Avatar Knepper, Mark Touring 2 Chevrolet Corvette Z06Interstate Truck Driving school Wyoming, MN

Class Totals: American Sedan: 1, ITA: 1, ITE 1: 3, ITE 2: 2, ITR: 1, ITS: 1, Spec Miata - Tire rule: 1, Touring 2: 2

Co-driver Saturday July 6  1 entries
Group 3   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
93 Placeholder Avatar Rippie, Douglas Vintage Closed Wheel Datsun 240Z Buffalo, MN

Class Totals: Vintage Closed Wheel: 1

Co-driver Sunday July 7  1 entries
Group 6   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
33 Avatar Image Orr, Andrew ITE 1 1999BMW M3Orr Autosport bloomington, MN

Class Totals: ITE 1: 1

Work Friday   10 entries

Jump to: Registration (5), Tech (Scrutineer) (5)

Registration   5 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Elk River, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Wanda Rockford, IL
Avatar Image Hough, Kathy Farmington, MN
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   5 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hart, Bob Northfield, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN
Avatar Image Sanders, Mark Owatonna, MN
Work Saturday   65 entries

Jump to: Emergency Services (8), Flagging & Communications (19), Race Control (2), Grid Marshal (6), Hospitality for workers and drivers (1), Pace Car Driver (2), Pit Marshal (3), Press/Media (5), Race Chairman (1), Registration (3), Starter (3), Steward (5), Tech (Scrutineer) (3), Timing and Scoring, computers (3), Trophy Chairman (1)

Emergency Services   8 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Blondie Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jim Roseville, MN
Avatar Image Lubotina, Richard Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Marcy, Chuck Anoka, MN
Placeholder Avatar Mattson, Kim Coon Rapids, MN
Avatar Image Moe, Charlie Chaska, MN
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Dick Gilbert, IA
Placeholder Avatar Winkelman, John Fridley, MN
Flagging & Communications   19 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beamer, Curtis Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Bendix, Kirk Waconia, MN
Avatar Image Breitbach, Andrew Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Breitbach, Tim Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Brist, Robert Albert Lea, MN
Placeholder Avatar Fuehrer, Claire CHASKA, MN
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Christopher Circle Pines, MN
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Scott Plymouth, MN
Avatar Image Koshenina, Brandon Saint Paul, MN
Avatar Image Kowalczyk, Brian Savage, MN
Placeholder Avatar McEniry, Michael Little Falls, MN
Avatar Image Niesen, Thomas Little Falls, MN
Placeholder Avatar Olson, Chris Little Falls, MN
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Wimmipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Potvin, Chad Brainerd , MN
Placeholder Avatar Retka, Bruce Royalton, MN
Placeholder Avatar Rhodes, William
Race Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Murphy, Shannon Bloomington, MN
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Diane Gilbert, IA
Grid Marshal   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Kathleen Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Michael Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Carson, Karen Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Dan Sauk Rapids, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Dianne Sauk Rapids, MN
Avatar Image Wilson, Glen Saint Paul, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jenkins, Lainy Anoka, MN
Pace Car Driver   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Albahrani, Ali Saint Cloud, MN
Placeholder Avatar Parsons, Bruce Monticello, MN
Pit Marshal   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Albahrani, Ali Saint Cloud, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hart, Bob Northfield, MN
Avatar Image Hough, Kathy Farmington, MN
Press/Media   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fuehrer, Howard Chaska, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hedger, Nic Big Lake, MN
Placeholder Avatar Lloyd, Casey North Mankato, MN
Placeholder Avatar Lloyd, Diann
Avatar Image Scharch, Stacy Minneapolis, MN
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Registration   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Elk River, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Wanda Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Olsen, Toby Savage, MN
Placeholder Avatar Palony, Patrick Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Rocheleau, Robbie Browerville, MN
Steward   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Glowaski, John G Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Ann Circle Pines, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Rockford, IL
Avatar Image Hertsgaard, John Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Saint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN
Avatar Image Sanders, Mark Owatonna, MN
Timing and Scoring, computers   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bendix, Joan Waconia, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gibson, Bill Eden Prairie, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gibson, Margaret Eden Prairie, MN
Trophy Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jenkins, Mike
Work Sunday   65 entries

Jump to: Emergency Services (8), Flagging & Communications (19), Race Control (2), Grid Marshal (7), Hospitality for workers and drivers (1), Pace Car Driver (2), Pit Marshal (3), Press/Media (3), Race Chairman (1), Registration (3), Starter (4), Steward (5), Tech (Scrutineer) (3), Timing and Scoring, computers (3), Trophy Chairman (1)

Emergency Services   8 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Blondie Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jim Roseville, MN
Avatar Image Lubotina, Richard Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Marcy, Chuck Anoka, MN
Placeholder Avatar Mattson, Kim Coon Rapids, MN
Avatar Image Moe, Charlie Chaska, MN
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Dick Gilbert, IA
Placeholder Avatar Winkelman, John Fridley, MN
Flagging & Communications   19 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Albahrani, Ali Saint Cloud, MN
Placeholder Avatar Beamer, Curtis Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Bendix, Kirk Waconia, MN
Avatar Image Breitbach, Andrew Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Breitbach, Tim Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Brist, Robert Albert Lea, MN
Placeholder Avatar Fuehrer, Claire CHASKA, MN
Avatar Image Gillen, Jim Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Christopher Circle Pines, MN
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Scott Plymouth, MN
Avatar Image Koshenina, Brandon Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar McEniry, Michael Little Falls, MN
Avatar Image Niesen, Thomas Little Falls, MN
Placeholder Avatar Olson, Chris Little Falls, MN
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Wimmipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Potvin, Chad Brainerd , MN
Placeholder Avatar Retka, Bruce Royalton, MN
Placeholder Avatar Rhodes, William
Race Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Murphy, Shannon Bloomington, MN
Placeholder Avatar Struve, Diane Gilbert, IA
Grid Marshal   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Kathleen Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Michael Eagan, MN
Placeholder Avatar Carson, Karen Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Dan Sauk Rapids, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Dianne Sauk Rapids, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Jacksonville, FL
Avatar Image Wilson, Glen Saint Paul, MN
Hospitality for workers and drivers   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jenkins, Lainy Anoka, MN
Pace Car Driver   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Albahrani, Ali Saint Cloud, MN
Placeholder Avatar Parsons, Bruce Monticello, MN
Pit Marshal   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hart, Bob Northfield, MN
Avatar Image Hough, Kathy Farmington, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Michael sauk rapids, MN
Press/Media   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fuehrer, Howard Chaska, MN
Placeholder Avatar Lloyd, Casey North Mankato, MN
Placeholder Avatar Lloyd, Diann
Race Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Julie Inver Grove Heights, MN
Registration   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Elk River, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Wanda Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Owatonna , MN
Starter   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Larry Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar Olsen, Toby Savage, MN
Placeholder Avatar Palony, Patrick Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Rocheleau, Robbie Browerville, MN
Steward   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Glowaski, John G Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hefty, Ann Circle Pines, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Rockford, IL
Avatar Image Hertsgaard, John Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Saint Paul, MN
Tech (Scrutineer)   3 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Hammons, Dale Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Nichols, Steve Anoka, MN
Avatar Image Sanders, Mark Owatonna, MN
Timing and Scoring, computers   3 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bendix, Joan Waconia, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gibson, Bill Eden Prairie, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gibson, Margaret Eden Prairie, MN
Trophy Chairman   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Jenkins, Mike
Prep Shop  4 entries

Jump to: SRG Autosport (3), Lindstrand (1)

SRG Autosport   3 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Victoria Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Cammack, Will Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Roettger, Bradley Mendota, MN
Lindstrand   1 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Craft, Duffy Brainerd, MN

270 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.