July Sprints
90 entries
Group 4
10 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
KJ
Kyle Jones
ASMilford , MIEngines by JB / Dunn's Welding Inc.
11
KR
Kenric Rose
ASHowell, MIEngines by JB
23
profile photo
Thomas Brown
ASBreesport, NYJ&T Motorsports
50
profile photo
George Long
ASWest Bloomfield , MIAAMCO YPSILANTI, ENGINES BY JB
63
JB
John Blanchard
ASHolly, MIEngines by JB
77
CM
Chris Majba
ASFarmington Hills, MISilent J Racing/Engines by JB
80
profile photo
Robert Long
ASBloomfield Hills, MIYpsilanti AAMCO, Engines by JB
87
TL
Thomas Lane
ASBig Flats, NYTrackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass
151
GG
George Gustafson
ASPotterville, MIENGINES BY JB
88
profile photo
John Shannon
T2Oswego, NYAmerican Foundry
Class totals: AS: 9T2: 1
Group 2
6 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
5
AS
Amber Stephenson
CFGarnet Valley, PA
2
RJ
Richard Johnson Jr
F5Jamestown, RI
7
profile photo
Eddie McNaughton
FFPATCHOGUE, NYDrivers Services
18
GG
Gary Gecelter
FFOld Westbury, NY
13
TM
Trevor Miller
FVHorseheads, NYASI Renovations/Ghost
71
profile photo
Trevor Carmody
FVHorseheads, NY
Class totals: CF: 1F5: 1FF: 2FV: 2
Group 6
6 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
MG
Matthew Guzowski
CFCGreer, SCMetal Makers Group LLC
13
DH
Douglas Hertz
FAMount Kisco, NYSunrise Solar Solutions
65
profile photo
Mark Green
FAAvon, NY Eksten Autoworks / Winding Road Racing
43
LW
Leslie Walker
FCLaurel, MDMERC Racing
14
CM
Christopher S. Mosley
P2Oak Ridge, NJ
22
JB
Jerry Bergman
P2East Amherst, NY
Class totals: CFC: 1FA: 2FC: 1P2: 2
Group 5
19 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
DG
David Gran
EPNewington, CT
76
profile photo
Alex Hollenbeck
EPAshby, MAThompson Machine; Felon Fuel Management
154
profile photo
David Colbey
FPUtica, NY Like Father Like Son Racing
78
RW
Roger Welling
GTLNew Milford, PANissan/Hoosier/Dragon's Lair
08
profile photo
Jason LaManna
HPRochester, NYActionCam by P.E.D. Products/Rainbow Dragon T&T/Goodyear
9
profile photo
Jeff Knittel
HPLiverpool, NYChittenango Auto
84
profile photo
Vincent LaManna
HPOntario, NYHoosier Tire/Key Systems
99
MO
Michael W. Ogren
HPBrooksville, FLOgren engineering /Protech Racing
32
AW
Aidan Welling
SRFNew Windsor, NY
32
TW
Tristan Welling
SRFNew Windsor, NY
148
DF
Dale Furnia
SRFPawling, NY
03
profile photo
Robert Reed
SRF3Ithaca, NYIBC- “Ithaca Beer Company”
10
profile photo
Doug Garrison
SRF3Hudson, NYGarrison Motorsports
11
JT
Jim Tibor
SRF3Polk, PAIntec Sales Co./AVTA
48
profile photo
Patrick Stringer
SRF3Ballston Spa, NYICERACE.COM
49
KR
Ken Reilly
SRF3New Canaan, CT Motion Dynamics
81
profile photo
Mark Fickenscher
SRF3Painesville, OHFick's Fiberglass
88
CP
Chris Pluta
SRF3Lansing, NY
94
MF
Mike Feno
SRF3Towaco, NJEuro-Tire
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 4SRF: 3SRF3: 8
Group 7
8 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
7
profile photo
George Michael Harmuth
HRG1Poughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
02
profile photo
Anthony Hess
HRG2Kintnersville, PAnone
34
profile photo
Dick Giambra
HRG3Rochester, NY
72
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
HRG4Ashby, MAThompson Machine/VacHume/Felon
37
JG
James Glass
HRG5Kingston, NY
48
WS
W Scott Stickle
HRG5Wells, VTBLACK ROCK RACING WELLS VT
50
JF
Joseph Foglia
HRG5Hackettstown, NJMobile Auto Repair Service
65
BC
Brian Cooper
HRG5Bolivar, NY
Class totals: HRG1: 1HRG2: 1HRG3: 1HRG4: 1HRG5: 4
Group 3
15 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
13
profile photo
Jake Gulick
ITABridgeport, CTHoosier G Loc Brakes
43
profile photo
Kyle Colbey
ITAElmira, NYLike Father Like Son Racing
63
profile photo
John Hotz
ITASparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
8
profile photo
Thomas Swoboda
STLBoston, MAFlatout Motorsports
15
MR
Marty RAGUCKAS
STLFOGELSVILLE, PAFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK
29
BF
Brian FitzGerald
STLGeneva, NYGeneva Coach
32
DA
Douglas Ahn
STLBROOKLYN, NYWINDSOR CUSTOMS RENTAL & SUPPORT
38
RM
Richard Madia
STLGeneva, NY
54
MC
Michael Cohen
STLOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
89
BN
Bernie Naegele
STLGeneva, NYHeathen Racing ,Wheeler Motorsports, Single Moms
91
profile photo
Steve Hawley
STLPalm Coast, FlSteve's Motorsport/Flatout Motorsports
95
JJ
John Jenkins
STLNew York, NYClassic Car Club Manhattan / Windsor Customs Rentals & Support
144
DK
Dave Kuchrawy
STLSterling, MA
40
MH
Mary Hartman
T3Rochester, NY
59
profile photo
Charles Tanck
T4Rochester, NYLakeside Tool
Class totals: ITA: 3STL: 10T3: 1T4: 1
Group 1
26 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
39
RN
Robert Nead
ITBHouston, TXBad Motor Racing
50
DD
Dan DeBell
ITBTrumansburg, NYBad Motor Racing
154
profile photo
Allan Kintz
ITBMontour Falls, NY
13
AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte
ITRPort Clyde, ME
00
profile photo
Marc Cefalo
SMSwoyersville, PAplanet-miata.com
3
profile photo
Chris Ciufo
SMLivonia, NYEmerson Oil
5
GB
Gary Blanarik
SMBaden, PASewickley Car Store/Hoosier/Kessler Engineering/Kearney Driver Development/Carbotech/Miata Antics
07
KW
Ken Williams
SMWyoming, PAMV Motorsport
8
profile photo
Thomas Swoboda
SMBoston, MAFlatout Motorsports
15
MR
Marty RAGUCKAS
SMFOGELSVILLE, PAFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK
32
DA
Douglas Ahn
SMBROOKLYN, NYWINDSOR CUSTOMS RENTAL & SUPPORT
34
profile photo
Joe Stadelmann
SMMilton, MAFlatout Motorsports
38
JW
James Wells
SMHerkimer, NYTioga Building Co
43
MS
Matthew Sisson
SMPelham, NYRosmar Racing
54
MC
Michael Cohen
SMOwings Mills, MDGlass Jacobson Financial Group
63
profile photo
John Hotz
SMSparks Glencoe, MDHotztuff Racing
82
profile photo
Nicole Cooper-Cefalo
SMMountaintop, PAPlanet-Miata.Com
91
profile photo
Margaret Rose Hawley
SMPalm Coast, FLFlatly Motorsports Inc
95
JJ
John Jenkins
SMNew York, NYClassic Car Club Manhattan / Windsor Customs Rentals & Support
105
ZM
Zac Moseley
SMNew York, NYClassic Car Club
144
DK
Dave Kuchrawy
SMSterling, MA
59
profile photo
Mark Anthony
SM2Elmira, NYWindsor Customs Rental & Support
19
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
SMTPENN YAN, NY
56
JH
Jeff Horowitz
SSMTowson, MDHotztuff Racing
77
profile photo
Paul Wight
SSMVienna, VA Hotztuff Racing
99
PK
Peter Kaufman
SSMPotomac, MDHotztuff Racing; Index Finger Racing
Class totals: ITB: 3ITR: 1SM: 17SM2: 1SMT: 1SSM: 3
Workers
52 entries
F&C
4 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Cindy Halstead
F&CPalmyra, NY
DK
David Kozlowski
F&CRochester, NY
profile photo
Barbara Lissow
F&CRochester, NY
JW
Jim Wheeler
F&CRochester, NY
Grid
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dave Cole
GridKirkwood, NY
NC
Nancy Cole
GridJohnson City, NY
profile photo
Marion Henderson
GridBuffalo, NY
profile photo
Paul Landis
GridNewmanstown, PA
BR
Bruce Rumsey
Grid
Miscellaneous - Other
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
MC
Michael Cianciosi
Misc
profile photo
Russell Jaslow
MiscRochester, NY
profile photo
Derek Palmer
MiscRochester, NY
KR
Karen Reeves
MiscRochester, NY
MS
Mark Scarborough
MiscHolley, NY
Pit & Paddock
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
William Stewart
Pit & PaddockGirard, PA
Race Admin
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Joshua Ashby
Race AdminPainted Post, NY
profile photo
Pauline Colbey
Race AdminUtica, NY
JH
Judith Hurlbut
Race AdminBatavia, NY
CM
Christopher S. Mosley
Race AdminOak Ridge, NJ
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley
Race AdminOak Ridge, NJ
Registration
5 entries
Name Class Hometown
TD
Theresa Dobbs
RegistrationHorseheads, NY
WG
Wilma Giesy
RegistrationPalmyra, NY
LH
Lynne Hanushek
RegistrationMullica Hill, NJ
profile photo
Marsha Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
profile photo
Mike Toombs
RegistrationRochester, NY
Start
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Terry Halstead
StartPalmyra, NY
profile photo
Philip Henderson
StartBuffalo, NY
ML
Mick Levy
StartMarcellus, NY
Stewards
13 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Charlie Campbell
StewardsCorry, PA
PC
Paul Capel
StewardsBrooklyn, NY
DC
Dean Croucher
StewardsNewark, NY
profile photo
Meridith Croucher
StewardsNewark, NY
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr
StewardsHorseheads, NY
LG
Lewis Giesy
StewardsPalmyra, NY
TH
Terry Hanushek
StewardsMullica Hill, NJ
EH
Earl Hurlbut
StewardsBatavia, NY
profile photo
phil kelley
StewardsChittenango, NY
profile photo
Gene Kern
StewardsCanonsburg, PA
JK
Johannes Krauss
StewardsPrattsville, NY
profile photo
Richard Muise
StewardsNepean, Ont
GS
Greg Skotnicki
StewardsCamp Hill, PA
Tech
6 entries
Name Class Hometown
CC
Chris Camadella
TechIthaca, NY
KC
Keith Colbey
TechUtica, NY
GH
Gregory Hopkins
TechBemus Point, NY
profile photo
Charles Tanck
TechRochester, NY
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski
TechPENN YAN, NY
profile photo
Edward Zebrowski
TechPenn Yan, NY
Timing & Scoring
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Michael Brunner
T&SScottsville, NY
profile photo
Timothy P O'Brien
T&SOswego, NY
profile photo
Marie Sheehe
T&SAvon, NY
Guest of Region
2 entries
Name Class Hometown
MK
Marianne Krauss
GuestPrattsville, NY
CS
Carol Savigny
GuestNewfane , NY
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.