Entry List
Event
117
entries
Group 1
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | MG
Mark Gobble | CPv | Moneta, VA | ||
135 | CPv | Baltimore, MD | |||
43 | DPv | Norfolk, VA | |||
6 | DD
Dennis D'Antonio | EPv | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
9 | EPv | Hermitage, PA | |||
644 | EPv | Chester Springs, PA | Anvil Industries, Inc. | ||
13 | TV
Thomas Van Auken | FPv | Richmond, VA | ||
50 | HR
Heather Richards | FPv | Culpeper, VA | Jake's Stable | |
51 | JD
Jesse Darrow | FPv | Williamsport, PA | Charles Darrow | |
61 | FPv | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
62 | FPv | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
79 | FPv | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
167 | FPv | Culpeper, VA | Jake’s Stable | ||
228 | FPv | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | FPv | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
378 | MR
Mark Rosenberg | FPv | Baltimore, MD | ||
909 | FPv | Succasunna, NJ | Linda | ||
3 | CJ
Charles P. Jones | GPv | Moseley, VA | ||
55 | GPv | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
80 | GPv | Norfolk, VA | HVRR | ||
88 | GPv | Duxbury, ma | |||
161 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | GPv | Robesonia, PA | ||
66 | HPv | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
425 | CPh | seffner, FL | |||
230 | RJ
Russell Jones | CSv | Richmond, VA | ||
773 | WJ
William Jones | CSv | Richmond, VA | ||
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | DM | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | FM | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
39 | DZ
Doug Zink | FVv | Oliver Springs, TN | ||
160 | CT
Colby Trumbo | FVv | Waxhaw, NC | ||
8 | DS
David Smith | FVh | Carlisle, PA | Acme Car Company | |
92 | FJr | Waccabuc, NY | |||
62 | SH
Steve Hanford | SR | West Chester, PA | OldeSpeed LLC | |
611 | SR | Hanover, PA | Olde Speed Rentals LLC |
Class totals: CPh: 1CPv: 2CSv: 2DM: 1DPv: 1EPv: 3FJr: 1FM: 1FPv: 11FVh: 1FVv: 3GPv: 5HPv: 1SR: 2
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
812 | JL
Josh Lewis | VS2 | Westport, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
248 | HF | Waxhaw, NC | |||
0 | CF | Cuddebackville, NY | |||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | RAC Engines, Sodalizio dela Freccia, Radial Tire Company | ||
32 | CF | New Bern, NC | |||
45 | CF | Elkridge, MD | RAC Engines Radial Tire | ||
195 | CF | Romulus, NY | Black Bear Burritos | ||
7z | FF | Chalfont, PA | |||
23 | FF | Reading, PA | |||
29 | OP
Oscar Pacheco | FF | Medford, NY | ||
33 | MM
Michael Madigan | FF | Hockessin, DE | ||
99 | JF
John Filios | FF | Canton, MI | ||
7 | F | Freeport, me | N/a | ||
24 | F | East Setauket, NY |
Class totals: CF: 5F: 2FF: 5HF: 1VS2: 1
Group 3
43
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JG
James Glass | APv | Kingston, NY | ||
50 | JF
Joseph Foglia | APv | Hackettstown, NJ | Mobile Auto Repair Service | |
69 | APv | Hershey, PA | Prancing Horse Farm Racing | ||
22 | BPv | Stephens City, VA | ARK Racing | ||
14 | CPv | Carrollton, VA | Zip Ties & Duct Tape | ||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | DPv | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team, Eastern Division | |
32 | DPv | Madison, VA | |||
51 | DPv | Mohnton, PA | Good Parts Inc. | ||
37 | SJ
Scott Janzen | EPv | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
73 | TH
TW Herren | EPv | Manassas, VA | RP Performance | |
95 | MJ
Marcus Jones | EPv | Moseley, VA | ||
167 | EPv | Fairview, PA | |||
237 | DG
Dave Good | EPv | Caledon, ON | ||
41 | GPv | Vienna, VA | Preferred Commercial Assets Co. | ||
03 | CB
Craig Bucher | HPv | Myerstown, PA | machelle bucher | |
17 | APh | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo.com | ||
18 | JC
James Courtney | APh | Midlothian, VA | ||
61 | APh | Elkton, MD | ReidSpeed | ||
33 | CPh | Bedford, MA | Bad Dog Parts | ||
71 | DG
Devin Giedra | CPh | Simsbury, CT | KPG | |
260 | FB
Fred Buoni | CPh | Annandale, VA | ||
707 | MD
Michael Daley | CPh | Shillington, PA | ||
31 | EPh | Grottoes, VA | none | ||
4x | ITB | Oakdale, PA | Jagoff Racing | ||
70 | RM
Reid Matthews | ITB | Charlotte, NC | VRG | |
7 | ITC | Rochelle, VA | |||
90 | ITC | Madison, VA | |||
174 | KD
Kevin D'Allaird | ITC | Charlotte, NC | VRG | |
338 | ITC | Pittsburgh, PA | ME | ||
4 | TA2 | Freedom, PA | C AND G PERFORMANCE | ||
13 | TA2 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
14 | TA2 | College Park, MD | Automotive Enterprises/Lame Horse Racing | ||
20 | TA2 | Boalsburg, PA | |||
36 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
66 | TA2 | Whitney Point, NY | BAYSIDE APPRAISALS | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | TA2 | New Kensington, PA | Pennsylvania Soil and Rock | |
82 | JM
John Mitchell | TA2 | Smithfield, VA | Red Crown Farm | |
83 | PM
Paul Moorcones | TA2 | Highland, MD | Radial Tire Company | |
99 | TA2 | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
145 | TA2 | Downingtown, PA | |||
151 | TA2 | West Chester, PA | |||
272 | TA2 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
540 | KM
Keegan McGregor | Modern | Malvern, PA |
Class totals: APh: 3APv: 3BPv: 1CPh: 4CPv: 1DPv: 3EPh: 1EPv: 5GPv: 1HPv: 1ITB: 2ITC: 4Modern: 1TA2: 13
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | HPv | Rixeyville, VA | |||
0 | Modern | Cuddebackville, NY | Oakland Valley Race Park | ||
4 | TB
Thomas Beverly | Modern | Boyds, MD | ||
8 | Modern | Smithfield, VA | Red Crown Farm | ||
17 | Modern | Belmont, OH | Belmont Classic Cars, Belmont Cattle Co, Date Mining, Larrol Suppy | ||
22 | Modern | Summit Point, WV | Toyota TRD Goodyear Carbotech Ostar Motorsports | ||
27 | ML
Mark Liller | Modern | Bowie, MD | Hoosier/Carbotech/AngrySheepMotorsports | |
34 | QM
Qais Musmar | Modern | Springfield, VA | ||
44 | Modern | Avon, CT | ShopIgnitionSpeed.com | ||
98 | Modern | Silver Spring, MD | |||
135 | Modern | Baltimore, MD | |||
461 | DF
Dave Friedrich | Modern | Greencastle, PA | ||
982 | Modern | Kearneysville, WV | Shapiro and Duncan and HPS |
Class totals: HPv: 1Modern: 12
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | TH
Tyler Hughes | Legends | CORDOVA, MD | ||
1 | MZ
Michael Zarpas | Legends | Virginia Beach, VA | None | |
6 | Legends | kingspark, NY | DeLea Sod Farms | ||
8c | CW
Conner Weddell | Legends | Chester, MD | ||
8m | MW
Mike Weddell | Legends | Chester, MD | ||
9 | RC
Robert Conner | Legends | Stafford, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
10 | DM
David Markham | Legends | Sherrills Ford, NC | Southern and Sassy Paper Co, Markham Motorsports | |
14w | SW
Stephen Wurtzer | Legends | Catonsville, MD | Wurtzer's Garage, MRE Racing, Link Interstate, Metro Collision | |
21 | Legends | Norfolk, VA | Hunds Recycle Factory, H Racing, Nice Guy Auto & Transmission, | ||
41 | TZ
Ted Zarpas | Legends | Virginia Beach, VA | ||
45 | Legends | Fayetteville, PA | RDH Motorsports/Mad Mike Motorsports/Farners racing collectibles/OTL Racing | ||
95 | Legends | CHESAPEAKE, VA |
Workers
64
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Manassas, VA | |
Admin | Waxhaw, NC | |
JG
Jim Graziano | Control / Stewards | Moriches, NY |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, PA | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, pa | |
RE
Ron Elliott | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV | |
JG
Joe Gray | Flag | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | Flag | Elliottsburg, PA |
Grid | Summit Point, WV | |
Grid | Silver Spring, MD | |
Grid | Sterling , VA | |
Grid | Strasburg, VA | |
JG
John Gerben | Grid | Summit Point, WV |
MK
Mike Kincaid | Grid | Rising Sun, MD |
EB
Edward Bailey jr | Pace Car | Baltimore, MD |
Pace Car | Brunswick, MD | |
Registration | Kearneysville, WV | |
Registration | Kearneysville, WV | |
Registration | Mebane, NC | |
Tech | Crafton, PA | |
SM
Sidney Moore | Tech | |
PP
Patty Powers | Tech | |
Tech | Culpeper, VA | |
Tech | Romulus, NY | |
Tech | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Timing | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Driver Committee | Brookeville, MD | |
Driver Committee | Reading, PA | |
Driver Committee | Sayville, NY | |
Driver Committee | Bedford, MA | |
Driver Committee | Craryville, NY | |
Driver Committee | Branford, CT | |
Driver Committee | Fairview, PA | |
Driver Committee | Sparta, NJ | |
Driver Committee | Mebane, NC | |
Driver Committee | Laughlintown, PA | |
Driver Committee | Dalton, MA | |
Media | Spotsylvania, VA | |
DB
Diego Bustamante | Media | Fredericksburg, VA |
Media | Harpers Ferry, WV | |
MD
Michael DiPleco | Media | Rifton, NY |
rh
robert hartman | Media | Sykesville, MD |
Media | Germantown, MD | |
Media | rockingham, VA | |
Media | GREENCASTLE, PA | |
Media | Boiling Springs, PA | |
Media | MIDDLETOWN, VA | |
Other | Mount Airy, MD | |
Other | Woodbridge, VA | |
KB
Kermit Burroughs | Other | |
JC
James Courtney | Other | Midlothian, VA |
WH
Wally Hicks | Other | Sterling, VA |
SJ
Scott Janzen | Other | Wyndmoor, PA |
KJ
KARL JOHNSON | Other | Millsboro, DE |
Other | Stephens City, VA | |
BL
Babs Leese | Other | Sterling, VA |
BL
Barry Leese | Other | Sterling, VA |
CR
Charlie Radosevich | Other | |
JR
Jason Radosevich | Other | |
CT
Colby Trumbo | Other | Waxhaw, NC |
CY
Courtney Yee | Other | |
JY
John Yee | Other | |
LY
Liz Yee | Other |
Class totals: Admin: 2Control / Stewards: 3Driver Committee: 11Emergency Service: 2Flag: 2Grid: 6Media: 10Other: 16Pace Car: 2Registration: 3Tech: 6Timing: 1