Entry List
Weekend
40
entries
Closed-Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | PF
Paul Fairchild | GT1 | San Tan Valley, AZ | The Fairchild Company | |
43 | GT2 | Tucson, AZ | |||
60 | GT2 | Parker, AZ | Elite Customs | ||
69 | SB
STEVE BELARDO | GT2 | ALPINE, TX | ||
96 | GT2 | El Paso, TX | REDLINE RACING | ||
112 | GT2 | CAVE CREEK, AZ | Beacon Supply | ||
334 | GR
Gery Reckelbus | GT2 | El Paso, TX | no | |
24 | DD
Darrell Dearman | ITA | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
46 | CL
Chris Lesadd | ITR | Tucson, AZ | Red Bull | |
59 | ITR | Surprise, AZ | |||
12 | STL | phoenix, AZ | |||
88 | CK
Carolyn Kujala | STL | Tucson, AZ | Discount Tire | |
52 | PN
Patrick Norris | EP | Tucson, AZ | ||
7 | SM | Chandler, AZ | |||
21 | DD
Devin Dahn | SM | Peoria, AZ | ||
13 | DJ
Daniel Jensen | T1 | Hereford, AZ | ||
36 | SM
Sean Martinez | T2 | Tucson, AZ | Vintage Exotics | |
23 | NR
Nick Romano | T4 | Phoenix, AZ | ||
77 | T4 | Hereford, Az | |||
88 | T4 | Sedona, AZ | |||
23 | S944 | Tucson, AZ | Doc U | ||
2 | GB
G.S. (Chip) Boatright | SP | Mundelein, IL | GSBREALTY |
Class totals: EP: 1GT1: 1GT2: 6ITA: 1ITR: 2S944: 1SM: 2SP: 1STL: 2T1: 1T2: 1T4: 3
Open-Wheel
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | JN
John Norton | FA | Phoenix, AZ | Pakelo Lubricants / Norton-Hutchison Motorsport | |
02 | FC | Tucson, AZ | Red Arrow Racing, Inde Motorsports, Quicksilver, Primus | ||
3 | EV
Ed Voss | FC | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
9 | JB
Jim Bryant | FC | Phoenix, AZ | ||
2 | BO
Bill O'Connor | FF | Phoenix, AZ | ||
8 | FF | Oceanside, CA | |||
11 | RW
Rob Wallschlaeger | FF | Glendale, AZ | Lions Automobilia Foundation | |
02 | FX | Tucson, AZ | Red Arrow Racing, Inde Motorsports, Quicksilver, Primus | ||
32 | FX | Tucson, AZ | |||
6 | P1 | Willcox , AZ | |||
5 | TC
Tim Cullen | P2 | Jackson, MI | ||
88 | P2 | GILBERT, AZ | Fannin Motorsports | ||
510 | DY
David York | P2 | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
30 | SRF3 | Litchfield Park, AZ | Intl Soc of Weekly Newspaper Editors | ||
33 | AP
Alex Petitdemange | SRF3 | sedona, AZ | ||
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | ||
21 | EG
Edward Guenther | S2000 | Paradise Valley, AZ | none |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FF: 3FX: 2P1: 1P2: 3S2000: 1SRF3: 4
Sat-Worker
17
entries
Worker Specialties
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | G/P | Serra Vista, AZ |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
EA
Elaine Ayers | F/C | Sedona, AZ |
JF
Jim Fusco | F/C | Willcox, AZ |
RN
Robert Newnum | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
F/C | Phoenix, AZ | |
JS
James Schubert | F/C | Sedona, AZ |
RA | Mesa, AZ | |
REG | Mesa, AZ | |
JJ
Jeff Jennings | Start | Rimrock, AZ |
Start | Apache Junction , AZ | |
KD
Keith Duntze | Steward | Glendale, AZ |
JG
Jim Graffy | Steward | Vancouver, WA |
JK
John Kish | Steward | Kirkland, AZ |
Steward | Glendale, AZ | |
Steward | Henderson, NV | |
RM
Randi Miller-Graffy | T/S | Vancouver, wa |
Class totals: F/C: 6G/P: 1RA: 1REG: 1Start: 2Steward: 5T/S: 1
Sun-Worker
18
entries
Worker Specialties
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | G/P | Serra Vista, AZ |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
EA
Elaine Ayers | F/C | Sedona, AZ |
JF
Jim Fusco | F/C | Willcox, AZ |
RN
Robert Newnum | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
SP
Steve Parsons | F/C | TUCSON, AZ |
F/C | Phoenix, AZ | |
JS
James Schubert | F/C | Sedona, AZ |
RA | Mesa, AZ | |
REG | Mesa, AZ | |
JJ
Jeff Jennings | Start | Rimrock, AZ |
Start | Apache Junction , AZ | |
KD
Keith Duntze | Steward | Glendale, AZ |
JG
Jim Graffy | Steward | Vancouver, WA |
JK
John Kish | Steward | Kirkland, AZ |
Steward | Glendale, AZ | |
Steward | Henderson, NV | |
RM
Randi Miller-Graffy | T/S | Vancouver, wa |
Class totals: F/C: 7G/P: 1RA: 1REG: 1Start: 2Steward: 5T/S: 1