Entry List
Weekend
143
entries
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | WF
William Ferguson | F1600A | Pacifica, CA | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
3 | F1600A | Burlington, ON | Brian Graham Racing | ||
4 | JW
Jonathan Woolridge | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
6 | CC
Connor Clubine | F1600A | Brantford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
12 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600A | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
13 | VS
Victor Smialek | F1600A | Mississauga, ON | VFV Racing | |
17 | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | Kerr Industries | ||
23 | CW
Connor Wagland | F1600A | Paris, ON | Burloak Cycle/Jones Tool & Machine/Polito Ford Racing | |
35 | F1600A | Waterford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | ||
42 | F1600A | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
44 | F1600A | Toronto, ON | CC Motorsports / SOYER | ||
45 | F1600A | Toronto, ON | CC Motorsports / SOYER | ||
51 | SB
Sam Baker | F1600A | Bowmanville, ON | Kerr Industries / Baker Racing | |
63 | GR
Gord Ross | F1600A | Ingersoll, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
65 | CB
Callum Baxter | F1600A | Hammonds Plains, NS | Britain West Motorsport | |
66 | JC
Jake Cowden | F1600A | Aurora, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
9 | KM
Kieran Murphy | F1600B | Toronto, ON | KMM Inc. | |
21 | JB
Jeff Bateman | F1600B | Midland, ON | ||
24 | MD
Mike Dodd | F1600B | Milton, ON | John Dodd Motorsports | |
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600B | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
27 | DM
Dylan McPherson | F1600B | Quinte West, ON | McPherson Racing | |
33 | F1600B | Kingston, ON | MacKinnon Brothers Brewing Co. | ||
41 | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | SPEEDPROSIGNSHOP.COM | ||
56 | F1600B | Gormley, ON | KTS Racing | ||
62 | F1600B | Woodstock, ON | Britain West | ||
77 | MS
Michael Stewart | F1600B | Fenwick, ON | Stonehenge AG | |
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Blue Dread Racing | |
88 | JS
Jason Sharpe | F1600B | Scotland, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
99 | F1600B | Georgetown, ON | Willis Racing |
Class totals: F1600A: 16F1600B: 13
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RA
Reg Akers | CL-A | Newcastle, ON | Akers autoglass | |
67 | DB
Del Bruce | CL-A | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
151 | CL-A | Petersburg, ON | Thundersport | ||
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL-A | Toronto, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
247 | CL-A | Innisfil, ON | Tip Top Auto Collision CARSTAR Danforth | ||
5 | GT
Guy Tremblay | CL-1 | Mount Albert, ON | ||
19 | CL-1 | St Catharines, ON | Martindale Dental | ||
37 | MH
Mike Holder | CL-1 | Mount Albert, ON | MDH Corporation, Tip Top Auto Collision | |
51 | RO
Robert Offley | CL-1 | Markham, ON | CentriLogic Inc. | |
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL-1 | Lansdowne, ON | ||
095 | IC
Ian Crerar | CL-1 | Picton, ON | ||
95 | RM
Rob McCord | CL-1 | Toronto, ON | ||
17 | CL-2 | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
47 | SM
Shawn Monette | CL-2 | innisfil, ON | ||
69 | CL-2 | Innisfil, ON | |||
73 | CL-2 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
91 | CL-2 | Cambridge, ON | Alantra Racing | ||
942 | CL-2 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | ||
35 | CL-3 | Caledon, ON | Red Line Oil | ||
53 | CL-3 | Toronto, ON | |||
56 | CL-3 | Rockwood, ON | Komcan/R Auto Detail | ||
277 | IG
Ian Gibson | CL-3 | Waterloo, ON | ||
458 | CL-3 | London, ON | |||
85 | CS
Curtis Smith | CL-4 | Belleville, ON | NAPA Napanee / Pringle Ford Napanee | |
728 | BI
Bruce Ivanyshyn | CL-4 | Stratford, ON | Credit Risk Management |
Class totals: CL-1: 7CL-2: 6CL-3: 5CL-4: 2CL-A: 5
VARAC Vintage Historic
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | VH-1 | Mississauga, ON | Metro Fence | ||
23 | VH-2 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
74 | VH-2 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
97 | VH-2 | Stouffville, ON | |||
72 | GA
Gary Allen | VH-3 | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
192 | BA
Brian Atkinson | VH-3 | Hamilton, ON | Performace Plus Automotive | |
007 | VH-4 | Toronto, ON | Wayside Energy inc | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH-4 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
73 | VH-4 | Chatham, ON | |||
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH-4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
105 | JN
John Noble | VH-4 | Port Perry, ON | Mrs.Fields | |
135 | VH-4 | Corbeil, ON | DRD Distributing | ||
214 | GW
Gord White | VH-4 | West Lorne, ON |
Class totals: VH-1: 1VH-2: 3VH-3: 2VH-4: 7
Pirelli GT: 1 / 2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | JB
James Beaton | GT1 | Manotick, ON | Jim Beaton Racing | |
07 | GT1 | Barrie, ON | insuremyride.ca | ||
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
41 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | BC Race Cars | ||
53 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/FUCHS/ACL Race Bearings | ||
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
120 | GT1 | Cavan, ON | BC RACE CARS | ||
125 | DC
Dan Corcoran | GT1 | Elginburg, ON | Len Corcoran Excavating | |
167 | RM
Rob Martin | GT1 | Kitchener, ON | BC Race Cars / Rudy Held's Performance | |
706 | GT1 | Harrietsfield, NS | Dairy Queen, Sensory Motorsport | ||
4 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Acton Tire Stop | ||
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
9 | GT2 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
23 | GT2 | Enterprise, ON | PCR/RMP Competizione/RAYMAXX | ||
24 | GT2 | King City, ON | Caranci Bros. Inc / Bagnara Management Corp. | ||
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
89 | GT2 | Toronto, ON | RPM Canada | ||
96 | GT2 | Welland, ON | Raymond James/Bobko Private Wealth | ||
199 | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG/RMP Competizione | ||
238 | MT
Megan Tomlinson | GT2 | Calabogie, ON | ||
355 | TK
Tom Kwok | GT2 | Markham, ON | ||
506 | GT2 | Lower Coverdale, NB | First Class Glass, The Tool Shed, Maritime High Performance Driving Club | ||
661 | GK
Gary Kwok | GT2 | Markham, ON |
Class totals: GT1: 10GT2: 13
Pirelli GT: 3 / 4 / 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | GT3 | Cornwall, ON | truLOCAL | ||
18 | SM
Shelby Mills | GT3 | Stittsville, ON | Fawn Group Construction | |
37 | AE
Andrew Elliott | GT3 | Etobicoke, ON | MDH Corporation, Tip Top Auto Collision | |
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT3 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School / Goodyear / Mobil 1 / NEO Motorpsorts | |
54 | GT3 | Orleans, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
67 | GT3 | Toronto, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
80 | DD
Daniel Deokie | GT3 | Brampton, ON | Mateus racing , JDM Addiction | |
123 | GT3 | Woodbridge, ON | EcotecMiata | ||
138 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | VPX Motorsport | ||
149 | DD
Daniel Dugdale | GT3 | Hammonds Plains, NS | Content Bloom Inc. | |
161 | DJ
Doug Jones | GT3 | Milton, ON | ||
218 | JT
Johannes Tjiang | GT3 | Toronto, ON | RMP Competizione | |
252 | AL
Allan Lewis | GT3 | New Dundee, ON | ||
69 | GT4 | Innisfil, ON | |||
942 | GT4 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | ||
16 | MB
Michael Bos | GT5 | Blackstock, ON | ||
63 | GT5 | Toronto, ON | |||
115 | RP
Roger Pitter | GT5 | Lasalle, ON | ||
137 | AW
Alexander Wenzel | GT5 | Newmarket, ON | Yardies | |
155 | GT5 | Burlington, ON | |||
277 | GT5 | Sunderland, ON | Can-Saf Motorsports, Wrap Force, Don Butt Auto Body, Brechin Motorsports Park |
Class totals: GT3: 13GT4: 2GT5: 6
F Libre / F4 / Radical Cup / VARAC FClassic
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | F1200 | Toronto, ON | MagiSeal | ||
38 | RP
Robert Patterson | F1200 | London, ON | VMS | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
49 | F1200 | Richmond Hill, ON | Vallis Motorsport / Hagerty | ||
95 | F1200 | Burlington, ON | Quantum Valley Investments | ||
113 | KB
Kenny Bui | F1200 | Woodbridge, ON | ||
173 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | ||
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
00 | JH
Jeremy Hill | FL | Seguin, ON | HOOSIER / STAN | |
6 | PO
Paul Ostrom | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
127 | ML
Marcel Lafontaine | FL | Victoriaville, QC | Max1600 | |
201 | EL
Eric Labrecque | FL | Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC | ||
50 | CF | Brantford, ON | Eye Wise Driving | ||
29 | FC90 | Carlisle, ON | CY Kim Medicine | ||
77 | FC90 | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
33 | CB
Corey Bradburn | Rad | Courtice, ON | ||
46 | GK
Grant Kubay | Rad | East St Paul, MB | ||
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | Rad | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada |
Class totals: CF: 1F1200: 7F4: 4FC90: 2FL: 4Rad: 3
Late Summer Enduro
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | E-GT1 | Aurora, ON | Kelly Smith Group | ||
46 | GK
Grant Kubay | E-GT1 | East St Paul, MB | ||
77 | RN
Raffi Nalbandian | E-GT1 | Toronto, ON | Emzone Automotive | |
09 | RF
Rick Franczak | E-GT2 | Scarborough, ON | ||
126 | KE
Khalid Eidoo | E-GT2 | Calabogie, ON | Crater Labs/Shopify | |
149 | E-GT2 | Hammonds Plains, NS | Content Bloom Inc. | ||
238 | RT
Ron Tomlinson | E-GT2 | Calabogie, ON | ||
18 | SM
Shelby Mills | E-GT3 | Stittsville, ON | Fawn Group Construction | |
21 | E-GT5 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
87 | E-GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
115 | RP
Roger Pitter | E-GT5 | Lasalle, ON |
Class totals: E-GT1: 3E-GT2: 4E-GT3: 1E-GT5: 3