4th Annual Vintage Motorsports Festival
86 entries
Group 1: Bob Holbert Cup-VRG/Small-Bore
14 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
228
profile photo
John Faulkner
FPvSayville, NYBARF Airlines
254
profile photo
Donald Mei
FPvBranford, CTJoisey Boyz
7
profile photo
George Harmuth
GPvPoughkeepsie, NYDutchess Window Tinting
18
TB
Tom Brown
GPvStratford, CTVintage Racing Services
41
RN
Ron Novrit
GPvLong Valley, NJNovrit Consultants
69
profile photo
Kent Bain
GPvStratford, CT
168
profile photo
Gary Hagopian
GPvBrooksville, FL
909
profile photo
Nial McCabe
GPvSuccasunna, NJLinda
47
profile photo
James Hermiston
HPvLakewood Ranch, FL
417
RB
Richard Brown
HPvHampton Bays, NYGreat Pumpkin Racing
11
RL
Rick Londono
GPhDover, NJ
109
profile photo
Mack McCormack
CSvCraryville, NYLouvers Unlimited
63
AR
Andrew Rich
FMHanover, MA
07
IL
Ivan Long
FVvMillington, NJ
Class totals: CSv: 1FM: 1FPv: 2FVv: 1GPh: 1GPv: 6HPv: 2
Group 2: Thompson Trophy-VRG/Med-Bore
24 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
36
profile photo
Malcolm Rutherford
BPvWindham, NH none
50
JR
Joseph Riolo
BPvWoodbury, CT
8
profile photo
Jake Clapp
CPvNorth Haven, CTJakes Lawn and Garden, New Haven
33
profile photo
John Jeffery
CPvBedford, MABad Dog Parts
2
profile photo
Adolf Battifarano
EPvNewton, NJThe Race Shop
18
JH
James Harrison
EPvAnnapolis, MDRound Man Racing
32
profile photo
Thomas Leavy
EPvOceanport, NJJoisey Boyz Racing
54
KM
Kevin Michael
EPvPA Furnace, PAMichael & Associates, Inc.
55
profile photo
Jim Messenger
EPvNew London, NH
60
profile photo
Drew Cullen
EPvNewcomb, NYHigh Peaks Motorsports
62
profile photo
John Fontanella
EPvAnnapolis, MDLug Nuts Inc
71
NF
Nuno Ferreira
EPvKillingworth , CTColonna Concrete
150
LF
Laurent Fumex
EPvMadison, CTlaurane medical
168
profile photo
Wayne Beck
EPvPittstown, NJ
329
KH
Kenneth Haas
EPvHigganum, CT
72
profile photo
Phil Hollenbeck
CPhAshby, MAThompson Machine/VacHume/Felon
79
IC
Ian Clough
CPhMystic, CT
63
MD
Michael Donnelly
EPhClinton, CTThe Paddock Classic Cars
88
profile photo
Margo Otey
EPhSouthboro, MA
46
profile photo
William Shields
BSvKingston, RI
159
DZ
David Zavetsky
CMWellsboro, PA LYDA Properties
26
profile photo
Jon Einhorn
DMNew Haven, CT
11
BT
Bob Tkacik
EMSaco, ME
78
JG
John Greller
BSRSHERMAN, CT
Class totals: BPv: 2BSR: 1BSv: 1CM: 1CPh: 2CPv: 2DM: 1EM: 1EPh: 2EPv: 11
Group 3: Brands Hatch Cup -FF/VRG
16 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
47
MS
Michael Stumbo
HFSouth Freeport, ME None
66
BG
BILL GAUDREAU
HFNew Milford, CTGOODROW CONST CO.
69
CM
Christian Morici
HFclifton, nj
195
AS
Andrew Stein
HFRomulus, NY
9
PB
Paul Buttrose
CFFort Lauderdale, FLMick Dundee
11
profile photo
Robert Zatz
CFPiedmont, SC
19
RM
Rex Miscovitch
CFPepperell, MA
30
GK
Greg Kokolus
CFMertztown, PA
42
profile photo
Blake Chesbro
CFHighlands, NJPin-up girl racing
51
profile photo
Tom Taylor
CFWatertown, CT
77
profile photo
Storm Field
CFBoca Raton, FLJoisey Boyz Racing
101
DD
Donald Denomme
CFLowell, MARic Racing
127
CC
Chris Cogswell
CFBethlehem, NH
211
MD
Mark Daniele
CFPownal, ME
236
profile photo
John Rutherford
CFHudson, NH
25
PM
Peter Moody
FFBethlehem, CT
Class totals: CF: 11FF: 1HF: 4
Group 4: Shelby Cup-VRG/Big-Bore
14 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
11
JG
James Glass
APvKingston, NY
13
GE
Glenn Every
APvRhinebeck, NYTTI Racing
44
AS
Adam Strelczuk
APvMystic, CT
49
profile photo
Chris Homer
APvWestbrook, MEGroundPounderz Racing
27
profile photo
Mark Gunsalus
BPvDudley, MA
24
profile photo
Douglas Hagopian
DPvWindermere, FLHye-Fire Distributors
18
KS
Kurt Smith
DPhBedford, MAThanks Dad!
80
FG
Frank Grimaldi
TATewksbury, MA
5
RT
Robert J. Thompson
TA2Maynard, MAThompson Machine
45
profile photo
Robert A Ball
TA2Downingtown, PA
71
JT
John Torello
TA2Escondido , CAnone
98
SM
Stephen Moulton
TA2Groton, MAHayseed Racing Services
196
RB
Robert Black
TA2Groton, MA
68
profile photo
Michael Dube
AShTewksbury, MA
Class totals: APv: 4ASh: 1BPv: 1DPh: 1DPv: 1TA: 1TA2: 5
Group 6: David Belden Trophy-VSCCA
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
1
bB
ben Bragg IV
Class I (VSCCA)WOBURN, MA
48
SF
Stu Forer
Class II (VSCCA)Warwick, RI
65
JB
Jim Bok
Class II (VSCCA)Southport, CT
100
SL
Stephen Lehrman
Class II (VSCCA)Katonah, NY
126
MK
Michael Kaleel
Class II (VSCCA)Boston, MA
140
EL
Eric Logan
Class II (VSCCA)Westport, CT
143
SH
Scott Hill
Class II (VSCCA)Middletown, NYScuderia Ficara
181
at
anthony thompson
Class II (VSCCA)shirley, MA
184
dd
donald dingman
Class II (VSCCA)Underhill, VTnone
225
profile photo
Jim Messenger
Class II (VSCCA)New London, NH
256
profile photo
Roger Cassin
Class II (VSCCA)Brookline, MA Team Cassin Racing
311
JJ
James Juhas
Class II (VSCCA)Chesire, CT
358
profile photo
James Stein
Class II (VSCCA)Wayland, MA
447
MV
Mike Virr
Class II (VSCCA)Fairfield, CT
645
JS
Jeffrey Sienkiewicz
Class II (VSCCA)New Milford, CT
684
EB
Ernest Brown
Class II (VSCCA)Norwalk, CTGlacial Racing
770
MC
Marc Cendron
Class II (VSCCA)
771
IF
Ivan Frantz
Class II (VSCCA)Hingham, MA
Class totals: Class I (VSCCA): 1Class II (VSCCA): 17
Workers
8 entries
Control/Stewards
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Stephen c Hyatt
Control/StewardsChambersburg, PA
profile photo
Tracy Hyatt
Control/StewardsChambersburg, pa
RM
Robert Melhado
Control/StewardsPoughkeepsie, NY
Flagging
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Dave Rodman
FlaggingWarrenton, VA
Grid
3 entries
Name Class Hometown
profile photo
Diane O'Connor
GridSparta, NJ
KP
Karen Petersen
GridWest Hartford, CT
profile photo
Laura Villaume
GridBartlett, NH
Timing & Scoring
1 entry
Name Class Hometown
DH
Dominick Hyatt
T & SChambersburg, PA
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.