Entry List
2022 Segment
155
entries
(N) Novice
37
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | N (CS) | New Braunfels, TX | Roblin Construction | ||
6 | N (XB) | Haltom City, TX | |||
11 | AS
Adnan Siddique | N (SS) | DALLAS, TX | ||
13 | AW
Amelio Wright | N (AS) | Dallas, TX | ||
14 | N (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
17 | MM
Matthew Molyneux | N (CS) | Katy, TX | ||
20 | N (XA) | Dallas, TX | |||
22 | N (STR) | Carrollton, TX | |||
23 | JL
Jason Littleton | N (STU) | Lavon, TX | ||
26 | KC
Kevin Ceron | N (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
27 | N (CS) | Denton, TX | |||
28 | AB
Aaron Best | N (STR) | Denton, TX | ||
33 | N (AS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
35 | N (HS) | Dallas, TX | |||
42 | N (STU) | Dallas, TX, TX | |||
43 | JM
John McCutchen | N (CS) | Carrollton, TX | ||
47 | N (HS) | Burleson, TX | |||
50 | TS
Tom Strausbaugh | N (HS) | ALVARADO, TX | ||
51 | BI
Brent Isaacs | N (GS) | Castle Pines, CO | ||
53 | N (CS) | Colleyville, TX | |||
56 | DM
Daniel Mioc | N (GS) | Corinth, TX | ||
63 | N (STR) | Wylie, TX | |||
67 | JK
Judy Kurtz | N (BS) | Rowlett, TX | ||
69 | N (HS) | ALVARADO, TX | |||
71 | CF
Caleb Fisher | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
73 | PJ
Phillip Jones | N (SS) | Montgomery, TX | ||
77 | GP
Greg Port | N (CS) | White Rock, NM | ||
81 | N (STX) | Dallas , TX | |||
85 | N (STX) | Rockwall, TX | |||
89 | N (AS) | Coppell, Tx | |||
95 | RM
Royce Matthew | N (AS) | Lucas, TX | ||
111 | MC
Mathew Ceron | N (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
116 | N (CS) | Dallas, TX | |||
125 | CC
Chris Cook | N (BS) | Justin, TX | ||
135 | JG
Jessie Geier | N (HS) | Dallas, TX | ||
143 | AL
Austin Lawrence | N (CS) | Carrollton, TX | ||
181 | N (STX) | Dallas, TX |
(X) X Pro
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
John Clark | X (STR) | Haltom City, TX | Outlook Tattoo | |
11 | X (SST) | Rowlett, tx | |||
13 | X (CAM-S) | Dallas, TX | |||
14 | TM
Tim Mason | X (FS) | Dallas, TX | Please, Dad, Put me back in the will! | |
35 | IC
Ivy Chang | X (FS) | Dallas, TX | ||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
55 | X (SST) | Dallas, TX | Safeplace Auto | ||
98 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (STR) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
199 | DW
David Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | WhitenerRacingShocks/TexasTrackWorks |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | TE
Todd Ely | M (CS) | Denton, TX | Black Sheep Racing | |
36 | M (CAM-S) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | M (GS) | Flower Mound, TX |
(SS) Super Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | SS | ROCKWALL, TX | Anyone | ||
81 | MW
Michael Williams | SS | Grapevine, TX | ||
111 | LW
Larry Waterman | SS | Flint, TX |
(AS) A Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
7 | AS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
12 | JW
Joe Wilkinson | AS | Heath, TX | ||
21 | TB
Todd Broom | AS | Rockwall, US | ||
27 | JS
Justin Samuels | AS | Highland Village, TX | ||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | AS | Fort Worth , TX |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | SE
Scott Engberg | BS | Dallas, TX |
(CS) C Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
88 | CS | Fort Worth, TX | www.harrisonindustrial.com |
(DS) D Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DS | Keller, TX | |||
15 | AR
Alexander Russell | DS | McKinney , TX | ||
24 | DS | Grand Prairie, TX | |||
52 | DS | Plano, TX | |||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
115 | JT
Joseph Tyler | DS | Denver, CO |
(ES) E Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
9 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
13 | ES | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
15 | ES | Dallas, TX | |||
43 | ES | Benbrook, TX | |||
62 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
67 | ES | Gainesville, TX |
(FS) F Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | FS | Joshua, TX | ||
6 | FS | hot springs, AR | |||
14 | GL
Gary Lyon | FS | Tyler, TX | None | |
19 | FS | Aubrey, TX | None | ||
106 | JE
Joshua Emmert | FS | hot springs, AR |
(GS) G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | HS | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
39 | HS | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
135 | HS | Roanoke, TX | None |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JC
Jimmy Chen | SSC | Fort Worth, TX | ||
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold |
(SST) Super Street Touring
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | RC
Reid Cloud | SST | Denton, TX | ||
96 | SST | Forney, TX | Shut Up and Drive It (SUDI) |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STH | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
81 | STH | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | STR | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
9 | AL
Alec Laird | STR | Carrollton, TX | ||
17 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | STR | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
775 | STR | Princeton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | STS | Princeton, TX | 86 & John | ||
95 | STS | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STU | Lewisville, TX | ||
50 | STU | McKinney, TX | |||
57 | MR
Michael Rose | STU | Lewisville, TX | @2slowC5 |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
12 | JF
Jordan Fisher | STX | Arlington, TX | ||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
46 | STX | Arlington, TX | Family Car Group | ||
66 | STX | Arlington, TX | |||
71 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
99 | AB
Ashlea Brooks | STX | Arlington, TX | ||
119 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | STX | Denton, TX | ||
124 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
192 | STX | Dallas, TX |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CW
Cherston Warner | SM | Euless, TX | ||
18 | TS
Travis Simpson | SM | Arlington, TX | ||
71 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | SM | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
95 | SM | Forest Hill, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | SSM | Arlington, TX | None |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CAM-C | Denison, Tx | |||
24 | CAM-C | AUBREY, TX | |||
25 | CAM-C | OVilla, TX | Jetco Aircraft parts | ||
42 | DR
David Reagan | CAM-C | Frisco, TX | ||
66 | CAM-C | Hickory Creek, TX | Dusold Designs | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
95 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
187 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CAM-T | Argyle, TX | |||
25 | CAM-T | Grand Praire, TX | |||
78 | CAM-T | KRUM, TX | FreemanFarmsTX.com |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 | BSP | ARLINGTON, TX |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | DSP | Kennedale, TX | Cole Reynolds Racing | ||
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | ESP | Pflugerville, TX |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | RK
Ryan Kihn | EP | Cedar Hill, TX | Ash & Ember Brewing |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | FP | Plano, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | XP | Celeste, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(KM) Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | AB
Ashton Byrd | KM | Tyler, TX | Mike Cobb |
(EV-X) Electric Vehicle Xperimental
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | VS
Valiant Stewart | EV-X | Dallas, TX |
(XA) Extreme Street A
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TN
Tim Nadolsky | XA | Addison, TX | ||
6 | IM
Ian Ma | XA | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
69 | XA | Rhome, Tx |
(XB) Extreme Street B
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | XB | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
80 | WS
William Shanks | XB | addison, TX | ||
172 | XB | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(SSL) Super Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | AW
Alicia Waterman | SSL | Flint, TX |
(STSL) Street Touring Sport Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
172 | STSL | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |