Entry List
Regional Race
27
entries
GROUP 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | GT1 | Wichita, KS | |||
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | GT3 | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
27 | STL | Vinita, OK | Mazda, Hoosier, Jesse Prather Motorsports, Trees done right | ||
63 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | STL | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
63 | SB
Scott Bettinger | STL | Haysville, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
9 | TH
Thomas Hawley | STU | Tulsa, OK | hawleyperformance.com | |
64 | STU | Sand Springs, OK | RealAutoSport, LLC; This car is FOR SALE | ||
15 | JW
James Wood | T3 | Lincoln, NE | specialty auto, mazda, hawk |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT3: 2STL: 4STU: 2T3: 1
GROUP 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | FB | Tulsa, OK | Hurley Race Products | ||
28 | TK
Tim Koch | FF | Stilwell, KS | ||
57 | RA
Roger Addison | FM | Edmond, OK | ||
63 | SRF | Louisburg, KS | Kopecky Motorsports | ||
39 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
9 | F5 | Osceola, NE | Kopecky Motorsports / Amsoil | ||
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS |
Class totals: F5: 3FB: 1FF: 1FM: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 1
GROUP 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
64 | SB
Steve Bachenberg | EP | Lawrence, KS | Dian | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
65 | JR
Jude Rudder | ITA | Saint Louis, MO | PFM Racing | |
67 | ITE | Chesterfield, MO | STLCOM.COM | ||
96 | ITR | Saint Louis, MO | PFM Racing | ||
26 | SM | Tulsa, OK | Flexbow | ||
55 | JH
Joshua Holsworth | SM | Overland Park, KS | ||
63 | DG
David M. Gird | SM | Wichita, KS |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 1ITA: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1SM: 3
Workers
55
entries
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | Course Marshal | Kansas City, MO |
KR
Kenneth Ragan | Course Marshal | bonner springs, k |
F&C
23
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
DC
Donna Cross | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
BF
Bryant Ferguson | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Leavenworth, KS | |
WH
Willard Holt | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
CH
Charles Hosmer | F&C | Cleveland, OK |
F&C | Grapevine, TX | |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
NK
Neal Kennedy | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
EL
Ed Logan | F&C | Boone, IA |
EP
Eve Pim | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
BR
Bob Roy | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
FS
Frank Safranek | F&C | Omaha, NE |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
F&C | Tarpon Springs, FL | |
F&C | Raytown, MO | |
F&C | Stillwater, OK | |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F&C | Bartlett, TN |
Pit & Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
MS
Monica Shaw | Pit & Grid | Des Moines, IA |
JT
Jennifer Terhune | Pit & Grid | Tulsa, OK |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin. | Tulsa, OK |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CF
Connor Forbes | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
BM
Betty Martin | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NP
Nancy Pratt | Starter | Menlo, GA |
RS
R J Shaw | Starter | Des Moines, IA |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Manhattan, KS | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
JR
James H Richardson | Steward | Benton, AR |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ray Barker | Tech | Derby, KS |
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
JS
James Stowers | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
KT
Kyle Townshend | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
Tech | Oklahoma City, OK |
T&S
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
BL
Bonnie Logan | T&S | Boone, IA |
T&S | Saint Peters, MO | |
JS
Jessia Strable | T&S | Altoona, IA |
RS
Robert Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
VS
Vada Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
CT
Colton Terhune | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
AT
Amy Timmons | T&S | Wichita, KS |