SCCA - Blackhawk Valley Region announces Race For the Roses Majors & Regl-BVR/Milw Saturday, Jun 27 — Sunday, Jun 28, 2020 attendees at Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL 61080 (4866) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Race For the Roses Majors & Regl-BVR/Milw

SCCA - Blackhawk Valley Region

Saturday, Jun 27 — Sunday, Jun 28, 2020

Blackhawk Farms Raceway, South Beloit, IL

Race for the Roses Majors & Restricted Regional
June 27 & 28, 2020

 

 

Majors Drivers  156 entries

Jump to: SM (21), SRF3 (37), Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2) (8), Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5) (17), Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4) (33), Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP) (24), Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1) (16)

SM   21 entries
# Name Class Hometown
18 Avatar Image Bender, Daniel Spec Miata Northbrook, IL
14 Placeholder Avatar Bratz, Nico Spec Miata Oconomowoc, WI
27 Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Spec Miata Muskego, WI
07 Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tyler Spec Miata Muskego, WI
75 Avatar Image Burdzy, Voytek Spec Miata Shiller Park, IL
142 Avatar Image Collins, Brandon Spec Miata River Forest, IL
09 Avatar Image Devoto, Andrew Spec Miata Wilsall, MT
39 Avatar Image Dvorak, James Spec Miata Oakbrook Terrace, IL
44 Placeholder Avatar Gilbert, Paul Spec Miata Davenport, IA
41 Avatar Image Goertz, Myles Spec Miata Waukee, IA
42 Placeholder Avatar Greenhill, Kyle Spec Miata Mundelein, IL
194 Placeholder Avatar Hayes, Sean Spec Miata Naperville, IL
21 Avatar Image Jenkins, Andrew Spec Miata Becker, MN
24 Placeholder Avatar Kendall, John Spec Miata Three Lakes, WI
97 Placeholder Avatar Kouklakis, Alex Spec Miata Merrillville, IN
10 Avatar Image Lefferdink, Chris Spec Miata Northfield, IL
73 Avatar Image Prange, Bret Spec Miata Twin Lakes, WI
89 Placeholder Avatar Randall, Jamey Spec Miata Watertown, MN
55 Avatar Image Smith, Senter Spec Miata Greenville, SC
99 Placeholder Avatar Stagl, Nick Spec Miata Chicago, IL
85 Placeholder Avatar Winebrenner, Earl Spec Miata Sarasota , FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 21

SRF3   37 entries
# Name Class Hometown
49 Avatar Image Barr, Scott SRF3 Appleton, WI
4 Placeholder Avatar Beck, Jeff SRF3 Ingleside, IL
36 Placeholder Avatar Blackwell, Craig SRF3 Carmel, IN
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg SRF3 White Bear Lake, MN
91 Placeholder Avatar Elder, Justin SRF3 Lakeville, MN
57 Avatar Image Froeter, Craig SRF3 Sterling, IL
63 Placeholder Avatar Georgenson, Andrew SRF3 Green Bay, WI
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy SRF3 Minneapolis, Mn
79 Placeholder Avatar Greenhill, Steven SRF3 Mundelein, IL
86 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Paul SRF3 Lisle, IL
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter SRF3 Lisle, IL
08 Avatar Image King, Andrea SRF3 North Oaks, MN
12 Avatar Image King, Russell SRF3 North Oaks, MN
34 Avatar Image Loughead, Douglas SRF3 Belvidere, IL
04 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Greg SRF3 Lancaster, OH
177 Avatar Image Mueller, Sven SRF3 Maplewood, MN
10 Avatar Image Mumm, Robert SRF3 Elkhart Lake, WI
73 Avatar Image Pesch, Michael SRF3 Franklin Park , IL
02 Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Chris SRF3 Cedar Rapids, IA
19 Avatar Image Sak, Bobby SRF3 West Bloomfield, MI
75 Placeholder Avatar Sanda, Connor SRF3 Western Springs, IL
72 Placeholder Avatar Sasser, Fred SRF3 Naples, FL
06 Placeholder Avatar Tatge, Dave SRF3 Glenview, IL
46 Placeholder Avatar Vogel, Grant SRF3 St. Louis, MO
47 Placeholder Avatar Vogel, John SRF3 Saint Louis, MO
98 Avatar Image Wheatley, Craig SRF3 White Bear Lk, MN
29 Placeholder Avatar Yahn, Dave SRF3 Erin, WI
94 Avatar Image Billimack, Clint Spec Racer Ford Crystal Lake, IL
38 Avatar Image Buccola, Chris Spec Racer Ford Skokie, IL
22 Placeholder Avatar De Bolt, David Spec Racer Ford Cumberland, IN
77 Placeholder Avatar Douglas, William Spec Racer Ford Appleton, WI
1 Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Joshua Spec Racer Ford Burlington, WI
82 Placeholder Avatar Maroszek, Dwayne Spec Racer Ford Wausau, WI
5 Placeholder Avatar Nekich, Steve Spec Racer Ford pewaukee, WI
25 Placeholder Avatar Perry, Jim Spec Racer Ford Larsen, WI
2 Placeholder Avatar Ross, Steve Spec Racer Ford highland park, IL
48 Placeholder Avatar Sanchez, George Spec Racer Ford Saint Anne, IL

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 10, SRF3: 27

Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)   8 entries
# Name Class Hometown
09 Avatar Image Smart, J.R. Formula Atlantic Madison, WI
05 Placeholder Avatar Lesueur, Peter Formula Continental Saint Charles, IL
27 Placeholder Avatar Oppermann, Dean Formula Enterprises 2 Plainfield, IL
64 Placeholder Avatar Schumacher, Doug Formula Enterprises 2 Cedar Rapids, IA
35 Placeholder Avatar Witherspoon, John Formula Enterprises 2 Omaha, NE
14 Placeholder Avatar Peck, Gary Prototype 1 Rockford, IL
97 Placeholder Avatar Colburn, Richard Prototype 2 Northbrook, IL
7 Placeholder Avatar Reupert, Mike Prototype 2 Hubertus, Wi

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Enterprises 2: 3, Prototype 1: 1, Prototype 2: 2

Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)   17 entries
# Name Class Hometown
28 Placeholder Avatar Cobb, William B Formula 5 Cambridge, WI
38 Placeholder Avatar Jondal, Steven Formula 5 Rushford, MN
64 Avatar Image Jorgenson, Jeff Formula 5 San Francisco, CA
78 Avatar Image Martin, Jason Formula 5 River Grove, IL
88 Placeholder Avatar Kautz, Tim Formula F St. Charles, IL
0 Placeholder Avatar Murray, Alan Formula F Brainerd, MN
51 Placeholder Avatar Reineck, Paul Formula F Wilmette, IL
23 Placeholder Avatar Stefanelli, Tazio Formula F Downing, WI
81 Placeholder Avatar Bertolucci, Joseph Formula Vee Mount Prospect, IL
35 Avatar Image Loughead, Graham Formula Vee Bloomington, IN
127 Placeholder Avatar Richardson, Mark Formula Vee Washington, IL
83 Placeholder Avatar Richardson, Rich Formula Vee South Pekin, IL
21 Placeholder Avatar Styczynski, William Formula Vee Downers Grove, IL
12 Placeholder Avatar Whitston, Andrew Formula Vee Neenah, WI
5 Placeholder Avatar Whitston, Ron Formula Vee Neenah, WI
18 Placeholder Avatar Whitston, Steve Formula Vee Hutto, TX
2 Placeholder Avatar Whitston, Zachary Formula Vee Austin, TX

Class Totals: Formula 5: 4, Formula F: 4, Formula Vee: 9

Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)   33 entries
# Name Class Hometown
59 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Greg STL Eau Claire, WI
58 Placeholder Avatar Blaser, Lon STL Eau Claire, WI
21 Avatar Image Elder, John STL Bloomington, MN
142 Placeholder Avatar Greenhill, Kyle STL Mundelein, IL
194 Placeholder Avatar Hayes, Sean STL Naperville, IL
24 Placeholder Avatar Kendall, John STL Three Lakes, WI
06 Placeholder Avatar Milam, Stan STL Janesville, WI
99 Placeholder Avatar Stagl, Michael STL Waukesha, WI
40 Avatar Image palfenier, david STL miami, FL
23 Avatar Image Fallucca, Nicholas STU Milwaukee, WI
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter STU Lisle, IL
9 Placeholder Avatar Seifert, Bill STU Pleasant View, TN
193 Avatar Image Stephan, Paul STU South Milwaukee, WI
3 Placeholder Avatar Wajda, Mark STU Cement City, MI
113 Avatar Image Wiegner, Thomas STU Saint Charles, IL
46 Avatar Image Boden, Joe Touring 2 Winnetka, IL
32 Avatar Image Boden, Mark Touring 2 Buffalo Grove, IL
16 Avatar Image Herb, Thomas Touring 2 Barrington, IL
18 Placeholder Avatar Kaplan, Aaron Touring 2 Evanston, IL
35 Placeholder Avatar Kezman, Tim Touring 2 Franksville, WI
144 Placeholder Avatar Kezman, Tim Touring 2 Franksville, WI
11 Avatar Image Kossof, Alan Touring 2 Prospect Heights, IL
33 Placeholder Avatar Moore, William Touring 2 Chagrin Falls, OH
03 Placeholder Avatar O'Toole, Matthew Touring 2 Wilmette, IL
30 Placeholder Avatar O'Toole, Tom Touring 2 Wilmette, IL
149 Placeholder Avatar Schermer, Gregory Touring 2 Davenport, IA
49 Placeholder Avatar Szyjakowski, Ryan Touring 2 Kiel, WI
148 Avatar Image Iwata, John Touring 3 Oshkosh, WI
73 Avatar Image LoGiudice, John Touring 3 Milwaukee, WI
42 Avatar Image Borden, Michael Touring 4 Greenfield, WI
71 Avatar Image Dickey, Richard Touring 4 Columbus, IN
36 Placeholder Avatar Ebben, James Touring 4 Appleton, WI
29 Placeholder Avatar Mooney, Richard Touring 4 Dane, WI

Class Totals: STL: 9, STU: 6, Touring 2: 12, Touring 3: 2, Touring 4: 4

Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)   24 entries
# Name Class Hometown
5 Placeholder Avatar Holmstrom, Ricky B-Spec Florence, WI
07 Avatar Image Anastopoulos, Tim E Production Kenosha, WI
80 Avatar Image Hummel, Rob E Production McHenry, IL
81 Avatar Image Olsen, Ron E Production Barrington, IL
38 Placeholder Avatar Schreyer, Tim E Production Dubuque, IA
39 Placeholder Avatar Scott, Jud E Production La Vergne, TN
72 Placeholder Avatar Froh, Michael F Production Elkhart Lake, WI
74 Placeholder Avatar Gnadt, Mike F Production Kiel, WI
69 Placeholder Avatar Griesinger, Eric F Production Plainfield, IL
35 Placeholder Avatar Hart, Michael F Production Mundelein, IL
29 Avatar Image Keller, Robert F Production Algonquin, IL
42 Placeholder Avatar Lamb, Gerald F Production Oswego, IL
96 Avatar Image Machi, Tony F Production Hales Corners, WI
95 Placeholder Avatar Simaras, James F Production Lisbon, WI
48 Placeholder Avatar Sturm, Michael F Production Grafton, WI
47 Placeholder Avatar Wessel, Bill F Production Madison, WI
65 Placeholder Avatar Lewis, Brad GT-Lite St. Louis, MO
93 Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Bill GT-Lite Russellville, MO
04 Placeholder Avatar Brakke, Mark H Production Coon Rapids, MN
37 Avatar Image Fairbanks, Brooke H Production Spooner, WI
15 Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Greg H Production Hubertus, WI
64 Placeholder Avatar Meller, Daniel H Production Milwaukee, WI
20 Avatar Image Schaafsma, Christopher H Production Wheaton, IL
97 Placeholder Avatar Trainer, William H Production Lake in the Hills, IL

Class Totals: B-Spec: 1, E Production: 5, F Production: 10, GT-Lite: 2, H Production: 6

Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1)   16 entries
# Name Class Hometown
86 Avatar Image Braun, Jason GT-1 South Beloit, IL
24 Placeholder Avatar Dittman, Rick GT-1 Lincolnshire, IL
36 Placeholder Avatar Ebben, Cliff GT-1 Neenah, WI
18 Placeholder Avatar Musschoot, Paul GT-1 Marengo, IL
20 Placeholder Avatar Mylin, Matt GT-1 Roscoe, IL
31 Placeholder Avatar Ruehlow, Dave GT-1 Hartland, WI
60 Placeholder Avatar Gray, Timothy GT-2 Minneapolis, Mn
16 Avatar Image Herb, Thomas GT-2 Barrington, IL
144 Placeholder Avatar Kezman, Tim GT-2 Franksville, WI
70 Placeholder Avatar Koenig, Joe GT-2 Glenview, IL
67 Placeholder Avatar Pedersen, Chris GT-2 Mundelein, IL
75 Avatar Image Sanda, Scott GT-2 Western Springs, IL
2 Avatar Image Stanford, Tom GT-2 Orland Park, IL
49 Avatar Image Utt, Patrick GT-2 Riverview, FL
39 Placeholder Avatar Cichon, George GT-3 Caledonia, IL
32 Avatar Image Boden, Mark Touring 1 Buffalo Grove, IL

Class Totals: GT-1: 6, GT-2: 8, GT-3: 1, Touring 1: 1

Regional Drivers  7 entries
Regional   7 entries
# Name Class Hometown
41 Avatar Image Legan, Paul ITC Greenfield, IN
6 Avatar Image Jankovskis, Peter SPO Lisle, IL
15 Placeholder Avatar Kautz, Calvin SPU Geneva, IL
62 Placeholder Avatar Cullis, Jonathan Spec Miata Mundelein, IL
65 Placeholder Avatar Nelson, Tom Spec Miata West Bend, WI
94 Placeholder Avatar Tamvakis, Dino Spec Miata Westmont, IL
85 Placeholder Avatar Winebrenner, Earl Spec Miata Sarasota , FL

Class Totals: ITC: 1, Spec Miata: 4, SPO: 1, SPU: 1

Volunteer Friday  25 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (3), Registration (6), Stewards (3), Tech inspection (9), Timing & Scoring (4)

Race Administration   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Judy Durand, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Jeff National Rockton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Sherri National Rockton, IL
Registration   6 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey National Sheboygan, WI
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey National Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga National Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar Stegeman, Cathy Divisional Wauconda, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Stewards   3 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Tech inspection   9 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Deer, Aaron Regional Belvidere, IL
Placeholder Avatar deer, barbara Regional elgin, Il
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony Regional Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert National North Prairie, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Regional Rubicon, WI
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Dennis National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Judith Regional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Mark National Waukesha, WI
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kircher, Dave National Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Volunteer Saturday  112 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (8), Data acquisition (1), Emergency Services (7), Flagging and Communication (27), Grid (12), Pace Car (1), Pit (2), Race Administration (8), Registration (7), Sound Control (2), Starters (4), Stewards (11), Tech inspection (10), Timing & Scoring (12)

Course Marshals   8 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Andersen, Bruce National Rockford, IL
Avatar Image Hendrickson, Doug National DeKalb, IL
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jordan, Jeffrey National Arlington hights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael National Grafton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Marx, Kyle Regional
Placeholder Avatar Marx, Timothy Regional Loves Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Mrozek, Mark Divisional Mequon, WI
Data acquisition   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Emergency Services   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Divisional Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Danecki, Edward Divisional Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve National Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad National De Forest, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Divisional Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kepka, Jason National Rockford, IL
Flagging and Communication   27 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Bingheim, Tiffany National West Bend, WI
Avatar Image Cheek, Ed National DeKalb, IL
Placeholder Avatar Critz, Dylan Regional Port Washinton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Czukas, James Divisional Wauwatosa, WI
Placeholder Avatar Eckrich, Brian National Neenah, WI
Placeholder Avatar Faems, Don National Arlington Heights, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hake, Lon National Maple Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, Randy National sun prairie, wi
Avatar Image Holmen, Donald Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Charlie National Oshkosh, WI
Placeholder Avatar Joiner, Kim National Wheaton, IL
Avatar Image Krueger, Dan National Appleton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Kundinger, Carter Regional Hortonville, WI
Placeholder Avatar Langer, Randall National Oak Creek, WI
Placeholder Avatar Loerch, Ken National Urbana, IL
Placeholder Avatar Mohns, Charlotte National Rockton, IL
Avatar Image Mustonen, John National Bolingbrook, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert National Davis, IL
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Nicole National Sun Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Patrick National Dubuque, IA
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard National Franklin, WI
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, David National Willowbrook, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sutton, John National Davis, Il
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Vilmur, Roger Divisional Palatine, IL
Grid   12 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carson, Karen Regional Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Chrt, Arline National
Placeholder Avatar Chrt, Ken Regional Snadwich, il
Placeholder Avatar Dake, Janet National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard National Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lienau, Claudine Divisional Milwaukee, wi
Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Jim National Schaumburg, IL
Avatar Image Soiney, Dan National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Soiney, Gary National Waterford, WI
Placeholder Avatar Soiney, Jane National Waterford, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Zientara, Dory National Elgin, IL
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric National Morrison, IL
Pit   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bednar, Dennis National Huntley, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration   8 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamson, Karen National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamson, Olaf National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Judy Durand, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Jeff National Rockton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Sherri National Rockton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Laws, George National Western Springs, IL
Placeholder Avatar Starrette, Laurie New
Avatar Image Stone, Bob National Downers Grove, IL
Registration   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey National Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Avatar Image Hackbarth, Mark Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Avatar Image Hackbarth, Rose Regional Wauwatosa, WI
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga National Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar Stegeman, Cathy Divisional Wauconda, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce National Freeport, IL
Starters   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Foss, Pat (Patricia) Divisional Marion, IA
Placeholder Avatar Foss, Wayne National Marion, IA
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David National Oregon, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi National St. Paul, Mn
Stewards   11 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Coulter, Kevin National Woodridge, IL
Placeholder Avatar Cummings, Fred L National Mineral Point, WI
Placeholder Avatar Eyrich, Robert P Senior
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Senior Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Doug SIT Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Regional Winnetka, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob National Saint Paul, MN
Tech inspection   10 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Janeck, Robert National Madison, WI
Placeholder Avatar Ludlow, Jason Regional
Placeholder Avatar Ludlow, Marcia Regional
Avatar Image Ludlow, Nicholas Regional North Barrington, IL
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert National North Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Seefeldt, Donald National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Dennis National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Judith Regional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Mark National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Zientara, James Divisional Elgin, IL
Timing & Scoring   12 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bobek, John Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Fernandez, MaryJane National Skokie, IL
Avatar Image Helser, Wanda Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kircher, Dave National Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Kumor, Anne National Greendale, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Roberts, Caryl Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Regional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN
Volunteer Sunday  114 entries

Jump to: Course Marshals (6), Data acquisition (1), Emergency Services (8), Flagging and Communication (28), Grid (14), Media (1), Pace Car (1), Pit (2), Race Administration (7), Registration (7), Sound Control (2), Starters (4), Stewards (11), Tech inspection (10), Timing & Scoring (12)

Course Marshals   6 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Andersen, Bruce National Rockford, IL
Avatar Image Hendrickson, Doug National DeKalb, IL
Avatar Image Hirt, Mark National Prospect Heights, IL
Avatar Image Jordan, Jeffrey National Arlington hights, IL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Michael National Grafton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Mrozek, Mark Divisional Mequon, WI
Data acquisition   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Thielke, Glen National Rubicon, WI
Emergency Services   8 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Beimel, Kathey Divisional Sheboygan, WI
Avatar Image Bresnahan, Phil National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Danecki, Edward Divisional Palatine, IL
Placeholder Avatar Dunkmann, Steve National Haven, WI
Avatar Image Ellingson, Brad National De Forest, WI
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Todd Divisional Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Hennessy, Jeff National Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kepka, Jason National Rockford, IL
Flagging and Communication   28 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bentson, Rick National Orland Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Bingheim, Tiffany National West Bend, WI
Avatar Image Cheek, Ed National DeKalb, IL
Placeholder Avatar Cramer, Ken National Colgate, WI
Placeholder Avatar Critz, Dylan Regional Port Washinton, WI
Placeholder Avatar Czukas, James Divisional Wauwatosa, WI
Placeholder Avatar Eckrich, Brian National Neenah, WI
Placeholder Avatar Faems, Don National Arlington Heights, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hake, Lon National Maple Park, IL
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, Randy National sun prairie, wi
Avatar Image Holmen, Donald Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Charlie National Oshkosh, WI
Placeholder Avatar Joiner, Kim National Wheaton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kundinger, Carter Regional Hortonville, WI
Placeholder Avatar Langer, Randall National Oak Creek, WI
Avatar Image Lindberg, Scott Divisional Muskego, WI
Placeholder Avatar Loerch, Ken National Urbana, IL
Placeholder Avatar Mohns, Charlotte National Rockton, IL
Avatar Image Mustonen, John National Bolingbrook, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newberg, Robert National Davis, IL
Placeholder Avatar Newman, David Regional Streamwood, IL
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Daniel National Madison, WI
Placeholder Avatar Prevenas, Nicole National Sun Prairie, WI
Avatar Image Roberts, Richard National Franklin, WI
Avatar Image Schmuck, James National Hoffman Estates, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, David National Willowbrook, IL
Avatar Image Thielke, Donna Divisional Rubicon, WI
Placeholder Avatar Vilmur, Roger Divisional Palatine, IL
Grid   14 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Bloemsma, David National Waterloo, IA
Placeholder Avatar Carson, Karen Regional Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Chrt, Arline National
Placeholder Avatar Chrt, Ken Regional Snadwich, il
Placeholder Avatar Dake, Janet National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Fedler, Richard National Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lienau, Claudine Divisional Milwaukee, wi
Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Jim National Schaumburg, IL
Avatar Image Soiney, Dan National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Soiney, Gary National Waterford, WI
Placeholder Avatar Soiney, Jane National Waterford, WI
Placeholder Avatar Van Deslunt, Garth Mukwonago, WI
Placeholder Avatar Ward, Bryant New Waterloo, IA
Placeholder Avatar Zientara, Dory National Elgin, IL
Media   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Bowman, Kevin Divisional Elk Grove Village , IL
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric National Morrison, IL
Pit   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bednar, Dennis National Huntley, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jorgensen, Tony National Mukwonago, WI
Race Administration   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamson, Karen National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamson, Olaf National Oak Lawn, IL
Placeholder Avatar Cunningham, Judy Durand, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Jeff National Rockton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kulawinski, Sherri National Rockton, IL
Placeholder Avatar Starrette, Laurie New
Avatar Image Stone, Bob National Downers Grove, IL
Registration   7 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gauper, Tracey National Hubertus, WI
Avatar Image Green, Susan National Morrison, IL
Avatar Image Hackbarth, Mark Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Avatar Image Hackbarth, Rose Regional Wauwatosa, WI
Placeholder Avatar Meyer, Helga National Munster, IN
Placeholder Avatar Stegeman, Cathy Divisional Wauconda, IL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon National Owatonna , MN
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Holz, Michael National Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar ZornJaffe, Joyce National Freeport, IL
Starters   4 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Foss, Pat (Patricia) Divisional Marion, IA
Placeholder Avatar Foss, Wayne National Marion, IA
Placeholder Avatar Hermann, David National Oregon, IL
Placeholder Avatar Sievers, Judi National St. Paul, Mn
Stewards   11 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike National Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Coulter, Kevin National Woodridge, IL
Placeholder Avatar Cummings, Fred L National Mineral Point, WI
Placeholder Avatar Eyrich, Robert P Senior
Placeholder Avatar Heilicher, Bev National Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Helser, Joseph Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Jaffe, Henry Senior Freeport, IL
Placeholder Avatar Johnson, Doug SIT Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Maurus, John Regional Winnetka, IL
Placeholder Avatar Spencer, Paula National Elkhart Lake, WI
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob National Saint Paul, MN
Tech inspection   10 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Janeck, Robert National Madison, WI
Placeholder Avatar Ludlow, Jason Regional
Placeholder Avatar Ludlow, Marcia Regional
Avatar Image Ludlow, Nicholas Regional North Barrington, IL
Placeholder Avatar Schumann, Robert National North Prairie, WI
Placeholder Avatar Seefeldt, Donald National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Dennis National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Judith Regional Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Troemel, Mark National Waukesha, WI
Placeholder Avatar Zientara, James Divisional Elgin, IL
Timing & Scoring   12 entries
Name Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anger, Scott Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Bobek, John Divisional Chicago, IL
Placeholder Avatar Fernandez, MaryJane National Skokie, IL
Avatar Image Helser, Wanda Divisional Rockford, IL
Placeholder Avatar Kircher, Dave National Brookfield, WI
Placeholder Avatar Kumor, Anne National Greendale, WI
Placeholder Avatar Lowy, Liz Senior Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Roberts, Caryl Divisional Milwaukee, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schmuck, Janet Regional Hoffman Estates, il
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Susan Divisional Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuster, Tobin National Menomonee Falls, WI
Placeholder Avatar Waggoner, Mark National Brooklyn Center, MN

414 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.