SCCA - San Francisco Region - Club Racing announces SFR Regional 11 & 12 Worker/Volunteer Sign up Friday, Jul 31 — Sunday, Aug 2, 2020 attendees at WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, CA 93908 (3318) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

SFR Regional 11 & 12 Worker/Volunteer Sign up

SCCA - San Francisco Region - Club Racing

Friday, Jul 31 — Sunday, Aug 2, 2020

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, CA

Friday  67 entries

Jump to: Pit Marshal (1), Race Admin (4), Sound Control (2), Start (3), Stewards (10), Tech (6), Timing and Scoring (6), Flagging & Comm (14), Course Marshal (1), Emergency/Tow (8), Social (2), Grid (7), Photograhy (1), Announce (1), Paddock Marshal (1)

Pit Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Robinson, George
Race Admin   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Glazebrook, Sheri PACIFIC GROVE, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bell, Cornelia Petaluma, CA
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Start   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Brunner, Bruce San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Dent, Ronald Watsonville, CA
Placeholder Avatar Ulise, Marcia Newark, CA
Stewards   10 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blake, Bill San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Cullen, Kevin Newark, CA
Avatar Image Deborde, Dave Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Paul Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirkwood, William Carmel, CA
Avatar Image Linkous, Christopher Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar McClellan, Barbara Sunnyvale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Meeker, Gary Capitola, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Wally Scotts Valley, CA
Tech   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Eubel, Nancy Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Insley, Matthew Royal Oaks, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Staci Willows, CA
Timing and Scoring   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carreiro, Sandra Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Chamberlain, Ann Burney, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Marcy Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Robert Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer, Patty San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer Jr, William J San Jose, CA
Flagging & Comm   14 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamzon, Bert Placerville, CA
Avatar Image Branam, Ron CLOVIS, CA
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dykhouse, Rod Templeton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Greene, Keven Salinas, CA
Avatar Image Gullings, Ray Scotts Valley, CA
Avatar Image Hansen, Mark Salt Lake City, UT
Avatar Image Huntting, Lynne Oakland, CA
Placeholder Avatar Irwin, Dave Sebastopol, CA
Placeholder Avatar Melese, Francois Pacific Grove, CA
Placeholder Avatar Neff, Mike Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Schmitt, Robert San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Shade, Dave Los Gatos, CA
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Rudd, Austin Salinas, CA
Emergency/Tow   8 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Groth, Bob Sonora, CA
Avatar Image Heisig, Robert Mill Valley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helmuth, Kyle Monterey, CA
Avatar Image Hoag, Dale San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hutchings, David San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirby, Joseph Sunnyvale, CA
Avatar Image Lanners, Josh Redwood City, CA
Placeholder Avatar Reid, Seth Hayward, CA
Social   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gandzjuk, Igor Prunedale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Grid   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Dietz, David Sebastopol, CA
Avatar Image Duquette, Darlyne Rohnert Park, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kashar, Barry Rohnert Park, CA
Avatar Image Linka-Pettenati, Darlyn Gardnerville , NV
Placeholder Avatar Selby, Kenneth San Mateo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Kinsey "Bud" Atascadero, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Rebecca Atascadero, CA
Photograhy   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Stich, Laura Martinez, CA
Announce   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar King, Mike Los Gatos, CA
Paddock Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Gene Danville, CA
Saturday  136 entries

Jump to: Pit Marshal (1), Race Admin (4), Sound Control (2), Start (3), Stewards (12), Tech (10), Timing and Scoring (7), Flagging & Comm (18), Course Marshal (2), Emergency/Tow (9), Social (5), Grid (10), Photograhy (4), Announce (1), Paddock Marshal (1)

Pit Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Robinson, George
Race Admin   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Glazebrook, Sheri PACIFIC GROVE, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bell, Cornelia Petaluma, CA
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Start   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Brunner, Bruce San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Dent, Ronald Watsonville, CA
Placeholder Avatar Ulise, Marcia Newark, CA
Stewards   12 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blake, Bill San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Cullen, Kevin Newark, CA
Avatar Image Deborde, Dave Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Paul Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirkwood, William Carmel, CA
Avatar Image Linkous, Christopher Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar McClellan, Barbara Sunnyvale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Meeker, Gary Capitola, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Janey SCOTTS VALLEY, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Wally Scotts Valley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Wise, Daniel Benicia, CA
Tech   10 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Bigott, Miguel Clayton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Eubel, Nancy Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Avatar Image Hui, Kevin San Ramon, CA
Placeholder Avatar Insley, Matthew Royal Oaks, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Charles Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Alex Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Staci Willows, CA
Timing and Scoring   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carreiro, Sandra Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Chamberlain, Ann Burney, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Marcy Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Robert Sacramento, CA
Avatar Image Duffey, Donna Livingston, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer, Patty San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer Jr, William J San Jose, CA
Flagging & Comm   18 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamzon, Bert Placerville, CA
Avatar Image Browning, Nancy San Jose, CA
Avatar Image Browning, William San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dykhouse, Rod Templeton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Erickson, Donald Nipomo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Greene, Keven Salinas, CA
Avatar Image Gullings, Ray Scotts Valley, CA
Avatar Image Hansen, Mark Salt Lake City, UT
Placeholder Avatar Harries, William Boulder Creek, CA
Avatar Image Huntting, Lynne Oakland, CA
Placeholder Avatar Irwin, Dave Sebastopol, CA
Placeholder Avatar Lee, Mike Sunnyvale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Gregory Rancho Cordova, CA
Placeholder Avatar Schmitt, Robert San Jose, CA
Avatar Image Zediker, Scot San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar dePolo, Jeanne Boulder Creek, CA
Course Marshal   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Cronk, Jon Morgan Hill, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rudd, Austin Salinas, CA
Emergency/Tow   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Groth, Bob Sonora, CA
Avatar Image Heisig, Robert Mill Valley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helmuth, Kyle Monterey, CA
Avatar Image Hoag, Dale San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hutchings, David San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirby, Joseph Sunnyvale, CA
Avatar Image Lanners, Josh Redwood City, CA
Placeholder Avatar Reid, Seth Hayward, CA
Avatar Image Scher, Jonathan Santa Cruz, CA
Social   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Enticknap, Kimberly Lompoc, CA
Placeholder Avatar Gandzjuk, Igor Prunedale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Jenna hurcules, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Kirby Hercules, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Grid   10 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Branam, Ron CLOVIS, CA
Avatar Image Dietz, David Sebastopol, CA
Avatar Image Duquette, Darlyne Rohnert Park, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kashar, Barry Rohnert Park, CA
Avatar Image Kyllonen, David El Sobrante, CA
Avatar Image Linka-Pettenati, Darlyn Gardnerville , NV
Placeholder Avatar Schmid, Erik Folsom, CA
Placeholder Avatar Selby, Kenneth San Mateo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Kinsey "Bud" Atascadero, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Rebecca Atascadero, CA
Photograhy   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Poncin, Chris Penryn, CA
Placeholder Avatar Stich, Laura Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tatum, Blake Stockton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tatum, Elizabeth Stockton, CA
Announce   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar King, Mike Los Gatos, CA
Paddock Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Gene Danville, CA
  47 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Avatar Image Duquette, Darlyne Rohnert Park, CA
Avatar Image Duquette, Darlyne Rohnert Park, CA
Placeholder Avatar Enticknap, Kimberly Lompoc, CA
Placeholder Avatar Enticknap, Kimberly Lompoc, CA
Placeholder Avatar Enticknap, Kimberly Lompoc, CA
Placeholder Avatar Erickson, Donald Nipomo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Erickson, Donald Nipomo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Avatar Image Linka-Pettenati, Darlyn Gardnerville , NV
Avatar Image Linka-Pettenati, Darlyn Gardnerville , NV
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Gregory Rancho Cordova, CA
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Gregory Rancho Cordova, CA
Placeholder Avatar Meeker, Gary Capitola, CA
Placeholder Avatar Meeker, Gary Capitola, CA
Placeholder Avatar Neff, Mike Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Sunday  88 entries

Jump to: Pit Marshal (1), Race Admin (5), Sound Control (2), Start (3), Stewards (13), Tech (7), Timing and Scoring (7), Flagging & Comm (18), Course Marshal (2), Emergency/Tow (9), Social (5), Grid (10), Photograhy (4), Announce (1), Paddock Marshal (1)

Pit Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Robinson, George
Race Admin   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Davis 2, Charlie Vallejo, CA
Avatar Image Deborde, Carol Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Glazebrook, Sheri PACIFIC GROVE, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Claire San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rogaski, Linda Rio Linda, CA
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bell, Cornelia Petaluma, CA
Avatar Image Brunner, Helga San Ramon, CA
Start   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Brunner, Bruce San Ramon, CA
Avatar Image Dent, Ronald Watsonville, CA
Placeholder Avatar Ulise, Marcia Newark, CA
Stewards   13 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blake, Bill San Carlos, CA
Placeholder Avatar Cullen, Kevin Newark, CA
Avatar Image Deborde, Dave Minden, NV
Placeholder Avatar Gordy, R J Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hayworth, G Michael Monterey, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Paul Antioch, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirkwood, William Carmel, CA
Avatar Image Linkous, Christopher Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar McClellan, Barbara Sunnyvale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Meeker, Gary Capitola, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Janey SCOTTS VALLEY, CA
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Wally Scotts Valley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Wise, Daniel Benicia, CA
Tech   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Eubel, Nancy Petaluma, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helberg, Stephanie Antioch, CA
Avatar Image Hui, Kevin San Ramon, CA
Placeholder Avatar Insley, Matthew Royal Oaks, CA
Avatar Image James, Patricia Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Charles Gridley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Roque, Amanda Willows, CA
Timing and Scoring   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carreiro, Sandra Willows, CA
Placeholder Avatar Chamberlain, Ann Burney, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Marcy Sacramento, CA
Placeholder Avatar Crawford, Robert Sacramento, CA
Avatar Image Duffey, Donna Livingston, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer, Patty San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dwyer Jr, William J San Jose, CA
Flagging & Comm   18 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Abrahamzon, Bert Placerville, CA
Avatar Image Browning, Nancy San Jose, CA
Avatar Image Browning, William San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Derr, David scottsdale, az
Placeholder Avatar Dods, Rhea Vallejo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Dykhouse, Rod Templeton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Erickson, Donald Nipomo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Greene, Keven Salinas, CA
Avatar Image Gullings, Ray Scotts Valley, CA
Avatar Image Hansen, Mark Salt Lake City, UT
Placeholder Avatar Harries, William Boulder Creek, CA
Avatar Image Huntting, Lynne Oakland, CA
Placeholder Avatar Irwin, Dave Sebastopol, CA
Placeholder Avatar Lee, Mike Sunnyvale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Gregory Rancho Cordova, CA
Placeholder Avatar Schmitt, Robert San Jose, CA
Avatar Image Zediker, Scot San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar dePolo, Jeanne Boulder Creek, CA
Course Marshal   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Cronk, Jon Morgan Hill, CA
Placeholder Avatar Rudd, Austin Salinas, CA
Emergency/Tow   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Groth, Bob Sonora, CA
Avatar Image Heisig, Robert Mill Valley, CA
Placeholder Avatar Helmuth, Kyle Monterey, CA
Avatar Image Hoag, Dale San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hutchings, David San Jose, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kirby, Joseph Sunnyvale, CA
Avatar Image Lanners, Josh Redwood City, CA
Placeholder Avatar Reid, Seth Hayward, CA
Avatar Image Scher, Jonathan Santa Cruz, CA
Social   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Enticknap, Kimberly Lompoc, CA
Placeholder Avatar Gandzjuk, Igor Prunedale, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Jenna hurcules, CA
Placeholder Avatar Hughes, Kirby Hercules, CA
Placeholder Avatar Laster, Courtney Yuba City, CA
Grid   10 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Branam, Ron CLOVIS, CA
Avatar Image Dietz, David Sebastopol, CA
Avatar Image Duquette, Darlyne Rohnert Park, CA
Placeholder Avatar Kashar, Barry Rohnert Park, CA
Avatar Image Kyllonen, David El Sobrante, CA
Avatar Image Linka-Pettenati, Darlyn Gardnerville , NV
Placeholder Avatar Schmid, Erik Folsom, CA
Placeholder Avatar Selby, Kenneth San Mateo, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Kinsey "Bud" Atascadero, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tanner, Rebecca Atascadero, CA
Photograhy   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Rosenzweig, Michael San Ramon, CA
Placeholder Avatar Stich, Laura Martinez, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tatum, Blake Stockton, CA
Placeholder Avatar Tatum, Elizabeth Stockton, CA
Announce   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar King, Mike Los Gatos, CA
Paddock Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Peters, Gene Danville, CA

291 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.